International Basketball Venue Information

Formal Name: Jamsil Students' Gymnasium
Location: Seoul (South Korea)
Year Built: 1972
Capacity: 7,500
Home To: Seoul SK Knights

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Mar 15, 2019
Seoul Samsung Thunders Seoul SK 79-94 PTS: 16. Chris Lofton
REB: 14. Aaron Haynes
AST: 7. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 26. Eugene Phelps
REB: 9. Eugene Phelps
AST: 5. Gibeom Cheon
Mar 10, 2019
Wonju Dongbu Promy Seoul SK 60-90 PTS: 23. Aaron Haynes
REB: 16. Aaron Haynes
AST: 5. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 11. Ung Heo
REB: 12. Leon Williams
AST: 3. Ho-young Yoon
Mar 8, 2019
Changwon LG Sakers Seoul SK 83-90 PTS: 30. Aaron Haynes
REB: 5. Aaron Haynes
AST: 3. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 30. James Mays
REB: 19. James Mays
AST: 4. James Mays
Mar 1, 2019
Jeonju KCC Egis Seoul SK 92-76 PTS: 18. Chris Lofton
REB: 9. Aaron Haynes
AST: 6. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 22. Brandon Brown
REB: 19. Brandon Brown
AST: 8. Jung-Hyun Lee
Feb 17, 2019
Busan KT Sonicboom Seoul SK 99-88 PTS: 30. Aaron Haynes
REB: 6. Aaron Haynes
AST: 10. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 34. Marcus Landry
REB: 8. Yong-Hwan Kim
AST: 8. Hoon Heo
Feb 15, 2019
Anyang KGC Seoul SK 80-83 PTS: 42. Aaron Haynes
REB: 11. Aaron Haynes
AST: 8. Won-hyuk Choi
PTS: 28. Reyshawn Terry
REB: 7. Seonggon Moon
AST: 5. Junhyeong Byeon
Feb 12, 2019
Incheon ET Land Elephants Seoul SK 86-91 PTS: 28. Aaron Haynes
REB: 9. Aaron Haynes
AST: 7. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 27. Charles Rhodes
REB: 9. Charles Rhodes
AST: 6. Hyogeun Jeong
Feb 3, 2019
Goyang Orions Seoul SK 91-86 PTS: 31. Aaron Haynes
REB: 10. Aaron Haynes
AST: 8. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 19. Darryl Monroe
REB: 9. Darryl Monroe
AST: 7. Darryl Monroe
Jan 31, 2019
Jeonju KCC Egis Seoul SK 86-90 PTS: 31. Aaron Haynes
REB: 18. Aaron Haynes
AST: 4. Bu Kyung Choi
PTS: 21. Song Kyo-Chang
REB: 13. Brandon Brown
AST: 9. Brandon Brown
Jan 25, 2019
Changwon LG Sakers Seoul SK 86-76 PTS: 29. Aaron Haynes
REB: 13. Aaron Haynes
AST: 6. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 26. James Mays
REB: 14. James Mays
AST: 6. Si Rae Kim
Jan 5, 2019
Busan KT Sonicboom Seoul SK 90-91 PTS: 49. Sun-Hyung Kim
REB: 11. Ivan Aska
AST: 4. Sun-Hyung Kim
PTS: 31. Marcus Landry
REB: 15. Hyun-Min Kim
AST: 6. Yong-Hwan Kim
Jan 3, 2019
Incheon ET Land Elephants Seoul SK 66-59 PTS: 19. Young-Jun An
