Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Laboratory
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Phoenix Westwind Academy, Phoenix (AZ) Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Virgin Islands
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
School:
Agua Fria High School (Avondale)
Alchesay High School (Whiteriver)
Alhambra High School (Phoenix)
American Leadership Academy (Gilbert)
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek)
Amphitheater High School (Tucson)
Anthem Preparatory Academy (Anthem)
Apache Junction High School (Apache Junction)
Apollo High School (Glendale)
Arcadia High School (Phoenix)
Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix)
AZ Compass Prep (Phoenix)
Barry Goldwater High School (Phoenix)
Basha High School (Chandler)
BASIS Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
Bella Vista College Prep (Scottsdale)
Benson High School (Benson)
Betty Fairfax High School (Laveen)
Bisbee High School (Bisbee)
Boulder Creek High School (Anthem)
Bradshaw Mountain High School (Prescott)
Brophy College Preparatory (Phoenix)
Buckeye Union High School (Buckeye)
Buena High School (Sierra Vista)
Cactus High School (Glendale)
Cactus Shadows High School (Scottsdale)
Camelback High School (Phoenix)
Camp Verde High School (Camp Verde)
Campo Verde High School (Gilbert)
Canyon del Oro High School (Oro Valley)
Canyon International Academy (Phoenix)
Canyon View High School (Waddell)
Carl Hayden High School (Phoenix)
Casa Grande Union High School (Casa Grande)
Casteel High School (Queen Creek)
Catalina Foothills High School (Tucson)
Centennial High School (Peoria)
Central High School (Phoenix)
Cesar Chavez High School (Phoenix)
Chandler High School (Chandler)
Chaparral High School (Scottsdale)
Chinle High School (Chinle)
Cholla High Magnet School (Tucson)
Cibola High School (Yuma)
Cienega High School (Vail)
Coconino High School (Flagstaff)
Combs High School (San Tan Valley)
Coolidge High School (Coolidge)
Copper Canyon High School (Glendale)
Corona del Sol High School (Tempe)
Coronado High School (Scottsdale)
Cortez High School (Phoenix)
Deer Valley High School (Glendale)
Desert Christian High School (Tucson)
Desert Edge High School (Goodyear)
Desert Hills High School (Gilbert)
Desert Mountain High School (Scottsdale)
Desert Ridge High School (Mesa)
Desert View High School (Tucson)
Desert Vista High School (Phoenix)
Dobson High School (Mesa)
Dream City Christian School (Glendale)
Dysart High School (El Mirage)
East Phoenix High School (Phoenix)
Eastpointe High School (Tucson)
EduPrize School (Gilbert)
Empire High School (Tucson)
Estrella Foothills High School (Goodyear)
Flagstaff High School (Flagstaff)
Florence High School (Florence)
Flowing Wells High School (Tucson)
Fort Thomas High School (Fort Thomas)
Fountain Hills High School (Fountain Hills)
Ganado High School (Ganado)
Gila Ridge High School (Yuma)
Gilbert Christian High School (Gilbert)
Gilbert Classical Academy (Gilbert)
