2016-2017 IND Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Ikenna Anigbogu F 6-7 N/A UC Santa Cruz Fr - El Cerrito (CA) El Cerrito High School
Sam Annorh G 5-10 140 SUNY Canton Sr Sep 4, 1995 Queens (NY) Pathways College Preparatory School
Sean Appling-Daniels G 5-10 N/A Finlandia Jr - Detroit (MI) N/A
Jalen Archer G 5-8 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Jr - Baltimore (MD) Franklin High School
Taylor Ashby G 5-11 170 SUNY Canton Fr - Phoenix (NY) John C. Birdlebough High School
Alex Aten C 6-7 N/A Berea College Fr - Streetsboro (OH) N/A
Marcus Bain G 5-9 N/A Finlandia Sr - Watersmeet (MI) N/A
Ryan Bain G 5-8 N/A Finlandia So - Watersmeet (MI) N/A
D.J. Baker G 6-1 N/A Finlandia Fr - Detroit (MI) N/A
Victor Bakre F 6-5 185 SUNY Canton Fr - Bronx (NY) Jane Addams High School
Tyrek Beamon F 6-2 N/A Finlandia Fr - Milwaukee (WI) N/A
Tyree Bearden G 6-0 197 Maranatha Baptist Fr - Houston (TX) Clear Springs High School
Rasheed Bell F 6-4 N/A Pine Manor Fr - Boston (MA) East Boston High School
Tevon Bennet G 6-2 N/A Pine Manor Jr - Orange (NJ) Orange High School
Kahdean Bennett G 5-11 175 SUNY Canton Fr - Bronx (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Dyonta Bizzle-Brown F 6-8 N/A Berea College Jr - Knoxville (TN) Hardin Valley Academy
Justin Blake C 6-9 195 Maranatha Baptist Fr - Clermont (FL) East Ridge High School
Sebastiaan Boissevain F 6-8 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Fr - Hoofddorp N/A
Ulysis Bonsu F 6-6 340 SUNY Canton So - Yonkers (NY) Evander Childs High School
Jonathan Book G 5-9 158 Maranatha Baptist So - Moreno Valley (CA) N/A
Lennox Boston G 6-0 170 Alfred State Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn Collegiate High School
Kiandrecus Broussard G 6-3 195 Maranatha Baptist Fr - Breaux Bridge (LA) Acadiana High School
Antoine Brown G 6-1 N/A Pine Manor Jr - Los Angeles (CA) N/A
Dominique Brown N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Patrick Brown G 6-2 N/A Rust College Sr - N/A N/A
Jake Bruns G 5-11 175 Illinois Tech So - Villa Park (IL) Willowbrook High School
Stephen Butts G 6-0 N/A Berea College So - Huntsville (TN) Scott High School
Anders Bybjerg F 6-5 215 Illinois Tech Sr - Solrod International School of The Hague
Marcus Byrd F 6-2 N/A Rust College So - N/A N/A
Austin Carlson F 6-8 N/A Finlandia So - Crystal Falls (MI) N/A
Brinden Carlson G 6-2 170 Illinois Tech Fr - Fruita (CO) Fruita Monument High School
Richard Carmona G 5-11 170 Maranatha Baptist Jr - Houston (TX) N/A
Bryce Cashner C 6-5 245 Maranatha Baptist Jr - Lyons (MI) Ionia High School
Romeo Cater N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Nick Cercone G 6-2 N/A Finlandia So - Munising (MI) N/A
Anthony Chacho G 5-11 165 Maine-Presque Isle Jr - Watertown (CT) N/A
Sayquan Chambers F 6-3 215 Alfred State Sr - Queens (NY) Richmond Hill High School
Daniel Charlton G 5-9 170 SUNY Canton Fr - Queens (NY) Springfield Gardens High School
Ryan Chung G 6-2 175 SUNY Canton Jr - Queens (NY) N/A
Corey Cilia G 5-10 N/A UC Santa Cruz Jr - Montara (CA) Half Moon Bay High School
Cody Collins F 6-5 N/A Valley Forge Christian College So - Oakdale (NY) Smithtown Christian School
