yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
Year:

Argentina

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Martin Massone GF 6-3 N/A Mar 3, 1994 San Martin ASC Le Cygne (France) Argentina
Lucas Chavez G 6-1 N/A N/A N/A N/A Argentina
Gaston Whelan G 6-2 N/A Oct 6, 1994 Cordoba Hindu Club (Argentina) Argentina
Pedro Barral PG 6-1 175 Oct 20, 1994 Buenos Aires Obras Sanitarias (Argentina) Argentina
Sergio Rupil G 6-1 N/A Sep 25, 1994 N/A Montpellier Basket (France) Argentina
Lucas Gonzalez F 6-5 N/A Jan 26, 1994 Viedma N/A Argentina
Mauro Araujo PG 6-1 180 Jan 29, 1994 Junin Atletico Argentino de Junin (Argentina) Argentina
Matias Bernardini G 6-2 N/A Jan 11, 1994 Buenos Aires UPV Alava (Spain) Argentina
Luciano Tognon C 6-8 N/A May 22, 1994 Mendoza Regatas Corrientes (Argentina) Argentina
Javier Saiz FC 6-8 N/A Feb 26, 1994 Cordoba Hindu Club (Argentina) Argentina
Gonzalo Torres PF 6-6 N/A Jul 16, 1994 Bahia Blanca Weber Bahia Estudiantes (Argentina) Argentina
Franco Barroso C 6-9 N/A Jan 9, 1994 Cordoba Asociacion Deportiva Atenas (Argentina) Argentina

Australia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Emmett Naar G 6-1 N/A Jul 3, 1994 Canberra N/A Australia
Anthony Fisher G 6-2 N/A Jan 24, 1994 Ballarat N/A Australia
Joel Spear SG 6-3 N/A May 26, 1994 N/A N/A Australia
Greg Page G 6-3 N/A N/A N/A N/A Australia
Bosko Kostur F 6-7 200 Nov 4, 1994 Melbourne Bryant Australia
Jack Lopez SG 6-5 210 Jul 8, 1994 Bankstown Montana Australia
Joshua Oswald F 6-7 210 Jul 8, 1994 Werribee Miami (OH) Australia
Dane Pineau PF 6-9 225 Aug 2, 1994 Fitzroy Saint Mary's Australia
Michael Rowley F 6-8 230 Mar 25, 1994 St. Leonards Albany Australia
Jayden Walsh C 6-8 N/A N/A N/A N/A Australia
Dougal Weir FC 6-9 240 N/A Sydney Hartford Australia
Laurence Mifsud C 7-0 250 Oct 3, 1994 Bathurst Indiana Tech Australia

China

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Lai Junhao C 6-9 N/A Jul 14, 1995 Zhejiang N/A China
Zhou Qi C 7-1 190 Jan 16, 1996 Henan Liaoning (China) China
Liu Bo C 6-7 N/A Mar 10, 1996 Henan Dongguan (China) China
Zou Yuchen F 6-6 N/A N/A N/A N/A China
Luo Kaiwen F 6-6 N/A Jan 18, 1995 N/A N/A China
Yu Dehao G 6-3 N/A Apr 10, 1995 N/A Shanxi Zhongyu (China) China
Heng Yifeng F 6-4 198 Jan 27, 1995 Changshu Jiangsu Nangang (China) China
Wang Zhengbo G 6-2 N/A Oct 21, 1996 Henan N/A China
Yan Haoxin GF 6-0 N/A Jan 28, 1995 N/A N/A China
Xu Ziyang G 6-1 N/A Jan 22, 1995 Changshu N/A China
A Ersilan G 6-0 N/A Sep 24, 1996 N/A N/A China
Zhao Jiwei G 6-1 176 Aug 25, 1995 Liaoning Bayi Fubang (China) China

