Bakken Bears 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bakken Bears Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 17, 2019
@ Keravnos Strovolou W, 86 - 95 Keravnos Stadium
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 17. Darko Jukic
REB: 8. Ryan Evans
AST: 9. Adama Darboe
PTS: 21. Josh Hagins
REB: 10. Anthony King
AST: 7. M. Abukar
108.5 - 119.9
Sep 20, 2019
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 69 - 94 Vejlby Risskov Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 13. Michel Diouf
REB: 7. C. Ortiz
AST: 7. Darko Jukic
PTS: 22. Jake O'Brien
REB: 10. Josh Hagins
AST: 7. Ahmaad Rorie
87.3 - 118.9
Sep 22, 2019
v. Copenhagen Basketball W, 104 - 75 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
1-0 PTS: 18. Ryan Evans
REB: 9. J. Galloway
AST: 8. Adama Darboe
PTS: 20. P. Burke
REB: 12. Igor Bakic
AST: 5. F. Rajovic
116.9 - 84.3
Oct 2, 2019
@ Team FOG Naestved W, 76 - 93 Naestved Hallen
Danish Basketligaen
2-0 PTS: 17. Darko Jukic
REB: 10. Darko Jukic
AST: 5. Adama Darboe
PTS: 21. Carlos Novas
REB: 9. J. Taylor
AST: 7. Javier Marin
93.8 - 114.8
Oct 9, 2019
v. Randers Cimbria W, 89 - 83 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
3-0 PTS: 26. Darko Jukic
REB: 9. Michel Diouf
AST: 11. Adama Darboe
PTS: 16. C. Silverstrom
REB: 8. J. Jeanne
AST: 3. Oliver Stroh
108.1 - 100.8
Oct 18, 2019
v. EBAA W, 121 - 48 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
4-0 PTS: 16. Ryan Evans
REB: 6. J. Galloway
AST: 6. T. Laerke
PTS: 16. J. Schaarup
REB: 6. Nadir Alston
AST: 4. M. Mollgaard
144.0 - 57.1
Oct 23, 2019
v. Egis Kormend L, 81 - 87 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 19. Tylor Ongwae
REB: 7. Adama Darboe
AST: 5. Adama Darboe
PTS: 23. J. Varnado
REB: 10. T. Taylor
AST: 8. Frank Turner
100.0 - 107.4
Oct 25, 2019
@ Svendborg Rabbits W, 73 - 102 Svendborg Idraetscenter
Danish Basketligaen
5-0 PTS: 24. D. Efianayi
REB: 13. J. Galloway
AST: 3. T. Laerke
PTS: 16. O. Teglgaard Joergensen
REB: 14. D. Vinson
AST: 2. O. Teglgaard Joergensen
84.6 - 118.2
Oct 30, 2019
@ Joensuun Kataja W, 70 - 89 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 20. Ryan Evans
REB: 13. Ryan Evans
AST: 8. Adama Darboe
PTS: 16. B. Walters
REB: 9. B. Walters
AST: 4. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
89.1 - 113.2
Nov 3, 2019
v. Horsens IC W, 80 - 63 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
6-0 PTS: 16. Michel Diouf
REB: 7. C. Ortiz
AST: 7. Adama Darboe
PTS: 16. B. Serdarevic
REB: 8. V. Borovcanin
AST: 7. O. Livingston II
100.2 - 78.9
Nov 6, 2019
@ Legia Warszawa W, 83 - 84 OSiR Bremowo
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 18. Darko Jukic
REB: 9. Michel Diouf
AST: 5. Adama Darboe
PTS: 20. M. Finke
REB: 9. M. Finke
AST: 5. Drew Brandon
110.1 - 111.5
Nov 9, 2019
@ BK Amager W, 74 - 97
Danish Basketligaen
7-0 PTS: 19. C. Ortiz
REB: 16. J. Galloway
AST: 4. D. Efianayi
PTS: 19. J. Klussmann
REB: 16. Louis Timms
AST: 5. R. Fields
84.8 - 111.2
Nov 13, 2019
@ Egis Kormend W, 80 - 86 Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 19. N. Hilliard IV
REB: 7. Tylor Ongwae
AST: 6. N. Hilliard IV
PTS: 18. Frank Turner
REB: 12. T. Taylor
AST: 10. Frank Turner
112.1 - 120.5
Nov 17, 2019
v. Vaerlose BBK W, 102 - 81 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
8-0 PTS: 16. Adama Darboe
REB: 9. C. Ortiz
AST: 7. N. Hilliard IV
PTS: 15. Nikolaj Bank
REB: 13. Evan Fisher
AST: 5. A. Heede-Andersen
119.4 - 94.8
Nov 20, 2019
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 85 - 82 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 21. Ryan Evans
REB: 6. Tylor Ongwae
AST: 9. N. Hilliard IV
PTS: 26. Omar Calhoun
REB: 15. J. Bradley
AST: 6. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
