Coviran Granada 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Coviran Granada Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
v. Ourense Termal W, 68 - 64 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
1-0 PTS: 17. Sergio Olmos
REB: 8. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. C. Cobos
PTS: 13. Alfredo Ott
REB: 8. Earl Watson
AST: 4. S. Vidal
104.5 - 98.3
Oct 10, 2018
@ Melilla Baloncesto L, 67 - 53 Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz
Spanish LEB Gold
1-1 PTS: 13. C. Cobos
REB: 9. Joan Pardina
AST: 2. Josep Perez
PTS: 14. D. Balaban
REB: 7. Jesse Chuku
AST: 5. Josep Franch
100.8 - 79.7
Oct 13, 2018
@ Saenz Horeca Araberri W, 84 - 89 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
2-1 PTS: 26. C. Cobos
REB: 9. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. Josep Perez
PTS: 15. J. Robinson
REB: 5. N. Dedovic
AST: 6. J. Robinson
112.6 - 119.3
Oct 21, 2018
v. Real Canoe NC W, 87 - 60 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
3-1 PTS: 20. Sergio Olmos
REB: 11. Devin Wright
AST: 5. C. Cobos
PTS: 18. Tyson Perez
REB: 9. Tyson Perez
AST: 4. Alvaro Lobo
118.2 - 81.5
Oct 27, 2018
@ FC Barcelona II L, 78 - 60 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
3-2 PTS: 13. A. Bortolussi
REB: 14. A. Bortolussi
AST: 5. Josep Perez
PTS: 18. Pol Figueras
REB: 11. A. Diagne
AST: 4. Pol Figueras
108.5 - 83.5
Nov 4, 2018
v. Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo L, 70 - 73 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
3-3 PTS: 19. A. Bortolussi
REB: 6. Devin Wright
AST: 5. Josep Perez
PTS: 12. R. Jakstas
REB: 9. R. Jakstas
AST: 3. F. Cardenas
104.9 - 109.4
Nov 9, 2018
@ Tau Castello W, 69 - 78 Pabellon Polideportivo de Castello
Spanish LEB Gold
4-3 PTS: 19. C. Cobos
REB: 10. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. Eloy Almazan
PTS: 14. Javier Lucas
REB: 10. J. Garcia
AST: 4. Chema Garcia
94.3 - 106.5
Nov 17, 2018
v. Actel Forca Lleida W, 79 - 63 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
5-3 PTS: 21. Guille Rubio
REB: 15. Guille Rubio
AST: 5. Guille Rubio
PTS: 14. R. Turner
REB: 6. Eric Stutz
AST: 2. Eric Stutz
115.3 - 92.0
Nov 23, 2018
@ Magia Huesca L, 89 - 82 Palacio Municipal de Huesca
Spanish LEB Gold
5-4 PTS: 14. Sergio Olmos
REB: 16. Guille Rubio
AST: 3. C. Cobos
PTS: 22. Tyler Haws
REB: 14. P. Hartwich
AST: 5. S. Gjuroski
93.3 - 86.0
Nov 27, 2018
v. Leyma Basquet Coruna W, 93 - 59 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
6-4 PTS: 17. A. Bortolussi
REB: 8. A. Bortolussi
AST: 7. C. Cobos
PTS: 12. J. Araujo
REB: 6. Q. Stephens
AST: 4. Q. Stephens
135.4 - 85.9
Dec 2, 2018
@ C.B. Valladolid L, 80 - 70 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
6-5 PTS: 11. A. Bortolussi
REB: 9. Guille Rubio
AST: 2. C. Cobos
PTS: 24. Alex Reyes
REB: 7. S. De La Fuente
AST: 5. M. Torres
122.6 - 107.3
Dec 8, 2018
v. Real Betis Energia Plus L, 60 - 81 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
6-6 PTS: 16. Joan Pardina
REB: 10. A. Bortolussi
AST: 4. Josep Perez
PTS: 16. T. Bropleh
REB: 8. Mamadou Samb
AST: 2. P. Almazan
95.8 - 129.4
Dec 16, 2018
@ Palma Air Europa W, 60 - 78 Pabellon Toni Servera
Spanish LEB Gold