Kevin Collins G 6-0 190 Maine-Presque Isle Jr - Oxon Hill (MD) N/A
Kim Collins F 6-5 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Sr - Oxon Hill (MD) N/A
Stevie Collins G 5-9 N/A Pine Manor Fr - Lynn (MA) Lynn English High School
Jordan Cook G 6-2 195 Maine-Presque Isle Sr - Saffron Walden N/A
Will Crain C 6-6 N/A UC Santa Cruz So - Petaluma (CA) Casa Grande High School
Kyle Creighton F 6-6 N/A UC Santa Cruz Jr - Rocklin (CA) Whitney High School
Dondre Davis F 6-1 215 Alfred State Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Grady High School
Tyrone Davis PG 6-0 155 Alfred State Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Benjamin Banneker Academy
Uriah Dickerson G 6-1 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Fr - Suffolk (VA) King's Fork High School
Jake Digiorgio F 6-6 210 Illinois Tech So - Ironwood (MI) Luther L. Wright High School
Ben Dorfman G 6-4 N/A UC Santa Cruz So - Aptos (CA) Aptos High School
Anthony Durham-Pennington G 6-5 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Jr - Freeport (NY) Freeport High School
Marquis Edwards PG 5-11 170 Alfred State Sr - Queens (NY) In-Tech Academy
Kyle Edwin G 6-0 225 SUNY Canton Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn Preparatory School
Tyler Elliott F 6-7 195 Alfred State Jr - Perry (NY) Perry Central High School
Vincent Estrella G 6-1 190 Alfred State Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Millennium High School
Dante Farris G 6-2 150 Rust College Fr - St. Louis (MO) Vashon High School
Marcus Flemming F 6-7 187 Alfred State Fr - Mount Vernon (NY) City College Academy Of The Arts
Romario Fletcher F 6-5 175 SUNY Canton Sr Oct 9, 1995 Queens (NY) Pathways College Preparatory School
Quentin Forberg G 5-11 170 Illinois Tech So - Chicago (IL) St. Laurence High School
Deon Foster G 5-10 165 SUNY Canton Jr - Bronx (NY) Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy
Marquel Foster F 6-6 190 Alfred State Fr - New York (NY) Martin Van Buren High School
Dewaun Fowler F N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Jerel Francis GF 6-1 N/A Pine Manor Fr - Bronx (NY) Greater New York Academy
Wade Franklin F 6-7 205 Alfred State Sr - Arkport (NY) Arkport High School
Derrick Freeman, Jr. G 6-0 170 Illinois Tech Fr - Chicago (IL) Whitney Young High School
Tyrone Freeman PG 6-0 184 Alfred State So - Bronx (NY) Wings Academy
Samuel Fuller G 5-11 150 Maranatha Baptist So - Whitewater (WI) Whitewater High School
Terrance Fuller F 6-6 N/A Finlandia So - Sault Sainte Marie (MI) N/A
Sam Gabbard F 6-4 N/A UC Santa Cruz Jr - Vacaville (CA) Vacaville High School
Sean Gardner F 6-6 N/A UC Santa Cruz Fr - Eureka (CA) St. Bernard High School
Josh Gause C 6-6 N/A Pine Manor So - Poughkeepsie (NY) Lincoln High School
Kristijan Gavrilovski G 6-2 185 Maine-Presque Isle So May 27, 1995 Gostivar N/A
Marcus Geralds G 6-3 165 Finlandia Sr - Matteson (IL) Bremen High School
Matt Gill F 6-4 200 Maranatha Baptist So - Rockford (IL) Morning Star Academy
Jordan Gillespie G 5-6 N/A Maine-Presque Isle So - Bingham (ME) N/A
Austin Glasgow G 5-11 N/A Berea College So - Knoxville (TN) Moravian Prep
Michael Gray N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Joshua Green G 6-1 N/A UC Santa Cruz Fr - La Quinta (CA) American School of Doha
