KK Cedevita Junior Team 79, Olympiacos Junior Team 88

February 22, 2019

Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)

Zeleznik Arena (Belgrade, Belgrade)

Attendance: 100

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: KK Cedevita Junior Team (7) Olympiacos Junior Team (4)

Technicals: KK Cedevita Junior Team (0) Olympiacos Junior Team (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
CED (0-2) 28 9 15 27 79
OLJR (1-1) 15 27 18 28 88

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
CED 76 103.5 115.3
OLJR 76 115.3 103.5

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
CED .466 0.183 0.406 0.407
OLJR .500 0.170 0.385 0.257

KK Cedevita Junior Team

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
8 Karlo Lukacic Starter SF 27:52 5-18 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 6 6 3 2 0 3 0 10
13 Aleksa Gataric Starter PG 22:35 3-8 1-4 0-0 0.0 1.0 2 3 2 5 0 3 0 7
7 Daniel Pavicic Starter SG 37:07 10-17 1-3 7-9 11.4 3.0 0 3 1 1 0 4 0 28
9 Renato Serdarusic Starter PF 35:30 4-8 1-2 9-12 15.5 3.0 4 7 1 4 2 0 1 18
11 Zvonimir Stunja Starter C 24:45 1-2 0-1 8-14 7.2 4.0 4 8 0 4 1 2 0 10
5 Dominik Rasic Bench PG 24:20 3-3 0-0 0-0 8.2 0.0 2 2 5 2 1 2 0 6
17 Andre Skelin Bench PF 02:31 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0
13 Vito Strunjak Bench C 17:14 0-2 0-0 0-2 1.2 2.0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0
6 Ivan Badzim Bench PG 08:06 0-1 0-1 0-0 -0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
  Team               3 4 7       2    
        200 26-59 3-11 24-37 43.6 16 23 39 12 21 5 16 3 79
          44.1% 27.3% 64.9%                    

Olympiacos Junior Team

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Thomas Zevgaras Starter PF 23:15 4-13 0-0 1-2 5.8 5.0 3 8 2 4 0 1 1 9
8 Panagiotis Oikonomou Starter SG 23:39 6-9 0-2 1-2 6.5 1.0 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 13
10 Aleksej Pokusevski Starter C 22:19 3-10 0-4 3-4 12.8 0.0 9 9 4 2 2 4 5 9
6 Iosif Koloveros Starter PG 32:35 9-17 0-3 6-9 18.1 2.0 3 5 6 4 2 0 0 24
- Andreas Tsoumanis Starter SF 31:58 4-7 1-2 5-8 9.8 1.0 6 7 2 1 1 4 0 14
4 Ilias Moraitis Bench PG 17:55 4-6 1-3 2-2 9.8 1.0 0 1 3 4 3 1 0 11
15 Nikolaos Aftias Bench SF 09:38 0-1 0-0 0-0 1.8 2.0 2 4 0 2 0 0 0 0
17 Georgios Dritsas Bench PG 10:33 0-2 0-1 0-0 -0.5 1.0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
18 Nikolaos Tsolakis Bench C 11:27 2-2 0-0 0-1 2.4 1.0 1 2 0 3 0 0 0 4
19 Vasileios Mantakas Bench C 06:13 2-2 0-0 0-0 2.5 1.0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4
5 Dimitirios Stamatiou Bench PG 06:58 0-1 0-0 0-0 -2.2 0.0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 0
16 Sotirios Oikonomopoulos Bench PG 03:30 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
  Team               3 1 4            
        200 34-70 2-15 18-28 68.0 18 25 43 20 28 11 13 6 88
          48.6% 13.3% 64.3%                    

KK Cedevita Junior Team Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Aleksa Gataric
6.7p, 3.2r, 1a
Daniel Pavicic
12.3p, 1.8r, 1.7a
Karlo Lukacic
5.2p, 4.8r, 1.4a
Renato Serdarusic
13.5p, 7r, 2a
Zvonimir Stunja
8p, 6r, 0a
Rotation Dominik Rasic
4p, 1.5r, 2.5a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vito Strunjak
3.7p, 2.3r, 1.3a
Lim PT Ivan Badzim
0p, 0.5r, 0a
 
 
 
 
Andre Skelin
1p, 1r, 0a
 
 

Olympiacos Junior Team Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Iosif Koloveros
18p, 3.5r, 6.5a
Panagiotis Oikonomou
14.5p, 1.5r, 2.5a
Andreas Tsoumanis
14.7p, 4r, 1a
Thomas Zevgaras
6.5p, 7.5r, 1.5a
Aleksej Pokusevski
14.5p, 8.5r, 2.5a
Rotation Ilias Moraitis
7.5p, 1.5r, 2.5a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nikolaos Tsolakis
2p, 1r, 0a
Rotation Georgios Dritsas
1.5p, 0.5r, 1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Dimitirios Stamatiou
0p, 0r, 0.5a
 
 
Nikolaos Aftias
0p, 4r, 0a
 
 
Vasileios Mantakas
4p, 1r, 0a
Lim PT Sotirios Oikonomopoulos
0p, 0r, 0a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

KK Cedevita Junior Team Leaders

MPG Rok Radovic 34.5
FG% Dominik Rasic .800
3P% Ante Brzovic .556
FT% Zarko Parlov 1.000
ORPG Matej Bosnjak 4.2
DRPG Matej Bosnjak 6.5
RPG Matej Bosnjak 10.8
SPG Rok Radovic 2.0
APG Rok Radovic 5.0
BPG Matej Bosnjak 2.5
PPG Rok Radovic 16.0

Olympiacos Junior Team Leaders

Today's Games

Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)

Fenerbahce Ulker Junior Team 72
KK Spars Junior Team 73

Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)

KK Cedevita Junior Team 76
Umana Reyer Venice Junior Team 85

Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)

KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team 99
Olympiacos Junior Team 87

Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)

KK Mega Leks Junior Team 74
Union Olimpija Junior Team 61

Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)

Olympiacos Junior Team 88
KK Cedevita Junior Team 79

Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)

Umana Reyer Venice Junior Team 69
KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team 100