Jul 14, 2000 |
France |
Bulgaria |
83-33 |
N/A |
PTS: 6. Veselin Veselinov
REB: 5. Borislav Trifonov
AST: 1. Dian Ivanov
|
PTS: 18. Mickael Pietrus
REB: 5. Yakhouba Diawara
AST: 4. Boris Diaw
|
Jul 14, 2000 |
Italy |
Israel |
73-60 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Raphael Torok
REB: 3. Raphael Torok
AST: 1. Uriel Marko
|
PTS: 18. Paolo Barlera
REB: 11. Paolo Barlera
AST: 3. Jacopo Giachetti
|
Jul 14, 2000 |
Greece |
Russia |
74-64 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Evgeni Korshunov
REB: 5. Sergei Monia
AST: 3. Gennady Zelenskiy
|
PTS: 17. Vassilis Spanoulis
REB: 7. Charalambis Markopoulos
AST: 5. Vassilis Spanoulis
|
Jul 14, 2000 |
Spain |
Lithuania |
65-79 |
N/A |
PTS: 31. Vytas Danelius
REB: 15. Vytas Danelius
AST: 4. Marius Kliokys
|
PTS: 9. Albert Miralles
REB: 3. Albert Miralles
AST: 3. Dani Lopez
|
Jul 14, 2000 |
Croatia |
Slovenia |
68-62 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Miha Zupan
REB: 9. Erazem Lorbek
AST: 7. Beno Udrih
|
PTS: 33. Zoran Planinic
REB: 6. Toni Dijan
AST: 1. Marko Popovic
|
Jul 14, 2000 |
Yugoslavia |
Latvia |
74-68 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Armands Skele
REB: 10. Kaspars Cipruss
AST: 1. Armands Skele
|
PTS: 21. Milutin Aleksic
REB: 5. Marko Jovanovic
AST: 2. Blagota Sekulic
|
Jul 15, 2000 |
Slovenia |
France |
63-72 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Tony Parker
REB: 5. Boris Diaw
AST: 7. Tony Parker
|
PTS: 19. Dragan Miletic
REB: 3. Dragan Miletic
AST: 5. Dragan Miletic
|
Jul 15, 2000 |
Israel |
Spain |
88-66 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Alberto Ferriz
REB: 8. Albert Miralles
AST: 2. Aritz Martinez
|
PTS: 26. Eran Itzhak
REB: 5. Uriel Marko
AST: 2. Uriel Marko
|
Jul 15, 2000 |
Bulgaria |
Greece |
73-99 |
N/A |
PTS: 28. Christos Tapoutos
REB: 6. Charalambis Markopoulos
AST: 8. Dimitrios Misiakos
|
PTS: 25. Simeon Tsenov
REB: 10. Simeon Tsenov
AST: 2. Todor Todorov
|
Jul 15, 2000 |
Latvia |
Italy |
60-69 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Luca Sottana
REB: 5. Jacopo Giachetti
AST: 5. Luca Sottana
|
PTS: 16. Armands Skele
REB: 7. Kaspars Cipruss
AST: 2. Monvids Pirsko
|
Jul 15, 2000 |
Russia |
Croatia |
62-78 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Zoran Planinic
REB: 8. Toni Dijan
AST: 7. Marko Popovic
|
PTS: 14. Gennady Zelenskiy
REB: 5. Oleg Baranov
AST: 1. Viktor Khryapa
|
Jul 15, 2000 |
Lithuania |
Yugoslavia |
72-94 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Blagota Sekulic
REB: 7. Blagota Sekulic
AST: 6. Milutin Aleksic
|
PTS: 12. Vytas Danelius
REB: 4. Matas Niparavicius
AST: 2. Mindaugas Brazys
|
Jul 16, 2000 |
France |
Greece |
68-39 |
N/A |
PTS: 8. Vassilis Spanoulis
REB: 4. Sotiros Georgiadis
AST: 6. Charalambis Markopoulos
|
PTS: 20. Mickael Pietrus
REB: 8. Yakhouba Diawara
AST: 3. David Frappreau
|
Jul 16, 2000 |
Latvia |
Lithuania |
78-67 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Vytas Danelius
REB: 9. Vytas Danelius
AST: 3. Dalius Lubys
|
PTS: 23. Armands Skele
REB: 12. Kaspars Cipruss
AST: 3. Gatis Melderis
|
Jul 16, 2000 |
Slovenia |
Russia |
43-78 |
N/A |
PTS: 21. Viktor Khryapa
REB: 12. Viktor Khryapa
AST: 5. Gennady Zelenskiy
|
PTS: 9. Marino Bursic
REB: 5. Erazem Lorbek
AST: 2. Nejc Strnad
|
Jul 16, 2000 |
Italy |
Spain |
57-59 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Alberto Ferriz
