yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
International Format

America East Player of the Year

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Jameel Warney PF 6-8 260 Stony Brook So Jan 31, 1994 Roselle (NJ) Roselle Catholic High School (NJ)

America East First Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Sandro Carissimo G 6-2 170 Vermont Sr Jun 6, 1992 Sleepy Hollow (NY) Iona Preparatory School (NY)
Mark Nwakamma F 6-6 235 Hartford Jr N/A Leander (TX) Leander High School (TX)
Clancy Rugg SF 6-8 195 Vermont Sr Sep 22, 1991 Burlington (VT) Northfield Mount Hermon School (MA)
Brian Voelkel F 6-6 210 Vermont Sr Mar 30, 1992 Pleasantville (NY) Iona Preparatory School (NY)
Jameel Warney PF 6-8 260 Stony Brook So Jan 31, 1994 Roselle (NJ) Roselle Catholic High School (NJ)

America East Second Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Peter Hooley G 6-4 200 Albany So Feb 5, 1992 Hahndorf Concordia College (Australia)
Carson Puriefoy G 6-0 175 Stony Brook So Jan 17, 1994 Wenonah (NJ) Bishop Eustace Prep School (NJ)
Jordan Reed G 6-4 205 Binghamton So Jan 16, 1994 Philadelphia (PA) Wissahickon High School (PA)
Sam Rowley F 6-6 230 Albany Jr Feb 24, 1992 Sydney Knox Grammar School
Akeem Williams G 5-10 190 UMass Lowell Sr N/A Brockton (MA) The Winchendon School (MA)

America East Third Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Antonio Bivins G 6-5 175 UMass Lowell RS-Sr N/A Miami (FL) American High School (FL)
Dave Coley G 6-2 190 Stony Brook Sr Jun 16, 1991 Brooklyn (NY) Thomas Jefferson High School (NY)
Rodney Elliott G 6-0 180 UMBC Fr Nov 13, 1995 Baltimore (MD) The John Carroll School (MD)
Anthony Jackson G 6-0 185 Stony Brook Sr Jan 4, 1992 Columbus (OH) Gahanna High School (OH)
Xavier Pollard G 6-3 190 Maine Jr Dec 20, 1991 Bronx (NY) Suffield Academy (CT)

America East Tournament MOP

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Peter Hooley G 6-4 200 Albany So Feb 5, 1992 Hahndorf Concordia College (Australia)

America East All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
D.J. Evans G 5-9 175 Albany Sr Apr 13, 1992 Brandon (MS) Brandon High School (MS)
Peter Hooley G 6-4 200 Albany So Feb 5, 1992 Hahndorf Concordia College (Australia)
Carson Puriefoy G 6-0 175 Stony Brook So Jan 17, 1994 Wenonah (NJ) Bishop Eustace Prep School (NJ)
Sam Rowley F 6-6 230 Albany Jr Feb 24, 1992 Sydney Knox Grammar School
Jameel Warney PF 6-8 260 Stony Brook So Jan 31, 1994 Roselle (NJ) Roselle Catholic High School (NJ)

America East Defensive POY

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Brian Voelkel F 6-6 210 Vermont Sr Mar 30, 1992 Pleasantville (NY) Iona Preparatory School (NY)

America East All-Defensive Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Dave Coley G 6-2 190 Stony Brook Sr Jun 16, 1991 Brooklyn (NY) Thomas Jefferson High School (NY)
Ethan O'Day F 6-9 205 Vermont So Mar 7, 1993 Mansfield (CT) Northfield Mount Hermon School (MA)
John Puk C 6-10 235 Albany Sr Jul 23, 1991 Waterloo (IA) Waterloo West High School (IA)
Brian Voelkel F 6-6 210 Vermont Sr Mar 30, 1992 Pleasantville (NY) Iona Preparatory School (NY)
Corban Wroe G 6-2 195 Hartford Jr N/A Brisbane Australian Institute of Sport

America East Sixth Man Award

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Antonio Bivins G 6-5 175 UMass Lowell RS-Sr N/A Miami (FL) American High School (FL)

America East Rookie of the Year

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Rodney Elliott G 6-0 180 UMBC Fr Nov 13, 1995 Baltimore (MD) The John Carroll School (MD)

America East All-Rookie Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Jacoby Armstrong F 6-7 230 New Hampshire Fr Feb 12, 1995 Sachse (TX) Wylie High School (TX)
Rodney Elliott G 6-0 180 UMBC Fr Nov 13, 1995 Baltimore (MD) The John Carroll School (MD)
Kurt Steidl F 6-6 185 Vermont Fr N/A Ridgefield (CT) Ridgefield High School (CT)
Ahmad Walker G 6-4 185 Stony Brook Fr Dec 30, 1992 Port Washington (WI) Berkshire School (MA)
Yosef Yacob G 6-0 175 Binghamton Fr Nov 6, 1993 Chester (PA) Archbishop John Carroll High School (PA)

Dr. Pepper Classic All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Dimitry Akanda-Coronel G 6-4 190 Maine So Aug 13, 1992 Boston (MA) Tabor Academy (MA)
Shaun Lawton G 6-5 190 Maine So Mar 7, 1993 Harlem (NY) Putnam Science Academy (CT)