yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Union Olimpija

Sasu Salin Named Eurocup MVP For Regular Season Round 7

Sasu Salin had 25 points, three rebounds, three assists and four steals in Union Olimpija's 86-48 win over Asvel Villeurbanne.

Read More | Full List of Union Olimpija Wiretap Articles

Union Olimpija Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which team will win the Eastern Conference?

    Pacers
    Heat
    Raptors
    Bulls
    Wizards
    Nets
    Bobcats
    Hawks


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


From The Rafters

Featured Blog


10-Year NBA Win Rank Snapshot
A 10-year season-by-season Win Rank snapshot for an NBA franchise creates an insightful visual narrative.

RealGM's Playoff Predictions
All eight RealGM writers predict the Heat along with either the Thunder or Spurs to reach The Finals.

Points
Deividad GailiusOLI13.07
Sasu SalinOLI10.98
Alen OmicOLI10.46
Alex StephesonOLI7.94
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI6.67
Rebounds
Alen OmicOLI5.92
Alex StephesonOLI5.73
Deividad GailiusOLI4.70
Cedric JacksonOLI3.29
Dragisa DrobnjakOLI2.98
Assists
Cedric JacksonOLI3.43
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI3.02
Jakov VladovicOLI2.53
Sasu SalinOLI1.79
Deividad GailiusOLI1.59
Blocks
Alex StephesonOLI0.92
Alen OmicOLI0.65
Dragisa DrobnjakOLI0.17
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI0.15
Deividad GailiusOLI0.09
Steals
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI0.98
Sasu SalinOLI0.92
Deividad GailiusOLI0.87
Cedric JacksonOLI0.79
Jakov VladovicOLI0.75
FG%
Grega SajevicOLI1.00
Alex StephesonOLI0.58
Alen OmicOLI0.57
Paolo MarinelliOLI0.46
Nebojsa JoksimovicOLI0.44

Union Olimpija Schedule

Top Performers for April 19, 2014

Union Olimpija Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/30 11:30 AM
@
KK Zadar
L, 77-75
4/01 2:00 PM
vs
Hopsi Polzela
L, 70-77
4/05 12:00 PM
@
Helios Domzale
L, 81-67
4/09 2:00 PM
vs
Krka Novo Mesto
L, 75-80
4/16 2:00 PM
@
Rogaska Crystal
W, 73-74
4/19 2:00 PM
vs
Zlatorog
W, 93-64
4/22 2:00 PM
@
Hopsi Polzela
Preview
4/25 2:00 PM
vs
Helios Domzale
Preview
4/28 11:30 AM
@
Krka Novo Mesto
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Deividad GailiusUnion OlimpijaPoints27
Dino MuricUnion OlimpijaPoints13
Alen OmicUnion OlimpijaRebounds6
Deividad GailiusUnion OlimpijaRebounds5
Nebojsa JoksimovicUnion OlimpijaAssists6
Paolo MarinelliUnion OlimpijaAssists3
Alen OmicUnion OlimpijaBlocks1
Frano MarasovicZlatorogBlocks1
Paolo MarinelliUnion OlimpijaSteals2
Matic SirnikZlatorogSteals2
Deividad GailiusUnion OlimpijaFIC17.4
Nebojsa JoksimovicUnion OlimpijaFIC10.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Krka Novo Mesto6-1-
2Helios Domzale20-55
3LOGO Grosuplje15-110.5
4Elektra Sostanj11-165
5Union Olimpija4-32
6Maribor Messer11-165
7KK Tajfun Sentjur9-176.5
8KK Splosna Plovba11-165
9Hopsi Polzela15-100
10Zlatorog12-133
11Geoplin Slovan8-198
12Rogaska Crystal15-100

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards