Nov 7, 2022 |
v. Utah Valley |
W, 75 - 58 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-0 |
PTS: 19. S. Bairstow
REB: 14. Taylor Funk
AST: 8. Rylan Jones
|
PTS: 17. A. Bandaogo
REB: 9. J. Harmon
AST: 3. T. Woodbury
|
104.8 - 81.1 |
Nov 11, 2022 |
v. Bradley |
W, 84 - 62 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-0 |
PTS: 28. S. Ashworth
REB: 11. Daniel Akin
AST: 6. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 15. Duke Deen
REB: 9. J. Henry
AST: 3. G. Biliew
|
117.3 - 86.5 |
Nov 14, 2022 |
v. Santa Clara |
W, 96 - 74 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-0 |
PTS: 22. Taylor Funk
REB: 12. Taylor Funk
AST: 8. Rylan Jones
|
PTS: 14. Parker Braun
REB: 6. C. Tilly
AST: 4. C. Stewart Jr.
|
121.8 - 93.9 |
Nov 17, 2022 |
@ San Diego |
W, 89 - 91 |
Jenny Craig Pavilion
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-0 |
PTS: 21. Daniel Akin
REB: 15. Daniel Akin
AST: 9. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 43. E. Williams, Jr.
REB: 13. E. Williams, Jr.
AST: 4. W. McKinney III
|
116.1 - 118.7 |
Nov 22, 2022 |
v. Oral Roberts |
W, 95 - 85 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-0 |
PTS: 30. S. Ashworth
REB: 10. Max Shulga
AST: 7. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 19. I. McBride
REB: 12. C. Vanover
AST: 4. I. McBride
|
119.8 - 107.2 |
Dec 1, 2022 |
v. Utah Tech |
W, 86 - 81 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-0 |
PTS: 27. S. Ashworth
REB: 8. Taylor Funk
AST: 10. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 29. Cam Gooden
REB: 8. T. Christensen
AST: 5. Cam Gooden
|
121.1 - 114.1 |
Dec 4, 2022 |
v. San Francisco* |
W, 82 - 64 |
Chase Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-0 |
PTS: 19. Daniel Akin
REB: 7. Taylor Funk
AST: 4. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 18. T. Roberts
REB: 5. K. Shabazz
AST: 3. M. Williams
|
113.4 - 88.5 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
@ Loyola Marymount* |
W, 67 - 79 |
Michelob ULTRA Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Jack Jones Hoopfest
|
8-0 |
PTS: 18. Max Shulga
REB: 10. Taylor Funk
AST: 6. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 25. Cam Shelton
REB: 6. K. Leaupepe
AST: 3. Cam Shelton
|
93.6 - 110.4 |
Dec 15, 2022 |
v. Westminster College (Utah) |
W, 106 - 68 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
9-0 |
PTS: 28. Zee Hamoda
REB: 5. S. Bairstow
AST: 8. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 26. T. Miller
REB: 4. T. Miller
AST: 3. T. Miller
|
144.9 - 93.0 |
Dec 19, 2022 |
v. Weber State |
L, 72 - 75 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
9-1 |
PTS: 16. S. Ashworth
REB: 10. Daniel Akin
AST: 5. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 16. Dillon Jones
REB: 9. Dillon Jones
AST: 4. Dillon Jones
|
101.9 - 106.1 |
Dec 22, 2022 |
@ Seattle* |
W, 56 - 84 |
Stan Sheriff Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Diamond Head Classic
|
10-1 |
PTS: 17. S. Ashworth
REB: 10. Max Shulga
AST: 4. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 20. C. Tyson
REB: 8. R. Grigsby
AST: 2. R. Grigsby
|
76.1 - 114.2 |
Dec 23, 2022 |
@ Southern Methodist* |
L, 77 - 74 |
Stan Sheriff Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Diamond Head Classic
|
10-2 |
PTS: 18. S. Bairstow
REB: 9. T. Dorius
AST: 4. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 19. Z. Phelps
REB: 8. Z. Phelps
AST: 4. S. Williamson
|
112.7 - 108.3 |
Dec 25, 2022 |
v. Washington State* |
W, 82 - 73 |
Stan Sheriff Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Diamond Head Classic
|
11-2 |
PTS: 12. T. Dorius
REB: 5. S. Bairstow
AST: 5. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 22. M. Gueye
REB: 12. M. Gueye
AST: 4. T.J. Bamba
|
121.1 - 107.8 |
Dec 31, 2022 |
v. Fresno State |
W, 67 - 54 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Conference Regular Season
|
12-2 (1-0) |
PTS: 13. Zee Hamoda
REB: 13. Daniel Akin
AST: 3. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 20. J. Baker, Jr.
