yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
 

2010 U-20 European Championships Division A

Tournament Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 8 - Jul 18, 2010
Gold Medal:France
Silver Medal:Greece
Bronze Medal:Spain
MVP:Andrew Albicy
All-Tournament Team:Andrew Albicy, Nikolas Pappas, Kostas Papanikolaou, Mario Delas, Nikola Mirotic
Location:N/A
Tournament Attendance:N/A
Tournament Officials:Tonci Anzulovic, Andris Aunkrogers, David Chambon, Marek Cmikiewicz, Antonio Conde, Ivo Dolinek, Srdan Dozai, Igor Dragojevic, Ioannis Foufis, Damir Javor, Marko Juras, Engin Kennerman, Dragan Kralj, Sergey Krug, Damir Kunosic, Yair Michaelly, Carmelo Paternico, roman ponomarenko, Sasa Pukl, Alejandro Sanchez Varela, Tomasz Trawicki, Mindaugas Vecerskis, Tomislav Vovk, Ademir Zurapovic, Nicolaas Zwiep
 

Tournament Leaders

Total Points:Nikolas Pappas (Greece) (199)
Total Rebounds:Furkan Aldemir (Turkey) (104)
Total Assists:Andrew Albicy (France) (53)
Total Steals:Andrew Albicy (France) (28)
Total Blocks:Furkan Aldemir (Turkey) (15)
Total Minutes:Tomas Satoransky (Czech Republic) (331)
Total FIC:Furkan Aldemir (Turkey) (144.8)
Total Fouls:Mohammed Kherrazi (Netherlands) (37)
Total Turnovers:Tomas Satoransky (Czech Republic) (32), Mohammed Kherrazi (Netherlands) (32)
Total FGs:Nikolas Pappas (Greece) (60)
Total 3PM:Ruslan Otverchenko (Ukraine) (35)
Total FTs:Nikolas Pappas (Greece) (63)

Tournament Bracket

Championship Bracket
Greece74
Russia55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia75
Croatia76
Ukraine57
France80
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain64
Montenegro50
Semifinals
 
 
Greece71
Croatia56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
France86
Spain83
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greece62
France73

Third Place Game
Croatia79
Spain86

Fifth Place Bracket
Russia92
Serbia80
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ukraine61
Montenegro84
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Russia70
Montenegro60

Seventh Place Game
Serbia107
Ukraine93

Ninth Place Bracket
Lithuania74
Slovenia72
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy78
Latvia73
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Lithuania74
Italy73

Eleventh Place Bracket
Slovenia73
Latvia76


Tournament Participants

TeamTournament WinsTournament LossesTournament Win %Result
France77.78%Gold
Greece88.89%Silver
Spain66.67%Bronze
Croatia66.67%4th
Czech Republic11.11%16th
Germany55.56%14th
Italy37.50%10th
Lithuania62.50%9th
Latvia37.50%11th
Serbia44.44%7th
Turkey44.44%13th
Slovenia25.00%12th
Ukraine44.44%8th
Russia55.56%5th
Netherlands33.33%15th
Montenegro44.44%6th

