yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Portugal Players

Player Pos HT WT Born Event
Fred Gentry SF 6-7 225 Jul 07, 1977 EuroBasket - Qualification
Mario-Gil Fernandes PG 5-7 160 Apr 25, 1982 EuroBasket - Qualification
Joao Gomes SF 6-7 190 Feb 05, 1985 EuroBasket - Qualification
Jose Barbosa G 5-8 - Oct 18, 1990 EuroBasket - Qualification
Joao Soares GF 6-6 205 Mar 27, 1990 EuroBasket - Qualification
Joao Guerreiro F 6-8 - Oct 10, 1990 EuroBasket - Qualification
Miguel Queiroz C 6-7 225 Jul 04, 1991 EuroBasket - Qualification
Claudio Fonseca C 6-9 220 Jan 22, 1989 EuroBasket - Qualification
Jose Vilhena SF 6-4 - Apr 16, 1989 EuroBasket - Qualification
Arnette Hallman SF 6-7 205 Jan 06, 1988 EuroBasket - Qualification
Rui Coelho G 6-3 - Nov 09, 1989 EuroBasket - Qualification
Pedro Pinto PG 6-1 - Mar 05, 1988 EuroBasket - Qualification
Carlos Ferreirinho GF 6-7 200 Dec 31, 1991 EuroBasket - Qualification
Artur Castela FC 6-7 215 Jul 30, 1993 EuroBasket - Qualification
Diogo Ventura PG 6-3 - Jun 24, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Fabio Lima GF 6-5 - Aug 18, 1988 EuroBasket - Qualification
Stefan Djukic SF 6-7 - Jul 18, 1989 EuroBasket - Qualification
Cristovao Cordeiro PF 6-8 - Aug 24, 1989 EuroBasket - Qualification
Miguel Cardoso PG 6-0 - Jan 15, 1993 EuroBasket - Qualification
Joao Balseiro GF 6-4 - Mar 14, 1987 EuroBasket - Qualification
Fernando Ferreira F 6-5 - Nov 10, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Rui Quintino SF 6-5 - Oct 20, 1983 EuroBasket - Qualification
Luis Camara PF 6-6 - Jul 21, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Rafael Caetano Wildner FC 6-10 - Jul 23, 1992 EuroBasket - Qualification
Pedro Bastos PG 6-1 - Oct 24, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Joao Gallina SF 6-3 - Feb 21, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Joao Grosso SF 6-5 - Feb 11, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Andre Miguens G 6-0 - Mar 03, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Jose Miranda G 6-1 - Apr 12, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Goncalo Filipe Paul Stringfellow SF 6-4 - Jul 03, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Henrique Piedade GF 6-2 - Nov 30, 1994 EuroBasket - Qualification, U-20 European Championships Division B
Daniel Relvao C 6-7 - Jun 26, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Sergio Da Silva PG 6-3 - Mar 05, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Krassimir Joao Graca Pereira C 6-5 - Feb 02, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division B
Francisco Amiel PG 6-3 - Jan 20, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B, U-20 European Championships Division B
Diogo Araujo PF 6-6 - Apr 16, 1997 U-18 European Championships Division B
Diogo Brito PG 6-5 - Apr 24, 1997 U-18 European Championships Division B
Diogo Gameiro PG 6-0 - Aug 13, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division B
Joao Guimaraes C 6-4 - May 12, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division B
Isaias Insaly SF 6-5 - Jul 14, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division B
Joao Lucas C 6-5 - Jan 04, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Pedro Marques PG 5-8 160 Aug 14, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division B
Pedro Meireless PF 6-2 - Nov 02, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division B
Antonio Moreira SG 6-1 - Nov 12, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division B
Joao Oliveira PG 6-0 - May 29, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Diogo Carvalho GF 6-3 - Apr 30, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Pedro Costa SG 6-2 - Feb 25, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Ricardo Monteiro C 6-8 - Feb 13, 1997 U-18 European Championships Division B, U-20 European Championships Division B
Pedro Oliveira PG 5-10 170 Feb 26, 1997 U-18 European Championships Division B
Carlos Salamanca SG 6-2 - Jun 30, 1997 U-18 European Championships Division B
Renato Azevedo GF 6-1 - Aug 01, 1991 EuroBasket - Qualification
Pedro Cruz SF 6-1 - Jan 11, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Nuno Ferreira SG 5-9 - Feb 07, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division B
Joao Soares C 6-5 - Apr 09, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Jose Marques PF 6-2 - Jun 15, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Guilherme Neves PG 5-7 - Jun 05, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division B
Pedro Figueiredo SG 6-1 - Aug 06, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division B
Miguel Ferrao C 6-7 - Jan 16, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Bruno Henriques - - - Mar 24, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Goncalo Barbosa - - - Jun 23, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Tiago Tavares SF 6-1 - Jul 14, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Pedro Teixeira SG 6-1 - Apr 11, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Miguel Pinto PF 6-4 - Jun 11, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Goncalo Madureira SG 5-10 - May 22, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Pedro Dias - - - Feb 02, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Fernando Maia - - - Feb 04, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Ricardo Martins - - - Feb 21, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Miguel Mories - - - May 08, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Tomas Ferreira - - - Jun 16, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Tomas Domingos C 6-5 - Jan 23, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Paulo Caldeira - - - May 16, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Diogo Oliveira - - - Mar 11, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Airton Fernandes SF 6-2 - Mar 04, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Daniel Dias SG 6-0 - Feb 15, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
David Dias SF 6-1 - Feb 15, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Ricardo Dias - - - May 31, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Vladyslav Voytso PF 6-4 - Jul 30, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Rodrigo Lima PG 6-0 - Mar 21, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B