Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
NAIA DII
« Back
NCAA
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
NAIA DII Teams
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
NAIA DII Players
Head Coaches
Standings
Divisions
NCAA D1
D2
D3
NJCAA D1
D2
D3
NAIA D1
D2
NCCAA D1
D2
USCAA D1
D2
CCCAA
NWAC
JUCO
NCAAW
NAIA DII Stats
« NAIA DII Menu
Northwestern Ohio Rosters
Stats
Staff & Executives
2023-2024 Northwestern Ohio Racers
Change team?
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team:
Alice Lloyd
Antelope Valley
Aquinas
Arkansas Baptist
Ave Maria
Avila
Bacone
Bellevue
Benedictine (AZ)
Bethany College (KS)
Bethel (IN)
Bethel College (KS)
Bluefield
Brescia
Briar Cliff
Bryan (TN)
Bushnell
Cal Maritime
Calumet
Cleary (MI)
Coastal Georgia
College of Idaho
College of the Ozarks
Columbia International
Concordia (NEB)
Concordia University (MI)
Corban
Cornerstone
Crowley's Ridge College
Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan
Dickinson State
Doane College
Dordt College
Eastern Oregon
Embry-Riddle Prescott
Evangel University
Evergreen State
Fisher
Florida College
Florida Memorial
Florida National U
Friends University
Goshen
Governors State
Grace College
Haskell
Hastings College
Holy Cross (Ind.)
Huntington (IN)
Indiana East
Indiana Northwest
Indiana Tech
Indiana University Southeast
Indiana Wesleyan
Indiana-Kokomo
IU-South Bend
Jamestown (ND)
Johnson University (TN)
Judson
Kansas Wesleyan
Keiser
Kentucky Christian
La Sierra
Lawrence Tech (MI)
Lewis-Clark St.
Lourdes
Madonna
Marian College
Mayville State
McPherson College
Michigan-Dearborn
Midland University
Midway
Milligan
Montreat
Morningside College
Morris College
Mount Marty
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Multnomah
Northern New Mexico
Northwest (WA)
Northwestern College
Northwestern Ohio
Oakland City
Ohio Christian
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Olivet Nazarene
Oregon Tech
Ottawa University (KS)
Pacific Union
Park - Gilbert
Penn State Schuylkill
Pikeville
Point Park University
Reinhardt
Rio Grande
Rochester College
Roosevelt
Saint Mary of the Woods
Shawnee State
Siena Heights
Simpson University
Southeastern (FL)
Southern Oregon
Southwestern College (KS)
Spring Arbor
St. Ambrose
St. Andrews Presbyterian
St. Francis (IL)
St. Francis (IN)
St. Thomas (FL)
St. Xavier (IL)
Sterling College (KS)
Tabor College
Taylor
Tennessee Wesleyan
Trinity Christian
Truett-McConnell College
UC Merced
Union College (KY)
University of Saint Katherine
University of Saint Mary
Valley City State
Viterbo
Voorhees
Waldorf
Walla Walla
Warner (FL)
Warner Pacific
Washington Adventist
Webber
West Virginia Tech
Westcliff
Wilberforce
York College (Neb.)
2023-2024 Northwestern Ohio Racers Roster
#
Player
Class
Pos
HT
WT
Birth Date
Birth City
Nationality
High School/Prep School
12
Ryan Archey, Jr.
Sr
G
6-2
N/A
-
Youngstown (OH)
United States
N/A
24
D.J. Bogay
So
G
6-4
N/A
-
Columbus (OH)
United States
Westland High School
33
Aden Brown
Jr
F
6-6
N/A
-
Lorain (OH)
United States
Lorain High School
32
Jake Chapman
So
G
6-3
N/A
-
Windfall (IN)
United States
Tri-Central High School
10
Stephen Cornwell, Jr.
Fr
G
5-8
N/A
-
Garfield Heights (OH)
United States
Garfield Heights High School
3
Kahlil Davis
Jr
G
6-1
N/A
-
Cincinnati (OH)
United States
N/A
4
Cedric Delancy, Jr.
Sr
G
6-2
N/A
-
Frederic (WI)
Bahamas
Tabernacle Baptist Academy
22
Marquis Freeman
Jr
F
6-7
210
-
Manassas (VA)
United States
Osbourn Park High School
-
Matt Johnson
Jr
G
5-11
N/A
-
London (OH)
United States
N/A
35
Ethan Keiser
Fr
G
5-11
N/A
-
Fort Loramie (OH)
United States
Fort Loramie High School
2
Tyshan Kelley
Jr
GF
6-1
N/A
-
Jackson (MI)
United States
Jackson High School
-
Quinton Monroe
Fr
GF
6-4
N/A
-
Baltimore (MD)
United States
Lake Clifton High School
21
Shawn Paris, Jr.
Jr
F
6-8
190
-
Louisville (KY)
United States
Pleasure Ridge Park High School
25
Grant Pikkaart
So
F
6-7
N/A
-
Portage (MI)
United States
Portage Central High School
35
Jayden Priddy-Powell
Jr
G
5-11
160
-
Lima (OH)
United States
Botkins High School
45
Jordan Ross
Sr
F
6-8
N/A
-
Bankfoot
Scotland
N/A
1
Trae Ruggles
Sr
G
6-6
175
-
Grass Lake (MI)
United States
Grass Lake High School
11
Carson Smith
Jr
G
6-0
163
-
Baltimore (MD)
United States
Digital Harbor High School
15
K.J. Smith
Sr
G
5-11
N/A
-
Matteson (IL)
United States
N/A
5
Landon Sprigler
Sr
PG
5-10
160
-
New Albany (IN)
United States
New Albany High School
7
Zach Stretch
So
G
6-4
N/A
-
Mountain View (MO)
United States
Liberty High School
21
Matija Todorovic
Fr
G
5-10
N/A
-
N/A
Montenegro
N/A
14
James Webster
Sr
G
6-3
N/A
-
Las Vegas (NV)
United States
N/A
2023-2024 Northwestern Ohio Racers Front Office
Staff Member
Position
Start Season
Previous Job
Richard Westerlund
Head Coach
2023-2024
Head Coach (Great Lakes CC (MI), 2019 to 2023)
Kevin Hickey
Assistant Coach
2023-2024
Assistant Coach (
Northland
, 2022 to 2023)
Jen Dervarics
Athletic Director
2022-2023
N/A
Challen Stewart
Director of Sports Information
2021-2022
N/A