2018-2019 UMAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Nick Ackerman G 6-2 180 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Pine River (MN) Pine River-Backus High School
Kipp Adams G 5-10 170 Bethany Lutheran College So - Red Wing (MN) Red Wing High School
Ethan Aguilar G 6-2 175 Martin Luther Fr - Wildomar (CA) California Lutheran High School
Noah Alm G 6-3 170 Northwestern-St. Paul So - Stacy (MN) Forest Lake High School
Collin Anderson G 6-0 175 St. Scholastica School Jr - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Allen Ardley, Jr. F 6-6 N/A North Central Fr - Bloomington (MN) John F. Kennedy High School
Ben Arqueros II G 6-0 175 Northland Sr - Scottsdale (AZ) N/A
Adam Arroyo F 6-3 230 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - St. Paul (MN) St. Croix Lutheran High School
Austin Barton G 5-11 N/A Crown College Jr - Forest City (MO) South Holt High School
Austin Bauer G 5-11 175 Bethany Lutheran College Sr - Caledonia (MN) Caledonia High School
Anderson Bazile, Jr. G 6-2 166 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Houston (TX) Ronald Reagan High School
Joey Behm G 6-2 180 Martin Luther So - Jackson (WI) Kettle Moraine High School
Brady Bellefeuille F 6-5 195 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Frazee (MN) Frazee High School
Nathaniel Bliss GF 6-2 N/A Crown College Fr - Oakdale (MN) Metro Prepatory School
Cody Blomberg F 6-7 N/A Northland Fr - Rib Lake (WI) Rib Lake High School
Modesta Britten GF 6-5 N/A Northland Fr - Sacramento (CA) N/A
Carter Brown G 6-2 180 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Eau Claire (WI) Regis High School
Zack Bubany G 5-10 175 Minnesota Morris Fr - Spring Valley (MN) Kingsland High School
Nathan Cantrell GF 6-4 N/A Crown College Jr - Columbia (SC) N/A
Nick Carlson F 6-4 195 St. Scholastica School Fr - Canyon (MN) South Ridge High School
Diego Carter G 5-11 165 Northland Fr - Kenosha (WI) Indian Trail High School and Academy
D'Andre Caster PG 5-11 N/A Crown College Sr - Minneapolis (MN) N/A
Connor Chapple G 5-11 N/A Crown College So - Owatonna (MN) Medford High School
Cody Christenson F 6-3 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Washburn (WI) Washburn High School
Damon Clapper F 6-2 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Dallas Center (IA) Dallas Center Grimes High School
Tath Dak F 6-3 160 Minnesota Morris Fr - Lincoln (NE) Lincoln East High School
Jake Dale F 6-4 205 Bethany Lutheran College So - Mankato (MN) Mankato West High School
Austin DeNoyer G 6-1 190 Martin Luther Jr - Lake Mills (WI) Lakeside Lutheran High School
Cam Decker G 5-11 N/A Northland Fr - Howard Lake (MN) N/A
Sam Dettle F 6-3 200 Wisconsin-Superior So - Spooner (WI) Spooner High School
Richard Eckmann F 6-4 210 Martin Luther Jr - Trimont (MN) Martin County West High School
Jayson Edwards G 5-10 150 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - Minneapolis (MN) Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Alex Eilertson F 6-10 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - St. Clair (MN) St. Clair High School
Ethan Eisenmann G 6-2 195 Martin Luther Jr - Appleton (WI) Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Brody Eldien F 6-6 195 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Proctor (MN) Proctor High School
Lucas Ellerbusch GF 6-3 N/A North Central Jr - Rochester (MN) Mayo High School
Mylick Elliott-Dargan GF 6-3 N/A North Central So - Greensboro (NC) High Point Christian Academy
Zayne Engel F 6-7 217 Bethany Lutheran College So - Granada (MN) Martin Luther High School
Johnny Erickson G 5-9 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul So - Minneapolis (MN) Hope Academy
Gus Farrell F 6-6 235 Northland Jr - Mahtomedi (MN) Mahtomedi High School
Micah Filer GF 6-4 N/A North Central Fr - Sacramento (CA) Capital Christian High School
