2019-2020 SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tigers

2019-2020 SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tigers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
33 Shaquill Anthony Sr C 6-6 N/A - Far Rockaway (NY) United States Far Rockaway High School
24 Lorenzo Bicknese So G 6-1 N/A - Somers (NY) United States Somers High School
12 Devin Boyle Sr G 6-1 N/A - Johnstown (NY) United States Johnstown High School
14 Kevin Cadet So PG 6-2 N/A - Roselle Park (NJ) United States Roselle Park High School
3 Antwan Claxton Jr F 6-3 N/A - Bronx (NY) United States William Howard Taft High School
32 Kaadeer Cleaves So F 6-3 N/A - Queens (NY) United States Monsignor McClancy Memorial High School
10 James Conteh Jr GF 6-4 N/A - Queens (NY) United States The Patrick School
15 Scott Glasheen Jr G 6-1 N/A - Voorheesville (NY) United States Voorheesville High School
2 Khayri Harris Jr G 5-8 N/A - Queens (NY) United States Springfield Gardens High School
23 Jahmr Jordan Jr G 5-8 N/A - Albany (NY) United States Albany High School
0 Mikel Knight Sr G 6-0 N/A - Brooklyn (NY) United States West Branch High School
1 Ja'Quan McGill Sr G 6-3 N/A - Brockport (NY) United States Brockport High School
22 Mike McKoy So G 5-9 N/A - Charlotte (NC) United States Statesville Christian School
31 Mike Mignone So G 5-10 N/A - Poughkeepsie (NY) United States Roy C. Ketchman High School
5 Daniel Owens Sr G 6-0 N/A - Albany (NY) United States Christian Brothers Academy
25 Steve Reddic Sr F 6-3 N/A - Harlem (NY) United States Urban Assembly School for Applied Math & Science
4 JayQuan Robinson Jr F 6-2 N/A - New York (NY) United States Frederick Douglass Academy
34 Bradley Stone Jr C 6-6 N/A - Rushville (NY) United States Marcus Whitman School
20 Marques Vaval Paris Sr G 6-1 N/A - Middletown (NY) United States Mt. Anthony Union High School
11 Kahlil Wilson Sr F 6-2 N/A - New York (NY) United States The Renaissance Charter High School

2019-2020 SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tigers Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Antwan Claxton North Eastern Athletic Conference All-First Team
James Conteh North Eastern Athletic Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 SUNY Cobleskill Fighting Tigers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Jake Scott Head Coach 2016-2017 Head Coach (SUNY Maritime, 2012 to 2016)
Brian Jackson Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Matt Rote Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Marie Curran-Headley Athletic Director 2017-2018 N/A
Mitchell Tomaszkiewicz Director of Sports Information 1997-1998 N/A
Kyle Liang Head Athletic Trainer 2017-2018 Assistant Athletic Trainer (SUNY Cobleskill, 2014 to 2017)