International Basketball Venue Information

Formal Name: Ventspils Olympic Center
Location: Ventspils (Latvia)
Capacity: 3,085
Home To: BK Ventspils

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Mar 23, 2019
1:00 PM ET
BC Kalev-Cramo BK Ventspils N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 16, 2019
Betsafe/Liepaja BK Ventspils 67-97 PTS: 23. Ronalds Zakis
REB: 8. Janis Berzins
AST: 9. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 12. Andraz Kavas
REB: 5. Andraz Kavas
AST: 3. Torrance Rowe
Mar 6, 2019
Pinar Karsiyaka BK Ventspils 76-78 PTS: 18. Aaron Johnson
REB: 9. Ousmane Drame
AST: 6. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 17. Ilkan Karaman
REB: 8. Assem Marei
AST: 4. Birkan Batuk
Feb 13, 2019
Jurmala/Fenikss BK Ventspils 58-72 PTS: 22. Aaron Johnson
REB: 11. Ronalds Zakis
AST: 5. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 15. Lauris Blaus
REB: 8. Karlis Lasmanis
AST: 7. Kristaps Plavnieks
Feb 5, 2019
Sidigas Avellino BK Ventspils 102-106 PTS: 27. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 9. Ousmane Drame
AST: 11. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 39. Caleb Green
REB: 11. Caleb Green
AST: 8. Keifer Sykes
Feb 2, 2019
BK Ogre BK Ventspils 79-99 PTS: 22. Jonathan Arledge
REB: 9. Jonathan Arledge
AST: 7. Rihards Lomazs
PTS: 25. Edgars Lasenbergs
REB: 8. Kristaps Dargais
AST: 8. Rinalds Sirsnins
Jan 27, 2019
BK Jekabpils BK Ventspils 76-112 PTS: 22. Jonathan Arledge
REB: 9. Janis Berzins
AST: 7. Rihards Lomazs
PTS: 21. Edgars Stelmahers
REB: 7. Jurijs Aleksejevs
AST: 4. Leon Gilmore III
Jan 19, 2019
TTU KK BK Ventspils 67-88 PTS: 19. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 8. Janis Berzins
AST: 5. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 13. Toomas Raadik
REB: 7. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
Jan 15, 2019
Le Mans Sarthe Basket BK Ventspils 77-88 PTS: 20. Maris Gulbis
REB: 9. Ousmane Drame
AST: 9. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 19. Richard Hendrix
REB: 7. Cameron Clark
AST: 5. Michael Thompson
Jan 12, 2019
Valga Maks BK Ventspils 56-77 PTS: 12. Ronalds Zakis
REB: 7. Ousmane Drame
AST: 7. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 15. Stephen Brown
REB: 11. Guntis Sipolins
AST: 4. Stephen Brown
Dec 29, 2018
BC VEF Riga BK Ventspils 59-61 PTS: 17. Aaron Johnson
REB: 8. Ronalds Zakis
AST: 8. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 17. Mareks Mejeris
REB: 12. Steve Zack
AST: 3. Andrew Andrews
Dec 19, 2018
UCAM Murcia BK Ventspils 67-61 PTS: 15. Aaron Johnson
REB: 12. Ousmane Drame
AST: 5. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 14. Damjan Rudez
REB: 13. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 5. Charlon Kloof
Dec 15, 2018
Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev BK Ventspils 68-80 PTS: 17. Ingus Jakovics
REB: 13. Janis Berzins
AST: 8. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 24. Taylor Stafford
REB: 10. Bamba Fall
AST: 3. Janar Talts
Nov 25, 2018
Tartu Ulikool Rock BK Ventspils 83-88 PTS: 18. Ousmane Drame
REB: 7. Ousmane Drame
AST: 10. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 36. Arnas Velicka
REB: 11. Julius Kazakauskas
AST: 3. Arnas Velicka
Nov 17, 2018
BK Valmiera BK Ventspils 85-95 PTS: 18. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 8. Jonathan Arledge
AST: 8. Rihards Lomazs
PTS: 36. Janis Kaufmanis
REB: 8. Janis Engers
AST: 5. Edmunds Elksnis
Nov 14, 2018
Nizhny Novgorod BK Ventspils 80-75 PTS: 16. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 5. Jonathan Arledge
AST: 7. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 19. Kendrick Perry
REB: 10. Ilya Popov
AST: 7. Ivan Strebkov
Nov 6, 2018
MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg BK Ventspils 92-93 PTS: 19. Maris Gulbis
REB: 10. Jonathan Arledge
AST: 13. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 19. Malcolm Hill
REB: 7. Malcolm Hill
AST: 11. Jordon Crawford
Nov 3, 2018
Latvijas Universitate BK Ventspils 60-78 PTS: 15. Aaron Johnson
REB: 11. Ousmane Drame
AST: 5. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 24. Linards Jaunzems
REB: 10. Linards Jaunzems
AST: 10. Renars Birkans
Oct 27, 2018
Rapla BS BK Ventspils 61-100 PTS: 15. Ousmane Drame
REB: 10. Ousmane Drame
AST: 4. Anthony Beane, Jr.
PTS: 22. Hunter Mickelson
REB: 9. Hunter Mickelson
AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
Oct 23, 2018
Banvit Basketbol Kulubu BK Ventspils 80-86 PTS: 16. Jonathan Arledge
REB: 7. Ousmane Drame
AST: 8. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 18. Marcus Thornton
REB: 11. Jordan Morgan
AST: 4. Alexander Perez Kaufmann
Oct 10, 2018
BC Anwil BK Ventspils 99-78 PTS: 21. Jonathan Arledge
REB: 5. Roberts Freimanis
AST: 10. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 22. Michal Michalak
REB: 7. Chase Simon
AST: 10. Kamil Laczynski
Oct 3, 2018
KK Parnu BK Ventspils 62-97 PTS: 17. Maris Gulbis
REB: 7. Maris Gulbis
AST: 9. Aaron Johnson
PTS: 15. Mihkel Kirves
REB: 6. Karl Kask
AST: 3. Mihkel Kirves