Quinn Fischer G 6-5 180 St. Scholastica School Fr - Esko (MN) Esko High School
Gunnar Fogt F 6-5 N/A Bethany Lutheran College Fr - Askov (MN) East Central High School
Logan Freed GF 6-2 N/A Crown College Fr - Delta (CO) Delta High School
Jake Friedrich C 6-5 210 Minnesota Morris Fr - Sioux Falls (SD) Tea Area High School
Troy Fuller G 6-0 N/A North Central So - Evansville (MN) Evansville High School
Brandon Galland PG 5-10 160 Northland Sr - Bellevue (WA) Interlake High School
Ronny Galvan G 5-10 160 Wisconsin-Superior So - Beloit (WI) Beloit Memorial High School
Joshua Gates F 6-6 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Orlando (FL) N/A
Dylan Gilmer G 6-1 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul So - Delano (MN) Delano High School
Joan Giner F 6-8 195 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Tenerife N/A
Nate Goelzer G 5-11 175 Martin Luther Sr - Oakfield (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Connor Gray F 6-4 230 St. Scholastica School Sr - Superior (WI) Superior High School
Noah Grove G 6-4 185 Minnesota Morris Sr - Morris (MN) Morris Area High School
Daniel Gutzmer G 6-2 180 Bethany Lutheran College Sr - Jordan (MN) Jordan High School
Caleb Hageman G 6-2 175 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Charles City (IA) Charles City High School
Jeffrey Halverson F 6-9 205 Minnesota Morris Sr - Upsala (MN) Upsala High School
Jeremy Halverson F 6-7 185 Minnesota Morris Sr - Upsala (MN) Upsala High School
Jack Heichelbech F 6-4 170 Martin Luther Fr - Pewaukee (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Trey Heinsuis F 6-3 180 Minnesota Morris Sr - Brooten (MN) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
Donald Henderson, Jr. G 6-0 170 Bethany Lutheran College Sr - Milwaukee (WI) Riverside High School
Jared High GF 6-4 205 North Central Sr - Buffalo (MN) Buffalo High School
Noah Hill G 6-1 175 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Flower Mound (TX) Flower Mound High School
Joseph Hirsch G 5-9 155 Martin Luther Fr - Manhattan (KS) Luther Preparatory School
Jacob Hoffman F 6-4 175 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - Mankato (MN) Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
Aaron Houle G 6-1 175 Northland Sr - Chippewa Falls (WI) Chippewa Falls High School
Trent Jerome G 6-0 180 Minnesota Morris So - Lancaster (MN) Lancaster High School
Nathan Johnson F 6-3 N/A Crown College So - Detroit Lakes (MN) Detroit Lakes High School
Kole Jusczak GF 6-4 N/A Crown College Jr - Pine City (MN) Pine City High School
Jaxson Kavanagh G 5-11 N/A North Central So - Woodbury (MN) New Life Academy
Kevin Kim PG 5-10 N/A Crown College So - Phoenix (AZ) Horizon High School
Mychael Kimbrough G 6-1 N/A Crown College Sr - Riverdale (IL) Thornridge High School
Josh Klun F 6-5 195 St. Scholastica School So - Duluth (MN) Lakeview Christian Academy
Avery Kosloski G 6-0 170 St. Scholastica School Fr - Willow River (MN) Willow River High School
Joseph Kramer F 6-2 195 Wisconsin-Superior Jr - Elk River (MN) Elk River High School
Tristan Kroll G 6-2 170 Bethany Lutheran College Sr - Pemberton (MN) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Trenton Krueger F 6-6 212 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - Eagan (MN) St. Croix Lutheran High School
Kyle Kubesh F 6-8 230 Bethany Lutheran College Sr Aug 24, 1995 Buffalo Lake (MN) Buffalo Lake-Hector High School
Lucas LaMue G 6-1 170 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - De Pere (WI) Bay Port High School
Ben Lambert G 5-11 N/A Crown College Fr - McKinney (TX) Rocktop Academy
Joe Lampkin F 6-6 N/A Crown College So - Bellevue (WA) Bellevue Christian School
Zach Langemeier G 6-3 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Wisconsin Rapids (WI) Lincoln High School
