2019-2020 SSC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Jack Abberger PF 6-9 205 Eckerd College So - Tampa (FL) East Lake High School
Carl Alenfall GF 6-5 195 Nova Southeastern Jr Feb 26, 1997 Malmo N/A
Jordan Allen SG 6-4 195 Lynn Jr - Dover (DE) Dover High School
Leandro Allende F 6-6 190 Barry Sr Aug 4, 1998 Rio Piedras (PR) Colegio Catolico Notre Dame
Pat Bacon G 6-0 175 Tampa Sr Jul 4, 1997 Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence North High School
Brendan Baker GF 6-5 195 Tampa Jr - Lewisville (TX) Cheshire Academy
Malek Barber F 6-5 220 Palm Beach Atlantic Sr Jan 24, 1997 North Port (FL) North Port High School
Gintaras Bartaskas GF 6-4 200 Saint Leo Jr - Utena Lee Academy Prep
Braxton Bartlett G 6-4 195 Lynn Fr - Cincinnati (OH) Oldsmar Christian Academy
Phi Bernhard G 6-0 175 Florida Tech Sr - Melbourne (FL) Eau Gallie High School
Travis Bianco G 6-5 200 Eckerd College Jr - St. Petersburg (FL) St. Petersburg High School
Tylan Birts F 6-6 220 Barry Sr - Homestead (FL) South Dade Senior High School
Jakobi Bonner G 6-2 205 Rollins College Sr - Winter Springs (FL) The Master's Academy
Brandon Bornelus PG 6-0 140 Lynn Jr - Pompano Beach (FL) N/A
Brandon Brivio SF 6-6 200 Lynn Fr May 10, 2000 Mendrisio N/A
Vernard Brown II G 6-1 180 Eckerd College So - Bradenton (FL) Bayshore Christian School
Bryant Brown F 6-5 175 Tampa Fr - Waukegan (IL) Waukegan High School
Josh Brown G 6-4 190 Florida Southern Sr - Richmond (VA) Fork Union Military Academy
Jonathan Bryant II G 6-3 210 Tampa Jr - Orange Park (FL) Oakleaf High School
DeAndre Campbell G 6-1 200 Florida Southern So - Chesterfield (MO) Parkway Central High School
Casey Carpinello G 6-3 180 Palm Beach Atlantic Sr Jun 8, 1997 Boca Raton (FL) Boca Raton High School
Brandon Carroll GF 6-7 210 Florida Southern Jr - Brewster (NY) Iona Preparatory School
Tyler Carter SF 6-7 214 Saint Leo Sr Sep 14, 1997 Lutz (FL) Steinbrenner High School
Kutluhan Celayir G 5-11 175 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Istanbul N/A
Phillip Cirillo G 6-4 180 Eckerd College Fr - Canton (GA) COMBINE Academy
Kaiyem Cleary G 6-6 180 Florida Southern So Mar 8, 1999 Manchester Redemption Christian Academy
Brooks Cluxton F 6-8 220 Rollins College Jr May 22, 1998 Oviedo (FL) The Master's Academy
Robbie Colarusso G 5-10 170 Eckerd College Sr - Sayville (NY) Stony Brook School
Jared Coomer F 6-7 203 Saint Leo Fr - Glasgow (KY) Barren County High School
Wade Coomer SG 6-2 200 Saint Leo Jr - Glasgow (KY) Barren County High School
Harry Craik GF 6-5 180 Florida Tech Sr Oct 26, 1998 Tullynessle Canterbury School
Romeo Crouch G 6-3 175 Embry Riddle Jr Sep 5, 1998 Titusville (FL) Titusville High School
Chris Cummings G 6-0 180 Florida Tech So - Starke (FL) Bradford High School
E.J. Dambreville G 6-3 195 Florida Southern So - Boston (MA) Woodstock Academy
Thomas Datka G 6-0 170 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Milwaukee (WI) Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Parker Davis G 6-1 175 Rollins College Jr - Windermere (FL) Windermere Preparatory School
Toru Dean PG 6-1 170 Barry Fr - Miami (FL) South Miami High School
Dejean Desire F 6-6 200 Embry Riddle Fr - Baltimore (MD) Georgetown Preparatory School
Johannes Dolven PF 6-9 235 Barry Sr May 11, 1996 Oslo WANG Sports Academy
Brent Duncan F 6-6 210 Tampa Sr - Atlanta (GA) Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Garrett Ellington F 6-4 200 Florida Tech So - Merritt Island (FL) Edgewood High School