7-6 PTS: 18. D. Iriarte
REB: 13. Guille Rubio
AST: 3. D. Iriarte
PTS: 20. Raven Barber
REB: 5. E. Quintela
AST: 3. Mikel Motos
90.7 - 117.9
Dec 22, 2018
v. CB Prat Juventud W, 85 - 54 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
8-6 PTS: 18. Alo Marin
REB: 7. A. Bortolussi
AST: 6. Carlos Corts
PTS: 17. Joel Parra
REB: 5. Joel Parra
AST: 3. Pol Bassas
135.0 - 85.8
Dec 30, 2018
@ RETAbet Bilbao Basket L, 93 - 68 Bilbao Arena
Spanish LEB Gold
8-7 PTS: 16. Guille Rubio
REB: 6. A. Bortolussi
AST: 5. Josep Perez
PTS: 19. Ben Lammers
REB: 10. Ivan Cruz
AST: 6. T. Schreiner
133.2 - 97.4
Jan 6, 2019
v. Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad W, 67 - 64 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
9-7 PTS: 14. A. Bortolussi
REB: 8. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. Carlos Corts
PTS: 12. V. Serrano
REB: 6. V. Serrano
AST: 4. G. Corrales
101.3 - 96.7
Jan 11, 2019
@ Quesos Cerrato de Palencia W, 76 - 79 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
10-7 PTS: 18. Sergio Olmos
REB: 6. Devin Wright
AST: 4. Alo Marin
PTS: 19. S. Vasturia
REB: 7. Jorge Sanz
AST: 6. Jordi Grimau
104.5 - 108.7
Jan 19, 2019
@ Ourense Termal W, 80 - 83 Pazo dos Deportes Paco Paz
Spanish LEB Gold
11-7 PTS: 23. Guille Rubio
REB: 6. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. Alo Marin
PTS: 20. J. Zamora
REB: 8. D. Rozitis
AST: 5. J. Zamora
117.8 - 122.2
Jan 23, 2019
v. Melilla Baloncesto L, 76 - 85 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
11-8 PTS: 18. Josep Perez
REB: 8. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. Alo Marin
PTS: 17. G. Zyle
REB: 7. Caleb Agada
AST: 5. T. Urtasun
116.1 - 129.8
Jan 26, 2019
v. Saenz Horeca Araberri W, 86 - 59 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
12-8 PTS: 16. D. Iriarte
REB: 6. Joan Pardina
AST: 6. Josep Perez
PTS: 14. J. Robinson
REB: 8. J. Pierre-Charles
AST: 2. J. Robinson
138.8 - 95.3
Feb 1, 2019
@ Real Canoe NC W, 53 - 66 Polideportivo Pez Volador
Spanish LEB Gold
13-8 PTS: 11. Guille Rubio
REB: 6. Guille Rubio
AST: 2. D. Iriarte
PTS: 14. Tyson Perez
REB: 17. Tyson Perez
AST: 3. S. Jimenez
76.8 - 95.6
Feb 16, 2019
v. FC Barcelona II W, 73 - 53 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
14-8 PTS: 13. Sergio Olmos
REB: 12. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. D. Iriarte
PTS: 21. S. Martinez
REB: 5. J. Fernandez
AST: 2. S. Martinez
106.5 - 77.3
Feb 23, 2019
@ Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo L, 76 - 56 Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
14-9 PTS: 17. Guille Rubio
REB: 6. C. Cobos
AST: 2. C. Cobos
PTS: 21. S. Llorente
REB: 10. O. Arteaga
AST: 4. R. Jakstas
112.4 - 82.8
Mar 2, 2019
v. Tau Castello W, 70 - 59 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
15-9 PTS: 15. Josep Perez
REB: 14. Guille Rubio
AST: 2. Josep Perez
PTS: 17. J. Garcia
REB: 12. N. Washburn
AST: 3. J. Garcia
107.7 - 90.7
Mar 8, 2019
@ Actel Forca Lleida L, 78 - 70 Pavello Barris Nord
Spanish LEB Gold
15-10 PTS: 13. C. Cobos
REB: 5. Guille Rubio
AST: 3. Carlos Corts
PTS: 18. S. Quintela
REB: 7. Eric Stutz
AST: 4. A. Chapela
120.8 - 108.4
Mar 16, 2019
v. Magia Huesca W, 87 - 64 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