Artez Harris N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Maurice Harris F 6-6 205 Maine-Presque Isle Jr - Miami (FL) N/A
Quinton Harris F 6-2 180 Maine-Presque Isle Jr - Florence (NJ) N/A
Tony Hazzard G 6-3 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Sr - Lincoln (DE) Cape Henlopen High School
Derek Healy G 5-11 150 Maine-Presque Isle Sr - Hanover (MA) N/A
Jimmy Henderson C 6-9 N/A Rust College Sr - N/A N/A
Jonathan Higgenbotham G 6-0 175 Pine Manor Fr Apr 26, 1996 Oakland (CA) Patten Academy of Christian Education
Gabe Hinton F 6-5 N/A Berea College So - Gatlinburg (TN) Gatlinburg-Pittman High School
Lane Hinton C 6-7 N/A Berea College Fr - Sevierville (TN) Pigeon Forge High School
Max Hisatake C 6-7 225 Illinois Tech Fr - Las Vegas (NV) The Meadows School
Dylan Holler F 6-2 170 UC Santa Cruz Sr - San Diego (CA) Mission Bay Senior High School
Malik Howze G 6-0 180 Illinois Tech So - Detroit (MI) University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy
Makai Hunter G 5-10 N/A Pine Manor Fr - Middletown (CT) Middletown High School
Conner Huth G 5-9 N/A Valley Forge Christian College So - Massillon (OH) Perry High School
Curtis Hyman F 6-6 N/A Pine Manor Jr - New Britain (CT) New Britain High School
Emmanuel Ijomah F 6-3 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Jr - East Hartford (CT) East Hartford High School
Jair Jackson C 6-6 N/A Berea College So - Greenup (KY) Greenup High School
Jarvis Jackson N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Todd James G 6-0 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Jr - Atlanta (GA) Salem High School
Walt Jeter F 6-4 225 SUNY Canton Jr Mar 22, 1996 Fort Drum (NY) Carthage High School
Maurice Johnson N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Parker Joncus F 6-6 190 Illinois Tech So - Damascus (OR) Sam Barlow High School
Ade Jones N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Andrew Jones F 6-5 N/A UC Santa Cruz Jr - Boston (MA) St. Mary's High School
Antono Jones N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
C.J. Jones GF 6-6 175 Maranatha Baptist So - Cypress (TX) N/A
Irving Jones G 6-1 N/A Pine Manor Fr - Richmond (VA) Lee-Davis High School
Terrell Jones G 5-10 N/A Finlandia Fr - Kenosha (WI) N/A
Dante Jordan F 6-6 200 Alfred State So - New York (NY) High School for Law & Public Service
Ebby Kamara F 6-8 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Jr - Brampton N/A
Dewan Keeling F 6-3 N/A Finlandia Fr - Detroit (MI) N/A
Jacob Keibler F 6-8 N/A Berea College Fr - South Shore (KY) Lewis County High School
Tyler Klingenbeck F 6-4 N/A UC Santa Cruz So - Fremont (CA) Moreau Catholic High School
Otis Lane G 6-1 165 Finlandia Jr - Chicago (IL) Bremen High School
Akena Latigo F 6-2 195 Illinois Tech Sr - Toledo (OH) St. John's Jesuit High School and Academy
Ed Latorture N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Nick Lenhard G 5-10 170 Maine-Presque Isle Sr - Falcon (CO) N/A
Tyree Ligon G 5-10 145 SUNY Canton Fr - Jamaica (NY) Hillside High School
Kohl Linder F 6-6 205 Illinois Tech Fr - Penticton Princess Margaret Secondary School
Austin Lobo F 6-4 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Fr - Sacramento (CA) N/A
