2018-2019 HCAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Randall Aikins, Jr. G 5-10 170 Defiance Sr - Detroit (MI) Plymouth High School
Charlie Aimone F 6-6 195 Rose-Hulman Sr - Terre Haute (IN) Terre Haute North Vigo High School
Jordan Anderson G 5-10 170 Franklin College Jr - Bourbon (IN) Triton High School
Will Anderson F 6-7 185 Transylvania So - Tampa (FL) Jesuit High School
Tyler Andrew F 6-5 225 Defiance Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence Central High School
Ryuji Aoki G 6-0 175 Rose-Hulman Jr - Long Grove (IL) Stevenson High School
Jacob Back F 6-7 195 Rose-Hulman So - Harrison (OH) Harrison High School
Jamel Barnes G 6-0 N/A Earlham So - Muncie (IN) Muncie Central High School
Blake Bonin G 5-8 N/A Earlham Jr - Crown Point (IN) Crown Point High School
Dezman Brown G 5-10 175 Bluffton So - Elyria (OH) Elyria High School
Trey Bryan G 6-1 190 Transylvania Fr - New Haven (CT) IMG Academy
Cortiz Buckner G 6-0 172 Manchester So - Lafayette (IN) Jefferson High School
Garrett Burkhart G 6-2 170 Franklin College So - Batesville (IN) Batesville High School
Damonn Burns G 6-1 165 Defiance Jr - Indianapolis (IN) Herron High School
Luke Callahan F 6-7 215 Rose-Hulman Sr - Danville (IN) Danville Community High School
Zach Callahan G 6-3 180 Rose-Hulman So - Danville (IN) Danville Community High School
Cristian Camarillo G 5-7 N/A Earlham Jr - Chicago (IL) Trinity High School
Nathan Carbaugh F 6-5 N/A Manchester Fr - Fort Wayne (IN) North Side High School
Justin Clary G 6-0 155 Franklin College Fr - Crawfordsville (IN) North Montgomery High School
Matthew Cline PG 5-11 170 Defiance Fr - Bloomdale (OH) Elmwood High School
Noah Coffman F 6-5 215 Franklin College Fr - Alexandria (VA) Thomas A. Edison High School
Marquis Coleman F 6-3 280 Defiance Fr - Pensacola (FL) Pensacola High School
Gavin Collier G 6-3 170 Franklin College So - Avon (IN) Avon High School
T.J. Collins C 6-6 N/A Manchester Fr - Hayes (LA) Bell City High School
Eli Combs F 6-5 200 Rose-Hulman Jr - Bloomfield (IN) Bloomfield High School
Isaac Combs F 6-5 190 Franklin College Fr - Bloomfield (IN) Bloomfield High School
Jameel Cosby PG 6-0 150 Bluffton Fr - Springfield (OH) Kenton High School
Micaiah Cox F 6-4 230 Defiance So - Fort Recovery (OH) Fort Recovery High School
Alex Cunningham GF 6-4 190 Transylvania Sr - Melbourne (FL) Heritage High School
Connor Custenborder G 6-5 180 Bluffton So - Versailles (OH) Versailles High School
John Czarnecki F 6-6 195 Rose-Hulman Jr - Bettendorf (IA) Pleasant Valley High School
Jake Dable PG 5-9 165 Transylvania Fr - Coconut Creek (FL) North Broward Preparatory School
Gunner Dittrich F 6-5 195 Franklin College Jr - South Bend (IN) Penn High School
Justis Dowdy G 5-11 200 Bluffton Sr - Van Wert (OH) Lincolnview High School
James Dugan F 6-7 215 Transylvania So - Fairfax Station (VA) Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Brevin Dye F 6-5 210 Bluffton Jr - Bedford Heights (OH) Trinity High School
Brandon Eades G 6-2 180 Franklin College So - Newburgh (IN) Castle High School
Schuyler Edwards F 6-4 N/A Manchester Fr - Madison (IN) Shawe Memorial High School
Tarig Eldosougi GF 6-3 N/A Earlham Jr - Indianapolis (IN) Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Jaylen Escoto PG 5-8 155 Transylvania Fr - Miami (FL) Miami Sunset Senior High School
Austyn Farley G 6-0 150 Franklin College Fr - Rushville (IN) Rushville Consolidated High School
