2012 U-18 European-A Championships Rosters

Bulgaria Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Angel Angelov GF 6-6 183 Stara Zagora Sep 27, 1994 BC Beroe Stara Zagora (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Anton Dikov SG 6-3 190 Varna Feb 9, 1994 Euroins Cherno More (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Velislav Galabov C 6-8 236 Sofia Jun 1, 1994 Bulgaria U20 (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Nikolay Grozev SG 6-6 198 Sofia Feb 17, 1994 Bulgaria U20 (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Deyan Karamfilov PG 5-10 165 Krumovgrad Jan 21, 1994 Bulgaria U20 (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Kiril Kirilov C 6-8 212 Shumen Apr 14, 1994 Bulgaria U20 (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Vassil Mihaylov G 6-5 168 Sofia May 25, 1994 Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Kris Minkov SF 6-6 176 Sofia Dec 31, 1994 Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Nikolay Stoyanov SF 6-4 202 Varna Mar 10, 1994 Euroins Cherno More (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Aleksandar Vezenkov SF 6-9 200 Nicosia Aug 6, 1995 Aris BC (Greece) Cyprus
Bulgaria
Denislav Vutev C 6-8 216 Pleven Nov 14, 1994 Euroins Cherno More (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Georgi Yankov PG 6-2 179 Varna May 10, 1994 Euroins Cherno More (Bulgaria) Bulgaria

Croatia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Mislav Brzoja SG 6-5 205 Zagreb Jan 9, 1994 Evansville Croatia
Antonio Crnjevic F 6-6 - Zabok Sep 7, 1994 KK Zabok (Croatia) Croatia
Lovro Demo SG 6-6 - Zagreb Aug 15, 1994 KK Krizevci (Croatia) Croatia
Tomislav Gabric PF 6-6 185 Sibenik Aug 17, 1995 KK Jolly Jadranska Banka (Croatia) Croatia
Karlo Lebo F 6-5 - Split Mar 13, 1994 KK Zabok (Croatia) Croatia
Marin Maric C 6-10 250 Split Feb 21, 1994 Northern Illinois Croatia
Dominik Mavra SF 6-4 202 Zadar Jun 15, 1994 KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Jakov Mustapic G 6-4 - Zagreb Aug 22, 1994 KK Kvarner 2010 (Croatia) Croatia
Marko Proleta SG 6-3 - Dubrovnik May 11, 1994 KK Dubrovnik (Croatia) Croatia
Dario Saric SF 6-9 223 Sibenik Apr 8, 1994 KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia
Karlo Zganec F 6-8 225 Zagreb Jul 25, 1995 KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Daniel Zovko G 6-2 - Grafelfing Jan 17, 1994 HKK Zrinjski (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Croatia
Germany

Denmark Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tobias Christensen F 6-3 198 Copenhagen Jul 6, 1995 Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) Denmark
Jacob Enevold-Jensen C 6-11 240 Kolding Feb 15, 1994 Drake Denmark
Marc Fabricius F 6-5 185 Ledoje-Smorum Apr 4, 1994 Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) Denmark
Kristoffer Gertz SG 6-2 172 Svendborg May 9, 1994 Svendborg Rabbits (Denmark) Denmark
Anders Hansen SG 6-3 172 Brondby Jan 29, 1994 Horsholm 79ers (Denmark) Denmark
Rasmus Hansen PF 6-7 209 Karlebo Apr 12, 1995 Horsholm 79ers (Denmark) Denmark
David Knudsen SG 6-4 198 Vaerlose Jun 26, 1994 Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) Denmark
Rasmus Larsen PF 6-11 210 Rudersdal Nov 25, 1994 Rollins College Denmark
Gabriel Lundberg G 6-3 - Copenhagen Dec 4, 1994 Copenhagen Wolfpack (Denmark) Denmark
Peter Moeller PG 6-1 180 Frederiksberg Mar 31, 1994   Denmark
Daniel Mortensen F 6-6 - Islev Oct 21, 1994 Glostrup IC (Denmark) Denmark
Adam Weber G 6-1 180 Fureso Nov 8, 1994 Gannon Denmark

France Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Quentin Berteau SF 6-6 - Nice Aug 26, 1994 Boulazac Basket Dordogne (France) France
Alexandre Chassang PF 6-9 222 Chatenay-Malabry Nov 22, 1994 ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (France) France
Boris Dallo G 6-4 - Nantes Mar 12, 1994 KK Partizan (Serbia) France
Arthur Daroux C 6-9 - Ajaccio Apr 27, 1994 CSP Limoges (France) France
Kevin Harley SG 6-6 190 Trappes Apr 20, 1994 Poitiers Basket 86 (France) France
Senegal
Mouhammadou Jaiteh FC 6-11 247 Pantin Nov 27, 1994 JSF Nanterre (France) France
Antony Labanca SF 6-3 203 Strasbourg Jul 20, 1994 Strasbourg IG (France) France
Kadri Manroufou SF 6-3 - Mamoudzou Jan 23, 1994 Cholet Basket (France) France
Benjamin Meri C 6-8 - Vichy Nov 29, 1994 Canarias Basketball Academy (Spain) France
Antoine Pesquerel C 7-1 - Saint-Lo Feb 16, 1994 INSEP (France) France
Benjamin Sene PG 6-1 - Langon May 13, 1994 Nancy Basket (France) France
Louison Thomas F 6-8 - Saint-Brieuc Jan 17, 1994 Poitiers Basket 86 (France) France

Germany Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ismet Akpinar PG 6-4 176 Hamburg May 22, 1995 ALBA (Germany) Germany
Robin Jorch F 6-9 190 Berlin Jul 30, 1994 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf (Germany) Germany
Dominic Lockhart F 6-5 189 Schweinfurt Jul 3, 1994 VfB Gießen (Germany) Germany
Mauricio Marin SG 6-4 176 Berlin Apr 21, 1994 FC Bayern Muenchen (Germany) Germany
Daniel Mayr C 7-2 212 Bonn Jul 28, 1995 Science City Jena (Germany) Germany
Malik Muller G 6-3 220 Braunschweig Jan 24, 1994 Virginia Tech Germany
Gavin Schilling SF 6-9 240 Munich Nov 10, 1995 Michigan State Germany
United States
David Taylor PG 6-3 180 Bayreuth Jan 9, 1995 Pacific Germany
Johannes Thiemann C 6-8 225 Trier Feb 9, 1994 Brose Baskets (Germany) Germany
Maximilian Ugrai SF 6-6 198 Bad Mergentheim Jul 28, 1995 s.Oliver Baskets (Germany) Germany
Stefan Wess F 6-8 196 Munster May 30, 1994 Artland Dragons (Germany) Germany
Paul Zipser F 6-8 210 Heidelberg Feb 18, 1994 FC Bayern Munich Junior Team (Germany) Germany

Greece Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Dimitrios Agravanis F 6-10 210 Athens Dec 20, 1994 Olympiacos (Greece) Greece
Georgios Angelou PG 6-1 185 Athens Sep 30, 1994 St. Francis (PA) Greece
Eleftherios Bochoridis SG 6-5 190 Thessaloniki Apr 18, 1994 Panathinaikos (Greece) Greece
Konstantinos Fakopoulidis PG 6-2 - Komotini May 11, 1995   Greece
Konstantinos Gontikas PF 6-8 240 Amarousio Mar 15, 1994 Panathinaikos (Greece) Greece
Phil Kalogiannidis SG 6-3 - Thessaloniki May 15, 1994 Maroussi BC (Greece) Greece
Michalis Kamperidis F 6-9 - Athens Apr 24, 1994 Filathlitikos Div II Greece (Greece) Greece
Ioannis Karamalegkos PG 6-3 - Amarousio Sep 19, 1994 Panathinaikos (Greece) Greece
Alexandros Mitsialos F 6-7 - Veria Mar 3, 1994 Ikaros Kallitheas BC (Greece) Greece
Panagiotis Nikolakopoulos SG 6-5 - Athens Aug 24, 1994   Greece
Diamantis Slaftsakis PF 6-6 - Panorama Jul 27, 1994 KAOD BC (Greece) Greece
Lampros Tsontzos C 6-10 235 Athens Mar 30, 1994 MIT Greece