110.1 - 106.3
Nov 22, 2019
@ Copenhagen Basketball W, 87 - 93 Kildeskovs Hallen
Danish Basketligaen
9-0 PTS: 21. D. Efianayi
REB: 8. Michel Diouf
AST: 3. T. Laerke
PTS: 29. P. Burke
REB: 8. S. Jevric
AST: 5. S. Jevric
112.7 - 120.5
Nov 27, 2019
v. Legia Warszawa W, 77 - 74 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 14. Ryan Evans
REB: 7. Darko Jukic
AST: 7. Ryan Evans
PTS: 18. M. Michalak
REB: 6. Drew Brandon
AST: 7. Drew Brandon
104.5 - 100.4
Dec 5, 2019
v. Team FOG Naestved W, 95 - 79 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
10-0 PTS: 17. N. Hilliard IV
REB: 12. J. Galloway
AST: 5. T. Laerke
PTS: 18. Uche Ofoegbu
REB: 9. Uche Ofoegbu
AST: 8. Zarko Jukic
119.4 - 99.3
Dec 11, 2019
v. Medi Bayreuth W, 110 - 92 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
6-1 PTS: 26. Ryan Evans
REB: 13. Ryan Evans
AST: 7. N. Hilliard IV
PTS: 20. Bryce Alford
REB: 5. B. Doreth
AST: 6. J. Robinson
143.1 - 119.7
Dec 15, 2019
v. BMS Herlev Wolfpack L, 96 - 99 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
10-1 PTS: 19. C. Ortiz
REB: 9. Ryan Evans
AST: 11. D. Efianayi
PTS: 23. A. Amundsen
REB: 12. A. Amundsen
AST: 10. Javion Blake
108.2 - 111.6
Dec 18, 2019
@ Proximus Spirou Charleroi W, 78 - 82 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
7-1 PTS: 18. Adama Darboe
REB: 7. Michel Diouf
AST: 3. Adama Darboe
PTS: 19. Josh Sharma
REB: 16. Josh Sharma
AST: 6. A. Libert
109.6 - 115.3
Dec 20, 2019
@ EBAA W, 65 - 92 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
11-1 PTS: 19. D. Efianayi
REB: 16. J. Galloway
AST: 5. D. Efianayi
PTS: 16. J. Schaarup
REB: 15. J. Schaarup
AST: 6. M. Sorensen
79.5 - 112.5
Dec 30, 2019
v. Team FOG Naestved W, 91 - 72 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
12-1 PTS: 15. Michel Diouf
REB: 10. C. Ortiz
AST: 5. N. Hilliard IV
PTS: 12. Jahmal Jones
REB: 11. Zarko Jukic
AST: 3. Jahmal Jones
108.0 - 85.5
Jan 8, 2020
@ SL Benfica L, 90 - 79 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
FIBA Europe Cup
7-2 PTS: 18. T. Laerke
REB: 8. Ryan Evans
AST: 4. Ryan Evans
PTS: 21. B. Gomes
REB: 10. Eric Coleman
AST: 11. A. Ireland
125.5 - 110.2
Jan 10, 2020
@ Vaerlose BBK W, 71 - 85 Sondersohallen
Danish Basketligaen
13-1 PTS: 16. J. Galloway
REB: 15. J. Galloway
AST: 3. Tylor Ongwae
PTS: 24. Evan Fisher
REB: 11. Evan Fisher
AST: 7. A. Heede-Andersen
90.4 - 108.2
Jan 13, 2020
@ Randers Cimbria L, 81 - 80 SKYLINE Arena
Danish Basketligaen
13-2 PTS: 21. N. Hilliard IV
REB: 10. J. Galloway
AST: 4. N. Hilliard IV
PTS: 25. B. Bynum
REB: 12. J. Jeanne
AST: 3. Rasmus Bach
103.8 - 102.5
Jan 22, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Medi Bayreuth Preview Oberfrankenhalle
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2020
9:00 AM ET
@ Randers Cimbria Preview SKYLINE Arena
Danish Basketligaen
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi Preview Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Team FOG Naestved Preview Naestved Hallen
Danish Basketligaen
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. SL Benfica Preview Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Randers Cimbria Preview Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ BMS Herlev Wolfpack Preview Bulowsvejshallen
Danish Basketligaen
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Horsens IC Preview Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2020
9:00 AM ET
v. BK Amager Preview Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Horsens IC Preview Forum Horsens
Danish Basketligaen
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ EBAA Preview Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Svendborg Rabbits Preview Svendborg Idraetscenter
Danish Basketligaen
- N/A N/A N/A