2017 G League Annual Draft

* Draft occurred on October 21, 2017

First Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Eric Stuteville Northern Arizona Suns C 6-11 245 Sacramento State 22 United States
2 Brandon Austin Reno Bighorns G 6-6 185 Northwest Florida State College 23 United States
3 Maverick Rowan Lakeland Magic SG 6-7 220 Lakeland Magic 21 United States
4 Thomas Wimbush Long Island Nets G 6-7 195 Fairmont State N/A United States
5 Paul Watson Westchester Knicks GF 6-7 210 Fresno State 22 United States
6 Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson Northern Arizona Suns F 6-6 215 Temple 26 United States
7 Chris Flemmings Reno Bighorns G 6-5 180 UNC Wilmington 23 United States
8 Marquise Moore Iowa Wolves G 6-2 208 George Mason N/A United States
9 Mychal Mulder Windy City Bulls GF 6-4 185 Kentucky 23 Canada
10 Scott Machado South Bay Lakers PG 6-1 205 Iona 27 United States
Brazil
11 Jay Wright Northern Arizona Suns G 6-1 165 Louisiana-Lafayette 23 United States
12 Darin Johnson Delaware 87ers G 6-5 191 Delaware 87ers 22 United States
13 Malcolm Bernard Grand Rapids Drive GF 6-6 195 Xavier 23 United States
14 Kris Jenkins Sioux Falls Skyforce F 6-6 235 Villanova 23 United States
15 Tyler Roberson Agua Caliente Clippers F 6-9 227 Syracuse 22 United States
16 Cole Huff Greensboro Swarm SF 6-8 210 Creighton 23 United States
17 Maksym Pustozvonov Memphis Hustle SF 6-7 215 Azovmash Mariupol (Ukraine) 30 Ukraine
18 Jeremy Hollowell Erie BayHawks F 6-8 220 Georgia State 23 United States
19 Cullen Russo Canton Charge F 6-9 235 Fresno State 23 United States
20 Dae Sung Lee Erie BayHawks G 6-4 205 BYU-Hawaii 27 South Korea
21 Tra-Deon Hollins Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-2 195 Omaha N/A United States
22 Ian Baker South Bay Lakers G 6-0 190 New Mexico State 24 United States
23 T.J. Wallace Oklahoma City Blue G 6-3 215 Pacific 22 United States
24 Dominic Cheek Maine Red Claws SG 6-6 190 Villanova 26 United States
25 Tyler Harris Agua Caliente Clippers F 6-10 216 Auburn 24 United States
26 Kethan Savage Raptors 905 G 6-3 205 Butler 24 United States

Second Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Tony Parker Iowa Wolves C 6-9 260 UCLA 24 United States
2 Sidy Djitte Salt Lake City Stars C 6-10 240 Clemson 23 Senegal
3 Devin Carter Long Island Nets GF 6-5 205 Arkansas State 23 United States
4 Buay Tuach Long Island Nets G 6-6 185 Loyola Marymount 22 United States
5 Wesley Alves Grand Rapids Drive GF 6-7 189 Paulistano (Brazil) 21 Brazil
6 Daniel Dingle Greensboro Swarm F 6-7 235 Temple 23 United States
7 Alonzo Nelson-Ododa Salt Lake City Stars F 6-9 235 Pittsburgh 24 United States
8 Jimmie Taylor Sioux Falls Skyforce C 6-10 248 Alabama 22 United States
10 John Gillon Texas Legends G 6-0 178 Syracuse 23 United States
11 Tucker Haymond Austin Spurs GF 6-6 213 Western Michigan 22 United States
12 Ty Abbott Delaware 87ers G 6-3 209 Arizona State 29 United States
13 Jerome Frink South Bay Lakers F 6-7 230 Long Island 23 United States
14 Anthony LeFeau Reno Bighorns F 6-7 222 Reno Bighorns 22 United States
15 Jaylen Morris Erie BayHawks G 6-5 185 Molloy 22 United States
16 Aaron Best Long Island Nets G 6-4 184 Ryerson 25 Canada
17 Ladarius White Wisconsin Herd SG 6-6 207 Ole Miss 25 United States
18 LeRon Barnes Maine Red Claws SG 6-5 195 Houston 24 United States
19 Hanner Mosquera-Perea Westchester Knicks PF 6-9 230 East Tennessee State 24 Colombia
20 Shaquille Thomas Canton Charge SF 6-7 180 Cincinnati 25 United States
21 Steve Weingarten Fort Wayne Mad Ants F 6-8 215 La Salle 28 United States
22 Derick Newton Texas Legends PF 6-7 225 Windy City Bulls 22 United States
23 Tony Wroten Rio Grande Valley Vipers PG 6-6 205 Washington 24 United States
24 Michael Lyons South Bay Lakers GF 6-5 193 Air Force N/A United States
25 Stedmon Lemon Oklahoma City Blue F 6-6 200 Johnson C. Smith 24 United States
26 Liam McMorrow Raptors 905 C 7-2 275 Tennessee Tech 30 United States