Benny Larry, Jr. G 6-1 175 Northland Jr - St. Paul (MN) Minnehaha Academy
Chance Larson F 6-7 205 St. Scholastica School Fr - Duluth (MN) Denfeld High School
Sawyer Lawhon G 5-10 N/A Crown College Fr - DeLand (FL) Highlands Christian
Adam Lechelt G 5-9 N/A Crown College Sr - Lake Geneva (WI) Williams Bay High School
Gunnar Ledin GF 6-5 N/A Crown College Jr - Anoka (MN) Anoka High School
Torry Ledin GF 6-2 N/A Crown College Jr - Anoka (MN) Anoka High School
Isaiah Lemke G 5-10 180 Minnesota Morris Jr - Fergus Falls (MN) Fergus Falls High School
Mitch Liebert F 6-8 250 St. Scholastica School Sr - Rogers (MN) Rogers High School
Nate Lindloff G 5-10 175 Martin Luther Jr - Lansing (MI) Michigan Lutheran High School
Blake Lindstrom G 6-4 185 Bethany Lutheran College Sr - Hanley Falls (MN) Yellow Medicine East High School
Riley Loukinen G 6-0 180 North Central Jr - Little Falls (MN) Little Falls High School
Liam Mann F 6-4 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Littleton (CO) Chatfield Senior High School
Jack Martin GF 6-4 200 North Central Jr - Brooklyn Park (MN) Champlin Park High School
Jacob Martin F 6-4 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul So - Mahtomedi (MN) N/A
Cire Mayfield G 6-0 N/A Bethany Lutheran College Fr - St. Louis Park (MN) St. Louis Park High School
Andrew McGill F 6-6 220 Wisconsin-Superior Jr - St. Germain (WI) Lakeland Union High School
A.J. McGrew F 6-4 N/A North Central Jr - Maple Valley (WA) John F. Kennedy High School
Jacob McNamara F 6-3 220 Bethany Lutheran College So - Goodhue (MN) Goodhue High School
Jarred Merchant F 6-3 240 Bethany Lutheran College Sr - South Haven (MN) Kimball High School
Karsten Michael G 6-1 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul So - Parker (CO) Valor Christian High School
Jaxon Mickow G 6-2 N/A Northland Fr - Wabasha (MN) Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Jared Milinkovich G 6-3 170 Bethany Lutheran College So - New Prague (MN) New Prague High School
Tanner Milinkovich G 6-0 N/A Bethany Lutheran College Jr - New Prague (MN) New Prague High School
Stephen Moan F 6-5 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Jr - Corcoran (MN) N/A
Devon Moe G 5-10 N/A North Central So - St. Paul (MN) South St. Paul Secondary
Hunter Moe GF 6-3 N/A Northland Fr - Aitkin (MN) Aitkin High School
Christian Moore GF 6-3 N/A Crown College So - San Diego (CA) Cathedral Catholic High School
Michael Moore G 6-2 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Twinsburg (OH) Twinsburg High School
Sam Morrow F 6-5 230 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Milwaukee (WI) Rufus King High School
Trevin Nelson G 5-10 N/A Bethany Lutheran College So - Chisago City (MN) Chisago Lakes High School
Trey Nelson F 6-4 N/A Northland Fr - Spooner (WI) Spooner High School
Brandon Newman G 6-2 215 St. Scholastica School Sr - Barnum (MN) Barnum High School
Keegan Oyugi PG 5-10 180 Crown College Sr - Wichita (KS) Wichita Southeast High School
Jeffrey Parker G 5-10 155 Bethany Lutheran College So - Puyallup (WA) Evergreen High School
Carson Passer G 6-0 175 St. Scholastica School Fr - McGregor (MN) McGregor High School
Ian Paulsen GF 6-3 180 Martin Luther Jr - Ixonia (WI) Luther Preparatory School
James Pendleton G 5-10 170 Minnesota Morris So - Redwood Falls (MN) Redwood Valley High School
Alon Peres GF 6-3 N/A Northland Jr - Bellevue (WA) N/A
Brady Peterson G 6-3 180 Northwestern-St. Paul Jr - Princeton (MN) N/A
Nick Peterson F 6-4 220 Minnesota Morris Jr - Saint Anthony (MN) St. Anthony Village High School
Sam Peterson GF 6-5 N/A North Central So - Lakeville (MN) Bethany Christian Academy
John Pioro G 6-2 205 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Proctor (MN) Prague High School
Jacob Price F 6-3 200 Martin Luther So - Weston (WI) Northland Lutheran High School