Branden Ellis G 6-3 170 Lynn So - Gurnee (IL) Warren High School
Chuchu Enechionyia SG 6-7 200 Rollins College Jr - Lorton (VA) South County Secondary School
Will Erickson F 6-5 200 Rollins College So - Jacksonville (FL) Providence School
Lars Espe PG 6-1 175 Barry Jr Jun 26, 1998 Bergen N/A
Jamison Evans G 6-3 168 Lynn Fr - Rutland (VT) Rutland High School
Derrick Felder G 6-1 165 Tampa Jr - Yonkers (NY) Saunders High School
Ty Forman F 6-7 231 Saint Leo Sr - Tampa (FL) Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate High School
Andy Francis GF 6-5 200 Florida Tech Fr Jun 12, 1999 Silistra N/A
Charles Francis G 6-1 200 Barry Sr - Greenville (SC) Greenville High School
Giovanni Fraser F 6-7 226 Lynn Jr - Coral Springs (FL) Coral Springs High School
Calvin Freeman G 6-5 205 Embry Riddle Fr - Detroit (MI) Trinity Christian Academy
Malik Fuller G 6-4 170 Saint Leo Sr - Joliet (IL) Joliet Central High School
Cameron Gaines F 6-8 194 Lynn Jr - Conyers (GA) Rockdale County High School
Daniel Gonzalez F 6-6 215 Eckerd College So May 27, 2000 Madrid N/A
Alexander Gorton G 6-3 190 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr - Jonesboro (AR) Valley View High School
Warren Goulbourne F 6-6 220 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr - Royal Palm Beach (FL) Royal Palm Beach Community High School
Dylan Graziani PG 5-9 135 Barry So - Pembroke Pines (FL) Cooper City High School
Khadim Gueye C 7-0 245 Tampa Sr - Bradenton (FL) Victory Rock Prep
Dayton Gumm G 6-2 180 Rollins College Jr - Bowling Green (KY) Warren Central High School
Luke Haasl G 6-0 183 Saint Leo Fr - Oshkosh (WI) Oshkosh West High School
Myron Hagins F 6-7 230 Eckerd College Sr - Ocala (FL) Vanguard High School
Brett Hanson G 6-2 175 Florida Southern Sr - Manchester (NH) Tilton School
Jacob Harris F 6-8 185 Tampa Fr - Acworth (GA) Paulding County High School
Niall Harris GF 6-4 195 Florida Tech Fr Sep 13, 1999 Leicester Charnwood College
Shaquille Harris GF 6-6 190 Eckerd College Jr - Miami (FL) American High School
Nick Heard SF 6-4 185 Embry Riddle So - New Smyrna Beach (FL) New Smyrna Beach High School
C.J. Henagan G 6-4 190 Embry Riddle So - Hopkinsville (KY) Hopkinsville High School
Isaiah Hill G 6-6 170 Saint Leo Sr - Richmond Hills (GA) Richmond Hill High School
Jalyn Hinton G 6-6 200 Florida Southern Jr Aug 6, 1998 Boston (MA) The Governor's Academy
Jalen Hodges F 6-7 208 Florida Tech Jr - Duluth (GA) Duluth High School
Terry Hu F 6-5 210 Embry Riddle Jr - Taipei N/A
Shane Hunter PF 6-10 207 Nova Southeastern Fr - Fort Lauderdale (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas High School
De'Ondre Jackson G 6-4 175 Palm Beach Atlantic Sr Jul 3, 1996 Alexandria (KY) Campbell County High School
Jules Jasmin F 6-5 200 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr - Royal Palm Beach (FL) Royal Palm Beach Community High School
Elijah Jenkins G 6-3 165 Embry Riddle Jr - Atlanta (GA) Riverwood High School
Matthew Johnson G 6-2 200 Palm Beach Atlantic Sr May 14, 1998 Pembroke Pines (FL) Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Malik Jordan G 5-11 165 Florida Southern Fr - Kempsville (VA) N/A
Nieja Jordan F 6-8 195 Florida Tech Jr - Jacksonville (FL) Providence School
Farris Kabalaoui F 6-6 210 Florida Southern Fr - Oviedo (FL) Trinity Preparatory School
Jake Kakar G 6-4 190 Barry Jr - Boston (MA) MacDuffie School