Denmark

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Adam Weber PG 5-8 158 Nov 8, 1994 Fureso Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) Denmark
Salman Khan G 6-1 N/A Jan 26, 1994 Copenhagen Stevnsgade (Denmark) Denmark
Peter Moller G 6-3 176 Mar 31, 1994 Vaerlose Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) Denmark
Anders Hansen SG 6-3 172 Jan 29, 1994 Brondby Horsholm 79ers (Denmark) Denmark
David Knudsen SG 6-4 198 Jun 26, 1994 Vaerlose Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) Denmark
Alexander Andersen SF 6-6 207 Jan 21, 1994 Roskilde Horsholm 79ers (Denmark) Denmark
Rasmus Larsen PF 6-11 210 Nov 25, 1994 Rudersdal La Bruixa d'Or Manresa (Spain) Denmark
Jacob Enevold-Jensen C 6-11 240 Feb 15, 1994 Kolding Drake Denmark
Mathias Christensen F 6-6 209 Jun 3, 1995 Naestved Team FOG Naestved (Denmark) Denmark
Rasmus Stolbjerg F 6-7 198 Jan 1, 1995 N/A Horsholm 79ers (Denmark) Denmark
Tobias Christensen F 6-3 198 Jul 6, 1995 Copenhagen Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) Denmark
Daniel Mortensen F 6-6 N/A Oct 21, 1994 Islev Glostrup IC (Denmark) Denmark

France

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
David Michineau PG 6-0 N/A Jun 6, 1994 Les Abymes Chalon-Sur-Saone (France) France
Boris Dallo G 6-4 N/A Mar 12, 1994 Nantes KK Partizan (Serbia) France
Anthony Racine G 6-3 185 Jan 11, 1994 Fontainebleau Saint-Quentin Basketball (France) France
Kevin Harley SG 6-5 200 Apr 20, 1994 Trappes Poitiers Basket 86 (France) Senegal
France
Tristan Toneguzzo PF 6-8 N/A May 6, 1994 Avignon Antibes Sharks (France) France
Alexandre Chassang PF 6-7 222 Nov 22, 1994 Chatenay-Malabry ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (France) France
Benjamin Meri C 6-8 N/A Nov 29, 1994 Vichy Canarias Basketball Academy (Spain) France
Mouhammadou Jaiteh FC 6-9 220 Nov 27, 1994 Pantin JSF Nanterre (France) France
Guillaume Plas G 6-5 N/A Mar 10, 1994 Metz STB Le Havre (France) France
Antoine Pesquerel C 7-1 N/A Feb 16, 1994 Saint-Lo INSEP (France) France
Vincent Couzigou F 6-5 N/A Feb 11, 1994 Marmande Pau-Orthez (France) France
Louison Thomas F 6-8 N/A Jan 17, 1994 Saint-Brieuc Poitiers Basket 86 (France) France

Germany

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
David Taylor PG 6-3 180 Jan 9, 1995 Bayreuth Pacific Germany
Dominic Lockhart F 6-5 189 Jul 3, 1994 Schweinfurt VfB Gießen (Germany) Germany
Mauricio Marin SG 6-4 176 Apr 21, 1994 Berlin FC Bayern Muenchen (Germany) Germany
Robin Jorch F 6-9 190 Jul 30, 1994 Berlin RSV Eintracht Basketball (Germany) Germany
Paul Zipser G 6-7 208 Feb 18, 1994 Heidelberg MLP Academics Heidelberg (Germany) Germany
Malik Muller G 6-2 200 Jan 24, 1994 Braunschweig Erdgas Ehingen (Germany) Germany
Gavin Schilling SF 6-9 240 Nov 10, 1995 Munich Michigan State Germany
United States
Daniel Mayr C 7-2 212 Jul 28, 1995 Bonn Science City Jena (Germany) Germany
Ismet Akpinar PG 6-4 176 May 22, 1995 Hamburg ALBA (Germany) Germany
Kevin Bryant G 6-3 188 Aug 22, 1994 Ulm Erdgas Ehingen (Germany) Germany
Stefan Wess F 6-8 196 May 30, 1994 Munster Artland Dragons (Germany) Germany
Kalidou Diouf FC 6-8 260 Aug 31, 1994 Heidelberg Alaska - Anchorage Germany