Italy Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Andrea Amato G 6-3 - Milan Mar 12, 1994 Novipiu Casale Monferrato (Italy) Italy
Camillo Bianchi SG 6-5 - Volterra Mar 11, 1994 Montepaschi Siena (Italy) Italy
Corrado Bianconi F 6-6 - Domodossola Apr 28, 1994 Aget Service Imola (Italy) Italy
Francesco Candussi C 6-11 240 Palmanova Jun 23, 1994 Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 (Italy) Italy
Simone Fontecchio SF 6-7 200 Pescara Dec 9, 1995 Granarolo Bologna (Italy) Italy
Matteo Imbro PG 6-2 180 Agrigento Feb 12, 1994 Granarolo Bologna (Italy) Italy
Tommaso Laquintana PG 6-2 - Monopoli Jul 7, 1995   Italy
Vincenzo Pipitone C 6-9 - Erice Apr 12, 1994 Umana Venezia (Italy) Italy
Alessandro Procacci PG 6-3 - Rome Feb 2, 1994 Centrale del Latte Brescia (Italy) Italy
Amedeo Tessitori C 6-10 215 Pisa Oct 7, 1994 Credito Di Romagna Forli (Italy) Italy
Mirco Turel SG 6-4 176 Pordenone Apr 3, 1994 Aget Service Imola (Italy) Italy
Luca Vencato SG 6-2 - Brescia May 31, 1995 Assigeco Casalpusterlengo (Italy) Italy

Latvia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Rihards Adins C 6-6 216 Dobele Apr 9, 1994 BA Turiba (Latvia) Latvia
Dmitrijs Brizgalovs G 6-2 172 Cesis Mar 8, 1994 Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) Latvia
Elvis Endzels PG 6-1 161 Riga Aug 10, 1994 BA Turiba (Latvia) Latvia
Davis Geks SG 6-4 178 Bauska Mar 7, 1995 BK Valmiera (Latvia) Latvia
Armands Ginters SF 6-4 187 Riga Jul 17, 1995 Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) Latvia
Ilja Gromovs C 6-8 232 Riga Aug 4, 1994 Jurmala/Fenikss (Latvia) Latvia
Roberts Krastins SG 6-5 174 Liepaja Feb 14, 1994 Liepajas/Triobet (Latvia) Latvia
Toms Leimanis PG 6-2 155 Ventspils Aug 7, 1994 BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Ceslavs Mateikovics FC 6-6 200 Jekabpils Feb 28, 1994 BK Zemgale (Latvia) Latvia
Rolands Smits SF 6-9 210 Valmiera Jun 25, 1995 Baloncesto Fuenlabrada (Spain) Latvia
Edgars Stelmahers PG 6-1 165 Riga Oct 11, 1994 BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Ivars Zvigurs SG 6-6 202 Riga Oct 17, 1995 BK Valmiera (Latvia) Latvia

Lithuania Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tomas Galeckas PG 6-0 154 Vilnius Jun 28, 1994 TiuMenas-Ezerunas Moletai (Lithuania) Lithuania
Jokubas Gintvainis SF 6-4 176 Plunge Jul 25, 1994 Sakalai (Lithuania) Lithuania
Benas Griciunas F 7-0 229 Henderson, NV Jul 27, 1994 Charlotte United States
Lithuania
Marius Grigonis SF 6-6 195 Kaunas Apr 26, 1994 Penas Huesca (Spain) Lithuania
Rokas Gustys C 6-9 260 Kaunas Aug 22, 1994 Hofstra Lithuania
Augustinas Jankaitis PF 6-8 220 Vilnius Aug 16, 1994 Sarunas Academy (Lithuania) Lithuania
Tautvydas Jodelis F 6-5 - Anyksciai May 3, 1994 Lietuvos Rytas Junior Team (Lithuania) Lithuania
Denis Krestinin PF 6-7 200 Vilnius Apr 15, 1994 Sakalai (Lithuania) Lithuania
Lukas Lekavicius PG 6-0 167 Silale Mar 30, 1994 Zalgiris (Lithuania) Lithuania
Simas Raupys SF 6-5 212 Rokiskis Feb 27, 1994 Jazz-KTU Kaunas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Mantvydas Staselis SF 6-4 198 Panevezys Feb 1, 1994 Jazz-KTU Kaunas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Justas Tamulis SF 6-5 190 Kedainiai Jul 12, 1994 Zalgiris (Lithuania) Lithuania