Pierce Kiesler F 6-7 230 Florida Southern So - Louisville (KY) St. Xavier High School
Mikkel Kolstad G 6-4 190 Nova Southeastern Jr May 3, 1995 Bergen N/A
Erik Lahm C 6-11 205 Saint Leo Fr - St. Louis (MO) Lindbergh High School
Martin Lakovic F 6-7 210 Tampa Jr Feb 3, 1998 Vrbas N/A
Daniel Largey F 6-5 210 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr Mar 4, 1997 Oceanport (NJ) Shore Regional High School
Tylin Lockett-Fuller G 6-3 180 Embry Riddle Jr - Kansas City (MO) Southwest Christian School
Cade Long G 6-2 180 Rollins College So - Boca Raton (FL) Boca Raton High School
Gibson Louis F 6-3 225 Lynn Jr - Delray Beach (FL) Zion Lutheran High School
Dante Love PG 6-2 170 Eckerd College Fr Jan 2, 2001 Orlando (FL) N/A
Luka Majstorovic C 6-9 250 Embry Riddle Sr Mar 2, 1996 Belgrade Rabun Gap-Nacoochee High School
Jake Maranville G 6-2 175 Nova Southeastern Fr - Uniontown (OH) Lake High School
Justinas Marcinkevicius PF 6-8 190 Barry So Feb 10, 1998 Kaunas N/A
Kyle Marion G 6-0 180 Rollins College Fr - Jacksonville (FL) Providence School
Mark Matthews SG 6-6 215 Nova Southeastern Sr Feb 11, 1997 Fort Myers (FL) Fort Myers High School
Kyran McClure PG 6-2 170 Saint Leo Sr - Concord (NC) Central Cabarrus High School
Kaine McColley GF 6-5 212 Nova Southeastern So - Lecanto (FL) Clearwater High School
Connor McKim G 6-0 170 Rollins College Sr - Louisville (KY) St. Xavier High School
Chris Mejia SG 6-3 190 Barry Jr - Hialeah (FL) Mater Academy
Max Michalski G 6-3 205 Embry Riddle Jr - Bend (OR) Summit High School
Tomas Mikyska F 6-7 215 Barry Fr Jul 5, 2000 Nymburk Get Better Academy
Darius Moore PG 5-11 175 Lynn Sr Apr 14, 1996 Brown Summit (NC) Greensboro Day School
Mike Moore G 6-0 160 Nova Southeastern So - Plantation (FL) Montverde Academy
Ryan Moore G 6-4 165 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Royal Palm Beach (FL) Royal Palm Beach Community High School
Rusty Moorer G 5-11 180 Saint Leo Jr - Crestview (FL) Crestview High School
Chad Moran G 6-4 185 Tampa Jr May 26, 1999 Honey Creek (IA) Lewis Central High School
David Moya G 6-0 180 Barry Sr Aug 28, 1997 San Juan (PR) ELEV|8 Sports Institute
Derek Murphy GF 6-5 215 Florida Tech Sr - Detroit (MI) Warren Mott High School
Chris Murray F 6-6 215 Embry Riddle So - Miami (FL) Southwest Miami High School
Justin Nichelson G 6-4 180 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Boynton Beach (FL) Santaluces Community High School
Dru Nickson G 6-2 180 Embry Riddle Fr - Melbourne (FL) Holy Trinity Episcopal High School
Mekhii Noble PF 6-8 205 Florida Tech So - Jacksonville (FL) Potter's House Christian Academy
Elijah Noel G 6-2 205 Rollins College Sr - Deltona (FL) The Geneva School
Nick Nolte C 6-8 225 Palm Beach Atlantic So - West Palm Beach (FL) N/A
Darhius Nunn G 5-9 165 Palm Beach Atlantic Sr - Fairmont (WV) Fairmont Senior High School
Kenneth Nwachukwu C 6-9 220 Lynn Sr - Delray Beach (FL) Grandview Prep
Scott Oakley F 6-7 200 Embry Riddle Jr - Orlando (FL) Lake Nona High School
Sheldon Odunna G 6-4 190 Rollins College Jr - Tampa (FL) Freedom High School
Leonard Okiti F 6-7 225 Eckerd College Fr - Dubai N/A
Yannick Olma F 6-9 235 Tampa Fr Aug 6, 1999 Dusseldorf COMBINE Academy
Mate Papai C 6-8 235 Florida Tech Jr Jun 20, 1998 Budapest N/A
Hunter Parish F 6-7 225 Lynn Jr - Oviedo (FL) The Master's Academy
David Park GF 6-5 215 Embry Riddle Jr - Wheeling (WV) Wheeling Central Catholic High School
Zach Patterson F 6-5 195 Tampa Jr - Elizabethtown (KY) Elizabethtown High School