Greece

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Eleftherios Bochoridis SG 6-4 190 Apr 18, 1994 Thessaloniki Aris BC (Greece) Greece
Konstantinos Kefalas SF 6-5 N/A Feb 10, 1995 Cholargos Ase Doukas Athens (Greece) Greece
Phil Kalogiannidis SG 6-3 N/A May 15, 1994 Thessaloniki Maroussi BC (Greece) Greece
Vangelis Bebis SG 6-5 N/A N/A N/A Ilisiakos BC (Greece) Greece
Alexandros Mitsialos F 6-7 N/A Mar 3, 1994 Veria Ikaros Kallitheas BC (Greece) Greece
Andreas Oikonomopoulos PF 6-10 N/A Mar 19, 1994 N/A Ikaros Kallitheas BC (Greece) Greece
Michalis Kamperidis F 6-9 N/A Apr 24, 1994 Athens Filathlitikos Div II Greece (Greece) Greece
Dimitrios Agravanis F 6-8 210 Dec 20, 1994 Athens Panionios BC (Greece) Greece
Lampros Tsontzos C 6-10 225 Mar 30, 1994 Athens MIT Greece
Georgios Diamantakos C 7-0 275 Jan 14, 1995 Magoula Panathinaikos (Greece) Greece
Thanos Kamariotis G 6-7 N/A Apr 26, 1994 N/A N/A Greece
Giorgos Aggelou G 6-2 N/A N/A N/A N/A Greece

Israel

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Idan Zalmanson C 6-8 N/A Apr 18, 1995 Tel Aviv Bnei Herzelia (Israel) Israel
Yaniv Solomon SF 6-4 N/A Nov 22, 1994 Be'er Ya'akov N/A Israel
Naor Sharon PG 6-3 N/A Mar 10, 1995 Ramat Gan Hapoel Unet Holon (Israel) Israel
Adar Ben Aliza C 6-8 N/A Feb 28, 1994 Beersheba Elizur Ashkelon (Israel) Israel
Rafael Menco SF 6-5 N/A Mar 5, 1994 Jerusalem Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (Israel) Israel
Maxim Kikus SG 6-2 179 Feb 2, 1994 Haifa Hapoel Afula (Israel) Israel
Ishai Kislev PG 6-3 N/A Apr 27, 1994 Petah Tikva N/A Israel
Daniel Sealine SG 6-0 N/A Apr 12, 1994 N/A N/A United States
Israel
Yossef Saydof GF 6-7 N/A Mar 14, 1994 N/A N/A Israel
Shai Salz G 6-2 N/A Jul 22, 1994 N/A Hapoel Galil Elyon (Israel) Israel
Eliav Ohanon F 6-6 220 Feb 16, 1994 Holon Bnei Herzelia (Israel) Israel
Haim Mayan - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Israel

Italy

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Camillo Bianchi SG 6-5 N/A Mar 11, 1994 Volterra Montepaschi Siena (Italy) Italy
Lorenzo Bartoli G 6-6 N/A Apr 24, 1994 Milan EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (Italy) Italy
Francesco Candussi C 6-11 240 Jun 23, 1994 Palmanova Acegas Aps Trieste (Italy) Italy
Alessandro Procacci PG 6-3 N/A Feb 2, 1994 Rome Centrale del Latte Brescia (Italy) Italy
Mirco Turel SG 6-4 176 Apr 3, 1994 Pordenone Aget Service Imola (Italy) Italy
Marco De Angelis F 6-6 N/A Mar 19, 1994 N/A Virtus Roma Junior Team (Italy) Italy
Matteo Imbro PG 6-2 180 Feb 12, 1994 Agrigento Granarolo Bologna (Italy) Italy
Simone Fontecchio SF 6-6 200 Dec 9, 1995 Pescara Granarolo Bologna (Italy) Italy
Federico Di Prampero PG 6-4 185 May 15, 1995 Pordenone Novipiu Casale Monferrato (Italy) Italy
Lorenzo Benvenuti PF 6-8 N/A Apr 29, 1995 Florence Ba.Se Costruzioni Livorno (Italy) Italy
Amedeo Tessitori C 6-10 215 Oct 7, 1994 Pisa Credito Di Romagna Forli (Italy) Italy
Vincenzo Pipitone C 6-9 N/A Apr 12, 1994 Erice Umana Venezia (Italy) Italy

