Apr 20, 2018
|
v. Team Rio (NJ) |
L, 42 - 58 |
Duncanville Field House
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
0-1 |
PTS: 9. E. Matthews, Jr.
REB: 6. W. Thomas III
AST: 2. W. Thomas III
|
PTS: 18. A. Igiehon
REB: 12. A. Igiehon
AST: 3. J. Gaffney
|
Apr 21, 2018
|
@ G3 Grind (IN) |
W, 72 - 81 |
Duncanville Field House
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
1-1 |
PTS: 22. W. Thomas III
REB: 7. S. Anderson
AST: 6. Eddie Turner
|
PTS: 22. D. Allen-Eikens
REB: 7. Zachary Kuhn
AST: 2. A. Etherington
|
Apr 21, 2018
|
@ Team Breakdown (CAN) |
W, 66 - 68 |
Duncanville Field House
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
1-1 |
PTS: 21. Brock Ravet
REB: 8. E. Matthews, Jr.
AST: 4. Brock Ravet
|
PTS: 21. D. Monsanto
REB: 10. Kai Jones
AST: 6. A. Daye, Jr.
|
Apr 21, 2018
|
v. Team Thad (TN) |
L, 38 - 64 |
Duncanville Field House
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
0-2 |
PTS: 9. P. Erickson, Jr.
REB: 9. V. Garner
AST: 2. J. Franklin
|
PTS: 21. M. Hughes
REB: 8. Denver Jones
AST: 3. M. Hughes
|
Apr 21, 2018
|
@ NE6 (CT) |
L, 61 - 38 |
Duncanville Field House
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
0-2 |
PTS: 14. P. Erickson, Jr.
REB: 4. P. Erickson, Jr.
AST: 3. Damani Green
|
PTS: 17. C. McKeithan
REB: 6. C. McKeithan
AST: 3. C. McKeithan
|
Apr 21, 2018
|
@ Wisconsin Playground Warriors (WI) |
L, 70 - 69 |
Duncanville Field House
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
0-2 |
PTS: 19. Julien Simon
REB: 6. Julien Simon
AST: 6. Damani Green
|
PTS: 22. Mason Madsen
REB: 9. T. Thompson
AST: 5. Gabe Madsen
|
Apr 22, 2018
|
v. Philly Pride (PA) |
L, 47 - 56 |
Duncanville Field House
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
1-2 |
PTS: 14. Eddie Turner
REB: 10. E. Matthews, Jr.
AST: 4. Brock Ravet
|
PTS: 13. Donta Scott
REB: 13. Donta Scott
AST: 4. Donta Scott
|
Apr 22, 2018
|
v. Florida Lightning (FL) |
L, 53 - 58 |
Duncanville Field House
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
1-2 |
PTS: 14. P. Erickson, Jr.
REB: 6. V. Garner
AST: 3. Julien Simon
|
PTS: 22. J. Square, Jr.
REB: 5. Carl Bigord
AST: 4. J. Mogbo
|
Apr 27, 2018
|
v. Oklahoma Run PWP (OK) |
L, 58 - 78 |
Best Choice Fieldhouse
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
1-3 |
PTS: 21. E. Matthews, Jr.
REB: 4. A. Mohamed
AST: 7. Eddie Turner
|
PTS: 18. B. Thompson
REB: 12. Kalib Boone
AST: 6. B. Thompson
|
Apr 28, 2018
|
@ Team Thad (TN) |
L, 71 - 51 |
Best Choice Fieldhouse
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
1-4 |
PTS: 19. E. Matthews, Jr.
REB: 14. E. Matthews, Jr.
AST: 2. Brock Ravet
|
PTS: 18. C. Jones
REB: 10. Damion Baugh
AST: 3. Damion Baugh
|
Apr 28, 2018
|
v. Mudiay Elite (TX) |
W, 70 - 50 |
Best Choice Fieldhouse
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
2-3 |
PTS: 23. E. Matthews, Jr.
REB: 5. Brock Ravet
AST: 3. Eddie Turner
|
PTS: 16. Tyreek Smith
REB: 10. Tyreek Smith
AST: 6. R.J. Hampton
|
Apr 28, 2018
|
v. West Coast Elite (CA) |
L, 50 - 70 |
Best Choice Fieldhouse
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
1-4 |
PTS: 12. Julien Simon
REB: 5. Julien Simon
AST: 2. E. Mitchell
|
PTS: 16. D. DePina
REB: 8. Malik Thomas
AST: 6. C. Slajchert
|
Apr 28, 2018
|
@ DC Premier (DC) |
W, 65 - 74 |
Best Choice Fieldhouse
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
2-3 |
PTS: 27. Julien Simon
REB: 9. Julien Simon
AST: 6. Damani Green
|
PTS: 24. Carlos Hubb
REB: 5. Mike Sumner
AST: 5. D. Hunt
|
Apr 28, 2018
|
v. 1 Nation (TX) |
W, 69 - 67 |
Best Choice Fieldhouse
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
2-3 |
PTS: 23. Julien Simon
REB: 6. P. Erickson, Jr.
AST: 6. Damani Green
|
PTS: 23. Andrew Kroft
REB: 8. G. Yaklich
AST: 4. G. Yaklich
|
Apr 29, 2018
|
@ Team Thrill (DC) |
W, 71 - 74 |
Best Choice Fieldhouse
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
2-4 |
PTS: 18. E. Matthews, Jr.