Poland Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kacper Borowski F 6-8 180 Slupsk May 2, 1994 Energa Czarni Slupsk (Poland) Poland
Pawel Dzierzak PG 6-3 - Gdansk Apr 7, 1995 Trefl Sopot (Poland) Poland
Jakub Garbacz SF 6-5 - Radom Mar 17, 1994 GKS Tychy (Poland) Poland
Damian Jeszke PF 6-6 - Chelmno Feb 6, 1995 KS Rosasport Radom (Poland) Poland
Dawid Morawiec PG 6-1 - Lodz Jul 12, 1994 LKS Lodz (Poland) Poland
Filip Nowicki C 6-10 260 Wloclawek May 2, 1994 Sacred Heart Poland
Jakub Patoka SF 6-6 - Zabrze Feb 2, 1994 Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg (Poland) Poland
Kacper Radwanski PF 6-3 205 Starogard Gdanski Feb 2, 1994 Polpharma Starogard Gdanski (Poland) Poland
Stanferd Sanny SG 6-1 - Warsaw Feb 23, 1994   Poland
Jakub Schenk PG 6-1 180 Tarnow Jul 29, 1994 KS Rosasport Radom (Poland) Poland
Filip Struski PF 6-6 - Chelmno Jun 23, 1994 Polpharma Starogard Gdanski (Poland) Poland
Mikolaj Witlinski PF 6-8 - Gdynia Dec 2, 1995 WTK Anwil Wloclawek (Poland) Poland

Russia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Oleg Alferov SG 6-2 - Krasnodar Aug 13, 1994 Khimki BC Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Serdar Annaev GF 6-1 146 Ashgabat May 24, 1994 Dynamo Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Bogdan Bogdanov G 6-5 165 Krasnodar Nov 24, 1994 Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia
Andrey Desyatnikov C 7-3 220 Vladivostok May 4, 1994 Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Georgy Egorov SG 6-4 176 Moscow Apr 20, 1994 CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Alexander Gankevich SF 6-5 205 Moscow Aug 5, 1995 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Stanislav Ilnitskiy PF 6-7 226 Belgorod Feb 24, 1994 Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Igor Kanygin PF 6-10 216 Krasnodar Jun 30, 1994 Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia
Rostislav Karenin C 6-7 220 Krasnodar May 25, 1994 Khimki BC Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Viktor Kashin SG 6-4 192 Orenburg Jan 12, 1994 Avtodor Saratov (Russia) Russia
Pavel Krechetov PG 6-2 154 Ufa Jul 20, 1994 Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia
Mikhail Kulagin SG 6-2 190 Moscow Aug 4, 1994 Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia

Serbia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Mihajlo Andric F 6-7 187 Kragujevac Jan 4, 1994 KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Luka Andusic GF 6-4 - Belgrade Sep 3, 1994 KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Cvorovic F 6-6 - Novi Sad Jan 30, 1994 FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Brano Dukanovic SF 6-4 190 Belgrade Mar 21, 1995 FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Milos Jankovic PF 6-7 - Cacak Jun 28, 1994 Mladost Cacak (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Jankovic FC 6-9 215 Vranje Feb 13, 1994 KK FMP (Serbia) Serbia
Dusan Kutlesic SG 6-6 195 Uzice Oct 30, 1994 KK Metalac Valjevo (Serbia) Serbia
Stefan Pot G 6-5 - Bijeljina Jul 15, 1994 KK Vojvodina (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Radicevic PG 6-5 200 Cacak Apr 25, 1994 Baloncesto Sevilla (Spain) Serbia
Nikola Rebic PG 6-2 176 Belgrade Jan 22, 1995 FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Dusan Ristic C 7-0 240 Novi Sad Nov 27, 1995 Arizona Serbia
Djoko Salic C 6-11 236 Sokolac Sep 18, 1995 KK Spars Junior Team (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia

Slovenia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tomaz Bolcina PF 6-9 200 Sempeter-Vrtojba Mar 6, 1994 Krka Novo Mesto (Slovenia) Slovenia
Jan Dolensek PF 6-8 - Ljubljana Jan 25, 1995 Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) Slovenia
Gregor Hrovat GF 6-5 - Koper Aug 18, 1994 Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Slovenia
Jure Kopac F 6-5 - Kranj Jan 13, 1994 Elektro Gorenjska Prodaja Kranj (Slovenia) Slovenia
Martin Krampelj PF 6-8 205 Ljubljana Mar 10, 1995 Creighton Slovenia
Matic Macek G 6-2 - Celje May 3, 1994 Zlatorog (Slovenia) Slovenia
Aleksej Nikolic PG 6-2 176 Postojna Feb 21, 1995 KK Spars Junior Team (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Slovenia
Matic Rebec PG 5-11 150 Postojna Jan 24, 1995 Helios Domzale (Slovenia) Slovenia
Jure Ritlop PF 6-8 - Maribor Jun 9, 1995 Krka Novo Mesto (Slovenia) Slovenia
Jan Rizman GF 6-5 180 Celje Jun 19, 1994 Elektra Sostanj (Slovenia) Slovenia
Andraz Rogelija PG 6-0 - Ljubljana Jun 29, 1995 Parklji Bezigrad (Slovenia) Slovenia
Jakob Strazar F 6-7 - Ljubljana Jul 6, 1994 Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) Slovenia

