ForexTime Apollon 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record ForexTime Apollon Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 14, 2018
@ APOEL Nicosia L, 78 - 72 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
0-1 PTS: 21. S. Iliadis
REB: 9. T. Harper
AST: 6. D. Redikas
PTS: 21. Keaton Grant
REB: 9. Jake O'Brien
AST: 7. D. Vaughn
104.8 - 96.7
Oct 19, 2018
v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 89 - 71 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
1-1 PTS: 20. T. Harper
REB: 11. C. Naylor
AST: 10. D. Redikas
PTS: 17. Jarvis Ray
REB: 8. Jarvis Ray
AST: 6. C. Pigram
114.4 - 91.3
Oct 26, 2018
@ Omonia Nicosia W, 60 - 66 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
2-1 PTS: 18. C. Naylor
REB: 14. C. Naylor
AST: 8. D. Redikas
PTS: 13. J. Garnett
REB: 8. J. Garnett
AST: 4. K. Hamilton
84.4 - 92.8
Nov 4, 2018
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 59 - 93 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
2-2 PTS: 29. S. Iliadis
REB: 9. C. Naylor
AST: 4. S. Iliadis
PTS: 18. D. Willis
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 6. Josh Hagins
83.7 - 132.0
Nov 9, 2018
@ Proteas EKA AEL L, 90 - 87 Melford Arena
Cypriot Division A
2-3 PTS: 29. J. Ogunyemi
REB: 12. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 8. S. Iliadis
PTS: 29. Dion Wright
REB: 12. Dion Wright
AST: 6. I. Pittakas
134.3 - 129.8
Nov 17, 2018
@ AEK Larnaca L, 66 - 56 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
2-4 PTS: 15. C. Naylor
REB: 8. D. Redikas
AST: 5. D. Redikas
PTS: 15. Tyrell Biggs
REB: 11. Jure Skific
AST: 4. V. Kounas
89.2 - 75.7
Nov 23, 2018
v. Michelin Etha Engomis L, 74 - 83 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
2-5 PTS: 19. C. Naylor
REB: 10. C. Naylor
AST: 5. D. Redikas
PTS: 16. Trevin Parks
REB: 10. D. Thomas
AST: 8. Trevin Parks
107.0 - 120.0
Dec 8, 2018
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 87 - 91 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
3-5 PTS: 27. T. Harper
REB: 12. C. Naylor
AST: 10. S. Iliadis
PTS: 28. Mike Balogun
REB: 8. C. Raines
AST: 6. C. Raines
120.7 - 126.3
Dec 11, 2018
v. Omonia Nicosia W, 80 - 69 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
4-5 PTS: 21. C. Naylor
REB: 12. C. Naylor
AST: 10. D. Redikas
PTS: 19. J. Garrett
REB: 5. J. Garnett
AST: 6. J. Garrett
124.4 - 107.3
Dec 20, 2018
@ Keravnos Strovolou W, 76 - 82 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
5-5 PTS: 17. T. Harper
REB: 12. D. Redikas
AST: 6. S. Iliadis
PTS: 23. L. Reed III
REB: 8. L. Reed III
AST: 6. Josh Hagins
94.9 - 102.4
Dec 28, 2018
v. Proteas EKA AEL W, 80 - 73 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
6-5 PTS: 31. C. Naylor
REB: 14. C. Naylor
AST: 8. D. Redikas
PTS: 23. D. Parks
REB: 7. Dion Wright
AST: 6. D. Parks
110.9 - 101.2
Jan 5, 2019
v. AEK Larnaca W, 85 - 81 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
7-5 PTS: 21. T. Harper
REB: 13. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 5. D. Redikas
PTS: 29. Kyle Vinales
REB: 12. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. V. Veremeenko
117.4 - 111.8
Jan 13, 2019
@ Michelin Etha Engomis L, 84 - 73 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
7-6 PTS: 19. C. Naylor
REB: 8. C. Naylor
AST: 8. D. Redikas
PTS: 33. C. Flemmings
REB: 5. C. Flemmings
AST: 8. C. Flemmings
110.9 - 96.3
Jan 21, 2019
v. APOEL Nicosia L, 76 - 82 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
7-7 PTS: 19. T. Harper
REB: 12. C. Naylor
AST: 9. Omar Krayem
PTS: 29. Q. Peterson
REB: 8. J. Jackson
AST: 6. G. Koilaras
107.9 - 116.4
Jan 27, 2019
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 68 - 65 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
8-7 PTS: 27. T. Harper
REB: 9. D. Redikas
AST: 6. D. Redikas
PTS: 22. D. Thomas
REB: 10. Kay Jawara
AST: 5. R. Davis III
98.5 - 94.1
Feb 2, 2019
@ Proteas EKA AEL L, 93 - 86 Melford Arena
Cypriot Division A
8-8 PTS: 24. J. Ogunyemi
REB: 6. D. Redikas
AST: 10. D. Redikas
PTS: 36. B. Hamilton
REB: 9. Dion Wright
AST: 6. G. Palalas
139.3 - 128.8
Feb 13, 2019
v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 80 - 77 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
9-8 PTS: 20. C. Naylor
REB: 10. C. Naylor
AST: 5. G. Pantouris
PTS: 25. Mike Balogun
REB: 8. M. Koumis
AST: 6. Adonis Filer
115.4 - 111.1
Feb 27, 2019
@ AEK Larnaca L, 84 - 64 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
9-9 PTS: 20. C. Naylor
REB: 14. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 4. C. Naylor
PTS: 18. B. Stewart
REB: 9. Jure Skific
AST: 5. Shane Gibson
105.3 - 80.2
Mar 3, 2019
v. APOEL Nicosia L, 80 - 86 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
9-10 PTS: 23. D. Redikas
REB: 9. C. Naylor
AST: 10. D. Redikas
PTS: 23. D. Vaughn
REB: 8. D. Vaughn
AST: 6. D. Vaughn
103.2 - 111.0
Mar 20, 2019
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 86 - 75 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
9-11 PTS: 24. D. Redikas
REB: 15. C. Naylor
AST: 5. D. Redikas
PTS: 25. D. Willis
REB: 16. D. Willis
AST: 5. Josh Hagins
115.5 - 100.7
Mar 24, 2019
v. Omonia Nicosia L, 66 - 83 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
9-12 PTS: 24. Rob Lewis
REB: 10. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 9. Rob Lewis
PTS: 20. J. Garnett
REB: 15. Tony Woods
AST: 7. J. Garnett
95.7 - 120.4