Tournament Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 8, 2010
Spain
Germany
61-63 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 18. Simon Schmitz
REB: 13. Maik Zirbes
AST: 3. Simon Schmitz
PTS: 17. Nacho Llovet
REB: 11. Nacho Llovet
AST: 3. Daniel Perez
Jul 8, 2010
Latvia
Ukraine
70-91 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 28. Oleksandr Lypovyy
REB: 13. Vladyslav Kondratyev
AST: 5. Ruslan Otverchenko
PTS: 15. Oto Osenieks
REB: 7. Lauris Blaus
AST: 3. Kalvis Krumins
Jul 8, 2010
France
Netherlands
66-54 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 17. Jessey Voorn
REB: 9. Mohammed Kherrazi
AST: 2. Jessey Voorn
PTS: 15. Andrew Albicy
REB: 8. Tanguy Ramassamy
AST: 3. Henri Kahudi
Jul 8, 2010
Russia
Italy
73-68 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 16. Giacomo Sanguinetti
REB: 7. Daniele Sandri
AST: 2. Alessandro Gentile
PTS: 18. Vladimir Ivlev
REB: 13. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 3. Pavel Antipov
Jul 8, 2010
Lithuania
Montenegro
72-63 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 20. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 7. Nikola Ljujic
AST: 2. Nikola Ljujic
PTS: 15. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 7. Giedrius Staniulis
AST: 8. Augustas Peciukevicius
Jul 8, 2010
Greece
Czech Republic
92-67 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 17. David Jelinek
REB: 5. Ondrej Peterka
AST: 5. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 26. Nikolas Pappas
REB: 11. Kostas Papanikolaou
AST: 6. Kostas Papanikolaou
Jul 8, 2010
Croatia
Slovenia
72-65 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 15. Luka Dimec
REB: 11. Dino Muric
AST: 5. Jure Pelko
PTS: 13. Mario Delas
REB: 10. Mario Delas
AST: 5. Toni Prostran
Jul 8, 2010
Serbia
Turkey
82-67 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 12. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 6. Furkan Aldemir
AST: 2. Ibrahim Yildirim
PTS: 20. Branislav Djekic
REB: 10. Dejan Musli
AST: 6. Nemanja Nedovic
Jul 9, 2010
Netherlands
Russia
71-79 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 17. Grigory Andreev
REB: 13. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 3. Fedor Klyuchnikov
PTS: 16. Charlon Kloof
REB: 12. Mohammed Kherrazi
AST: 4. Dimeo Van Der Horst
Jul 9, 2010
Czech Republic
Latvia
53-84 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 21. Martins Meiers
REB: 12. Kristers Zeidaks
AST: 7. Kalvis Krumins
PTS: 15. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 6. Tomas Satoransky
AST: 6. Tomas Satoransky
Jul 9, 2010
Italy
France
58-61 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 16. Paul Lacombe
REB: 9. Lens Faycol Aboudou
AST: 5. Andrew Albicy
PTS: 22. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 9. Paul Biligha
AST: 1. Michele Vitali
Jul 9, 2010
Ukraine
Greece
76-88 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 28. Nikolas Pappas
REB: 7. Kostas Papanikolaou
AST: 6. Kostas Sloukas
PTS: 19. Kyryl Natyazhko
REB: 10. Maksim Sandul
AST: 2. Oleksandr Lypovyy
Jul 9, 2010
Slovenia
Spain
61-66 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 18. Josep Franch
REB: 7. Miguel Lorenzo
AST: 3. Jose Simeone
PTS: 14. Blaz Mahkovic
REB: 8. Luka Dimec
AST: 2. Mirza Sarajlija
Jul 9, 2010
Montenegro
Serbia
68-59 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 13. Dejan Musli
REB: 7. Dejan Musli
AST: 4. Nemanja Jaramaz
PTS: 22. Bojan Dubljevic
REB: 7. Nemanja Radovic
AST: 4. Vladimir Mihailovic
Jul 9, 2010
Germany
Croatia
54-66 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 15. Mario Delas
REB: 12. Mario Delas
AST: 4. Mario Delas
PTS: 12. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
REB: 7. Maik Zirbes
AST: 3. Daniel Schmidt
Jul 9, 2010
Turkey
Lithuania
69-85 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 19. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 11. Tautvydas Slezas
AST: 3. Paulius Dambrauskas
PTS: 12. Furkan Aldemir
REB: 10. Ilkan Karaman
AST: 3. Goksenin Koksal
Jul 10, 2010
Netherlands
Italy
65-77 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 25. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 11. Filippo Baldi
AST: 2. Giacomo Sanguinetti
PTS: 18. Mohammed Kherrazi
REB: 13. Craig Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 2. Dimeo Van Der Horst
Jul 10, 2010
Czech Republic
Ukraine