Jake Rademacher G 6-3 190 St. Scholastica School Fr - Pine City (MN) Pine City High School
Mac Reykdal G 5-11 180 Wisconsin-Superior Jr - Washburn (WI) Washburn High School
Jonathan Riebe G 6-0 160 Martin Luther Fr - Eau Claire (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Kenneth Riley G 5-10 170 Minnesota Morris Fr - Stewartville (MN) Stewartville High School
Thomas Robarge G 6-2 175 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Chippewa Falls (WI) Chippewa Falls High School
Noah Ross G 6-1 180 St. Scholastica School Fr - Wadena (MN) Wadena-Deer Creek High School High School
Ethan Rycenga GF 6-2 N/A Northland Fr - Grandville (MI) Grandville High School
Jordan Sandmeyer F 6-4 180 Bethany Lutheran College Sr - St. James (MN) St. James High School
Rieshaun Satar PG 5-11 N/A Bethany Lutheran College Fr - St. Paris (OH) Henry Sibley High School
Montroy Scott G 6-0 185 Wisconsin-Superior Sr - Fridley (MN) Columbia Heights High School
Colton Simmer F 6-5 195 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Eden Prairie (MN) Eden Prairie High School
Zach Sjoblad F 6-3 190 St. Scholastica School Fr - Pequot Lakes (MN) Pequot Lakes High School
Devon Snelgrove GF 6-4 N/A North Central So - San Jose (CA) Gunderson High School
Nathan Spaude F 6-5 215 Martin Luther Fr - Saginaw (MI) Michigan Lutheran High School
Logan Strand F 6-3 N/A Crown College Sr - Wahpeton (ND) Wahpeton Senior High School
Davin Stricker G 6-0 170 Northland Fr - Mellen (WI) Mellen High School
J.J. Strumbel F 6-7 205 St. Scholastica School Fr - Rockford (MN) Rockford High School
James Sukanen F 6-7 215 Minnesota Morris Jr - Hurley (WI) Hurley High School
Alex Swenson G 6-2 N/A Bethany Lutheran College Fr - Dawson (MN) Dawson-Boyd High School
Kyle Szyilagyi F 6-6 N/A Northland Sr - Spring Hill (FL) Hudson High School
Camden Talley G 6-1 175 Minnesota Morris Fr - Rapid City (SD) Rapid City High School
Donovan Taylor G 6-1 N/A Northland So - St. Paul (MN) N/A
Sam Thompson F 6-3 189 St. Scholastica School Sr - Duluth (MN) Duluth East High School
Dolan Tierney G 6-1 N/A North Central Jr - Mill Creek (WA) Jackson High School
Josh Tomlin GF 6-2 170 Martin Luther Jr - Menomonee Falls (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Griffin Trull G 6-0 N/A North Central Fr - Sacramento (CA) Sacramento Adventist Academy
Jerret Utpadel G 6-2 N/A Bethany Lutheran College Fr - Geneva (MN) New Richland Heartland Elendale Geneva High School
Derrick Van Hee G 5-10 175 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - Madelia (MN) Madelia High School
Tyler Van Vlack F 6-4 215 Northland So - Ashland (WI) Ashland High School
Kaden Vaughn G 6-1 N/A Bethany Lutheran College Fr - St. Charles (MN) St. Charles High School
Isaac Velgersdyk F 6-5 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Savage (MN) Southwest Christian High School
Spencer Viita G 5-11 175 St. Scholastica School Jr - Cook (MN) Northwoods School
Josh Volness G 5-10 N/A Crown College Sr - Cokato (MN) Lester Prairie High School
Caleb Waldeck G 6-0 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Santa Clarita (CA) Hart High School
Nate Weets G 5-10 180 St. Scholastica School Sr - Cloquet (MN) Cloquet High School
Timothy Wendel F 6-1 N/A Crown College Jr - Montevideo N/A
Jarod Wilken F 6-5 185 St. Scholastica School So - Annandale (VA) Annandale High School
Colton Williams F 6-2 200 Wisconsin-Superior Sr - Columbia Heights (MN) Columbia Heights High School
Jared Witkowiak G 6-0 161 Martin Luther So - Greendale (WI) Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Kobey Woolhouse G 6-0 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Howard Lake (MN) Mayer Lutheran High School
Tanner Youngberg G 6-5 200 Northwestern-St. Paul Jr - Pocahontas (IA) Pocahontas High School

166 players found.