Banvit Basketbol Kulubu 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Banvit Basketbol Kulubu Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece L, 59 - 81 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
0-1 PTS: 10. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 6. Tolga Gecim
AST: 3. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 17. D. Williams
AST: 4. Kenny Hayes
84.3 - 115.8
Oct 10, 2018
v. MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg W, 89 - 76 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
1-0 PTS: 27. J. Morgan
REB: 8. J. Morgan
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 17. Kelan Martin
REB: 6. T. Mbakwe
AST: 9. J. Crawford
107.5 - 91.8
Oct 13, 2018
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 73 - 69 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
0-2 PTS: 15. J. Morgan
REB: 10. J. Morgan
AST: 3. Ridvan Oncel
PTS: 18. S. Vasiliauskas
REB: 15. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 6. Can Ogut
103.9 - 98.2
Oct 16, 2018
v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket W, 96 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
2-0 PTS: 23. J. Morgan
REB: 9. Devin Oliver
AST: 8. M. Thornton
PTS: 15. R. Hendrix
REB: 9. R. Hendrix
AST: 3. M. Thompson
119.8 - 83.6
Oct 21, 2018
v. Anadolu Efes L, 62 - 86 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
0-3 PTS: 16. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 9. S. Bircevic
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 18. Brock Motum
REB: 8. B. Dunston
AST: 5. Dogus Balbay
84.2 - 116.8
Oct 23, 2018
@ BK Ventspils L, 86 - 80 Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League
2-1 PTS: 18. M. Thornton
REB: 11. J. Morgan
AST: 4. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 16. J. Arledge
REB: 7. O. Drame
AST: 8. A. Johnson
112.7 - 104.9
Oct 26, 2018
@ Bahcesehir Koleji L, 86 - 78 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
0-4 PTS: 24. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 12. Devin Oliver
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 23. Andy Rautins
REB: 14. M. Slaughter
AST: 8. Quim Colom
112.8 - 102.3
Oct 31, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 78 - 60 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
3-1 PTS: 17. Sehmus Hazer
REB: 15. Devin Oliver
AST: 6. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 12. I. Strebkov
REB: 5. I. Strebkov
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
102.0 - 78.5
Nov 7, 2018
@ Sidigas Avellino L, 99 - 95 Palasport Del Mauro
Basketball Champions League
3-2 PTS: 23. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 24. D. Nichols
REB: 9. Caleb Green
AST: 10. Norris Cole
121.3 - 116.4
Nov 10, 2018
@ Tofas SC L, 88 - 83 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
0-5 PTS: 25. Devin Oliver
REB: 10. J. Morgan
AST: 11. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 18. Kenny Kadji
REB: 8. Kenny Kadji
AST: 7. D. Garrett
122.8 - 115.9
Nov 13, 2018
v. BC Anwil W, 75 - 68 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
4-2 PTS: 19. M. Moore
REB: 6. Devin Oliver
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 15. J. Zyskowski
REB: 8. Josip Sobin
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
103.8 - 94.1
Nov 17, 2018
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 84 - 75 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
1-5 PTS: 21. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 11. M. Moore
AST: 8. M. Moore
PTS: 20. E. Walker
REB: 11. Assem Marei
AST: 5. E. Walker
119.7 - 106.9
Nov 20, 2018
@ UCAM Murcia L, 63 - 62 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Basketball Champions League
4-3 PTS: 14. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 10. M. Moore
AST: 4. M. Moore
PTS: 10. Brad Oleson
REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Askia Booker
92.6 - 91.1
Nov 24, 2018
@ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi L, 74 - 71 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
1-6 PTS: 16. J. Morgan
REB: 13. Devin Oliver
AST: 5. M. Moore
PTS: 22. Tu Holloway
REB: 10. Semih Erden
AST: 3. Luka Babic
98.9 - 94.9
Dec 5, 2018
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 72 - 71 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
2-6 PTS: 16. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 9. J. Morgan
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 20. Tyrus McGee
REB: 7. Cevher Ozer
AST: 6. E. Calloway
103.7 - 102.2
Dec 8, 2018
@ Galatasaray L, 86 - 76 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
2-7 PTS: 16. J. Morgan
REB: 6. D.J. Shelton