Gilbert High School (Gilbert)
Glendale High School (Glendale)
Glenview College Prep High School (Glendale)
Globe High School (Globe)
Greenway High School (Phoenix)
Greyhills Academy (Tuba City)
Hamilton High School (Chandler)
Heritage Academy (Mesa)
Highland High School (Gilbert)
Higley High School (Gilbert)
Hillcrest Academy (Queen Creek)
Hillcrest Prep (Phoenix)
Holbrook High School (Holbrook)
Horizon High School (Scottsdale)
Imagine Prep at Surprise (Surprise)
Immaculate Heart High School (Tucson)
Independence High School (Glendale)
Ironwood Ridge High School (Oro Valley)
Kingman High School (Kingman)
Kofa High School (Yuma)
La Joya Community High School (Avondale)
Lake Havasu High School (Lake Havasu City)
Liberty High School (Peoria)
Marana High School (Tucson)
Marcos de Niza High School (Tempe)
Maricopa High School (Maricopa)
Maryvale High School (Phoenix)
McClintock High School (Tempe)
Mesa High School (Mesa)
Mesquite High School (Gilbert)
Miami High School (Miami)
Millenium High School (Goodyear)
Mingus Union High School (Cottonwood)
Mogollon High School (Heber)
Mohave High School (Bullhead City)
Monument Valley High School (Kayenta)
Moon Valley High School (Phoenix)
Morenci High School (Morenci)
Mountain Pointe High School (Phoenix)
Mountain Ridge High School (Glendale)
Mountain View High School (Mesa)
Mountain View High School (Tucson)
New Way Academy (Phoenix)
NFL YET College Prep Academy (Phoenix)
Nogales High School (Nogales)
North Canyon High School (Phoenix)
North High School (Phoenix)
North Pointe Preparatory (Phoenix)
North Valley Christian Academy (Phoenix)
Northwest Christian High School (Phoenix)
Notre Dame Preparatory High School (Scottsdale)
Page High School (Page)
Palo Verde Magnet High School (Tucson)
Paradise Honors High School (Surprise)
Paradise Valley High School (Phoenix)
Paragon Science Academy (Chandler)
Parker High School (Parker)
Patagonia High School (Patagonia)
Payson High School (Payson)
Peoria High School (Peoria)
Perry High School (Gilbert)
Phase 1 Academy (Phoenix)
Phoenix Christian High School (Phoenix)
Phoenix Country Day School (Paradise Valley)
Phoenix Union High School (Phoenix)
Phoenix Westwind Academy (Phoenix)
Pinnacle High School (Phoenix)
Planet Sports Academy (Phoenix)
Poston Butte High School (San Tan Valley)
PPHoenix College Prep (Phoenix)
Precision High School (Phoenix)
Prescott High School (Prescott)
Pueblo Magnet High School (Tucson)
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson)
Queen Creek High School (Queen Creek)
Rancho Solano Preparatory High School (Scottsdale)
Raymond S. Kellis High School (Glendale)
Red Mountain High School (Mesa)
Rincon High School (Tucson)
Sabino High School (Tucson)
Saguro High School (Scottsdale)
Sahuarita High School (Sahuarita)
Sahuaro High School (Tucson)
Salpointe Catholic High School (Tucson)
Salt River High School (Scottsdale)
San Tan Foothills High School (San Tan Valley)
Sanders Valley High School (Sanders)
Sandra Day O'Connor High School (Phoenix)
