Saenz Horeca Araberri 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Saenz Horeca Araberri Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2017
v. Tau Castello W, 82 - 74 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
1-0 PTS: 19. K. Edwards
REB: 9. F. Ucles
AST: 5. A. Wintering
PTS: 15. Roma Bas
REB: 11. T. Sabonis
AST: 2. T. Sabonis
112.3 - 101.3
Oct 6, 2017
@ Leyma Basquet Coruna L, 76 - 68 Polideportivo de Riazor
Spanish LEB Gold
1-1 PTS: 26. Johnny Dee
REB: 8. F. Ucles
AST: 4. Johnny Dee
PTS: 22. J. Gilling
REB: 7. J. Gilling
AST: 4. T. Cooney
107.8 - 96.5
Oct 10, 2017
v. Quesos Cerrato de Palencia W, 80 - 72 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
2-1 PTS: 23. A. Wintering
REB: 9. J. Araujo
AST: 4. A. Wintering
PTS: 12. B. Pressley
REB: 8. D. Ruffin
AST: 5. B. Pressley
113.9 - 102.5
Oct 14, 2017
@ Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo W, 73 - 78 Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
3-1 PTS: 17. K. Edwards
REB: 8. K. Edwards
AST: 3. A. Wintering
PTS: 17. Davis Geks
REB: 7. O. Arteaga
AST: 6. F. Santana
107.5 - 114.8
Oct 22, 2017
v. ICL Manresa L, 70 - 71 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
3-2 PTS: 19. A. Wintering
REB: 9. J. Araujo
AST: 2. A. Wintering
PTS: 12. Jordi Trias
REB: 9. Jordi Trias
AST: 3. Jordi Trias
106.6 - 108.1
Oct 27, 2017
@ Ourense Termal L, 98 - 75 Pazo dos Deportes Paco Paz
Spanish LEB Gold
3-3 PTS: 20. K. Edwards
REB: 9. F. Ucles
AST: 3. K. Edwards
PTS: 17. Roopi Ahonen
REB: 10. A. Ndoye
AST: 5. Roopi Ahonen
132.1 - 101.1
Nov 4, 2017
v. FC Barcelona II W, 80 - 68 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
4-3 PTS: 25. Johnny Dee
REB: 6. A. Pechacek
AST: 8. A. Wintering
PTS: 14. V. Herun
REB: 8. A. Diagne
AST: 6. Pol Figueras
114.8 - 97.6
Nov 10, 2017
@ C.B. Valladolid L, 106 - 85 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
4-4 PTS: 21. Johnny Dee
REB: 8. J. Araujo
AST: 4. A. Wintering
PTS: 26. H. Wade-Chatman
REB: 11. Jito Kok
AST: 6. H. Wade-Chatman
140.4 - 112.6
Nov 19, 2017
v. Palma Air Europa L, 85 - 88 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
4-5 PTS: 17. F. Ucles
REB: 7. F. Ucles
AST: 6. A. Wintering
PTS: 17. Rafa Huertas
REB: 10. Roger Fornas
AST: 6. Carles Bivia
119.3 - 123.5
Nov 25, 2017
@ CB Prat Juventud L, 85 - 67 Pavello Joan Busquets
Spanish LEB Gold
4-6 PTS: 15. N. Mitrovic
REB: 5. F. Ucles
AST: 3. A. Wintering
PTS: 22. Caleb Agada
REB: 14. M. Andriuskevicius
AST: 5. Caleb Agada
115.2 - 90.8
Nov 29, 2017
v. Magia Huesca W, 94 - 89 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
5-6 PTS: 21. A. Wintering
REB: 9. F. Ucles
AST: 8. A. Wintering
PTS: 26. K. Van Wijk
REB: 8. K. Van Wijk
AST: 9. Mikel Motos
117.8 - 111.5
Dec 3, 2017
@ Actel Forca Lleida L, 94 - 84 Pavello Barris Nord
Spanish LEB Gold
5-7 PTS: 24. N. Mitrovic
REB: 9. J. Araujo
AST: 4. A. Wintering
PTS: 26. B. Dukanovic
REB: 8. Papa Mbaye
AST: 6. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
138.3 - 123.6
Dec 10, 2017
v. Cafes Candelas Breogan W, 97 - 91 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
6-7 PTS: 28. A. Wintering
REB: 9. F. Ucles
AST: 7. A. Wintering
PTS: 22. Ricardo Uriz
REB: 8. M. Stainbrook
AST: 6. Salva Arco
134.6 - 126.2
Dec 15, 2017
@ Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad L, 89 - 85 Pabellon Multiusos Ciudad de Caceres
Spanish LEB Gold
6-8 PTS: 34. Johnny Dee
REB: 11. J. Araujo
AST: 7. A. Wintering
PTS: 26. N. Rakocevic
REB: 6. G. Corrales
AST: 11. G. Corrales
115.7 - 110.5
Dec 23, 2017
v. CB Clavijo Cocinas.com W, 95 - 79 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
7-8 PTS: 25. A. Wintering
REB: 8. K. Edwards
AST: 6. A. Wintering
PTS: 20. Evan Yates
REB: 12. Evan Yates
AST: 2. C. Martinez
137.3 - 114.1
Dec 29, 2017
v. Melilla Baloncesto W, 78 - 73 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
8-8 PTS: 17. F. Ucles
REB: 9. F. Ucles
AST: 7. A. Wintering
PTS: 23. Filip Djuran
REB: 4. P. Almazan
AST: 2. Miki Servera
118.4 - 110.8
Jan 7, 2018
@ Sammic ISB W, 66 - 88 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Gold
9-8 PTS: 17. A. Pechacek
REB: 8. K. Edwards
AST: 6. A. Wintering
PTS: 17. V. Serrano
REB: 5. Joe De Ciman
AST: 2. V. Serrano
94.2 - 125.6
Jan 12, 2018
@ Tau Castello L, 89 - 88 Pabellon Polideportivo de Castello
Spanish LEB Gold
9-9 PTS: 19. N. Mitrovic
REB: 11. J. Araujo
AST: 8. A. Wintering
PTS: 18. T. Sabonis
REB: 10. J. Garcia
AST: 7. A. Steinarsson
109.2 - 108.0
Jan 20, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Leyma Basquet Coruna Preview Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Quesos Cerrato de Palencia Preview Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo Preview Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ ICL Manresa Preview Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Ourense Termal Preview Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A