REB: 10. Junyong Choi
AST: 4. Junyong Choi
PTS: 16. Charles Rhodes
REB: 8. Charles Rhodes
AST: 5. Chan-Hee Park
Dec 28, 2018
Busan KT Sonicboom Seoul SK 79-73 PTS: 30. DaJuan Summers
REB: 9. DaJuan Summers
AST: 10. Junyong Choi
PTS: 23. Marcus Landry
REB: 16. Marcus Landry
AST: 4. Yong-Hwan Kim
Dec 25, 2018
Seoul Samsung Thunders Seoul SK 106-93 PTS: 27. Ki-Hoon Byun
REB: 9. DaJuan Summers
AST: 8. Sun-Hyung Kim
PTS: 33. Eugene Phelps
REB: 15. Eugene Phelps
AST: 8. Gibeom Cheon
Dec 18, 2018
Ulsan Mobis Phoebus Seoul SK 88-69 PTS: 25. Aaron Haynes
REB: 9. Aaron Haynes
AST: 3. Junyong Choi
PTS: 17. Sang Park Kyung
REB: 12. Ricardo Ratliffe
AST: 5. Donggeun Yang
Dec 12, 2018
Wonju Dongbu Promy Seoul SK 80-72 PTS: 21. Sun-Hyung Kim
REB: 13. Bu Kyung Choi
AST: 7. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 25. Marcus Foster
REB: 14. Leon Williams
AST: 6. Hyun-Ho Kim
Nov 25, 2018
Goyang Orions Seoul SK 88-75 PTS: 25. Min-soo Kim
REB: 9. Aaron Haynes
AST: 8. Aaron Haynes
PTS: 22. Darryl Monroe
REB: 11. Darryl Monroe
AST: 6. Darryl Monroe
Nov 13, 2018
Seoul Samsung Thunders Seoul SK 67-83 PTS: 22. O'Darien Bassett
REB: 9. Aaron Haynes
AST: 6. O'Darien Bassett
PTS: 22. Benoit Mbala
REB: 16. Benoit Mbala
AST: 4. Donguk Kim
Nov 10, 2018
Anyang KGC Seoul SK 73-61 PTS: 31. O'Darien Bassett
REB: 7. O'Darien Bassett
AST: 4. O'Darien Bassett
PTS: 18. Randy Culpepper
REB: 11. Seung-Ho Ki
AST: 6. Randy Culpepper
Nov 7, 2018
Incheon ET Land Elephants Seoul SK 69-82 PTS: 24. Sun-Hyung Kim
REB: 15. Bu Kyung Choi
AST: 5. O'Darien Bassett
PTS: 12. Will Daniels
REB: 9. Hyogeun Jeong
AST: 11. Chan-Hee Park
Nov 4, 2018
Jeonju KCC Egis Seoul SK 72-76 PTS: 22. Leon Williams
REB: 16. Leon Williams
AST: 4. Sun-Hyung Kim
PTS: 21. Song Kyo-Chang
REB: 6. Brandon Brown
AST: 6. Marquis Teague
Oct 30, 2018
Anyang KGC Seoul SK 98-68 PTS: 16. Leon Williams
REB: 15. Leon Williams
AST: 4. Sun-Hyung Kim
PTS: 20. Hee-jong Yang
REB: 16. MiKyle Mcintosh
AST: 6. MiKyle Mcintosh
Oct 27, 2018
Ulsan Mobis Phoebus Seoul SK 76-86 PTS: 19. Leon Williams
REB: 10. Leon Williams
AST: 7. O'Darien Bassett
PTS: 16. Shannon Shorter
REB: 12. Ricardo Ratliffe
AST: 6. Donggeun Yang
Oct 18, 2018
Goyang Orions Seoul SK 73-58 PTS: 17. Sun-Hyung Kim
REB: 14. Leon Williams
AST: 3. Sun-Hyung Kim
PTS: 17. JeQuan Lewis
REB: 11. Darryl Monroe
AST: 8. JeQuan Lewis
Oct 13, 2018
Wonju Dongbu Promy Seoul SK 80-83 PTS: 20. Min-soo Kim
REB: 9. Leon Williams
AST: 4. Won-hyuk Choi
PTS: 28. Justin Tillman
REB: 8. Jung-Won Han
AST: 6. Ho-young Yoon