Union Neuchatel Basket 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Union Neuchatel Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
@ Lugano Tigers W, 82 - 87 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
1-0 PTS: 22. M. Jackson
REB: 8. I. Williams
AST: 3. M. Jackson
PTS: 26. Tim Williams
REB: 7. I. Camara
AST: 4. M. Portannese
121.8 - 129.2
Oct 6, 2019
v. Les Lions de Geneve L, 68 - 76 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
1-1 PTS: 22. J. Padgett
REB: 15. J. Padgett
AST: 5. M. Jackson
PTS: 18. D. Colter
REB: 9. A. Cotture
AST: 8. M. Addison
91.7 - 102.4
Oct 13, 2019
@ SAM Basket Massagno W, 71 - 87 Palamondo Cadempino
Swiss LNA
2-1 PTS: 22. M. Jackson
REB: 8. I. Williams
AST: 9. M. Jackson
PTS: 18. D. Mladjan
REB: 9. Jules Aw
AST: 5. Raijon Kelly
101.1 - 123.9
Oct 19, 2019
v. BBC Lausanne W, 84 - 57 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
3-1 PTS: 22. Dom Morris
REB: 16. J. Padgett
AST: 6. M. Jackson
PTS: 16. A. Anderson
REB: 7. Mike Laster
AST: 5. A. Anderson
114.3 - 77.6
Oct 27, 2019
@ BBC Monthey W, 69 - 70 Reposieux
Swiss LNA
4-1 PTS: 26. Bryan Colon
REB: 14. J. Padgett
AST: 3. M. Jackson
PTS: 13. C. Timberlake
REB: 9. M. Jankovic
AST: 4. C. Timberlake
99.8 - 101.2
Nov 3, 2019
@ Riviera Basket W, 68 - 80 Galeries du Rivage
Swiss LNA
5-1 PTS: 20. Bryan Colon
REB: 9. J. Padgett
AST: 7. M. Jackson
PTS: 24. Steve Harris
REB: 6. Steve Harris
AST: 6. Marko Boltic
89.3 - 105.1
Nov 10, 2019
v. Swiss Central Basket Luzern W, 94 - 66 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
6-1 PTS: 18. M. Jackson
REB: 11. I. Williams
AST: 5. M. Jackson
PTS: 17. Joel Wright
REB: 10. Joel Wright
AST: 4. L. Samenas
119.7 - 84.0
Nov 16, 2019
v. BC Boncourt Red Team W, 90 - 74 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
7-1 PTS: 20. M. Jackson
REB: 8. Dom Morris
AST: 7. S. Fofana
PTS: 31. Xavier Ford
REB: 9. Xavier Ford
AST: 7. Karl Cochran
120.7 - 99.2
Nov 23, 2019
@ BBC Nyon W, 69 - 85 Rocher
Swiss LNA
8-1 PTS: 22. M. Jackson
REB: 8. J. Padgett
AST: 5. I. Williams
PTS: 18. Kevin Mickle
REB: 5. Kevin Mickle
AST: 5. Juan Cabot
90.8 - 111.9
Dec 4, 2019
v. Fribourg Olympic L, 64 - 69 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
8-2 PTS: 18. J. Padgett
REB: 11. J. Padgett
AST: 3. I. Williams
PTS: 18. X. Pollard
REB: 6. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 6. X. Pollard
93.7 - 101.0
Dec 14, 2019
@ Starwings Basket Regio Basel W, 62 - 68 Basel Sporthalle
Swiss LNA
9-2 PTS: 23. Bryan Colon
REB: 17. J. Padgett
AST: 9. M. Jackson
PTS: 25. JaCori Payne
REB: 10. Ilija Vranic
AST: 3. Ilija Vranic
94.1 - 103.2
Dec 21, 2019
v. Lugano Tigers W, 85 - 65 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
10-2 PTS: 16. S. Fofana
REB: 7. Dom Morris
AST: 8. M. Jackson
PTS: 24. T. Porter
REB: 6. I. Camara
AST: 2. T. Porter
125.1 - 95.6
Jan 5, 2020
@ Les Lions de Geneve W, 75 - 76 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
11-2 PTS: 24. J. Padgett
REB: 10. Dom Morris
AST: 4. I. Williams
PTS: 22. M. Addison
REB: 9. J. Dubas
AST: 5. M. Humphrey
113.2 - 114.7
Jan 15, 2020
v. SAM Basket Massagno W, 92 - 86 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
12-2 PTS: 24. J. Padgett
REB: 18. J. Padgett
AST: 7. Bryan Colon
PTS: 23. J. Sinclair
REB: 9. D. Mladjan
AST: 8. D. Colter
108.8 - 101.7
Jan 18, 2020
@ BBC Lausanne W, 72 - 102 Vallee de la Jeunesse
Swiss LNA
13-2 PTS: 25. J. Padgett
REB: 20. J. Padgett
AST: 4. I. Williams
PTS: 28. Steven Green
REB: 8. Elston Jones
AST: 4. L. Pythoud
102.2 - 144.8
Jan 26, 2020
10:00 AM ET
v. BBC Monthey Preview Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Riviera Basket Preview Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2020
10:00 AM ET
@ Swiss Central Basket Luzern Preview Wartegg
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 15, 2020
12:00 PM ET
@ BC Boncourt Red Team Preview Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 29, 2020
12:00 PM ET
v. BBC Nyon Preview Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2020
12:00 PM ET
@ Fribourg Olympic Preview Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
12:00 PM ET
v. Starwings Basket Regio Basel Preview Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A