yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Iceland Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 24, 2014 Estonia Iceland 72-45 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 7. Petur Runar Birgisson
AST: 5. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 15. Ivo Tamm
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 2. Madis Soodla
Jul 25, 2014 Iceland Germany 60-58 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Andreas Obst
REB: 10. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 15. Kari Jonsson
REB: 12. Hjalmar Stefansson
AST: 3. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 26, 2014 Austria Iceland 80-62 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 5. Kristinn Palsson
PTS: 20. Ian Moschik
REB: 9. Max Neugebauer
AST: 3. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 27, 2014 Iceland Georgia 80-86 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Willy Isiani
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Levan Maskhulia
PTS: 18. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 6. Hjalmar Stefansson
AST: 8. Kari Jonsson
Jul 28, 2014 Israel Iceland 81-82 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Kari Jonsson
REB: 9. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 6. Kari Jonsson
PTS: 20. Orr Leumi
REB: 12. Roman Sorkin
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
Jul 30, 2014 Iceland Macedonia 53-84 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Filip Bakoch
PTS: 26. Kari Jonsson
REB: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 8. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 31, 2014 Norway Iceland 77-63 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Hilmir Kristjansson
REB: 11. Brynjar Fridriksson
AST: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 13. Johannes Dolven
REB: 8. Johannes Dolven
AST: 7. Harald Frey
Aug 2, 2014 Luxembourg Iceland 68-59 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 8. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 3. Dadi Jonsson
PTS: 18. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 20. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 2. Oliver Vujakovic
Aug 3, 2014 Iceland Norway 37-83 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Johannes Dolven
REB: 10. Johannes Dolven
AST: 3. Dragisa Azanjac
PTS: 12. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 9. Kristjan Leifur Sverrisson
AST: 6. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Aug 10, 2014 Great Britain Iceland 83-70 Laugardalsholl
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 24. Haukur Palsson
REB: 15. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 14. Pavel Ermolinski
PTS: 20. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Drew Sullivan
AST: 4. Devon Van Oostrum
Aug 17, 2014 Iceland Bosnia and Herzegovina 72-62 JP SKPC Mejdan
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 29. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 12. Mirza Teletovic
AST: 5. Nemanja Gordic
PTS: 18. Logi Gunnarsson
REB: 6. Martin Hermannsson
AST: 2. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Aug 20, 2014 Iceland Great Britain N/A Copper Box Arena
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 27, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Iceland N/A Laugardalsholl
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A