Bariq London G 6-0 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Valley Forge Military Academy
Adam Love F 6-1 185 Maranatha Baptist So - Colchester (CT) Emmanuel Christian Academy
Abdur-Rauf Luqman G 5-7 N/A Pine Manor Fr - Springfield (MA) Putnam Science Academy
Adam Marlow G 6-0 N/A UC Santa Cruz Jr - Whittier (CA) Sonora High School
Lawrence Martin G 6-3 N/A Berea College Sr - Knoxville (TN) South Doyle High School
Dakota Mays F 6-5 N/A Berea College Fr - Kingsport (TN) Moravian Prep
Nick McCollum G 6-3 N/A Berea College Fr - Lancaster (KY) Garrard County High School
Thorne McIntosh G 6-4 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Jr - Martinsburg (WV) Musselman High School
Richard Medina F 6-4 200 Maranatha Baptist Fr - Santa Clarita (CA) Canyon High School
Terique Miller G 5-11 N/A Berea College Fr - Richmond (KY) Madison Central High School
Josh Miller-LaBar G 6-0 160 Alfred State Fr - Groton (NY) Lansingburgh High School
Josh Monplaisir F 6-5 205 SUNY Canton Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School
John Morant III G 6-1 N/A Valley Forge Christian College So - Owings Mills (MD) Chapelgate Christian Academy
Jason Morris G 6-3 175 Illinois Tech So - Chicago (IL) Lincoln Park High School
Clayton Morrison G 6-1 176 Maranatha Baptist Sr - Jefferson (WI) Jefferson High School
Anthony Mosley, Jr. G 6-2 160 Illinois Tech So - Chicago (IL) Whitney Young High School
Marcus Muccular G 6-1 N/A UC Santa Cruz So - Sacramento (CA) West Campus High School
Anthony Myrks G 5-9 165 Berea College Sr - Bardstown (KY) Bardstown High School
Vinay Narayanam GF 6-3 N/A UC Santa Cruz Fr - Santa Clara (CA) Santa Clara High School
Bryce Nelson G 5-10 160 Maranatha Baptist Fr - Rockford (IL) North Love Christian High School
Matthew Nerland F 6-5 N/A UC Santa Cruz Jr - Walnut Creek (CA) Las Lomas High School
Elvis Okeny F 6-4 N/A Finlandia Jr - Baltimore (MD) N/A
Brett Ott G 6-2 180 Illinois Tech So - South Beloit (IL) South Beloit Senior High School
Richard Parker G 6-1 170 Berea College Sr - Garfield Heights (OH) Garfield Heights High School
Jaukwan Parrish G 5-10 N/A Finlandia Fr - River Rouge (MI) N/A
Trayson Patterson F 6-5 N/A Pine Manor Fr - East Hartford (CT) East Hartford High School
Eric Pierre-Louis C 6-6 N/A Pine Manor Fr - Miami (FL) Miami Central Senior High School
Allen Potts F 6-5 N/A Rust College Jr - N/A N/A
Tavon Price G 6-1 160 Alfred State Fr - Bronx (NY) Holcombe L. Rucker High School
Isaiah Proctor G 5-10 140 Alfred State Fr - Central Islip (NY) Central Islip High School
Nikko Quinones G 6-2 N/A UC Santa Cruz Jr - La Mirada (CA) La Mirada High School
Vignesh Rajagopal G 6-0 150 Illinois Tech Sr - Chennai Greengates School
Samuel Rarick F 6-6 220 Illinois Tech Sr - Chicago (IL) Gordon Tech High School
Ellis Reid C 6-9 N/A Pine Manor So - Hartford (CT) Hartford Public High School
Marcus Rhett GF 6-3 185 Alfred State So - Middletown (NY) Middletown High School
Rashad Richardson G 6-3 170 SUNY Canton Sr Apr 15, 1995 Rochester (NY) Churchville-Chili High School
Kevin Risma G 5-3 135 Maranatha Baptist So - Fort Collins (CO) Front Range Christian High School