Christian Peevy G 6-7 185 Lynn Jr May 20, 1998 Chicago (IL) Mount Carmel High School
Antonis Pefanis F 6-6 210 Florida Tech Sr - Athens N/A
Marcelo Perez SG 6-5 200 Barry So Apr 25, 1999 Talcahuano Miami Christian School
Eddie Puisis G 6-2 180 Nova Southeastern Jr - Mason (OH) Mason High School
Admir Radoncic PF 6-8 230 Eckerd College Sr Jun 18, 1997 Jacksonville (FL) Mandarin High School
Aleksa Rakic C 6-8 215 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Belgrade N/A
Jack Rauch F 6-7 235 Florida Southern Sr - Syracuse (NY) Blair Academy
Trevor Recio GF 6-7 205 Rollins College Sr - Orlando (FL) Timber Creek High School
Yalen Reed PF 6-6 200 Saint Leo Sr Dec 17, 1996 Gallatin (TN) Station Camp High School
Xavier Rhodes G 6-1 170 Florida Southern So - Kansas City (MO) Rockhurst High School
Jair Rodgers G 5-11 160 Florida Southern Sr - South Bend (IN) Marian High School
Sesan Russell G 6-1 200 Florida Tech So Apr 26, 1999 London N/A
Tommy Sala F 6-8 200 Nova Southeastern Fr - Lake (MS) Lake Brantley High School
Ibrahima Sankare G 6-8 205 Lynn Jr Jun 1, 1996 Thies SEED Academy
Raivis Scerbinskis F 6-8 215 Barry Jr - Riga Riga Secondary School
Trey Schaneville PG 5-10 170 Florida Tech So - Melbourne (FL) Viera High School
Bryce Schneider SF 6-5 185 Nova Southeastern So May 19, 1998 Myrtle Beach (SC) Myrtle Beach High School
Jacob Schner G 6-3 190 Florida Southern So - Boca Raton (FL) Grandview Prep
Milon Sheffield G 5-7 130 Barry Jr - Jacksonville (FL) Providence School
Aaron Simon G 6-2 180 Barry So - Miami (FL) G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School
Nick Smith G 6-1 190 Nova Southeastern Jr - Pittsburgh (PA) North Hills High School
Felipe Souza F 6-6 225 Nova Southeastern Jr - Aventura (FL) Dr. Michael M. Krop High School
Lukas Speidel G 6-7 190 Nova Southeastern So Nov 1, 1998 Miami (FL) N/A
Kiko Stavrev SF 6-8 215 Eckerd College Jr Dec 11, 1995 Sofia Myerscough College
Patrick Strzala SG 6-4 210 Saint Leo Jr Jun 29, 1998 Bayonne (NJ) Hudson Catholic Regional High School
Danny Sully F 6-6 215 Embry Riddle Fr - Troy (MI) Troy High School
R.J. Sunahara F 6-8 205 Nova Southeastern Fr - Bay Village (OH) Bay Village High School
Matej Susec PF 6-8 195 Rollins College So Jul 6, 1999 Grosuplje N/A
Carl Swensen G 6-1 180 Tampa Fr - Lanoka Harbor (NJ) Lacey Township High School
O'Shane Taylor-Douglas GF 6-4 195 Eckerd College Jr - Pickering N/A
Valur Valsson G 6-0 185 Florida Tech Sr Jun 15, 1994 Keflavik N/A
David Velasco PG 5-11 170 Embry Riddle So Oct 30, 2000 Ponferrada N/A
Chase Villers G 6-2 180 Saint Leo Fr - Ashland (KY) Paul Blazer High School
Evan Walshe GF 6-4 200 Barry Sr Apr 5, 1998 Tring Oaklands College
Matt Weir PG 6-0 190 Nova Southeastern Jr - New Concord (OH) John Glenn High School
Malcolm Whitlow G 6-1 190 Eckerd College Fr - Tampa (FL) Carrollton High School
Doug Williams, Jr. G 6-2 180 Eckerd College So - Jacksonville (FL) Paxton High School
Makerere Williams F 6-8 210 Embry Riddle Fr - Gainesville (FL) Dillard High School
Wesley Williams F 6-8 193 Saint Leo So - Columbus (OH) South High School
Tyler Woods F 6-7 200 Rollins College Fr - Orlando (FL) Timber Creek High School
Hutton Yenor G 6-4 170 Rollins College So - Orlando (FL) Timber Creek High School
Runako Ziegler G 6-3 180 Florida Tech Jr - West Bloomfield (MI) West Bloomfield High School
Connor Zinaich GF 6-6 210 Nova Southeastern Sr - Boonsboro (MD) St. Maria Goretti High School

167 players found.