REB: 9. Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 4. Pedro Llompart
|
PTS: 9. Robert Fultz
REB: 6. Luca Garri
AST: 2. Luca Sottana
|
Jul 16, 2000 |
Croatia |
Bulgaria |
115-89 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Todor Todorov
REB: 7. Dian Ivanov
AST: 2. Dian Ivanov
|
PTS: 29. Ivan Moric
REB: 9. Marin Rozic
AST: 3. Marko Popovic
|
Jul 16, 2000 |
Yugoslavia |
Israel |
64-70 |
N/A |
PTS: 23. Yotam Halperin
REB: 8. Artur Abronin
AST: 2. Yakov Kobi Izik
|
PTS: 18. Blagota Sekulic
REB: 10. Blagota Sekulic
AST: 4. Milutin Aleksic
|
Jul 17, 2000 |
Lithuania |
Italy |
60-63 |
N/A |
PTS: 14. Jacopo Giachetti
REB: 8. Joel Zacchetti
AST: 5. Jacopo Giachetti
|
PTS: 13. Vytas Tatarunas
REB: 6. Saulius Kuzminskas
AST: 2. Vaidotas Peciukas
|
Jul 17, 2000 |
Russia |
France |
61-83 |
N/A |
PTS: 13. Tony Parker
REB: 6. Ronny Turiaf
AST: 5. Tony Parker
|
PTS: 9. Viktor Khryapa
REB: 7. Viktor Khryapa
AST: 3. Gennady Zelenskiy
|
Jul 17, 2000 |
Israel |
Latvia |
51-55 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Kaspars Cipruss
REB: 12. Kaspars Cipruss
AST: 4. Kaspars Cipruss
|
PTS: 10. Roye Berkowitz
REB: 5. Uriel Marko
AST: 1. Artur Abronin
|
Jul 17, 2000 |
Greece |
Croatia |
69-81 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Mladen Gligora
REB: 8. Denis Vrsaljko
AST: 6. Marko Popovic
|
PTS: 21. Vassilis Spanoulis
REB: 5. Sotiros Georgiadis
AST: 3. Charalambis Markopoulos
|
Jul 17, 2000 |
Spain |
Yugoslavia |
71-80 |
N/A |
PTS: 13. Bojan Bakic
REB: 5. Aleksandar Jevdic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Gajic
|
PTS: 16. Alberto Ferriz
REB: 6. Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 3. Pedro Llompart
|
Jul 17, 2000 |
Bulgaria |
Slovenia |
66-79 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Dragan Miletic
REB: 6. Erazem Lorbek
AST: 7. Dragan Miletic
|
PTS: 17. Simeon Tsenov
REB: 9. Simeon Tsenov
AST: 2. Simeon Tsenov
|
Jul 18, 2000 |
Italy |
Yugoslavia |
70-80 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Bojan Bakic
REB: 8. Bojan Bakic
AST: 4. Milutin Aleksic
|
PTS: 14. Paolo Barlera
REB: 5. Paolo Barlera
AST: 6. Jacopo Giachetti
|
Jul 18, 2000 |
Slovenia |
Greece |
81-73 |
N/A |
PTS: 21. Charalambis Markopoulos
REB: 10. Sotiros Georgiadis
AST: 6. Charalambis Markopoulos
|
PTS: 27. Dragan Miletic
REB: 6. Simon Moravec
AST: 4. Beno Udrih
|
Jul 18, 2000 |
Lithuania |
Israel |
58-56 |
N/A |
PTS: 14. Artur Abronin
REB: 6. Artur Abronin
AST: 3. Yotam Halperin
|
PTS: 15. Vytas Danelius
REB: 13. Saulius Kuzminskas
AST: 1. Vytas Danelius
|
Jul 18, 2000 |
Russia |
Bulgaria |
71-60 |
N/A |
PTS: 12. Simeon Tsenov
REB: 4. Pepe Zafirov
AST: 4. Dian Ivanov
|
PTS: 17. Aleksey Zozulin
REB: 9. Viktor Khryapa
AST: 3. Viktor Khryapa
|
Jul 18, 2000 |
Latvia |
Spain |
65-73 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Albert Miralles
REB: 10. Albert Miralles
AST: 3. Pepe Llorente
|
PTS: 19. Kaspars Cipruss
REB: 16. Kaspars Cipruss
AST: 1. Armands Skele
|
Jul 18, 2000 |
France |
Croatia |
59-67 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Kresimir Loncar
REB: 8. Kresimir Loncar
AST: 5. Zoran Planinic
|
PTS: 13. Ronny Turiaf
REB: 4. Gaetan Muller
AST: 1. David Frappreau
|
Jul 21, 2000 |
Russia |
Italy |
49-72 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Luca Garri
REB: 5. Paolo Barlera
AST: 3. Jacopo Giachetti
|
PTS: 12. Alexei Kchniakine