16-10 PTS: 23. Carlos Corts
REB: 13. Devin Wright
AST: 3. Devin Wright
PTS: 18. S. Gjuroski
REB: 7. Rauno Nurger
AST: 3. Agusti Sans
128.8 - 94.8
Mar 19, 2019
@ Leyma Basquet Coruna W, 73 - 80 Polideportivo de Riazor
Spanish LEB Gold
17-10 PTS: 22. Guille Rubio
REB: 10. Joan Pardina
AST: 6. C. Cobos
PTS: 19. Mirza Bulic
REB: 8. Mirza Bulic
AST: 7. Z. Monaghan
107.3 - 117.6
Mar 23, 2019
v. C.B. Valladolid L, 64 - 74 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
17-11 PTS: 23. Guille Rubio
REB: 12. Guille Rubio
AST: 3. Carlos Corts
PTS: 19. Greg Gantt
REB: 8. S. Aboubacar Hima
AST: 7. O. Alvarado
95.6 - 110.5
Mar 30, 2019
@ Real Betis Energia Plus L, 93 - 80 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish LEB Gold
17-12 PTS: 20. Joan Pardina
REB: 6. Devin Wright
AST: 3. Guille Rubio
PTS: 21. Johnny Dee
REB: 6. M. Stainbrook
AST: 4. Lluis Costa
130.4 - 112.2
Apr 6, 2019
v. Palma Air Europa L, 82 - 84 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
17-13 PTS: 14. Guille Rubio
REB: 6. Devin Wright
AST: 5. Josep Perez
PTS: 19. Fran Guerra
REB: 9. Fran Guerra
AST: 5. A. Hernandez
123.6 - 126.6
Apr 13, 2019
@ CB Prat Juventud W, 61 - 76 Pavello Joan Busquets
Spanish LEB Gold
18-13 PTS: 12. Joan Pardina
REB: 10. Devin Wright
AST: 5. Guille Rubio
PTS: 12. Pep Ortega
REB: 10. Wesley Sena
AST: 9. Marc Blanch
94.0 - 117.2
Apr 21, 2019
v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket W, 72 - 70 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
19-13 PTS: 15. Joan Pardina
REB: 7. D. Iriarte
AST: 3. Josep Perez
PTS: 14. Tomeu Rigo
REB: 10. Ben Lammers
AST: 6. Javi Salgado
104.7 - 101.8
Apr 26, 2019
@ Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad L, 85 - 79 Pabellon Multiusos Ciudad de Caceres
Spanish LEB Gold
19-14 PTS: 19. Guille Rubio
REB: 6. Guille Rubio
AST: 2. Josep Perez
PTS: 16. N. Rakocevic
REB: 3. Luis Parejo
AST: 5. A. Mazurczak
138.3 - 128.5
May 3, 2019
v. Quesos Cerrato de Palencia W, 73 - 60 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
20-14 PTS: 11. M. Rodriguez
REB: 5. A. Bortolussi
AST: 4. A. Bortolussi
PTS: 11. M. Veljkovic
REB: 8. M. Veljkovic
AST: 3. Jordi Grimau
103.1 - 84.8
May 10, 2019
@ Palma Air Europa L, 73 - 69 Pabellon Toni Servera
Spanish LEB Gold
20-15 PTS: 19. M. Rodriguez
REB: 4. Devin Wright
AST: 3. Josep Perez
PTS: 14. Carles Bivia
REB: 7. F. Ucles
AST: 3. Carles Bivia
112.9 - 106.8
May 12, 2019
@ Palma Air Europa W, 83 - 88 Pabellon Toni Servera
Spanish LEB Gold
21-15 PTS: 16. Devin Wright
REB: 10. Devin Wright
AST: 2. C. Cobos
PTS: 21. Fran Guerra
REB: 10. Fran Guerra
AST: 2. Fran Guerra
114.0 - 120.9
May 17, 2019
v. Palma Air Europa L, 62 - 63 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
21-16 PTS: 15. Guille Rubio
REB: 8. Guille Rubio
AST: 2. A. Bortolussi
PTS: 18. Fran Guerra
REB: 11. Fran Guerra
AST: 5. Carles Bivia
88.3 - 89.7
May 19, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Palma Air Europa Preview Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
May 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Palma Air Europa Preview Pabellon Toni Servera
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A