Atticus Felling G 6-2 180 Franklin College Sr - Fairland (IN) Triton Central High School
Jack Galazka G 6-0 185 Defiance Fr - Macomb (MI) Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School
Elijah Galloway F N/A N/A Earlham Fr - Bronx (NY) Saunders High School
Lucas Gentry F 6-5 205 Transylvania So - Mt. Vernon (KY) Rockcastle County High School
Derek Ginn GF 6-5 N/A Manchester Jr - Lafayette (IN) William Henry Harrison High School
Danny Goggans GF 6-5 185 Franklin College So - Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral High School
Noah Goodrich F 6-5 225 Defiance Sr - Toledo (OH) Genoa Area High School
Devin Goodwyn G 5-10 165 Defiance Fr - Detroit (MI) Chippewa Valley High School
Kiewuan Graham G 5-10 175 Defiance So - Bloomfield Hills (MI) Bloomfield Hills High School
Sam Gutierrez G 6-3 175 Franklin College So - Tipton (IN) Tipton High School
Keiton Hall G 5-11 N/A Manchester Sr - Lansing (MI) Williamston High School
Mason Hamby G 6-0 N/A Manchester Fr - Warsaw (IN) Manchester High School
Cornell Hampton GF 6-3 N/A Manchester So - Griffith (IN) Griffith High School
Cameron Harris G 6-2 170 Franklin College Fr - Crawfordsville (IN) Crawfordsville High School
Tim Harris F 6-7 190 Rose-Hulman So - Gary (IN) West Side High School
Taylor Heil F 6-6 180 Rose-Hulman So - Carterville (IL) Carterville High School
Spencer Hemmerich G 6-2 195 Transylvania So - Burlington (KY) Conner High School
Connor Hoskins G 6-2 165 Transylvania So - Hazard (KY) Buckhorn High School
Connor Hubbard C 6-9 N/A Earlham Fr - Osgood (IN) Jac-Cen-Del Junior/Senior High School
Darrell Hutchison GF 6-4 N/A Earlham Sr - Indianapolis (IN) Crispus Attucks High School
Ronnie James G 5-10 165 Bluffton So - Cleveland (OH) Benedictine High School
Michael Jefferson G 6-2 165 Transylvania So - Berea (KY) Madison Southern High School
A.J. Johnson G N/A N/A Bluffton Fr - Toledo (OH) Maumee High School
Adrian Johnson G 5-11 N/A Manchester Sr - Indianapolis (IN) Fall Creek Academy
Isiah Johnson N/A N/A Bluffton Fr - N/A N/A
Ismail Jones G 6-1 180 Franklin College So - Buckner (KY) Oldham County High School
Matthew Jones G 6-2 180 Transylvania Fr - Louisville (KY) Southern High School
Marell Jordan G 6-2 165 Defiance Fr - Lafayette (IN) Jefferson High School
Dalton Kelly PG 5-11 145 Franklin College Fr - Louisville (KY) DeSales High School
Dylan Kelly PG 5-10 150 Franklin College Fr - Rockport (IN) South Spencer High School
Borden Kennedy G 6-1 190 Franklin College Jr - Attica (IN) Seeger High School
Nohom Kibrom F 6-4 170 Rose-Hulman Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Broad Ripple High School
Cameron King G 6-2 190 Transylvania Fr - Lexington (KY) Lafayette High School
Carter Kinnaird F 6-5 150 Bluffton Jr - Lewis Center (OH) Olentangy High School
Jerred Kinnaird G 6-1 180 Bluffton Fr - Lewis Center (OH) Olentangy High School
Davontae Kinnie G 5-9 160 Defiance So - Fort Wayne (IN) North Side High School
Charlie Klein G 6-4 200 Rose-Hulman So - Milwaukee (WI) University School of Milwaukee
Michael Koza C 6-8 N/A Manchester Fr - Westfield (IN) Westfield High School
Matt Krause F 6-5 185 Franklin College Fr - West Lafayette (IN) West Lafayette High School
Michael Lake G 6-2 185 Rose-Hulman Jr - Cincinnati (OH) Oak Hills High School
Zachary Larimore F 6-4 190 Transylvania Fr - Buckner (KY) Oldham County High School
Mason Laube G 6-0 175 Defiance Fr - DeWitt (MI) DeWitt High School