Santa Rita High School (Tucson)
Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix)
Sedona Red Rock High School (Sedona)
Seton Catholic High School (Chandler)
Shadow Mountain High School (Phoenix)
Shadow Ridge High School (Surprise)
Show Low High School (Show Low)
Sierra Linda High School (Phoenix)
Sinagua High School (Flagstaff)
Skyline High School (Mesa)
Snowflake High School (Snowflake)
South Mountain High School (Phoenix)
South Pointe High School (Phoenix)
Southwestern Academy (Rimrock)
St. Gregory College Preparatory School (Tucson)
St. Mary's High School (Phoenix)
Sunnyslope High School (Phoenix)
Sunrise Mountain High School (Peoria)
Surprise High School (Surprise)
Surrey Garden Christian High School (Gilbert)
Taylor Made Prep School (Avondale)
Tempe High School (Tempe)
Thatcher High School (Thatcher)
Thunderbird High School (Phoenix)
Tolleson Union High School (Tolleson)
Trevor G. Browne High School (Phoenix)
Tri-City Christian Academy (Chandler)
Trivium Preparatory Academy (Goodyear)
Tuba City High School (Tuba City)
Tucson Magnet High School (Tucson)
University High School (Tucson)
Valley Christian High School (Chandler)
Valley Lutheran High School (Phoenix)
Valley Preparatory Academy (Tempe)
Valley Vista High School (Sunrise)
Veritas Preparatory Academy (Phoenix)
Verrado High School (Buckeye)
Vista Grande High School (Casa Grande)
Walden Grove High School (Sahuarita)
Washington High School (Phoenix)
Westview High School (Avondale)
Westwood High School (Mesa)
Wickenburg High School (Wickenburg)
Wilcox High School (Wilcox)
Williams Field High School (Gilbert)
Williams High School (Williams)
Willow Canyon High School (Surprise)
Winslow High School (Winslow)
Youngker High School (Buckeye)
Yuma Catholic High School (Yuma)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Mael Amenvedzi
F
6-6
210
Blois
Feb 23, 1991
2010
2014
Drury University
-
Jonathan Apodaca
G
5-7
-
Phoenix, AZ
-
2010
2014
New England College
-
Jeremiah April
C
7-0
240
Joliet, IL
Apr 23, 1995
2014
2020
Wheeling Jesuit
-
Orkan Bakis
F
6-4
210
Izmir
-
2013
2017
Fontbonne
-
Glenn Baral
G
6-4
206
Richmond, CA
-
2013
2018
Cal State Dominguez Hills
-
Bo Barnes
GF
6-4
190
Scottsdale, AZ
Aug 22, 1990
2010
2015
Arizona State
-
Joshua Braun
G
6-4
220
Anthem, AZ
Jul 7, 1994
2013
2018
Grand Canyon
-
Arturs Bremers
SG
6-3
195
Sigulda
Apr 30, 1992
2012
2016
North Carolina A&T
-
William Brooks
C
7-0
210
Torrance, CA
-
2015
2019
-
-
Khalil Brown
F
6-9
220
South Orange, NJ
Dec 1, 1991
2011
2015
Pace
-
Joshua Campbell
F
6-4
-
Phoenix, AZ
-
2020
2025
South Mountain
-
Dushon Carter
G
6-2
185
Los Angeles, CA
Apr 15, 1992
2011
2016
Cal State Los Angeles
-
Christopher Cerny
F
6-6
215
Carlsbad, NM
Feb 21, 1992
2010
2016
McMurry
-
Zylan Cheatham
SF
6-5
220
Phoenix, AZ
Nov 17, 1995
2014
2019
Arizona State
-
C.J. Davis
G
6-2
185
Scottsdale, AZ
Jan 17, 1995
2014
2018
Colorado Mesa
-
T.K. Edogi
F
6-8
220
Surprise, AZ
Feb 21, 1994
2013
2018
Iona
-
Jamaal Franklin
G
6-5
190
Moreno Valley, CA
Jul 21, 1991
2010
