Georgia 55,
Slovakia 77
July 21, 2023
U18 Euro Championship B - Pool Play
Attendance: N/A
Officials: N/A
Team Rebounds: Georgia (9) Slovakia (7)
Technicals: Georgia (0) Slovakia (0)
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
Final |
Georgia |
18 |
18 |
7 |
12 |
55 |
Slovakia |
19 |
15 |
22 |
21 |
77 |
Advanced |
Poss |
ORtg |
DRtg |
Georgia |
78 |
70.6 |
98.8 |
Slovakia |
78 |
98.8 |
70.6 |
Four Factors |
eFG% |
TO% |
OR% |
FTR |
Georgia |
.336 |
0.257 |
0.229 |
0.276 |
Slovakia |
.461 |
0.128 |
0.222 |
0.092 |
Georgia
Player |
Status |
Pos |
Min |
FGM-A |
3PM-A |
FTM-A |
FIC |
Off |
Def |
Reb |
Ast |
PF |
STL |
TO |
BLK |
PTS |
Nikoloz Abuladze |
Starter |
PG |
26:48 |
2-10 |
0-7 |
6-7 |
9.1 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
10 |
Alexandre Daushvili |
Starter |
SF |
24:04 |
3-9 |
0-4 |
2-3 |
2.1 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
Avtandil Bakhtadze |
Starter |
C |
18:05 |
5-8 |
0-0 |
1-1 |
6.4 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
Tengo Gogishvili |
Starter |
PF |
24:46 |
1-4 |
0-0 |
2-2 |
3.0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
Saba Saladze |
Starter |
SG |
24:39 |
3-5 |
0-0 |
0-3 |
5.1 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Gega Tsulaia |
Bench |
|
23:42 |
2-9 |
1-5 |
2-2 |
-3.2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
Temuri Kapanadze |
Bench |
|
09:43 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Anri Beltadze |
Bench |
C |
10:16 |
2-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0.8 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
Luka Lomtadze |
Bench |
PF |
10:18 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
2-2 |
0.2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Guram Tskhadadze |
Bench |
|
14:59 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
1.0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Luka Alavidze |
Bench |
PG |
01:38 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
-0.8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Amirani Aroshidze |
Bench |
|
11:49 |
1-6 |
0-3 |
1-2 |
-2.8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Totals |
|
|
200 |
19-58 |
1-21 |
16-22 |
22.5 |
9 |
35 |
44 |
14 |
18 |
5 |
20 |
1 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
32.8% |
4.8% |
72.7% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slovakia
Player |
Status |
Pos |
Min |
FGM-A |
3PM-A |
FTM-A |
FIC |
Off |
Def |
Reb |
Ast |
PF |
STL |
TO |
BLK |
PTS |
Maros Simko |
Starter |
PF |
20:30 |
7-13 |
5-9 |
1-1 |
8.1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
20 |
Robert Hudec |
Starter |
SG |
31:06 |
7-21 |
3-14 |
3-3 |
12.1 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
Peter Kovacik |
Starter |
PG |
32:15 |
6-16 |
2-7 |
2-4 |
6.8 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
16 |
Viliam Durecko |
Starter |
SF |
22:41 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
-0.5 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Julius Matusek |
Starter |
C |
22:59 |
4-4 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
16.0 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Daniel Blasko |
Bench |
|
01:45 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0.8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Richard Ondrus |
Bench |
PG |
16:45 |
1-5 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
5.8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Martin Pospisil |
Bench |
SF |
26:08 |
1-7 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
-1.5 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Mark Weber |
Bench |
|
01:45 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Lukas Luttmerding |
Bench |
|
04:14 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Marek Simonides |
Bench |
PF |
03:04 |
2-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
4.2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
Radoslav Telicak |
Bench |
C |
16:48 |
1-4 |
0-1 |
1-1 |
1.9 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
4 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Totals |
|
|
200 |
30-76 |
10-34 |
7-9 |
54.1 |
11 |
32 |
43 |
16 |
23 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
77 |
|
|
|
|
39.5% |
29.4% |
77.8% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Georgia Depth Chart
|
PG |
SG |
SF |
PF |
C |
Starters |
Nikoloz Abuladze 10p, 9r, 6a |
Saba Saladze 6p, 5r, 0a |
Alexandre Daushvili 8p, 4r, 1a |
Tengo Gogishvili 4p, 3r, 4a |
Avtandil Bakhtadze 11p, 5r, 0a |
Rotation |
|
Gega Tsulaia 7p, 1r, 1a |
|
Luka Lomtadze 3.5p, 1.8r, 0.5a |
Anri Beltadze 4p, 2r, 0a |
Rotation |
|
Guram Tskhadadze 0p, 4r, 1a |
|
|
|
Lim PT |
Luka Alavidze 0p, 0r, 0a |
|
|
|
|
Slovakia Depth Chart
|
PG |
SG |
SF |
PF |
C |
Starters |
Peter Kovacik 16p, 3r, 2a |
Robert Hudec 20p, 4r, 6a |
Viliam Durecko 0p, 4r, 0a |
Maros Simko 20p, 2r, 0a |
Julius Matusek 8p, 7r, 2a |
Rotation |
Richard Ondrus 2p, 3r, 4a |
|
Martin Pospisil 2p, 5r, 1a |
|
Radoslav Telicak 3p, 5r, 0a |
Lim PT |
|
Lukas Luttmerding 0p, 0r, 1a |
Mark Weber 0p, 0r, 0a |
Marek Simonides 4p, 2r, 0a |
|
Lim PT |
|
Daniel Blasko 2p, 1r, 0a |
|
|
|