Spain Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Adrian Chapela SG 6-2 - Lugo Apr 16, 1994 Ribeira Sacra CB Breogan Lugo (Spain) Spain
Alberto Diaz Ortiz PG 6-2 187 Malaga Apr 23, 1994 Unicaja Malaga (Spain) Spain
Ilimane Diop C 6-10 216 Medina Gouna Apr 4, 1995 Laboral Kutxa (Spain) Spain
Senegal
Willy Hernangomez C 6-11 255 Madrid May 27, 1994 Cajasol Seville Junior Team (Spain) Spain
Albert Homs SG 6-8 170 Mataro May 23, 1994 CB Prat Juventud (Spain) Spain
Javier Marin SG 6-5 - Zaragoza Apr 12, 1994 CAI Zaragoza (Spain) Spain
Jose Nogues F 6-8 190 Barcelona Jul 24, 1995 CB Prat Juventud (Spain) Spain
Oriol Pauli G 6-7 185 Girona May 20, 1994 Herbalife Gran Canaria (Spain) Spain
Josep Perez PG 6-1 160 Liria May 11, 1994 FC Barcelona II (Spain) Spain
Sebastian Saiz C 6-9 233 Madrid Jul 15, 1994 Ole Miss Spain
Edgar Vicedo PF 6-8 - Madrid Aug 24, 1994 Penas Huesca (Spain) Spain
Santiago Villena SF 6-4 - Madrid Jan 11, 1994 Grupo Eule Carrefour El Bulevar (Spain) Spain

Turkey Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Talat Altunbey PF 6-8 - Seyhan May 5, 1994 Banvit Basketbol Kulubu (Turkey) Turkey
James Birsen SF 6-10 223 Kadikoy Apr 6, 1995 Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Tayfun Erulku SG 6-3 195 Bornova Feb 22, 1994 Pertevniyal Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
Ismail Gulmez SG 6-3 180 Nilüfer Sep 21, 1994 Tofas SC (Turkey) Turkey
Burak Haciismail C 6-8 - Prizren May 16, 1994 Tofas SC (Turkey) Serbia
Turkey
Kerem Kanter PF 6-9 245 Gemlik Apr 20, 1995 Green Bay Turkey
Yigit Mirza C 6-10 - Kadikoy May 20, 1994 Tofas SC (Turkey) Turkey
Cedi Osman GF 6-8 215 Ohrid Apr 8, 1995 Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Macedonia
Turkey
Kartal Ozmizrak PG 6-2 163 Bakırkoy Aug 29, 1995 Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
Kenan Sipahi PG 6-5 195 Pristina May 26, 1995 Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Kosovo
Turkey
Metin Turen SF 6-9 - Goztepe May 2, 1994 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
Burak Yildizli PF 6-7 180 Tokat Apr 22, 1994 Pertevniyal Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey

Ukraine Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Igor Boyarkin PG 6-1 187 Druzhkivka Jun 13, 1995 BC Donetsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Andrii Kharchynskyi FC 6-7 - Kiev Jan 26, 1995 BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Vladislav Korenyuk C 6-10 242 Izmir Jan 8, 1994 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Avgustyn Kozanchuk PG 5-10 - Vinnytsia May 24, 1995   Ukraine
Stanislav Kudrya PG 6-2 196 Kiev Mar 3, 1995 BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Kristian Lugovtsov F 6-6 187 Budapest Mar 13, 1994 Azovmash Mariupol (Ukraine) Hungary
Ukraine
Viacheslav Petrov PF 6-7 - Novomoskovsk Aug 13, 1994   Ukraine
Volodymyr Pishchikov G 6-2 176 Thorez Jan 12, 1994 BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Yevgen Sakhniuk FC 6-7 225 Kiev Mar 13, 1995 La Salle Ukraine
Volodymyr Shevchenko GF 6-5 - Dnipropetrovsk Dec 3, 1994 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Junior Team (Ukraine) Ukraine
Vladyslav Smyrnov GF 6-2 - Dnipropetrovsk Oct 8, 1994 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Junior Team (Ukraine) Ukraine
Sergiy Zagreba C 7-0 231 Kirichkova Apr 2, 1994 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) Ukraine