Taverick Roberson G 5-8 N/A Pine Manor Jr - Pittsfield (MA) Saint Joseph High School
Brandon Robinette F 6-6 N/A Finlandia Jr - Escanaba (MI) N/A
Brandon Robinson G 5-11 N/A Finlandia Sr - North Hollywood (CA) N/A
Laquan Robinson FC 6-7 208 SUNY Canton Sr Oct 16, 1995 Spring Valley (NY) St. Joseph Regional High School
William Rollison G 6-1 205 Alfred State Jr - Buffalo (NY) Middle Early College High School
Erick Rosario G 5-9 N/A Pine Manor So - Lynn (MA) Lynn English High School
Alex Sanchez G 6-2 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Jr - Orlando (FL) Faith Christian Academy
Benjamin Shannon F 6-2 N/A Rust College Sr - N/A N/A
Micah Shepard F 6-4 175 Maranatha Baptist Jr - Little Rock (AR) Pulaski Academy
Harman Singh G 6-3 N/A UC Santa Cruz So - Livingston (CA) Livingston High School
Geoff Smart G 6-2 N/A Finlandia Fr - Kingsford (MI) N/A
Ibu Smith F 6-5 225 SUNY Canton Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Summit Academy Charter School
Rob Sonnenberg F 6-3 210 Maranatha Baptist So - Wasilla (AK) Colony High School
Jerome Staley G 6-1 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Jr - Upper Darby (PA) Delaware County Christian High School
Devon Tash G 6-1 160 Alfred State Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Midwood High School
Matt Tebbe F 6-7 215 Alfred State Fr - Marathon (NY) Marathon Central High School
Zach Terpstra C 6-5 215 Maranatha Baptist Sr - Barron (WI) Barron High School
Juwan Toliver PG 5-10 160 Alfred State So - Buffalo (NY) McKinley High School
Emanuel Toms G 5-11 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Jr - Windsor Mill (MD) Franklin High School
Johnathan Travis F 6-5 N/A Rust College So - N/A N/A
Wes Wagner GF 6-5 195 Maranatha Baptist Sr - New Waverly (TX) New Waverly High School
Justin Wallace G 6-1 190 Alfred State Sr - Mount Vernon (NY) Mt. St. Michael High School
Patrick Washington GF 6-1 185 Rust College Sr - Memphis (TN) Millington High School
Tre Weston F 6-5 N/A UC Santa Cruz Jr - Los Angeles (CA) University City High School
Dontae Whitehead C 6-7 205 SUNY Canton Jr Nov 23, 1996 Queens (NY) Richmond Hill High School
Arthur Wilborn F 6-4 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Fr - Homestead (FL) South Dade Senior High School
Ryan Wilkins G 6-0 N/A Rust College Jr - N/A N/A
Adrian Williams G 6-2 175 SUNY Canton So - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn Collegiate High School
Chancie Williams G 6-1 N/A Pine Manor Jr - Hartford (CT) Bloomfield High School
Devin Williams G 5-11 N/A Valley Forge Christian College Sr - Columbia (SC) Irmo High School
K.J. Williams N/A N/A Rust College Fr - N/A N/A
Corey Wise G 6-2 180 Berea College Jr - Cincinnati (OH) Withrow High School
Sean Word F 6-3 N/A Valley Forge Christian College So - Baltimore (MD) Open Bible Christian Academy
Levi Worthington F 6-5 170 Valley Forge Christian College So - Honey Brook (PA) Octorara High School
Omar Wright G 5-8 145 Rust College Fr - Kansas City (MO) Winnetonka High School
Phillip Wright F 6-5 235 SUNY Canton Sr - Bronx (NY) DeWitt Clinton High School
Chris Xuan G 5-7 N/A Finlandia Fr - Shenzhen N/A
Will Zuvic F 6-5 200 Alfred State Fr - Cold Spring (NY) Haldane High School

195 players found.