Rank | Team | Record |
1 | Bayern Munich | - |
2 | Ratiopharm Ulm | - |
3 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | 1-0 |
4 | SC Rasta Vechta | 1-0 |
5 | ALBA Berlin | - |
6 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 1-0 |
7 | MLP Academics Heidelberg | 1-0 |
8 | BV Chemnitz 99 | - |
9 | s.Oliver Baskets | 1-0 |
10 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | - |
11 | Hamburg Towers | 1-0 |
12 | Basketball Lowen Braunschweig | 1-0 |
13 | Giessen 46ers | 1-0 |
14 | BG Goettingen | - |
15 | Dresden Titans | 0-1 |
16 | Medi Bayreuth | 0-1 |
17 | PS Karlsruhe | 0-1 |
18 | MHP Riesen | - |
19 | Rostock Seawolves | 0-1 |
20 | HARKO Merlins Crailsheim | 0-1 |
21 | Fraport Skyliners | 0-1 |
22 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | - |
23 | Artland Dragons | 0-1 |
24 | Walter Tigers Tubingen | 0-1 |
German Cup
German Cup Teams
ALBA Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Artland Dragons
Quakenbruck, Germany
Basketball Lowen Braunschweig
Braunschweig, Germany
Bayern Munich
Munich, Germany
BG Goettingen
Gottingen, Germany
Brose Baskets Bamberg
Bamberg, Germany
BV Chemnitz 99
Chemnitz, Germany
Dresden Titans
Dresden, Germany
Dresden, Germany
EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Oldenburg, Germany
Fraport Skyliners
Frankfurt, Germany
Giessen 46ers
Giessen, Germany
Hamburg Towers
Hamburg, Germany
Hamburg, Germany
HARKO Merlins Crailsheim
Crailsheim, Germany
Medi Bayreuth
Bayreuth, Germany
MHP Riesen
Ludwigsburg, Germany
Mitteldeutscher BC
Weissenfels, Germany
MLP Academics Heidelberg
Heidelberg, Germany
PS Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe, Germany
Karlsruhe, Germany
Ratiopharm Ulm
Ulm, Germany
Rostock Seawolves
Rostock, Germany
Rostock, Germany
s.Oliver Baskets
Wurzburg, Germany
SC Rasta Vechta
Vectha, Germany
Telekom Baskets Bonn
Bonn, Germany
Walter Tigers Tubingen
Tubingen, Germany
2023-2024 German Cup Schedule
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Feb. 18 at 2:00 PM | Ratiopharm Ulm (L) | Bayern Munich (W) | 81-65 |
Feb. 17 at 7:00 AM | Ratiopharm Ulm (W) | ALBA Berlin (L) | 79-87 |
Feb. 17 at 6:00 AM | Bayern Munich (W) | BRO (L) | 62-81 |
Dec. 10 at 2:00 PM | Bayern Munich (W) | TBB (L) | 78-86 |
Dec. 9 at 2:00 PM | ALBA Berlin (W) | BC (L) | 70-85 |
Dec. 9 at 2:00 PM | BRO (W) | SC Rasta Vechta (L) | 87-88 |
Dec. 9 at 2:00 PM | Ratiopharm Ulm (W) | BV Chemnitz 99 (L) | 78-87 |
Oct. 15 at 2:00 PM | MLP (L) | BC (W) | 98-94 |
Oct. 15 at 2:00 PM | BLB (L) | ALBA Berlin (W) | 96-71 |
Oct. 15 at 2:00 PM | BRO (W) | Hamburg Towers (L) | 64-80 |
German Cup Leaders
Tommy Kuhse 28.00 Points
Bodie Hume 11.00 Rebounds
Shane Gatling 8.00 Assists
Bakary Dibba 3.00 Blocks
Cameron Henry 4.00 Steals
Ike Udanoh 42.77 PER
See full stats »