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 27. Zach Auguste
REB: 15. Zach Auguste
AST: 8. J. Klobucar
120.4 - 106.4
Dec 12, 2018
@ MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg W, 76 - 88 Arena Ludwigsburg
Basketball Champions League
5-3 PTS: 18. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 10. J. Morgan
AST: 9. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 22. Lamont Jones
REB: 10. Kelan Martin
AST: 4. D. Sabeckis
96.6 - 111.9
Dec 16, 2018
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 65 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
2-8 PTS: 17. J. Morgan
REB: 6. J. Morgan
AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 19. T. Douglas
REB: 9. Markel Brown
AST: 5. Markel Brown
94.3 - 119.0
Dec 18, 2018
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 85 - 71 Antares
Basketball Champions League
5-4 PTS: 16. D.J. Shelton
REB: 11. J. Morgan
AST: 5. Sehmus Hazer
PTS: 22. M. Thompson
REB: 10. Will Yeguete
AST: 6. M. Thompson
119.0 - 99.4
Dec 22, 2018
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 95 - 75 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
2-9 PTS: 17. Devin Oliver
REB: 9. Devin Oliver
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 19. Ivan Buva
REB: 9. Ivan Buva
AST: 8. Phil Pressey
134.3 - 106.0
Dec 29, 2018
@ Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 67 - 75 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
3-9 PTS: 16. Gary Neal
REB: 10. J. Morgan
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 16. Safak Edge
REB: 8. Alan Herndon
AST: 5. K. Barlow
94.7 - 106.0
Jan 6, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 83 - 78 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
4-9 PTS: 20. J. Morgan
REB: 8. J. Morgan
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 22. Nicolo Melli
REB: 6. Nicolo Melli
AST: 5. Gigi Datome
107.3 - 100.9
Jan 9, 2019
v. BK Ventspils W, 78 - 63 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
6-4 PTS: 14. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 8. Berke Atar
AST: 10. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 15. O. Drame
REB: 10. O. Drame
AST: 7. A. Johnson
108.1 - 87.3
Jan 12, 2019
@ Turk Telekom W, 66 - 87 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
5-9 PTS: 20. D.J. Shelton
REB: 10. D.J. Shelton
AST: 6. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 22. V. Stimac
REB: 15. V. Stimac
AST: 4. Ender Arslan
96.3 - 127.0
Jan 16, 2019
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 72 - 75 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League
7-4 PTS: 21. Gary Neal
REB: 9. M. Moore
AST: 3. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 15. K. Perry
REB: 7. A. Astapkovich
AST: 4. I. Strebkov
106.5 - 110.9
Jan 22, 2019
v. Sidigas Avellino W, 96 - 88 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
8-4 PTS: 24. J. Morgan
REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
AST: 10. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 43. Keifer Sykes
REB: 6. S. Spizzichini
AST: 8. Ariel Filloy
133.6 - 122.5
Jan 27, 2019
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 71 - 100 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
6-9 PTS: 27. D.J. Shelton
REB: 11. D.J. Shelton
AST: 8. M. Moore
PTS: 20. Kenny Hayes
REB: 12. D. Williams
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
91.3 - 128.6
Jan 30, 2019
@ BC Anwil W, 84 - 95 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League
9-4 PTS: 27. D.J. Shelton
REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
AST: 11. M. Moore
PTS: 22. J. Zyskowski
REB: 7. A. Broussard
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
107.6 - 121.7
Feb 3, 2019
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 74 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
6-10 PTS: 23. J. Morgan
REB: 11. J. Morgan
AST: 4. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 23. S. Vasiliauskas
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 11. Can Ogut
109.6 - 121.5
Feb 5, 2019
v. UCAM Murcia L, 71 - 86 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
9-5 PTS: 17. J. Morgan
REB: 6. M. Moore
AST: 6. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 20. Askia Booker
REB: 11. D. Radoncic
AST: 4. C. Kloof
96.9 - 117.3
Feb 10, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 93 - 85 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
6-11 PTS: 18. D.J. Shelton
REB: 8. D.J. Shelton
AST: 5. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 20. Shane Larkin
REB: 6. K. Simon
AST: 8. Shane Larkin
122.6 - 112.0
Mar 6, 2019