New Zealand

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Zachary Young G 6-0 176 May 14, 1994 Wellington Wellington Saints (New Zealand) New Zealand
Matt Lacey - 5-10 N/A N/A N/A Waikato Pistons (New Zealand) New Zealand
William Soonalole G N/A N/A Jan 3, 1995 Werribee N/A New Zealand
Tai Webster G 6-1 196 May 29, 1995 Auckland Nebraska New Zealand
Anamatu Haku SF 6-7 N/A Apr 27, 1994 N/A LZ Harbour Heat (New Zealand) New Zealand
Delroi Heu F 6-3 N/A Jul 11, 1995 N/A N/A New Zealand
Joshua Young G N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A New Zealand
Mark Kelly F 6-8 N/A Jun 9, 1995 N/A Super City Rangers (New Zealand) New Zealand
Alexander Talma F 6-5 N/A Jul 5, 1994 N/A N/A New Zealand
Jarrod Sorenson PF 6-8 N/A N/A N/A N/A New Zealand
Tom Vodanovich F 6-8 225 Jul 20, 1994 Wellington James Madison New Zealand
Reuben Te Rangi F 6-7 188 Oct 14, 1994 Otahuhu Zerofees Southland Sharks (New Zealand) New Zealand

Russia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Viktor Kashin SG 6-4 192 Jan 12, 1994 Orenburg Avtodor Saratov (Russia) Russia
Alexander Martynov SG 6-4 185 Jan 9, 1995 Rostov-on-Don N/A Russia
Mikhail Kulagin PG 6-3 190 Aug 4, 1994 Moscow Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Serdar Annaev GF 6-1 146 May 24, 1994 Ashgabat Dynamo Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Alexander Gankevich SF 6-5 205 Aug 5, 1995 Moscow CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Stanislav Ilnitskiy PF 6-6 185 Feb 24, 1994 Belgorod Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Konstantin Kulikov C 7-0 212 Apr 11, 1995 Oryol CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Andrey Desyatnikov C 7-2 220 May 4, 1994 Vladivostok Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Igor Kanygin PF 6-10 216 Jun 30, 1994 Krasnodar Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia
Pavel-Grigory Krippa G 6-0 N/A N/A N/A N/A Russia
Spain
Pavel Krechetov PG 6-2 154 Jul 20, 1994 Ufa Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia
Bogdan Bogdanov G 6-5 165 Nov 24, 1994 Krasnodar Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia

Serbia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Nikola Radicevic PG 6-5 200 Apr 25, 1994 Cacak Baloncesto Sevilla (Spain) Serbia
Jovan Novak G 6-3 N/A Nov 8, 1994 Vrsac KK Radnicki Basket (Serbia) Serbia
Marko Guduric SG 6-6 N/A Mar 8, 1995 Priboj KK FMP (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Rebic PG 6-2 176 Jan 22, 1995 Belgrade KK Radnicki Basket (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Cvorovic F 6-6 N/A Jan 30, 1994 Novi Sad KK Radnicki Basket (Serbia) Serbia
Dusan Kutlesic SG 6-5 N/A Oct 30, 1994 Uzice KK Sloboda Uzice (Serbia) Serbia
Luka Andusic GF 6-4 N/A Sep 3, 1994 Belgrade KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Milutinov C 7-0 N/A Dec 30, 1994 Novi Sad KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Dusan Ristic C 6-9 211 Nov 27, 1995 Novi Sad KK Radnicki Basket (Serbia) Serbia
Mihajlo Andric F 6-7 187 Jan 4, 1994 Kragujevac KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Sreten Knezevic FC 6-7 N/A Feb 15, 1994 Cacak KK Hemofarm Junior Team (Serbia) Serbia
Radoslav Pekovic C 7-0 230 Mar 23, 1994 Novi Sad KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia

Spain

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Alberto Diaz PG 6-2 187 Apr 23, 1994 Malaga Unicaja Malaga (Spain) Spain
Edgar Vicedo PF 6-8 N/A Aug 24, 1994 Madrid Penas Huesca (Spain) Spain
Sergio Hernandez C 6-7 N/A Oct 13, 1994 Barcelona CB Prat Juventud (Spain) Spain
Oriol Pauli G 6-6 185 May 20, 1994 Girona FC Barcelona II (Spain) Spain
Josep Perez PG 6-1 160 May 11, 1994 Liria FC Barcelona II (Spain) Spain
Sebastian Saiz C 6-8 231 Jul 15, 1994 Madrid Ole Miss Spain
Ilimane Diop C 6-10 N/A Apr 4, 1995 Medina Gouna Laboral Kutxa (Spain) Spain
Senegal
Javier Marin SG 6-5 N/A Apr 12, 1994 Zaragoza CAI Zaragoza (Spain) Spain
Albert Homs SG 6-8 170 May 23, 1994 Mataro CB Prat Juventud (Spain) Spain
Adrian Chapela SG 6-2 N/A Apr 16, 1994 Lugo Ribeira Sacra CB Breogan Lugo (Spain) Spain
Guillermo Hernangomez C 6-10 249 May 27, 1994 Madrid Real Madrid (Spain) Spain
Santiago Villena SF 6-4 N/A Jan 11, 1994 Madrid Grupo Eule Carrefour El Bulevar (Spain) Spain

