yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Austria Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 18, 2013 Netherlands Austria 45-65 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 15. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 3. Marc Gotzinger
PTS: 17. Daan Rosenmuller
REB: 9. Pim de Vries
AST: 4. Pim de Vries
Jul 19, 2013 Austria Germany 79-35 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Lukas Meisner
REB: 7. Jan Wimberg
AST: 4. Ismet Akpinar
PTS: 10. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 6. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 2. Marko Soldo
Jul 20, 2013 Austria Georgia 55-64 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Luka Zakradze
REB: 6. Ucha Gamreklidze
AST: 2. Tornike Kitoshvili
PTS: 25. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 16. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 2. Marko Soldo
Jul 21, 2013 Norway Austria 56-59 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 20. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 2. Marvin Ogunsipe
PTS: 22. Johannes Dolven
REB: 17. Johannes Dolven
AST: 4. Anders Nymo
Jul 22, 2013 Austria Estonia 67-59 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Saimon Sutt
REB: 8. Sten Olmre
AST: 4. Sten Olmre
PTS: 16. Fabian Richter
REB: 14. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 7. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 24, 2013 Austria Denmark 68-54 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Frederik Benzon
REB: 10. Mathias Christensen
AST: 6. Sebastian Petersen
PTS: 22. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 14. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 3. Marko Soldo
Jul 28, 2013 Luxembourg Austria 66-73 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Georg Wolf
REB: 9. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 3. Marko Soldo
PTS: 20. Timothy Kauffmann
REB: 7. Timothy Kauffmann
AST: 4. Philippe Gutenkauf
Aug 8, 2013 Belarus Austria 66-51 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Max Neugebauer
REB: 7. Matthias Linortner
AST: 2. Aleksandar Andjelkovic
PTS: 17. Maksim Liutych
REB: 8. Aliaksandr Taranau
AST: 3. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
Aug 9, 2013 Austria Czech Republic 86-49 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Michal Hanus
REB: 6. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Simon Pursl
PTS: 14. David Kramer
REB: 5. Aleksandar Andjelkovic
AST: 3. Oscar Schmit
Aug 10, 2013 Hungary Austria 76-71 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 27. David Kramer
REB: 7. David Kramer
AST: 4. Oscar Schmit
PTS: 16. Domos Kereszty
REB: 9. Marcell Pongo
AST: 4. Marcell Pongo
Aug 11, 2013 Austria Luxembourg 27-56 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 6. Daniel Colbach
REB: 4. Max Sinner
AST: 4. Max Meyer
PTS: 13. David Kramer
REB: 9. Matthias Linortner
AST: 4. Niklas Deutsch
Aug 12, 2013 Georgia Austria 65-81 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Matthias Linortner
REB: 7. Max Neugebauer
AST: 3. Oscar Schmit
PTS: 19. Vitali Tskipurishvili
REB: 12. Willy Isiani
AST: 5. Willy Isiani
Aug 14, 2013 Austria Israel 93-42 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 26. Mohamed Abu
REB: 6. Mohamed Abu
AST: 7. Roi Huber
PTS: 14. David Kramer
REB: 9. Matthias Linortner
AST: 2. Oscar Schmit
Aug 15, 2013 Netherlands Austria 62-78 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Matthias Linortner
REB: 9. David Kramer
AST: 4. Oscar Schmit
PTS: 16. Boris Egelie
REB: 8. Terrence Bieshaar
AST: 5. Mack Bruining
Aug 17, 2013 Estonia Austria 73-55 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Matthias Linortner
REB: 10. Matthias Linortner
AST: 4. Oscar Schmit
PTS: 12. Robert Valge
REB: 7. Madis Soodla
AST: 5. Norman Kabin
Aug 18, 2013 Austria Hungary 60-57 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Kristof Horvath
REB: 6. Viktor Zrinyi
AST: 4. Kristof Horvath
PTS: 16. Oscar Schmit
REB: 15. David Kramer
AST: 3. Renato Poljak