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg L, 81 - 79 Stechert Arena
Basketball Champions League
9-6 PTS: 20. Gary Neal
REB: 12. J. Morgan
AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 20. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. C. Alexander
AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
112.5 - 109.7
Mar 9, 2019
v. Tofas SC W, 90 - 89 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
7-11 PTS: 24. Gary Neal
REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 21. Kyle Weems
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. D. Garrett
118.6 - 117.3
Mar 13, 2019
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg L, 85 - 88 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
9-7 PTS: 23. J. Morgan
REB: 14. J. Morgan
AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 32. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. C. Alexander
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
113.4 - 117.4
Mar 16, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 80 - 74 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
7-12 PTS: 18. D.J. Shelton
REB: 14. J. Morgan
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 20. Assem Marei
REB: 7. Assem Marei
AST: 3. Assem Marei
124.2 - 114.9
Mar 23, 2019
v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 95 - 63 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
8-12 PTS: 23. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 8. D.J. Shelton
AST: 9. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 23. Semih Erden
REB: 11. Semih Erden
AST: 4. Tu Holloway
135.4 - 89.8
Mar 30, 2019
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 90 - 96 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
9-12 PTS: 36. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 7. J. Morgan
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 21. E. Calloway
REB: 7. J. Hagins
AST: 4. R. Culpepper
112.5 - 120.0
Apr 7, 2019
v. Galatasaray L, 75 - 80 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
9-13 PTS: 21. Tolga Gecim
REB: 16. J. Morgan
AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 21. Nigel Hayes
REB: 7. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. A. Harrison
104.6 - 111.6
Apr 10, 2019
v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 93 - 84 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
10-13 PTS: 20. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 7. M. Akyel
AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 23. Quim Colom
REB: 5. Andy Rautins
AST: 8. Quim Colom
129.2 - 116.7
Apr 14, 2019
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 82 - 89 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
11-13 PTS: 26. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 10. D.J. Shelton
AST: 5. J. Morgan
PTS: 15. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 7. Micheal Eric
AST: 5. K. Ozmizrak
112.9 - 122.5
Apr 21, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 76 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
12-13 PTS: 14. Tolga Gecim
REB: 10. M. Akyel
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 26. J. Alexander
REB: 12. Samet Geyik
AST: 5. Kenan Sipahi
114.1 - 100.6
Apr 27, 2019
v. Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 94 - 52 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
13-13 PTS: 15. M. Akyel
REB: 8. M. Akyel
AST: 5. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 13. Alp Karahan
REB: 6. T. Akdamar
AST: 5. B. Pacun
130.9 - 72.4
May 4, 2019
@ Fenerbahce Ulker W, 70 - 78 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
14-13 PTS: 23. J. Morgan
REB: 14. J. Morgan
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 18. Nicolo Melli
REB: 8. Nicolo Melli
AST: 4. K. Sloukas
96.9 - 108.0
May 12, 2019
v. Turk Telekom L, 83 - 96 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
14-14 PTS: 19. J. Morgan
REB: 8. D.J. Shelton
AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 43. S. Landesberg
REB: 8. R. Redding
AST: 7. T. Campbell
116.7 - 134.9
May 22, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 81 - 72 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
14-15 PTS: 20. J. Morgan
REB: 6. J. Morgan
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 26. A. Moerman
REB: 10. A. Moerman
AST: 5. Dogus Balbay
110.2 - 97.9
May 25, 2019
v. Anadolu Efes L, 77 - 87 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
14-16 PTS: 19. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 7. Tolga Gecim
AST: 4. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 18. Shane Larkin
REB: 8. Shane Larkin
AST: 10. Shane Larkin
106.9 - 120.8