Russia Rosters

Russia 2016 EuroBasket Qualification Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Semen Antonov SF 6-7 214 Jul 18, 1989 Tyumen   Russia
Evgeny Baburin SG 6-2 210 Jul 4, 1987 Gorki   Russia
Sergey Bykov G 6-2 198 Feb 26, 1983 Novodvinsk Dynamo Moscow (Russia) Russia
Stanislav Ilnitskiy PF 6-7 226 Feb 24, 1994 Belgorod Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Vladimir Ivlev F 6-10 198 Feb 28, 1990 Moscow Dynamo Moscow (Russia) Russia
Sergey Karasev SF 6-7 213 Oct 26, 1993 Saint Petersburg Zenit St Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Dmitriy Khvostov G 6-2 172 Aug 21, 1989 Ivanovo Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Maxim Kolyushkin SG 6-4 172 Dec 11, 1990 N/A Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia
Dmitry Kulagin SG 6-6 196 Jul 1, 1992 Moscow Krasnye Krylia (Russia) Russia
Timofey Mozgov C 7-1 275 Jul 16, 1986 Saint Petersburg Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Andrey Vorontsevich F 6-8 232 Jul 17, 1987 Omsk CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Andrey Zubkov SF 6-9 195 Jun 29, 1991 Chelyabinsk Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia

Recent Russia History

Year Event Result
2017 EuroBasket N/A
2016 EuroBasket Qualification N/A
2016 U-16 European-B Championships Gold
2016 U-18 European-A Championships N/A
2016 U-20 European-B Championships 9th
2015 EuroBasket 17th
2015 U-16 European-A Championships 16th
2015 U-18 European-A Championships 9th
2015 U-20 European-A Championships 16th
2015 Universiade Bronze
2014 U-16 European-A Championships 12th
2014 EuroBasket Qualification N/A
2014 U-18 European-A Championships 10th
2014 U-20 European-A Championships 13th
2013 EuroBasket 21st
2013 U-16 European-A Championships 11th
2013 U-18 European-A Championships 8th
2013 U-20 European-A Championships 4th
2013 Universiade Gold
2013 U-19 World Championships 9th
2012 U-18 European-A Championships 4th
2012 Olympic Games Bronze
2012 U-16 European-A Championships 13th
2012 U-20 European-A Championships 11th
2012 Olympic Qualifying Tournament Gold
2012 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 6th
2011 EuroBasket Bronze
2011 Universiade 4th
2011 U-16 European-A Championships 5th
2011 U-18 European-A Championships 9th
2011 U-20 European-A Championships 4th
2011 U-19 World Championships Bronze
2010 FIBA World Cup 7th
2010 U-16 European-A Championships 7th
2010 U-18 European-A Championships Silver
2010 U-20 European-A Championships 5th
2009 EuroBasket 7th
2009 U-16 European-A Championships 5th
2009 U-18 European-A Championships 6th
2009 U-20 European-A Championships 9th
2008 U-16 European-A Championships 8th
2008 Olympic Games 9th
2008 U-20 European-A Championships 9th
2008 U-18 European-A Championships 8th
2007 EuroBasket Gold
2007 U-18 European-A Championships 10th
2007 U-16 European-A Championships 14th
2007 U-20 European-A Championships 4th
2006 U-16 European-A Championships Silver
2006 U-18 European-A Championships 9th
2006 U-20 European-A Championships 10th
2002 FIBA World Cup 10th
2000 Olympic Games 8th
1998 FIBA World Cup Silver
1994 FIBA World Cup Silver

Russia Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Timofey Mozgov 4 23.2 12.2 5.8 1.2 0.2 1.5 2.2
Andrey Vorontsevich 4 24.4 12.0 5.8 2.0 1.8 0.0 1.0
Dmitry Kulagin 4 26.9 11.2 3.8 3.0 0.8 0.5 1.5
Sergey Karasev 4 25.7 11.0 4.8 2.5 1.0 0.2 1.2
Dmitriy Khvostov 4 29.3 10.2 2.8 4.5 1.2 0.0 0.5
Sergey Bykov 4 20.0 9.8 2.5 3.0 0.2 0.2 1.5
Evgeny Baburin 4 17.4 4.0 2.2 1.0 1.5 0.0 0.8
Semen Antonov 4 13.3 3.5 2.8 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.8
Andrey Zubkov 4 16.5 3.2 5.0 1.2 0.5 0.5 2.0
Vladimir Ivlev 3 3.1 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
Maxim Kolyushkin 2 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5

More EuroBasket Qualification stats »