Sweden

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Filip Kovacek PG 5-11 155 Jan 6, 1995 Sodertalje Sodertalje (Sweden) Sweden
Niklas Larsson SF 6-6 196 Apr 28, 1994 Solna Solna (Sweden) Sweden
Ludde Hakanson G 6-2 N/A Mar 22, 1996 N/A FC Barcelona II (Spain) Sweden
Hajzer Ismaili C 6-7 198 Nov 15, 1994 Stockholm Boras Basket (Sweden) Sweden
Alexander Gorski SG 6-4 198 Dec 5, 1994 Lund Uppsala Basket (Sweden) Sweden
Sebastian Schuszler FC 6-9 212 Aug 23, 1994 N/A Stockholm Eagles (Sweden) Sweden
Alexander Larsson FC 6-9 N/A Aug 14, 1995 Tveta Sodertalje (Sweden) Sweden
Jacob Magnusson G 6-1 N/A Apr 19, 1994 N/A N/A Sweden
Johan Lofberg GF 6-5 N/A Jul 8, 1995 Stockholm Montepaschi Siena (Italy) Sweden
Henrik Jadersten FC 6-10 212 Mar 18, 1995 Stockholm Solna (Sweden) Sweden
Lukas Bergang FC 6-10 N/A Jan 8, 1995 Gothenburg Novipiu Casale Monferrato (Italy) Sweden
Hannes Erhardt FC 6-8 N/A Apr 10, 1994 Bara N/A Sweden

Turkey

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tayfun Erulku SG 6-3 195 Feb 22, 1994 Bornova Pertevniyal Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
Attila Dagdelen C 6-11 242 Mar 23, 1994 Budapest Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Hungary
Metin Turen PF 6-8 N/A May 2, 1994 Goztepe Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
Efekan Cosar SG 6-4 200 Feb 7, 1994 Uskudar Pertevniyal Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
James Birsen SF 6-10 223 Apr 6, 1995 Kadikoy Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Ismail Gulmez SG 6-3 180 Sep 21, 1994 Nilüfer Tofas SC (Turkey) Turkey
Talat Altunbey PF 6-8 N/A May 5, 1994 Seyhan Banvit Basketbol Kulubu (Turkey) Turkey
Cedi Osman SG 6-6 195 Apr 8, 1995 Ohrid Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Macedonia
Turkey
Burak Yildizli PF 6-7 180 Apr 22, 1994 Tokat Pertevniyal Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
Tevfik Akdamar SF 6-6 N/A Oct 25, 1994 Cesme Tofas SC (Turkey) Turkey
Yigit Mirza C 6-10 N/A May 20, 1994 Kadikoy Tofas SC (Turkey) Turkey
Zafar Alp SG 6-0 159 Mar 18, 1994 Bursa Final Spor Genclik (Turkey) Turkey

United States

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Derek Willis PF 6-9 205 Jun 1, 1995 Mount Washington (KY) Kentucky United States
Darryl Hicks G 6-2 186 Aug 30, 1994 Shelbyville (KY) Boston College United States
Austin Nichols SF 6-8 200 Sep 20, 1994 Eads (TN) Memphis United States
Deontaye Curtis PF 6-7 210 Sep 8, 1994 Hoover (AL) N/A United States
Darian Harris G 6-6 195 Jun 30, 1994 Springdale (AR) Creighton United States
Marki Bryan PF 6-8 215 Nov 25, 1994 Raleigh (NC) N/A United States
Collin Hartman F 6-6 210 Jun 27, 1994 Fishers (IN) Indiana United States
Steve Haney, Jr. SF 6-6 190 May 29, 1995 Fort Lauderdale (FL) UCF United States
Derrick Walton, Jr. PG 6-1 185 Apr 3, 1995 Harper Woods (MI) Michigan United States
Stevie Clark PG 5-11 175 Sep 28, 1994 Oklahoma City (OK) Oklahoma State United States
Nick Smith F 6-8 210 Feb 21, 1995 Bentonville (AR) Belmont United States