2013
San Diego State
-
Marcus Fuggins
FC
6-9
260
Perris, CA
-
2012
2016
Kentucky Wesleyan
-
Kiwi Gardner
PG
5-7
155
Oakland, CA
Apr 7, 1993
2011
2013
Midland College (TX)
-
Joey Goodreault
G
6-3
190
Orinda, CA
Aug 12, 1995
2014
2019
UC Santa Barbara
-
John Green
G
6-5
180
Oakland, CA
Aug 22, 1992
2011
2016
UC Santa Barbara
-
James Griffin
SG
6-5
215
Brisbane
Jul 7, 1995
2014
2019
Hawaii-Hilo
-
Brandon Hitchman
F
6-8
225
Stratford
Aug 4, 1995
2014
2019
Cal State Los Angeles
-
Terrence Ingram
G
6-2
180
San Diego, CA
-
2011
2015
Mercyhurst
-
Jake Jobling
G
6-2
195
Canberra
-
2015
2019
West Alabama
-
Que Johnson
G
6-6
205
Pontiac, MI
Dec 2, 1992
2012
2017
Western Kentucky
-
Kevin Kengne
G
6-3
185
Rouen
-
2015
2019
Ohio Valley
-
Larry Lewis
G
6-2
200
Milwaukee, WI
Aug 26, 1994
2013
2018
Hawaii Pacific
-
Arnis Libazs
F
6-8
235
Riga
Mar 4, 1991
2011
2016
Paine College
-
Kaelen Malone
G
6-1
180
McKinney, TX
Jul 4, 1995
2015
2019
Oral Roberts
Terme Olimia Podcetrtek
John Marshall
G
6-1
180
Phoenix, AZ
-
2013
2017
Southern Utah
-
George Matthews
SF
6-6
230
Phoenix, AZ
Nov 10, 1991
2011
2016
Texas-San Antonio
-
Nate Maxey
FC
6-11
225
San Diego, CA
Sep 4, 1992
2011
2016
North Carolina Central
-
Patrick McCollum
G
6-2
175
Tacoma, WA
Nov 30, 1989
2009
2013
San Diego
-
Ted McCree
F
6-4
190
Detroit, MI
-
2016
2020
Northern Arizona
-
Juwan Moody
G
6-0
175
Pontiac, MI
Sep 18, 1992
2012
2017
American International
-
Arsenio Morales
F
6-7
220
Phoenix, AZ
-
2013
2018
Benedictine (AZ)
-
Ludovic N'Daye
F
6-9
240
Montreal
May 18, 1990
2010
2014
Cleveland State
-
Nikola Nikolic
G
6-1
175
Belgrade
-
2011
2015
Notre Dame (OH)
-
Namdi Okonkwo
C
7-0
220
Dallas, TX
Feb 28, 1994
2013
2018
Pacific
-
Timur Oktay
GF
6-4
215
Bursa
-
2010
2014
Warren Wilson
-
Paris Oliver
F
6-4
185
Phoenix, AZ
-
2011
2015
Providence (Mo)
-
Edwin Olympio
G
6-4
195
Marseille
Feb 14, 1994
2014
2019
Arkansas-Fort Smith
-
Jonathan Ouegnin
G
6-4
205
Paris
Aug 28, 1991
2010
2014
Mercyhurst
-
Richard Peters
C
6-11
270
Toronto
Jan 8, 1993
2013
2017
Cal State Fullerton
-
Jordan Pope-Didier
F
6-8
215
Rockford, IL
Apr 14, 1991
2011
2015
Texas A&M-CC
-
Damion Rashford
G
6-4
208
Pickering
Jun 7, 1994
2012
2017
Wayne State (MI)
-
Ny Redding
G
6-2
166
Solon, OH
-
2014
2019
Wyoming
-
Zach Santellan
F
6-6
215
Modesto, CA
-
2016
2020
Ohio Valley
-
Greg Smith
C
6-10
250
Vallejo, CA
Jan 8, 1991
2009
2011
Fresno State
-
Tyson Smith
G
6-1
185
Baltimore, MD
-
2014
2019
Texas-RGV
-
Taylor Statham
F
6-6
215
Santa Clarita, CA
Jun 14, 1992
2011
2015
Cal State San Bernardino
-
Shayne Travers
G
6-2
205
Eugene, OR
-
2012
2017
San Diego Christian
-
Stefan Vukovic
G
6-5
205
Budva
Dec 4, 1992
2011
2015
Blue Mountain College
-
Ted Wang
C
7-0
215
Hangzhou
Mar 3, 1990
2010
2014
Texas A&M-CC
-
Terry Winn
F
6-7
240
Monroe, LA
Jan 22, 1995
2014
2019
Texas-RGV
Antranik Beirut
Kye de Laveaga
G
6-1
190
Scottsdale, AZ
Oct 26, 1994
2014
2018
Northern Arizona
-
Tate de Laveaga
G
6-3
192
Scottsdale, AZ
Feb 15, 1996
2014
2018
Northern Arizona
-