75-85 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 22. Oleksandr Lypovyy
REB: 11. Kyryl Natyazhko
AST: 5. Denis Noskov
PTS: 23. Ondrej Peterka
REB: 10. Tomas Satoransky
AST: 4. Tomas Satoransky
Jul 10, 2010
Latvia
Greece
53-82 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 19. Nikolas Pappas
REB: 11. Zisis Sarikopoulos
AST: 2. Leonidas Kaselakis
PTS: 19. Kristers Zeidaks
REB: 4. Artjoms Butjankovs
AST: 3. Kalvis Krumins
Jul 10, 2010
Russia
France
59-60 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 11. Ferdinand Prenom
REB: 8. Ferdinand Prenom
AST: 7. Andrew Albicy
PTS: 18. Grigory Andreev
REB: 9. Evgeny Valiev
AST: 2. Denis Polokhin
Jul 10, 2010
Slovenia
Germany
75-54 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 13. Maurice Stuckey
REB: 6. Steven Monse
AST: 3. Akeem Vargas
PTS: 25. Dino Muric
REB: 5. Edo Muric
AST: 5. Uros Zadnik
Jul 10, 2010
Montenegro
Turkey
63-61 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 16. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 11. Furkan Aldemir
AST: 3. Ibrahim Yildirim
PTS: 17. Milutin Djukanovic
REB: 8. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 1. Milutin Djukanovic
Jul 10, 2010
Spain
Croatia
64-59 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 10. Mario Delas
REB: 8. Mario Delas
AST: 2. Sime Olivari
PTS: 17. Nacho Llovet
REB: 7. Joan Sastre
AST: 5. Daniel Perez
Jul 10, 2010
Serbia
Lithuania
80-69 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 17. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 8. Adomas Drungilas
AST: 6. Matas Sapiega
PTS: 20. Dejan Musli
REB: 10. Andreja Milutinovic
AST: 10. Nemanja Nedovic
Jul 12, 2010
Spain
Italy
78-56 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 16. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 7. Filippo Baldi
AST: 2. Filippo Baldi
PTS: 18. Josep Franch
REB: 15. Nacho Llovet
AST: 5. Josep Franch
Jul 12, 2010
Greece
Lithuania
75-70 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 13. Paulius Dambrauskas
REB: 6. Adomas Drungilas
AST: 3. Paulius Dambrauskas
PTS: 18. Nikolas Pappas
REB: 7. Leonidas Kaselakis
AST: 4. Kostas Sloukas
Jul 12, 2010
Germany
Czech Republic
73-68 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 22. Tomas Voslajer
REB: 9. Tomas Voslajer
AST: 5. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 20. Anthony David Di Leo
REB: 7. Steven Monse
AST: 3. Simon Schmitz
Jul 12, 2010
France
Slovenia
50-43 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 10. Uros Zadnik
REB: 8. Luka Dimec
AST: 3. Uros Zadnik
PTS: 11. Alexis Tanghe
REB: 8. Andrew Albicy
AST: 5. Andrew Albicy
Jul 12, 2010
Ukraine
Montenegro
88-75 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 29. Bojan Dubljevic
REB: 8. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 4. Vladimir Mihailovic
PTS: 32. Ruslan Otverchenko
REB: 8. Kyryl Natyazhko
AST: 4. Oleksandr Lypovyy
Jul 12, 2010
Russia
Croatia
61-75 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 18. Leon Radosevic
REB: 6. Leon Radosevic
AST: 2. Sime Olivari
PTS: 10. Maxim Bychkov
REB: 11. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 3. Maxim Bychkov
Jul 12, 2010
Serbia
Latvia
70-57 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 19. Lauris Blaus
REB: 9. Kristers Zeidaks
AST: 2. Kalvis Krumins
PTS: 16. Nemanja Nedovic
REB: 9. Dejan Musli
AST: 4. Nemanja Nedovic
Jul 12, 2010
Netherlands
Turkey
68-63 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 15. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 14. Furkan Aldemir
AST: 3. Ibrahim Yildirim
PTS: 15. Mohammed Kherrazi
REB: 7. Mohammed Kherrazi
AST: 6. Charlon Kloof
Jul 13, 2010
Italy
Slovenia
80-65 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 15. Jakob Cebasek
REB: 9. Edo Muric
AST: 4. Uros Zadnik
PTS: 22. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 8. Paul Biligha
AST: 3. Giacomo Sanguinetti
Jul 13, 2010
Montenegro
Greece
79-83 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 22. Nikolas Pappas
REB: 6. Leonidas Kaselakis
AST: 3. Nikolas Pappas
PTS: 25. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 9. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 2. Petar Stojanovic
Jul 13, 2010
Czech Republic
Netherlands
75-67 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 17. Jessey Voorn
REB: 9. Max Van Schaik
AST: 3. Jessey Voorn
