2019 G League Annual Draft

* Draft occurred on October 26, 2019

First Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Anthony Lawrence, Jr. Northern Arizona Suns SF 6-7 210 Miami (FL) 23 United States
2 Trey Mourning Sioux Falls Skyforce F 6-9 220 Georgetown 24 United States
3 Madit Tieny Dak Texas Legends C 6-11 200 20 South Sudan
4 Tyler Hall Westchester Knicks SG 6-5 209 Montana State 22 United States
5 Trevon Duval Iowa Wolves PG 6-3 186 Duke 21 United States
6 Isaiah Reese Austin Spurs F 6-5 185 Canisius 22 United States
7 Jalen Hudson Capital City Go-Go F 6-6 192 Florida 23 United States
8 Sheldon Mac South Bay Lakers SG 6-6 201 Miami (FL) 26 United States
9 Alan Herndon Canton Charge F 6-9 210 Wyoming 24 United States
10 Michale Kyser Lakeland Magic F 6-9 210 Louisiana Tech 27 United States
11 Cameron Lard College Park Skyhawks PF 6-9 244 Iowa State 22 United States
12 Alex Stein Canton Charge G 6-3 190 Southern Indiana 22 United States
13 Ronshad Shabazz College Park Skyhawks SG 6-3 215 Appalachian State 23 United States
14 Demajeo Wiggins Greensboro Swarm PF 6-9 240 Bowling Green 22 United States
15 Keljin Blevins Northern Arizona Suns G 6-6 200 Montana State 23 United States
16 E.C. Matthews Erie BayHawks SG 6-5 190 Rhode Island 24 United States
17 Marcus Graves Stockton Kings G 6-1 187 Sacramento State 23 United States
18 Hasheem Thabeet Fort Wayne Mad Ants C 7-3 267 Connecticut 32 Tanzania
19 Matthew Kenyon Capital City Go-Go F 6-5 175   21 Australia
20 Shaqquan Aaron Memphis Hustle GF 6-7 200 USC 24 United States
21 Jahmal McMurray Northern Arizona Suns SG 6-0 180 Southern Methodist 22 United States
22 Kerwin Roach, Jr. Westchester Knicks SG 6-4 180 Texas 23 United States
23 Tra Holder Texas Legends PG 6-2 180 Arizona State 24 United States
24 Ryan Taylor Lakeland Magic G 6-6 190 Northwestern 24 United States
25 Wyatt Walker Oklahoma City Blue PF 6-9 240 NC State 23 United States
26 Kendarius Ash South Bay Lakers F 6-7 185 Lane 25 United States
27 Miles Reynolds Long Island Nets G 6-3 177 Oklahoma 24 United States
28 Kavin Gilder-Tilbury Rio Grande Valley Vipers F 6-7 210 Texas State 25 United States

Second Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
2 Stevie Thompson Wisconsin Herd SG 6-4 190 Oregon State 22 United States
3 Shannon Bogues Wisconsin Herd G 6-2 195 Stephen F. Austin 22 United States
4 Wesley Person, Jr. Maine Red Claws G 6-3 190 Troy 24 United States
6 Brandon Randolph Sioux Falls Skyforce GF 6-6 190 Arizona 22 United States
7 Shawn Occeus Salt Lake City Stars SF 6-4 210 Northeastern 21 United States
8 Jaelan Sanford Agua Caliente Clippers PG 6-4 195 Toledo 22 United States
9 Kaleb Johnson Austin Spurs SF 6-6 205 Georgetown 22 United States
10 Myles Stephens Long Island Nets SF 6-5 190 Princeton 22 United States
12 Chancellor Barnard South Bay Lakers G 6-4 205 Binghamton 23 United States
13 Vander Blue Santa Cruz Warriors SG 6-4 196 Marquette 27 United States
14 Tre Kelley Capital City Go-Go G 6-0 187 South Carolina 34 United States
15 Jordan Brangers Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-2 185 South Plains 24 United States
16 Ryan Martin Erie BayHawks F 6-9 225 Tennessee Tech 28 England
17 Kyle Castlin Salt Lake City Stars G 6-4 195 Xavier 23 United States
18 Terrence Drisdom Delaware Blue Coats GF 6-5 175 Cal Poly - Pomona 27 United States
20 Jimond Ivey Memphis Hustle G 6-5 200 Akron 23 United States
21 Asauhn Dixon-Tatum Memphis Hustle C 7-0 235 Auburn 28 United States
22 T.J. Lang Maine Red Claws G 6-7 200 South Florida 23 United States
23 David Crisp Stockton Kings PG 6-0 190 Washington 23 United States
25 Courtney Alexander II Oklahoma City Blue SF 6-8 205 Tennessee Tech 22 United States
27 Anthony Lee Grand Rapids Drive G 6-2 190 Kutztown 23 United States
28 Daeshon Francis Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-4 210 Texas-Permian Basin 23 United States

Third Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
2 Lamous Brown Windy City Bulls C 7-0 220 KK Vrsac Swisslion (Serbia) 24 United States
4 Jay Wright Maine Red Claws G 6-1 170 Louisiana 25 United States
5 Shelton Mitchell Salt Lake City Stars SG 6-3 195 Clemson 24 United States
10 Nick Masterson Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-6 200 Kennesaw State 23 United States
11 Jordan Swopshire Sioux Falls Skyforce F 6-7 210 Colgate 24 United States
12 Max Montana Greensboro Swarm SF 6-9 210 San Diego State 23 United States
13 Leland King II Raptors 905 F 6-7 215 UC Santa Barbara 24 United States
15 Zack Rollins Agua Caliente Clippers GF 6-6 215 Montana St.-Billings 24 United States
16 Devin Watson Erie BayHawks G 6-1 165 San Diego State 24 United States
17 Conner Toolson Salt Lake City Stars SG 6-4 185 Utah Valley 24 United States
19 Valentine Izundu Grand Rapids Drive C 6-10 220 San Diego State 24 United States
20 Martaveous McKnight Delaware Blue Coats G 6-3 190 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22 United States
21 Mike Parks Raptors 905 F 6-9 270 Memphis 22 United States
22 Mike Davis Raptors 905 F 6-9 225 Illinois 31 United States
23 Isaiah Wright Stockton Kings G 6-2 180 San Diego 23 United States
25 Bazoumana Kone Oklahoma City Blue G 6-4 154 Eisbaren Bremerhaven (Germany) 25 Ivory Coast
Germany

Fourth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
4 Curtis Washington Maine Red Claws PF 6-10 234 Georgia State 27 United States
5 Ismaila Kane Iowa Wolves C 6-9 200 Atlanta Metropolitan 21 United States
Senegal
14 Jordan Adams Windy City Bulls SG 6-5 209 UCLA 25 United States
18 Trey Phills Windy City Bulls SG 6-2 185 Yale 23 United States
23 TyQuane Goard Stockton Kings SF 6-7 210 West Virginia 26 United States
27 Joe Cremo Long Island Nets SG 6-4 190 Villanova 22 United States