REB: 5. Oleg Baranov
AST: 1. Viktor Khryapa
|
Jul 21, 2000 |
Latvia |
France |
53-59 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Tony Parker
REB: 6. Mickael Pietrus
AST: 3. Boris Diaw
|
PTS: 19. Girts Stumbenis
REB: 7. Kaspars Cipruss
AST: 6. Kaspars Cipruss
|
Jul 21, 2000 |
Lithuania |
Croatia |
73-83 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Toni Dijan
REB: 8. Kresimir Loncar
AST: 10. Marko Popovic
|
PTS: 19. Vytas Danelius
REB: 7. Vytas Danelius
AST: 2. Matas Niparavicius
|
Jul 21, 2000 |
Greece |
Yugoslavia |
83-82 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Bojan Bakic
REB: 5. Bojan Bakic
AST: 6. Milutin Aleksic
|
PTS: 28. Christos Tapoutos
REB: 7. Charalambis Markopoulos
AST: 4. Vassilis Spanoulis
|
Jul 21, 2000 |
Spain |
Slovenia |
66-73 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Dragan Miletic
REB: 8. Erazem Lorbek
AST: 4. Beno Udrih
|
PTS: 12. Jose Antonio Rojas
REB: 6. Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 2. Albert Miralles
|
Jul 21, 2000 |
Bulgaria |
Israel |
61-73 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Roye Berkowitz
REB: 3. Eran Itzhak
AST: 3. Uriel Marko
|
PTS: 12. Pepe Zafirov
REB: 8. Bogdan Boev
AST: 3. Dian Ivanov
|
Jul 22, 2000 |
Croatia |
Italy |
70-62 |
N/A |
PTS: 23. Paolo Barlera
REB: 5. Robert Fultz
AST: 2. Francesco Modica
|
PTS: 19. Zoran Planinic
REB: 7. Toni Dijan
AST: 5. Marko Popovic
|
Jul 22, 2000 |
Yugoslavia |
Latvia |
95-75 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Kaspars Cipruss
REB: 6. Kaspars Cipruss
AST: 4. Monvids Pirsko
|
PTS: 32. Bojan Bakic
REB: 9. Milutin Aleksic
AST: 4. Milutin Aleksic
|
Jul 22, 2000 |
Slovenia |
Israel |
53-51 |
N/A |
PTS: 8. Artur Abronin
REB: 4. Yakov Kobi Izik
AST: 3. Uriel Marko
|
PTS: 11. Beno Udrih
REB: 7. Marino Bursic
AST: 1. Dragan Miletic
|
Jul 22, 2000 |
Lithuania |
Russia |
61-64 |
N/A |
PTS: 11. Sergei Monia
REB: 6. Alexei Kchniakine
AST: 1. Viktor Khryapa
|
PTS: 14. Vytas Danelius
REB: 13. Vytas Danelius
AST: 3. Marius Kliokys
|
Jul 22, 2000 |
Spain |
Bulgaria |
100-67 |
N/A |
PTS: 21. Simeon Tsenov
REB: 7. Pepe Zafirov
AST: 3. Nikolay Iliev
|
PTS: 22. Jose Antonio Rojas
REB: 11. Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 3. Dani Lopez
|
Jul 22, 2000 |
Greece |
France |
57-71 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Tony Parker
REB: 12. Guillaume Yango
AST: 4. Tony Parker
|
PTS: 15. Charalambis Markopoulos
REB: 3. Christos Tapoutos
AST: 7. Dimitrios Misiakos
|
Jul 23, 2000 |
Lithuania |
Latvia |
69-65 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Armands Skele
REB: 6. Kaspars Cipruss
AST: 3. Janis Blums
|
PTS: 19. Vytas Danelius
REB: 7. Vytas Danelius
AST: 7. Andrius Montrimas
|
Jul 23, 2000 |
Croatia |
France |
64-65 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Tony Parker
REB: 7. Mickael Pietrus
AST: 4. Robert Michalski
|
PTS: 23. Zoran Planinic
REB: 7. Toni Dijan
AST: 5. Marko Popovic
|
Jul 23, 2000 |
Italy |
Greece |
65-71 |
N/A |
PTS: 30. Christos Tapoutos
REB: 7. Charalambis Markopoulos
AST: 9. Charalambis Markopoulos
|
PTS: 12. Paolo Barlera
REB: 8. Paolo Barlera
AST: 5. Robert Fultz
|
Jul 23, 2000 |
Russia |
Yugoslavia |
73-78 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Blagota Sekulic
REB: 5. Blagota Sekulic
AST: 4. Milutin Aleksic
|
PTS: 29. Evgeni Korshunov
REB: 16. Viktor Khryapa
AST: 3. Gennady Zelenskiy
|