Blackwater Elite 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Blackwater Elite Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Jan 16, 2019
v. Northport Batang Pier L, 91 - 117 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Philippine Cup
0-1 PTS: 18. A. Tratter
REB: 9. A. Tratter
AST: 4. Roi Sumang
PTS: 26. R. Bolick
REB: 12. L. Flores
AST: 5. S. Pringle
93.1 - 119.7
Jan 19, 2019
@ Meralco Bolts L, 99 - 94 Ynares City Antipolo
PBA - Philippine Cup
0-2 PTS: 17. A. Maliksi
REB: 10. Jose Raymar
AST: 9. Roi Sumang
PTS: 19. T. Jackson
REB: 10. C. Hodge
AST: 7. C. Newsome
108.5 - 103.0
Jan 30, 2019
@ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 99 - 111 Cuneta Astrodome
PBA - Philippine Cup
1-2 PTS: 27. M. DiGregorio
REB: 13. Chris Javier
AST: 8. Roi Sumang
PTS: 20. James Yap
REB: 8. M. Ahanmisi
AST: 4. M. Ahanmisi
100.7 - 112.9
Feb 1, 2019
v. Phoenix Fuel Masters L, 95 - 114 Ynares City Antipolo
PBA - Philippine Cup
1-3 PTS: 24. A. Tratter
REB: 9. R. Belo
AST: 4. R. Belo
PTS: 22. C. Abueva
REB: 14. C. Abueva
AST: 7. M. Wright
90.0 - 108.1
Feb 6, 2019
@ San Miguel Beermen L, 93 - 79 Mall of Asia Arena
PBA - Philippine Cup
1-4 PTS: 17. Roi Sumang
REB: 12. A. Maliksi
AST: 6. Roi Sumang
PTS: 20. J. Fajardo
REB: 21. J. Fajardo
AST: 6. Chris Ross
104.0 - 88.3
Feb 9, 2019
@ Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 85 - 67 Davao del Sur Coliseum
PBA - Philippine Cup
1-5 PTS: 14. J. Eriobu
REB: 8. J. Eriobu
AST: 3. Gelo Alolino
PTS: 20. J. Aguilar
REB: 11. E. Thompson
AST: 9. L.A. Tenorio
89.8 - 70.8
Feb 13, 2019
v. Alaska Aces L, 101 - 103 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Philippine Cup
1-6 PTS: 25. A. Maliksi
REB: 5. A. Maliksi
AST: 5. Roi Sumang
PTS: 18. C. Cruz
REB: 9. C. Exciminiano
AST: 16. C. Banchero
111.3 - 113.5
Mar 1, 2019
@ Columbian DYIP W, 100 - 106 Mall of Asia Arena
PBA - Philippine Cup
2-6 PTS: 29. A. Maliksi
REB: 9. R. Belo
AST: 5. A. Maliksi
PTS: 22. Jaymar Perez
REB: 8. Jaymar Perez
AST: 7. R. McCarthy
109.9 - 116.5
Mar 9, 2019
v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 89 - 127 Ynares City Antipolo
PBA - Philippine Cup
2-7 PTS: 20. M. DiGregorio
REB: 6. R. Al-Hussaini
AST: 4. A. Maliksi
PTS: 28. R. Pogoy
REB: 7. K. Williams
AST: 9. Jericho Cruz
88.6 - 126.4
Mar 17, 2019
@ NLEX Road Warriors L, 122 - 101 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Philippine Cup
2-8 PTS: 20. A. Maliksi
REB: 12. A. Tratter
AST: 9. Diego Dario
PTS: 25. P. Paniamogan
REB: 10. J. Erram
AST: 11. J. Tiongson
123.6 - 102.4
Mar 22, 2019
v. Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 87 - 97 Ynares City Antipolo
PBA - Philippine Cup
2-9 PTS: 16. A. Maliksi
REB: 9. A. Tratter
AST: 4. R. Banal
PTS: 17. R. de la Rosa
REB: 10. I. Sangalang
AST: 5. I. Sangalang
100.8 - 112.4
May 19, 2019
v. Meralco Bolts W, 94 - 91 Mall of Asia Arena
PBA - Commissioners Cup
1-0 PTS: 21. A. Stepheson
REB: 31. A. Stepheson
AST: 3. Roi Sumang
PTS: 34. Gani Lawal
REB: 21. Gani Lawal
AST: 5. R. De Ocampo
94.2 - 91.1
May 24, 2019
@ Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 107 - 108 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
2-0 PTS: 28. A. Stepheson
REB: 25. A. Stepheson
AST: 7. Roi Sumang
PTS: 44. J. Brownlee
REB: 10. J. Brownlee
AST: 10. E. Thompson
102.6 - 103.5
May 26, 2019
2:00 AM ET
v. Columbian DYIP Preview Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
May 31, 2019
2:00 AM ET
@ Phoenix Fuel Masters Preview Mall of Asia Arena
PBA - Commissioners Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jun 2, 2019
2:00 AM ET
v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Preview Ynares City Antipolo
PBA - Commissioners Cup
- N/A N/A N/A