Noah Lewis G 6-1 170 Earlham Fr - Aurora (CO) Legend High School
Brian Long F 6-8 225 Rose-Hulman Fr - Greenfield (IN) Greenfield High School
J.D. Marshall F 6-7 190 Transylvania Fr - Owensboro (KY) Owensboro High School
Jordan Maschino G 6-2 180 Defiance Jr - Bradford (OH) Covington High School
Malachi McClain G 6-0 175 Defiance Fr - Lansing (MI) Holt High School
Gabe McFarland G 6-2 185 Transylvania Fr - Henderson (KY) Owensboro High School
Craig McGee G 6-0 185 Rose-Hulman So - Loveland (OH) Roger Bacon High School
Nick McGrail F 6-5 235 Rose-Hulman Sr - Springboro (OH) Springboro High School
Spencer McKinney GF 6-4 180 Transylvania Jr - Danville (KY) Danville High School
Kyle Meyer F 6-5 200 Franklin College Jr - Milan (IN) Milan High School
Joseph Miles G 6-0 N/A Manchester Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Mount Vernon High School
Payton Mills F 6-5 210 Franklin College So - Newburgh (IN) Castle High School
Kale Morris G 6-3 200 Franklin College Jr - Frankfort (IN) Clinton Prairie High School
Jacob Mosher G 5-9 N/A Earlham Sr - Orlando (FL) Shattuck-St. Mary's School
Braydin Myers G 6-1 N/A Manchester Fr - Middletown (IN) Shenandoah High School
Will Nofsinger G 6-2 170 Transylvania Fr - Central City (KY) Muhlenberg North High School
Abdul Ogunnaike F 6-6 N/A Manchester Sr - Chicago (IL) N/A
David Ortiz G 6-0 185 Defiance Fr - Pataskala (OH) Watkins Memorial High School
Albert Oster F 6-6 220 Transylvania Fr - London (KY) North Laurel High School
Aiden Pashley F 6-5 187 Transylvania Fr - Sydney DME Academy
Bennie Patterson PG 5-11 148 Franklin College Fr - Wolcottville (IN) Tri-West Hendricks High School
Jack Patton PG 6-0 165 Transylvania Fr - Franklin (TN) Franklin High School
Jalen Peck G 5-9 155 Defiance Fr - Cincinnati (OH) Lakota East High School
Anthony Phillips PG 5-10 145 Earlham Fr - Fort Wayne (IN) Fort Wayne High School
Michael Pickel G 6-1 170 Bluffton Jr - Dayton (OH) Ashland High School
Ed Pinkston F 6-5 N/A Manchester Fr - Fort Wayne (IN) Horizon Christian Academy
Samvit Ram G 6-3 170 Rose-Hulman Fr - Buffalo Grove (IL) Stevenson High School
Mandell Ransaw F 6-5 200 Bluffton Sr - Cleveland (OH) N/A
Jack Reed G 6-2 160 Bluffton So - Bucyrus (OH) Wynford High School
Lane Reed F 6-5 N/A Manchester Fr - Fort Wayne (IN) Leo High School
Hakeim Reedel G 6-2 182 Transylvania Fr - Louisville (KY) Southern High School
Max Reid G 5-11 165 Transylvania Fr - Owensboro (KY) Owensboro High School
Andrew Renner G 6-2 170 Bluffton Jr - Cairo (OH) Bath High School
Aaron Rich F 6-5 205 Bluffton So - Greenville (OH) Greenville High School
Gavin Root G 6-0 175 Transylvania So - Elizabethtown (KY) North Hardin High School
Colton Rose GF 6-4 180 Bluffton Jr - Hamilton (IN) Hamilton High School
Qawi Rucker F 6-5 N/A Earlham Jr - Cincinnati (OH) Purcell Marian High School
David Saadatnezhadi G 6-0 180 Rose-Hulman Jr - San Rafael (CA) St. Ignatius College Prep
John Sakaleros F 6-5 N/A Earlham Jr - Crown Point (IN) Crown Point High School
Brandon Samsa GF 6-3 200 Bluffton Fr - Kirtland (OH) Kirtland High School
Thomas Sanborn GF 6-5 N/A Earlham Jr - Crown Point (IN) Crown Point High School
Nick Sands G 5-9 N/A Earlham Sr - Warsaw (IN) Warsaw Community High School
Isaac Schlotterback C 6-7 N/A Manchester Fr - Auburn (IN) Lakewood Park Christian School
Gabe Schmitt G 6-2 170 Transylvania Jr - Louisville (KY) Trinity High School
