Australia 2019 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 21, 2019 Australia Kazakhstan 60-81 N/A
Asian World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 31. Anthony Clemmons
REB: 8. Alexandr Zhigulin
AST: 3. Alexandr Zhigulin
PTS: 17. Isaac Humphries
REB: 7. Isaac Humphries
AST: 6. Emmett Naar
Feb 24, 2019 Australia Iran 85-74 N/A
Asian World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 25. Mohammad Jamshidi
REB: 10. Meisam Mirzaei
AST: 4. Mohammad Jamshidi
PTS: 20. Mitchell Creek
REB: 9. Mitchell Creek
AST: 6. Emmett Naar
Jun 29, 2019 Canada Australia 76-81 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 21. Kody Stattmann
REB: 13. Samson Froling
AST: 6. Samson Froling
PTS: 23. Karim Mane
REB: 8. A.J. Lawson
AST: 5. Joel Brown
Jun 30, 2019 Australia Latvia 52-81 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 16. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 7. Edvards Mezulis
AST: 4. Rodrigo Bumeisters
PTS: 15. Kyle Bowen
REB: 10. Kyle Bowen
AST: 7. Tamuri Wigness
Jul 2, 2019 Australia Mali 79-82 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 20. Oumar Ballo
REB: 7. Oumar Ballo
AST: 10. Siriman Kanoute
PTS: 25. Sean MacDonald
REB: 10. Keli Leaupepe
AST: 5. Sean MacDonald
Jul 3, 2019 Australia Lithuania 91-74 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 20. Erikas Venskus
REB: 7. Erikas Venskus
AST: 6. Domantas Vilys
PTS: 17. Samson Froling
REB: 8. Samson Froling
AST: 4. Tamuri Wigness
Jul 4, 2019 Australia Israel 92-64 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 17. Golan Gutt
REB: 6. Idan Zalmanson
AST: 3. Golan Gutt
PTS: 14. Dejan Vasiljevic
REB: 6. Jack White
AST: N/A
Jul 5, 2019 Australia Mexico 62-105 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 18. Omar de Haro
REB: 6. Diego Willis
AST: 4. Ricardo Valdez
PTS: 20. Dejan Vasiljevic
REB: 8. Jack Purchase
AST: 5. Tanner Krebs
Jul 5, 2019 Philippines Australia 82-60 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 13. Samson Froling
REB: 8. Callum Dalton
AST: 4. Samson Froling
PTS: 13. Sean Dave Ildefonso
REB: 12. Kai Sotto
AST: 3. Gerry Austin Abadiano
Jul 6, 2019 Czech Republic Australia 88-59 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 21. Dejan Vasiljevic
REB: 8. Jack White
AST: 4. Kyle Zunic
PTS: 11. Martin Peterka
REB: 7. Rostislav Dragoun
AST: 3. Jakub Tuma
Jul 6, 2019 Australia Latvia 80-94 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 21. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 8. Edvards Mezulis
AST: 6. Arturs Kurucs
PTS: 20. Alex Ducas
REB: 6. Keli Leaupepe
AST: 8. Isaiah Lee
Jul 7, 2019 Greece Australia 71-52 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 16. Sean MacDonald
REB: 13. Keli Leaupepe
AST: 3. Callum Dalton
PTS: 12. Nikos Chougkaz
REB: 4. Georgios Arnokouros
AST: 3. Zois Karampelas
Jul 8, 2019 Australia Argentina 64-73 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 15. Juan Vaulet
REB: 9. Erik Thomas
AST: 6. Juan Vaulet
PTS: 19. Jack White
REB: 12. Will Magnay
AST: 4. Will Magnay
Jul 9, 2019 Ukraine Australia 80-82 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 20. Will Magnay
REB: 16. Will Magnay
AST: 3. Will Magnay
PTS: 23. Sergiy Pavlov
REB: 6. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 5. Illya Sidorov
Jul 11, 2019 Australia Israel 69-86 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 16. Rafi Manco
REB: 7. Rafi Manco
AST: 3. Idan Zalmanson
PTS: 33. Dejan Vasiljevic
REB: 9. Jack White
AST: 4. Kyle Zunic
Sep 1, 2019 Australia Canada N/A N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 3, 2019 Senegal Australia N/A N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 5, 2019 Australia Lithuania N/A N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A