Putnam Science Academy, Putnam (CT) Players

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date HS Grad Draft Year College Current Team
Luqman Abdur-Rauf G 5-7 - Springfield, MA - 2016 2022 Lesley Lesley
David Aikens G 6-4 160 Atlantic City, NJ - 2018 2022 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Thomas Aquinas
Akok Akok SF 6-9 210 Manchester, NH Oct 23, 1999 2019 2023 Connecticut Connecticut
Jordan Almore G 5-10 195 Springfield, MA Mar 16, 1994 2013 2017 Fitchburg State -
Danny Ampofo G 6-2 - New Haven, CT - 2018 2022 Johnson & Wales (RI) Johnson & Wales (RI)
Joel Angus III SF 6-6 240 Brooklyn, NY Jan 4, 1994 2013 2018 Hofstra -
Taurian Archie G 6-0 190 Putnam, CT - 2016 2020 Castleton State College -
Terrell Ard, Jr. F 6-7 210 Acworth, GA - 2020 2024 UAB -
Nick Brennan G 6-5 175 Irvington, NY - 2018 2022 Harcum Harcum
Lucius Brittian F 6-5 190 Mansfield, CT - 2020 2024 - -
Paul Brooks C 6-9 260 Arlington, MA - 2013 2017 Worcester State -
John Buggs III G 6-2 185 Homer, LA - 2019 2023 Massachusetts Massachusetts
Jordan Butler F 6-6 245 Hartford, CT Aug 7, 1994 2014 2019 Norfolk State -
Enoch Cheeks PG 6-3 179 Providence, RI Apr 15, 2001 2020 2024 Robert Morris -
Mairega Clarke GF 6-5 184 Queens, NY - 2013 2018 Texas-Arlington -
Jaheam Cornwall PG 6-0 175 Brooklyn, NY - 2017 2021 Gardner-Webb Gardner-Webb
Malik Curry G 6-1 180 New Castle, DE - 2017 2021 Old Dominion Old Dominion
Sean Delaney G 6-5 190 Stormville, NY - 2016 2021 Felician College -
Hamidou Diallo SG 6-5 202 Queens, NY Jul 31, 1998 2016 2018 Kentucky Oklahoma City Thunder
Hassan Diarra SG 6-2 180 Queens, NY - 2020 2024 Texas A&M -
Mamadou Diarra PF 6-8 217 Queens, NY Jun 28, 1997 2016 2021 Connecticut -
Julian Dozier G 5-10 170 Detroit, MI - 2020 2024 - -
Anthony Durham G 6-3 190 Philadelphia, PA - 2014 2019 Rider -
Melvyn Ebonkoli PF 6-7 210 Trappes Apr 11, 2001 2020 2024 Missouri State -
Tyson Etienne G 6-1 204 New York, NY Sep 17, 1999 2019 2023 Wichita State Wichita State
Vincent Eze PF 6-8 210 Easton, PA Jun 8, 1995 2015 2020 Fairfield Fairfield
Travis Godley G 6-1 185 Putnam, CT Apr 4, 1990 2009 2013 Hartwick -
Vladislav Goldin C 7-1 240 Nalchik May 12, 2001 2020 2024 Texas Tech -
Cam Gooden G 5-11 175 Frisco, TX - 2018 2022 Dixie State Kilgore
Josh Gray C 7-0 235 Brooklyn, NY - 2020 2024 LSU -
Mekhi Gray G 6-4 180 Montrose, NY - 2020 2024 N.J.I.T. -
Keiayvin Hayes G 5-8 135 Springfield, MA - 2016 2020 Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Brandon Hurst G 6-1 185 East Hartford, CT - 2017 2021 Pine Manor Pine Manor
Elijah Hutchins C 6-10 225 Wayne Township, NJ Nov 23, 2001 2021 2025 - -
Jonathan Kabongo PG 6-4 195 Toronto Jun 11, 1999 2018 2022 Virginia Tech Virginia Tech
Isaac Kante F 6-7 240 Brooklyn, NY Nov 15, 1998 2017 2022 Hofstra Hofstra
DeMarr Langford, Jr. SG 6-5 195 Worcester, MA - 2020 2024 Boston College -
Shaun Lawton G 6-5 190 Harlem, NY Mar 7, 1993 2012 2016 Maine -
Kyle Lofton SG 6-3 190 Scotch Plains, NJ May 31, 1999 2018 2022 St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure
Tyere Marshall PF 6-9 240 Philadelphia, PA - 2016 2020 Rider Rider
Rundell Mauge C 7-0 270 Cedres - 2008 2013 Fort Hays State -
Joshua Mballa SF 6-7 217 Paris Jul 29, 1999 2018 2022 Buffalo Buffalo
Gabe McGlothan PF 6-7 220 Gilbert, AZ - 2018 2023 Grand Canyon -
Jaylen Murray PG 5-9 140 - - 2021 2025 - -
Osun Osunniyi C 6-10 215 Pleasantville, NJ - 2018 2022 St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure
Abou Ousmane C 6-9 225 Brooklyn, NY - 2020 2024 North Texas -
Nate Patenaude F 6-5 - Smithfield, RI - 2017 2021 Johnson & Wales (RI) Johnson & Wales (RI)
Jose Perez F 6-5 210 Brooklyn, NY Oct 14, 1998 2018 2022 Marquette Gardner-Webb
Tyreek Perkins G 6-2 175 New Haven, CT - 2017 2021 Albertus Magnus College Albertus Magnus College
Jordan Pettway G 5-10 175 Bridgeport, CT - 2017 2021 Endicott College Endicott College
Tanahj Pettway PG 6-1 - Worcester, MA - 2019 2023 Indian River Indian River
Saul Phiri SG 6-4 210 Harare Mar 23, 1997 2016 2020 La Salle La Salle
Dan Porcic GF 6-4 170 Putnam, CT - 2019 2023 Concordia (NY) Concordia (NY)
Dino Porcic G 6-2 175 Putnam, CT - 2012 2016 Nichols College -
Charles Pride SG 6-4 185 Syracuse, NY - 2019 2023 Bryant Bryant
Kareem Reid F 6-9 205 Queens, NY - 2019 2023 Gardner-Webb Gardner-Webb
Dondre Rhoden F 6-6 227 Ridgefield Park, NJ - 2015 2019 Post -
Aaron Robinson SG 6-6 215 Silver Spring, MD - 2015 2020 Coppin State Coppin State
Andrew Robinson SG 6-6 215 Silver Spring, MD - 2015 2020 Coppin State Coppin State
Frank Robinson GF 6-5 - Providence, RI - 2011 2015 Johnson & Wales (RI) -
Jonte Rutty FC 6-6 239 Newburgh, NY - 2013 2017 Georgian Court -
Viktor Shvetc GF 6-6 195 Saint Petersburg - 2022 2026 - -
Marty Silvera PG 6-2 180 Worcester, MA - 2020 2024 - -
Scoochie Smith G 6-2 180 New York, NY Nov 11, 1994 2013 2017 Dayton KK Mega Bemax
Nate Stokes F 6-8 205 Tacoma, WA - 2019 2023 Bryant Bryant
Mohamed Sylla C 7-1 220 Abidjan - 2019 2023 Florida SouthWestern State Florida SouthWestern State
Russell Tchewa C 7-0 260 Douala Mar 7, 2000 2019 2023 South Florida Texas Tech
Jalen Terry F 6-7 225 Anchorage, AK - 2015 2019 Hardin-Simmons -
Anthony Thomas SF 6-7 175 Baltimore, MD Jan 4, 2001 2020 2024 Tennessee-Martin -
Seth Thomas F 6-4 180 Norwich, CT - 2018 2022 Eastern Connecticut State Eastern Connecticut State
Danny Upchurch G 6-0 180 Fairfield, CT Dec 3, 1994 2014 2018 New Haven -
Mathias Van Den Beemt C 7-1 215 Amsterdam Jun 4, 2001 2020 2024 - -
Josh Wallace SG 6-3 195 Flushing, NY - 2015 2020 Midwestern State -
Kealen Washington-Ives PG 5-9 165 Providence, RI - 2015 2019 Southern Connecticut State -
Alex White, Jr. F 6-8 210 Middletown, CT - 2017 2021 Concordia (NY) Concordia (NY)
Johnnie Williams IV G 6-5 180 Sarasota, FL - 2020 2024 Louisiana-Monroe -
D'Maurian Williams SF 6-5 195 Phoenix, AZ - 2020 2024 Gardner-Webb -
Justin Winston PF 6-8 215 West Orange, NJ - 2019 2023 St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure
Alexis Yetna F 6-8 234 Paris Oct 9, 1998 2017 2022 South Florida South Florida
Ta'Quan Zimmerman G 6-2 200 Waterbury, CT Dec 2, 1991 2011 2014 Thompson Rivers -