REB: 7. E. Matthews, Jr.
AST: 4. Brock Ravet
|
PTS: 24. J. Bishop IV
REB: 8. B. Diop
AST: 5. J. Bishop IV
|
Apr 29, 2018
|
@ Louisiana Elite (LA) |
L, 65 - 51 |
Best Choice Fieldhouse
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
2-4 |
PTS: 16. P. Erickson, Jr.
REB: 4. J. Blackmon
AST: 2. Julien Simon
|
PTS: 12. T. Howell
REB: 4. T. Howell
AST: 7. C. Robinson
|
Jul 11, 2018
|
@ Grassroots Sizzle (MN) |
W, 45 - 72 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
1-0 |
PTS: 27. Brock Ravet
REB: 6. Brock Ravet
AST: 6. Eddie Turner
|
PTS: 13. Jalen Suggs
REB: 8. Dain Dainja
AST: 4. Jalen Suggs
|
Jul 11, 2018
|
0 |
W, 40 - 52 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
1-0 |
PTS: 12. Julien Simon
REB: 8. E. Johnson
AST: 4. Damani Green
|
PTS: 14. J. Tanksley
REB: 4. Omar Rowe
AST: 4. W. White
|
Jul 12, 2018
|
v. Nova Village - James (VA) |
W, 70 - 57 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
2-0 |
PTS: 22. Eddie Turner
REB: 6. S. Anderson
AST: 9. Brock Ravet
|
PTS: 17. J. Keene
REB: 8. Ben Wight
AST: 3. J. Keene
|
Jul 12, 2018
|
@ New York Gauchos (NY) |
W, 63 - 75 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
2-0 |
PTS: 18. Eddie Turner
REB: 4. Eddie Turner
AST: 3. Eddie Turner
|
PTS: 15. M. Green III
REB: 4. M. Green III
AST: 2. M. Green III
|
Jul 12, 2018
|
@ C2K Elite (OH) |
W, 59-61 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
2-0 |
N/A |
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
|
Jul 12, 2018
|
@ Dream Chasers (IL) |
W, 59 - 61 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
2-0 |
PTS: 13. Julien Simon
REB: 5. V. Garner
AST: 5. Damani Green
|
PTS: 20. M. Avery
REB: 12. M. Avery
AST: 4. I. Chantilou
|
Jul 13, 2018
|
@ AC Georgia (GA) |
W, 55 - 75 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
3-0 |
PTS: 22. Brock Ravet
REB: 5. Eddie Turner
AST: 6. Brock Ravet
|
PTS: 19. Luka Jaksic
REB: 6. Luka Jaksic
AST: 6. C. Champagne
|
Jul 13, 2018
|
v. Mid-Atlantic Select (MD) |
L, 57 - 67 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
2-1 |
PTS: 16. Eddie Turner
REB: 5. Zack Paulsen
AST: 3. Eddie Turner
|
PTS: 19. P. Jordan
REB: 8. T. Abdourachid
AST: 3. Y. Gultekin
|
Jul 13, 2018
|
v. New York Dragons (NY) |
L, 73 - 74 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
2-1 |
PTS: 22. J. Blackmon
REB: 8. J. Blackmon
AST: 6. V. Garner
|
PTS: 19. J. Hammonds
REB: 4. J. Hammonds
AST: 4. J. Hammonds
|
Jul 13, 2018
|
v. Houston Defenders (TX) |
W, 75 - 71 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
3-0 |
PTS: 18. V. Garner
REB: 6. Julien Simon
AST: 5. Damani Green
|
PTS: 14. Justin Hill
REB: 5. E. Lampkin, Jr.
AST: 4. Cam Clardy
|
Jul 14, 2018
|
v. Atlanta Xpress (GA) |
L, 57 - 70 |
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
|
3-1 |
PTS: 14. V. Garner
REB: 8. V. Garner
AST: 8. Damani Green
|
PTS: 15. Jamaine Mann
REB: 5. A. Langlais
AST: 8. Eric Gaines
|
Jul 25, 2018
|
v. Team Thad (TN) |
W, 84 - 69 |
Coronado High School
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
4-1 |
PTS: 28. Eddie Turner
REB: 9. Zack Paulsen
AST: 8. Eddie Turner
|
PTS: 18. Damion Baugh
REB: 6. Damion Baugh
AST: 4. J. Johnson
|
Jul 26, 2018
|
@ DC Premier (DC) |
L, 71 - 65 |
Coronado High School
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
3-2 |
PTS: 25. Eddie Turner
REB: 4. Zack Paulsen
AST: 4. Brock Ravet
|
PTS: 19. M. Mitchell
REB: 7. M. Mitchell
AST: 3. M. Mitchell
|
Jul 27, 2018
|
@ Louisiana Elite (LA) |
W, 55 - 69 |
Coronado High School
Under Armour UAA 17U
|
4-2 |
PTS: 17. Eddie Turner
REB: 9. W. Thomas III
AST: 6. Brock Ravet
|
PTS: 14. Joe Cooper
REB: 15. E. Okpomo
AST: 4. Jalen Cook
|