PTS: 24. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 9. Tomas Satoransky
AST: 8. Tomas Satoransky
Jul 13, 2010
Spain
Russia
68-70 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 19. Vladimir Ivlev
REB: 16. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 4. Maxim Bychkov
PTS: 14. Nacho Llovet
REB: 12. Nacho Llovet
AST: 4. Josep Franch
Jul 13, 2010
Latvia
Lithuania
75-72 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 18. Augustas Peciukevicius
REB: 6. Adomas Drungilas
AST: 4. Augustas Peciukevicius
PTS: 19. Lauris Blaus
REB: 11. Lauris Blaus
AST: 3. Girts Celms
Jul 13, 2010
Croatia
France
65-40 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 11. Ferdinand Prenom
REB: 6. Tanguy Ramassamy
AST: 5. Andrew Albicy
PTS: 15. Mario Delas
REB: 8. Tomislav Zubcic
AST: 3. Tomislav Zubcic
Jul 13, 2010
Serbia
Ukraine
64-66 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 21. Ruslan Otverchenko
REB: 11. Maksim Sandul
AST: 4. Oleksandr Lypovyy
PTS: 15. Aleksandar Mitrovic
REB: 14. Dejan Musli
AST: 4. Nemanja Jaramaz
Jul 13, 2010
Turkey
Germany
75-65 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 19. Simon Schmitz
REB: 4. Simon Schmitz
AST: 1. Anthony David Di Leo
PTS: 24. Furkan Aldemir
REB: 14. Furkan Aldemir
AST: 6. Ibrahim Yildirim
Jul 14, 2010
Slovenia
Russia
82-68 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 10. Vladimir Ivlev
REB: 14. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 1. Ruslan Pateev
PTS: 25. Marko Vranjkovic
REB: 7. Nejc Buda
AST: 5. Uros Zadnik
Jul 14, 2010
Latvia
Montenegro
57-70 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 18. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 11. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 5. Vladimir Mihailovic
PTS: 14. Lauris Blaus
REB: 5. Armands Osins
AST: 4. Armands Osins
Jul 14, 2010
Greece
Serbia
63-62 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 14. Dejan Musli
REB: 9. Dejan Musli
AST: 4. Andreja Milutinovic
PTS: 15. Kostas Papanikolaou
REB: 11. Leonidas Kaselakis
AST: 3. Vlantimir Giankovits
Jul 14, 2010
Turkey
Czech Republic
70-61 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 20. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 9. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 3. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 16. Furkan Aldemir
REB: 15. Furkan Aldemir
AST: 7. Ibrahim Yildirim
Jul 14, 2010
France
Spain
66-69 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 30. Nikola Mirotic
REB: 12. Nikola Mirotic
AST: 3. Josep Franch
PTS: 15. Andrew Albicy
REB: 8. Tanguy Ramassamy
AST: 8. Andrew Albicy
Jul 14, 2010
Germany
Netherlands
67-57 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 16. Jessey Voorn
REB: 10. Mohammed Kherrazi
AST: 2. Dimeo Van Der Horst
PTS: 14. Maik Zirbes
REB: 9. Steven Monse
AST: 2. Akeem Vargas
Jul 14, 2010
Italy
Croatia
63-77 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 14. Ivan Batur
REB: 8. Ivan Batur
AST: 6. Mario Delas
PTS: 12. Davide Pascolo
REB: 7. Paul Biligha
AST: 3. Paul Biligha
Jul 14, 2010
Lithuania
Ukraine
100-65 Gradska Sportska Dvorana PTS: 18. Kyryl Natyazhko
REB: 10. Kyryl Natyazhko
AST: 3. Denis Noskov
PTS: 23. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 5. Eimantas Bendzius
AST: 5. Matas Sapiega
Jul 16, 2010
Czech Republic
Germany
59-75 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 31. Maik Zirbes
REB: 12. Maik Zirbes
AST: 6. Anthony David Di Leo
PTS: 15. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 9. Ondrej Peterka
AST: 4. Tomas Satoransky
Jul 16, 2010
Russia
Greece
55-74 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 27. Nikolas Pappas
REB: 9. Kostas Papanikolaou
AST: 3. Evangelos Mantzaris
PTS: 8. Vladimir Ivlev
REB: 7. Denis Polokhin
AST: 3. Grigory Andreev
Jul 16, 2010
France
Ukraine
80-57 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 17. Ruslan Otverchenko
REB: 9. Kyryl Natyazhko
AST: 4. Kyryl Natyazhko
PTS: 19. Alexis Tanghe
REB: 8. Ferdinand Prenom
AST: 7. Andrew Albicy
Jul 16, 2010
Turkey
Netherlands
66-70 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 14. Jessey Voorn
REB: 7. Mohammed Kherrazi
AST: 4. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 17. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 13. Furkan Aldemir
AST: 6. Ibrahim Yildirim
Jul 16, 2010
Slovenia
Lithuania
