RSCOP - School Of Music Rosters

2018-2019 RSCOP - School Of Music Roster

# Player Pos Height Weight Age Birth City NBA Draft Status Nationality
35 Igor Bernatskiy F 6-5 - 17 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
14 Dmitri Bezrychenko - - - 16 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
12 Nikita Borodin F 6-0 - 17 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
10 Anton Boyarin G 5-10 - 17 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
16 Andrey Boyko PF 6-4 - 17 N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
13 Mikita Dashkevich PG 5-9 - 17 N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
1 Roman Gest SF 6-6 - 18 N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
16 Dmitriy Grohovskiy G 5-10 - 17 N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
9 Timofey Karpuk G 6-0 - 16 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
32 Arseniy Kustrei F 6-4 - 16 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
8 Daniil Makritsky G 6-3 - 17 N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
6 Jan Marynin SF 6-6 - 18 N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
11 Taras Metezh F 5-9 - 16 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
17 Alex Tsynkevich PF 6-7 - 17 N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
34 Arseniy Tugarinov F 6-1 - 16 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
4 Aleksandr Yasevich PG 5-9 - 17 N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
- Matvey Zhuyko F 6-1 - - N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus

2018-2019 RSCOP - School Of Music Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters A. Yasevich T. Metezh A. Boyarin A. Tugarinov A. Tsynkevich
Rotation T. Karpuk   R. Gest   A. Boyko
Rotation M. Dashkevich   J. Marynin    
Lim PT   D. Makritsky N. Borodin    
Lim PT     A. Kustrei    

Recent RSCOP - School Of Music History

Season League Record Placement
2018-2019 Belarusian BPL 4-21 N/A
2017-2018 Belarusian BPL 8-36 10th

2018-2019 RSCOP - School Of Music Front Office

Staff Member Position
Aleksander Poderachev Head Coach

2018-2019 RSCOP - School Of Music Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Roman Gest 24 31.3 18.0 5.1 3.4 1.9 0.2 5.2
Alex Tsynkevich 21 28.4 16.5 9.2 1.6 1.0 0.6 2.0
Jan Marynin 23 28.6 11.4 6.9 2.0 1.7 1.6 3.9
Arseniy Tugarinov 25 23.8 5.7 5.7 1.4 1.0 0.2 2.0
Timofey Karpuk 25 21.9 5.4 3.0 2.4 1.6 0.4 3.5
Mikita Dashkevich 11 19.3 5.0 2.5 2.5 0.6 0.0 2.9
Taras Metezh 19 19.4 4.4 1.9 2.0 0.8 0.2 1.9
Anton Boyarin 23 12.4 3.2 1.4 1.0 0.7 0.0 1.9
Dmitri Bezrychenko 7 12.7 3.0 1.1 2.0 0.6 0.0 1.1
Andrey Boyko 4 12.7 2.2 1.5 0.5 0.5 0.0 1.5
Aleksandr Yasevich 25 13.4 2.2 1.4 1.4 0.6 0.0 2.8
Nikita Borodin 21 9.2 2.2 2.2 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.8
Arseniy Kustrei 16 7.9 1.6 1.8 0.2 0.5 0.1 1.4
Igor Bernatskiy 4 8.8 1.0 1.2 0.5 0.8 0.0 1.2
Daniil Makritsky 17 7.3 0.4 1.2 0.5 0.2 0.1 1.6
Dmitriy Grohovskiy 7 3.1 0.3 0.6 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1