Luke Schroeder FC 6-8 220 Transylvania Fr - Sydney Sydney Boy's High School
Bo Schuh F 6-6 205 Transylvania Sr - Fort Mitchell (KY) Covington Catholic High School
Mason Sherman G 6-1 N/A Manchester Fr - Hope (IN) Hauser High School
Jihad Shockley FC 6-5 180 Bluffton So - Columbus (OH) Oakstone Academy
Kale Shoffner PG 5-10 155 Bluffton Fr - Huntsville (OH) Indian Lake High School
Ben Singer G 5-11 175 Defiance So - Cambridge City (IN) Lincoln High School
Kameron Singleton F 6-4 N/A Bluffton Jr - Defiance (OH) Defiance High School
Will Sivills G 6-3 180 Transylvania So - Paducah (KY) Paducah Tilghman High School
Jason Slain F 6-4 N/A Earlham So - Fishers (IN) Fishers High School
Dale Smith PG 5-8 165 Bluffton Fr - Collins (OH) Western Reserve Academy
Jalon Spurgon G 6-2 N/A Manchester Fr - Marion (IN) Marion High School
Kenneth Stalling GF 6-3 N/A Earlham Jr - Gary (IN) Thea Bowman Leadership Academy
Bailey Stewart G 6-2 N/A Earlham Jr - Richmond (IN) Northeastern High School
Kordell Stover F 6-3 165 Bluffton Jr - Ottawa (OH) Ottawa-Glandorf High School
Jalmen Sullivan G 6-2 N/A Manchester So - Kankakee (IL) Saint Anne High School
Lukas Swan G 6-0 175 Franklin College Fr - Tipton (IN) Tipton High School
Jeremiah Swint GF 6-2 N/A Manchester Fr - Chicago (IL) Thornton Fractional South High School
Trey Sykes G 6-3 185 Rose-Hulman Sr - Houston (TX) Bay Area Christian School
Isaiah Taylor FC 6-4 235 Bluffton Jr - Yellow Springs (OH) Yellow Springs High School
Cooper Theobald G 6-1 170 Transylvania Sr - Fort Mitchell (KY) Covington Catholic High School
Alex Topalovic GF 6-5 N/A Earlham Sr - Belgrade New Creations High School
Drew Trimble C 6-8 195 Transylvania So - Lexington (KY) Lexington Catholic High School
Dominique Turner F 6-5 185 Transylvania So - Shelbyville (KY) Shelbyville High School
Devin Twenty G 5-11 165 Transylvania So - Bradenton (FL) Lakewood Ranch High School
Sean Tyson G 5-10 155 Defiance Fr - Columbus (OH) Centennial High School
Noah VanHorn C 6-5 N/A Manchester Fr - Greenville (OH) Greenville High School
Isaiah Waire G 5-10 N/A Earlham Sr - Indianapolis (IN) Crispus Attucks High School
Nathan Walpole GF 6-0 N/A Manchester So - South Whitley (IN) Whitko High School
Lucas Warner N/A N/A Bluffton Fr - N/A N/A
Collin Wedding G 6-1 180 Franklin College Fr - Evansville (IN) Evansville Central High School
Jared Wentling F 6-3 200 Bluffton Sr - Carey (OH) Carey High School
River West G 6-1 N/A Manchester Fr - South Whitley (IN) Whitko High School
Matthew Westman G 6-2 N/A Manchester So - Michigan City (IN) Michigan City High School
Demoines Whitney F 6-6 215 Defiance So - Detroit (MI) Western International High School
Liam Wilkerson G 6-0 N/A Earlham Fr - Bloomington (IN) Bloomington High School North
Travis Wilson F 6-6 170 Franklin College Fr - North Vernon (IN) Jennings County High School
Keith Wright G 6-0 N/A Manchester So - Etna Green (IN) Tippecanoe Valley High School
Trey Wurtz F 6-7 230 Rose-Hulman So - Cold Spring (KY) Newport Central Catholic High School
Drahcir Yacinthe PG 5-11 165 Transylvania Fr - Miramar (FL) Cypress Bay High School
Colin York PG 6-0 132 Franklin College Fr - Greencastle (IN) Greencastle High School
Derek Zeller GF N/A N/A Bluffton Fr - Louisville (OH) Louisville High School
Chainey Zolman F 6-6 N/A Earlham Sr - North Manchester (IN) Manchester High School
Nathan Zuercher PG 5-8 165 Bluffton Fr - Rawson (OH) Cory-Rawson High School

170 players found.