REB: 7. Isaih Moore
AST: 6. Isaiah Hill
|
102.3 - 82.4 |
Jan 3, 2023 |
@ Air Force |
W, 65 - 77 |
Clune Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
13-2 (2-0) |
PTS: 16. Taylor Funk
REB: 8. S. Ashworth
AST: 4. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 19. J. Heidbreder
REB: 4. J. Heidbreder
AST: 5. Ethan Taylor
|
97.6 - 115.7 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
@ Boise State |
L, 82 - 59 |
ExtraMile Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
13-3 (2-1) |
PTS: 14. Taylor Funk
REB: 6. Max Shulga
AST: 4. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 19. T. Degenhart
REB: 10. T. Degenhart
AST: 5. Max Rice
|
118.1 - 85.0 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
v. Wyoming |
W, 83 - 63 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Conference Regular Season
|
14-3 (3-1) |
PTS: 22. Taylor Funk
REB: 15. Daniel Akin
AST: 7. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 20. H. Maldonado
REB: 8. J. Oden
AST: 5. E. Anderson
|
115.9 - 88.0 |
Jan 13, 2023 |
@ Nevada |
L, 85 - 70 |
Lawlor Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
14-4 (3-2) |
PTS: 15. Taylor Funk
REB: 10. Taylor Funk
AST: 6. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 28. K. Blackshear
REB: 6. Will Baker
AST: 5. K. Blackshear
|
127.4 - 104.9 |
Jan 17, 2023 |
v. UNLV |
W, 75 - 71 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Conference Regular Season
|
15-4 (4-2) |
PTS: 20. Taylor Funk
REB: 9. Daniel Akin
AST: 9. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 19. K. Hall
REB: 6. L. Rodriguez
AST: 5. K. Gilbert
|
107.0 - 101.2 |
Jan 21, 2023 |
v. San Jose State |
W, 75 - 74 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Conference Regular Season
|
16-4 (5-2) |
PTS: 19. S. Ashworth
REB: 7. Daniel Akin
AST: 6. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 20. T. Gorener
REB: 8. S. Tolbert III
AST: 8. Omari Moore
|
117.7 - 116.2 |
Jan 25, 2023 |
@ San Diego State |
L, 85 - 75 |
Viejas Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
16-5 (5-3) |
PTS: 22. Taylor Funk
REB: 10. Daniel Akin
AST: 7. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 25. Adam Seiko
REB: 10. K. Johnson
AST: 4. D. Trammell
|
133.6 - 117.9 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
@ Fresno State |
W, 53 - 70 |
Save Mart Center
Conference Regular Season
|
17-5 (6-3) |
PTS: 23. Daniel Akin
REB: 8. Daniel Akin
AST: 6. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 11. Isaih Moore
REB: 8. Isaih Moore
AST: 3. A. Holland
|
90.4 - 119.4 |
Feb 1, 2023 |
v. New Mexico |
W, 84 - 73 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Conference Regular Season
|
18-5 (7-3) |
PTS: 20. S. Bairstow
REB: 7. Taylor Funk
AST: 5. Daniel Akin
|
PTS: 17. J. Mashburn, Jr.