72-74 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 12. Paulius Dambrauskas
REB: 6. Evaldas Kairys
AST: 3. Matas Sapiega
PTS: 21. Dino Muric
REB: 10. Dino Muric
AST: 3. Jure Pelko
Jul 16, 2010
Montenegro
Spain
50-64 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 19. Joan Sastre
REB: 8. Alvaro Munoz
AST: 5. Josep Franch
PTS: 13. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 5. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 2. Nemanja Radovic
Jul 16, 2010
Croatia
Serbia
76-75 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 17. Dejan Musli
REB: 8. Andreja Milutinovic
AST: 5. Aleksandar Mitrovic
PTS: 16. Mario Delas
REB: 9. Mario Delas
AST: 7. Toni Prostran
Jul 16, 2010
Latvia
Italy
73-78 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 21. Giacomo Sanguinetti
REB: 6. Paul Biligha
AST: 4. Alessandro Gentile
PTS: 20. Martins Laksa
REB: 13. Davis Rozitis
AST: 2. Armands Osins
Jul 17, 2010
Germany
Turkey
68-74 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 16. Furkan Aldemir
REB: 6. Furkan Aldemir
AST: 5. Furkan Aldemir
PTS: 22. Simon Schmitz
REB: 6. Maik Zirbes
AST: 4. Akeem Vargas
Jul 17, 2010
Montenegro
Ukraine
84-61 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 20. Kyryl Natyazhko
REB: 8. Maksim Sandul
AST: 1. Vladyslav Kondratyev
PTS: 30. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 12. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 4. Vladimir Mihailovic
Jul 17, 2010
Netherlands
Czech Republic
81-71 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 20. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 8. Ondrej Kohout
AST: 9. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 18. Jessey Voorn
REB: 9. Max Van Schaik
AST: 3. Stefan Mladenovic
Jul 17, 2010
Serbia
Russia
80-92 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 22. Aleksandr Karpukhin
REB: 11. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 2. Alexander Morozov
PTS: 21. Bojan Subotic
REB: 8. Bojan Subotic
AST: 2. Nemanja Nedovic
Jul 17, 2010
Latvia
Slovenia
76-73 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 19. Edo Muric
REB: 4. Luka Dimec
AST: 4. Mirza Sarajlija
PTS: 22. Martins Laksa
REB: 4. Girts Celms
AST: 3. Davis Rozitis
Jul 17, 2010
Croatia
Greece
56-71 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 23. Nikolas Pappas
REB: 8. Nikolas Pappas
AST: 4. Evangelos Mantzaris
PTS: 13. Mario Delas
REB: 6. Mario Delas
AST: 2. Toni Prostran
Jul 17, 2010
Spain
France
83-86 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 23. Paul Lacombe
REB: 7. Paul Lacombe
AST: 10. Andrew Albicy
PTS: 22. Josep Franch
REB: 5. Nikola Mirotic
AST: 6. Josep Franch
Jul 17, 2010
Italy
Lithuania
73-74 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 15. Giedrius Staniulis
REB: 11. Giedrius Staniulis
AST: 4. Matas Sapiega
PTS: 19. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 4. Giacomo Sanguinetti
AST: 4. Daniele Sandri
Jul 18, 2010
Ukraine
Serbia
93-107 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 22. Branislav Djekic
REB: 9. Andreja Milutinovic
AST: 4. Andreja Milutinovic
PTS: 25. Ruslan Otverchenko
REB: 10. Kyryl Natyazhko
AST: 2. Kyryl Natyazhko
Jul 18, 2010
Czech Republic
Turkey
62-72 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 17. Ibrahim Yildirim
REB: 16. Furkan Aldemir
AST: 3. Ibrahim Yildirim
PTS: 23. Ondrej Peterka
REB: 10. Ondrej Peterka
AST: 6. Tomas Satoransky
Jul 18, 2010
Netherlands
Germany
57-73 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 20. Anthony David Di Leo
REB: 8. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 4. Maurice Stuckey
PTS: 11. Charlon Kloof
REB: 5. Craig Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 2. Dimeo Van Der Horst
Jul 18, 2010
Montenegro
Russia
60-70 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 17. Vladimir Ivlev
REB: 12. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 2. Maxim Bychkov
PTS: 18. Bojan Dubljevic
REB: 8. Vladimir Mihailovic
AST: 4. Vladimir Mihailovic
Jul 18, 2010
Spain
Croatia
86-79 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 18. Dino Butorac
REB: 6. Tomislav Zubcic
AST: 7. Toni Prostran
PTS: 23. Josep Franch
REB: 15. Nikola Mirotic
AST: 4. Josep Franch
Jul 18, 2010
France
Greece
73-62 Kresimir Cosic Hall PTS: 22. Nikolas Pappas
REB: 6. Kostas Sloukas
AST: 2. Nikolas Pappas
PTS: 20. Andrew Albicy
REB: 5. Andrew Albicy
AST: 4. Andrew Albicy