yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Austria Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014 Austria Switzerland 41-65 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 11. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 3. Branislav Kostic
PTS: 11. Valentin Bauer
REB: 8. Timur Bas
AST: 6. Valentin Bauer
Jul 11, 2014 Georgia Austria 55-72 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Laurence Mueller
REB: 9. Valentin Bauer
AST: 4. Valentin Bauer
PTS: 25. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 14. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 9. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 12, 2014 Austria Finland 82-46 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Marcel James Moore
REB: 11. Alexander Madsen
AST: 6. Joonas Lehtoranta
PTS: 9. Armin Domitner
REB: 7. Timur Bas
AST: 5. Stefan Neudecker
Jul 15, 2014 Ukraine Austria 54-63 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Timur Bas
REB: 10. Timur Bas
AST: 4. Valentin Bauer
PTS: 19. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 10. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 11. Igor Boyarkin
Jul 16, 2014 Austria Belarus 78-63 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Sergey Kozlov
REB: 10. Maksim Salash
AST: 3. Luka Malakhau
PTS: 17. Laurence Mueller
REB: 5. Timur Bas
AST: 7. Valentin Bauer
Jul 18, 2014 Netherlands Austria 47-77 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Valentin Bauer
REB: 5. Stefan Neudecker
AST: 3. Laurence Mueller
PTS: 22. Mike Schilder
REB: 7. Mike Schilder
AST: 5. Mike Schilder
Jul 19, 2014 Austria Romania 70-68 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Andrei Damian
REB: 8. Andrei Damian
AST: 4. Victor Paun
PTS: 19. Valentin Bauer
REB: 5. Valentin Bauer
AST: 9. Valentin Bauer
Jul 20, 2014 Estonia Austria 52-51 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Armin Domitner
REB: 9. Timur Bas
AST: 5. Valentin Bauer
PTS: 15. Sander Saare
REB: 11. Karl Kask
AST: 1. Hendrik Ruut
Jul 24, 2014 Austria Georgia 54-57 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Maizer Revazashvili
REB: 7. Willy Isiani
AST: 2. Giorgi Gugeshashvili
PTS: 15. Lennart Burgemeister
REB: 14. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 5. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 25, 2014 Israel Austria 47-69 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 8. Marvin Ogunsipe
REB: 11. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 5. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 14. Daniel Danino
REB: 8. Tamir Blatt
AST: 6. Daniel Danino
Jul 26, 2014 Austria Iceland 80-62 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 5. Kristinn Palsson
PTS: 20. Ian Moschik
REB: 9. Max Neugebauer
AST: 3. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 27, 2014 Germany Austria 50-101 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 9. Lukas Schartmuller
REB: 7. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 4. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 20. Victor Wagner
REB: 8. Constantin Ebert
AST: 11. Sebastian Schmitt
Jul 28, 2014 Estonia Austria 72-55 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Max Neugebauer
REB: 11. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 6. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 12. Norman Kabin
REB: 5. Siim-Markus Post
AST: 3. Robert Valge
Jul 30, 2014 Austria Norway 64-67 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Johannes Dolven
REB: 17. Johannes Dolven
AST: 4. Johannes Dolven
PTS: 23. Ian Moschik
REB: 13. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 4. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 31, 2014 Macedonia Austria 52-60 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Marvin Ogunsipe
REB: 13. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 5. Marvin Ogunsipe
PTS: 13. Andrej Cvetkovski
REB: 13. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Andrej Cvetkovski
Aug 2, 2014 Austria Netherlands 63-42 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Rens Butter
REB: 7. Rens Butter
AST: 4. Rens Butter
PTS: 13. Lennart Burgemeister
REB: 8. Christian Joch
AST: 2. Matthias Linortner
Aug 3, 2014 Macedonia Austria 71-74 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Lennart Burgemeister
REB: 7. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 6. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 18. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Andrej Maslinko
AST: 4. Luka Petrovski
Aug 10, 2014 Luxembourg Austria 84-76 Multiversum
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 16. Thomas Schreiner
REB: 10. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 5. Thomas Klepeisz
PTS: 19. Tom Schumacher
REB: 4. Raul Birenbaum
AST: 4. Raul Birenbaum
Aug 13, 2014 Germany Austria 64-77 Multiversum
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 27. Enis Murati
REB: 8. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Thomas Schreiner
PTS: 20. Maximilian Kleber
REB: 7. Maik Zirbes
AST: 5. Heiko Schaffartzik
Aug 17, 2014 Poland Austria 83-81 Multiversum
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 24. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 5. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 4. Thomas Schreiner
PTS: 14. Aaron Cel
REB: 8. Adam Waczynski
AST: 6. Robert Skibniewski
Aug 20, 2014 Austria Portugal 52-49 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Airton Fernandes
REB: 8. Pedro Costa
AST: 5. Pedro Costa
PTS: 12. Erol Ersek
REB: 6. Josip Popic
AST: 3. Peter Hofbauer
Aug 20, 2014 Austria Luxembourg 71-80 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 19. Tom Schumacher
REB: 6. Christopher Jones
AST: 5. Jairo Delgado
PTS: 19. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 12. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Rasid Mahalbasic
Aug 21, 2014 Montenegro Austria 61-80 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Niklas Deutsch
REB: 4. Maximilian Schuecker
AST: 3. Erol Ersek
PTS: 21. Milos Popovic
REB: 8. Milos Popovic
AST: 3. Aleksa Dubak
Aug 22, 2014 Austria Albania 45-67 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Celis Taflaj
REB: 7. Eraldo Kollovi
AST: 4. Martin Tallushi
PTS: 21. Jakob Ernst
REB: 6. Peter Hofbauer
AST: 4. Jakob Ernst
Aug 23, 2014 Switzerland Austria 67-44 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Peter Hofbauer
REB: 14. Josip Popic
AST: 5. Erol Ersek
PTS: 10. Alexander Martino
REB: 4. Kaanu Olaniyi
AST: 4. Thomas Petignat
Aug 24, 2014 Sweden Austria 55-35 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Jakob Ernst
REB: 16. Josip Popic
AST: 3. Jakob Ernst
PTS: 8. Kevin Petersson
REB: 5. Oskar Holm
AST: 3. Elijah Clarance
Aug 24, 2014 Austria Germany 88-69 ENERVIE Arena im Sportpark Ischeland
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 24. Dennis Schroeder
REB: 5. Maximilian Kleber
AST: 6. Dennis Schroeder
PTS: 17. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Jozo Rados
AST: 7. Thomas Schreiner
Aug 26, 2014 Austria Czech Republic 62-39 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Frantisek Vana
REB: 10. Marko Savic
AST: 5. Martin Nabelek
PTS: 9. Niklas Deutsch
REB: 8. Josip Popic
AST: 1. Peter Hofbauer
Aug 27, 2014 Hungary Austria 49-59 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 9. Peter Hofbauer
REB: 10. Josip Popic
AST: 3. Thomas Linzer
PTS: 10. Peter Doktor
REB: 6. Gabor Bordacs
AST: 3. Chester Lewis
Aug 27, 2014 Austria Poland 90-85 Hala Widowiskowo Sportowa
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 22. Damian Kulig
REB: 12. Damian Kulig
AST: 5. Kamil Laczynski
PTS: 27. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 13. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Thomas Schreiner
Aug 29, 2014 Austria Slovenia N/A Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A