REB: 12. Morris Udeze
AST: 3. Jaelen House
|
120.6 - 104.8 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
@ Colorado State |
W, 79 - 88 |
Moby Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
19-5 (8-3) |
PTS: 26. S. Ashworth
REB: 6. Daniel Akin
AST: 10. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 25. I. Stevens
REB: 7. James Moors
AST: 8. I. Stevens
|
114.7 - 127.7 |
Feb 8, 2023 |
v. San Diego State |
L, 61 - 63 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Conference Regular Season
|
19-6 (8-4) |
PTS: 18. S. Ashworth
REB: 9. Taylor Funk
AST: 6. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 18. Matt Bradley
REB: 10. Jaedon LeDee
AST: 5. L. Butler
|
92.0 - 95.0 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
@ San Jose State |
L, 69 - 64 |
Provident Credit Union Event Center
Conference Regular Season
|
19-7 (8-5) |
PTS: 14. S. Ashworth
REB: 7. S. Bairstow
AST: 5. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 27. Omari Moore
REB: 8. R. Vaihola
AST: 4. Omari Moore
|
107.0 - 99.2 |
Feb 14, 2023 |
v. Air Force |
W, 80 - 65 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Conference Regular Season
|
20-7 (9-5) |
PTS: 29. Max Shulga
REB: 9. Daniel Akin
AST: 3. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 16. J. Heidbreder
REB: 9. R. Petraitis
AST: 5. Ethan Taylor
|
119.6 - 97.1 |
Feb 18, 2023 |
v. Nevada |
W, 75 - 66 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Conference Regular Season
|
21-7 (10-5) |
PTS: 20. S. Ashworth
REB: 10. Max Shulga
AST: 6. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 25. Will Baker
REB: 11. D. Williams
AST: 6. K. Blackshear
|
106.7 - 93.9 |
Feb 21, 2023 |
@ Wyoming |
W, 55 - 65 |
Arena Auditorium
Conference Regular Season
|
22-7 (11-5) |
PTS: 19. S. Ashworth
REB: 7. S. Ashworth
AST: 3. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 21. X. Dusell
REB: 9. H. Maldonado
AST: 5. H. Maldonado
|
82.1 - 97.1 |
Mar 1, 2023 |
@ UNLV |
W, 66 - 91 |
Thomas & Mack Center
Conference Regular Season
|
23-7 (12-5) |
PTS: 27. S. Ashworth
REB: 10. S. Bairstow
AST: 7. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 20. E. Harkless
REB: 9. Shane Nowell
AST: 2. K. Gilbert
|
90.8 - 125.2 |
Mar 4, 2023 |
v. Boise State |
W, 86 - 73 |
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
Conference Regular Season
|
24-7 (13-5) |
PTS: 24. Taylor Funk
REB: 8. Taylor Funk
AST: 8. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 18. Chibuzo Agbo
REB: 7. M. Shaver, Jr.
AST: 5. M. Shaver, Jr.
|
130.2 - 110.5 |
Mar 9, 2023 |
v. New Mexico* |
W, 91 - 76 |
Thomas & Mack Center
Conference Tournament
Mountain West Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
25-7 |
PTS: 32. Taylor Funk
REB: 8. Daniel Akin
AST: 5. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 20. J. Mashburn, Jr.
REB: 11. Morris Udeze
AST: 6. Donovan Dent
|
113.6 - 94.9 |
Mar 10, 2023 |
@ Boise State* |
W, 62 - 72 |
Thomas & Mack Center
Conference Tournament
Mountain West Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
26-7 |
PTS: 19. Max Shulga
REB: 10. Taylor Funk
AST: 5. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 14. Naje Smith
REB: 8. M. Shaver, Jr.
AST: 3. M. Shaver, Jr.
|
86.2 - 100.1 |
Mar 11, 2023 |
@ San Diego State* |
L, 62 - 57 |
Thomas & Mack Center
Conference Tournament
Mountain West Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
26-8 |
PTS: 13. S. Ashworth
REB: 8. Daniel Akin
AST: 3. Taylor Funk
|
PTS: 16. Matt Bradley
REB: 10. Jaedon LeDee
AST: 3. L. Butler
|
91.2 - 83.8 |
Mar 16, 2023 |
@ Missouri* |
L, 76 - 65 |
Golden 1 Center
Post-Season NCAA Tournament
NCAA Tournament
|
26-9 |
PTS: 16. Taylor Funk
REB: 7. Taylor Funk
AST: 4. S. Ashworth
|
PTS: 23. D'Moi Hodge
REB: 8. Kobe Brown
AST: 6. Noah Carter
|
112.3 - 96.0 |