Third Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Vincent Garrett Iowa Wolves GF 6-6 220 Green Bay 26 United States
2 Nahshon George Salt Lake City Stars F 6-9 200 Idaho 24 United States
3 Jarvis Williams Iowa Wolves G 6-6 195 Minnesota State-Mankato 28 United States
4 Javier Duren Lakeland Magic G 6-4 185 Yale 24 United States
5 Princeton Onwas Westchester Knicks GF 6-6 215 San Jose State 24 United States
6 Denzel Ingram Greensboro Swarm G 6-0 175 UNC Wilmington 23 United States
7 Jordan Downing Westchester Knicks G 6-5 205 Presbyterian 25 United States
8 Davon Hayes Westchester Knicks GF 6-6 198 Westchester Knicks 24 United States
9 Devin Gilligan Delaware 87ers F 6-5 220 Southern New Hampshire 24 United States
10 Grant Johnson Texas Legends G 6-5 192 Winona State 27 United States
11 Anthony Beane, Jr. Austin Spurs G 6-2 190 Southern Illinois 23 United States
12 Isaiah Zierden Delaware 87ers G 6-3 185 Creighton 24 United States
13 Chicken Knowles Grand Rapids Drive PF 6-10 200 Houston 24 United States
14 Avry Holmes Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-2 195 Clemson 23 United States
15 Josh Sykes Agua Caliente Clippers PF 6-8 200 Agua Caliente Clippers 21 United States
16 Zane Knowles Wisconsin Herd FC 6-10 240 Texas A&M-CC 25 Bahamas
17 Jalen Jones Memphis Hustle SG 6-2 209 Texas-Arlington 22 United States
18 Chris Braswell Erie BayHawks F 6-9 227 Charlotte 27 United States
19 Jordan Price Maine Red Claws F 6-5 220 La Salle 23 United States
21 Eric Washington Raptors 905 PG 5-10 178 Miami (OH) 24 United States
22 Jordan Woodard Texas Legends PG 6-0 187 Oklahoma 21 United States
23 Devon Bookert Rio Grande Valley Vipers PG 6-3 193 Florida State 24 United States
24 Antoine Mason Texas Legends G 6-1 210 Auburn 25 United States
25 J.D. Tisdale Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-5 190 Rogers State 23 United States
26 Jamaal Brantley Raptors 905 F 6-6 215 Cameron 24 United States

Fourth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
2 Akeem Richmond Reno Bighorns PG 6-0 180 East Carolina 26 United States
3 Donte McGill Lakeland Magic G 6-3 185 Florida International 22 United States
4 Cordarius Johnson Memphis Hustle G 6-5 215 Louisiana Tech 25 United States
5 Henry Uwadiae Westchester Knicks FC 6-11 240 Dominican (CA) 24 Nigeria
7 Deshon Burgess Erie BayHawks G 6-4 200 Union College (NY) 22 United States
8 Najeal Young Santa Cruz Warriors SF 6-6 215 Texas Wesleyan 23 United States
9 Kendal Yancy Windy City Bulls G 6-3 210 Texas 23 United States
10 Prince Williams Texas Legends G 6-5 200 East Carolina 25 United States
11 Corey Allen, Jr. Austin Spurs G 6-1 210 South Florida 25 United States
12 Derrick Nix Windy City Bulls C 6-9 270 Michigan State 26 United States
13 Derrick Wilson Grand Rapids Drive PG 6-1 210 Marquette 25 Germany
United States
14 Tre Burnette Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-5 220 South Dakota 24 United States
15 Wally Ellenson Oklahoma City Blue SG 6-6 200 Windsor Express (Canada) 23 United States
16 Kyle Randall Memphis Hustle G 6-1 185 Central Michigan 26 United States
17 Josh Blamon Wisconsin Herd F 6-3 188 Richard Stockton College 24 United States
19 Gokul Natesan Canton Charge GF 6-5 190 Colorado Mines 23 United States
20 Robert Heyer South Bay Lakers GF 6-3 206 Boise State 25 United States
23 Rodney Cooper Rio Grande Valley Vipers SF 6-6 218 Alabama 24 United States
25 Amjyot Singh Gill Oklahoma City Blue G 6-8 230   25 India
27 Malik Story Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-5 217 Nevada 27 United States