Annual National Team Participation

Team FIBA Senior Team Events FIBA Junior Team Events Non-FIBA Events
Albania European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (13th) U20 Euro Championship B (14th)
U18 Euro Championship B (21st)
U16 Euro Championship C (6th)
N/A
Andorra N/A U16 Euro Championship C (4th) N/A
Angola FIBA AfroBasket (8th)
African World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (13th) N/A
Argentina FIBA AmeriCup (Silver)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (8th)
U16 Americas Championship (4th)
Universiade (8th)
Armenia European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (9th) U20 Euro Championship B (17th)
U18 Euro Championship C (6th)
U16 Euro Championship C (Gold)
N/A
Australia FIBA Asia Cup (Gold)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A Universiade (9th)
Austria European World Cup Qualifier
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (6th)
U18 Euro Championship B (17th) N/A
Azerbaijan N/A U20 Euro Championship B (19th)
U18 Euro Championship B (22nd)
U16 Euro Championship C (Bronze)
N/A
Bahamas Americas World Cup Qualifier N/A N/A
Belarus European World Cup Qualifier
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (8th)
U20 Euro Championship B (15th)
U18 Euro Championship B (20th)
U16 Euro Championship B
N/A
Belgium EuroBasket (19th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship B (6th)
U18 Euro Championship B (9th)
U16 Euro Championship B (6th)
N/A
Bosnia and Herzegovina European World Cup Qualifier
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (Silver)
U18 Euro Championship A (8th)
U16 Euro Championship B (12th)
N/A
Brazil FIBA AmeriCup (10th)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Bulgaria European World Cup Qualifier
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (4th)
U18 Euro Championship B (7th)
U16 Euro Championship B (14th)
N/A
Bulls N/A N/A adidas Nations Counselors
Cameroon FIBA AfroBasket (5th)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Canada FIBA AmeriCup (8th)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (Gold)
U16 Americas Championship (Silver)
adidas Nations (5th)
Universiade (10th)
Central African Republic FIBA AfroBasket (11th)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Chad African World Cup Qualifier N/A N/A
Chile Americas World Cup Qualifier N/A N/A
China FIBA Asia Cup (5th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Colombia FIBA AmeriCup (11th)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Croatia EuroBasket (10th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship B (Silver)
U18 Euro Championship B (Gold)
U16 Euro Championship A (4th)
N/A
Cuba Americas World Cup Qualifier N/A N/A
Cyprus N/A U18 Euro Championship C (Silver)
U16 Euro Championship B (22nd)
N/A
Czech Republic EuroBasket (21st)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (15th)
U18 Euro Championship B (13th)
U16 Euro Championship B (8th)
Universiade (12th)
Democratic Republic of the Congo FIBA AfroBasket (7th)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Denmark N/A U18 Euro Championship B (8th)
U16 Euro Championship B (18th)
N/A
Dominican Republic FIBA AmeriCup (7th)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
U16 Americas Championship (5th) N/A
Egypt FIBA AfroBasket (6th)
African World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (12th) N/A
Estonia European World Cup Qualifier
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (7th)
U18 Euro Championship B (Bronze)
U16 Euro Championship A (12th)
Universiade (16th)
Finland EuroBasket (11th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship B (9th)
U18 Euro Championship A (10th)
U16 Euro Championship A (15th)
Universiade (7th)
France EuroBasket (12th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (Bronze)
U19 World Cup (7th)
U18 Euro Championship A (6th)
U16 Euro Championship A (Gold)
N/A
Georgia EuroBasket (17th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship B (7th)
U18 Euro Championship B (18th)
U16 Euro Championship B (Bronze)
N/A
Germany EuroBasket (6th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (7th)
U19 World Cup (5th)
U18 Euro Championship A (11th)
U16 Euro Championship A (13th)
Universiade (5th)
Gibraltar N/A U18 Euro Championship C (8th)
U16 Euro Championship C (Silver)
N/A
Great Britain EuroBasket (22nd)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship B (Bronze)
U18 Euro Championship B (Silver)
U16 Euro Championship B (4th)
N/A
Greece EuroBasket (7th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (Gold)
U18 Euro Championship A (7th)
U16 Euro Championship B (Gold)
N/A
Guinea FIBA AfroBasket (16th)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Hong Kong FIBA Asia Cup (15th) N/A Universiade (22nd)
Hong Kong Asian World Cup Qualifier N/A N/A
Hungary EuroBasket (16th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship B (11th)
U18 Euro Championship B (12th)
U16 Euro Championship B (7th)
Universiade (18th)
Iceland EuroBasket (24th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (8th)
U18 Euro Championship B (10th)
U16 Euro Championship B (13th)
N/A
India FIBA Asia Cup (14th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Iran FIBA Asia Cup (Silver)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (15th) N/A
Iraq FIBA Asia Cup (9th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Ireland N/A U20 Euro Championship B (18th)
U18 Euro Championship B (24th)
U16 Euro Championship B (11th)
N/A
Israel EuroBasket (20th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (Silver)
U18 Euro Championship B (4th)
U16 Euro Championship A (11th)
Universiade (6th)
Italy EuroBasket (8th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (13th)
U19 World Cup (Silver)
U18 Euro Championship A (5th)
U16 Euro Championship A (9th)
N/A
Ivory Coast FIBA AfroBasket (14th)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Japan FIBA Asia Cup
Asian World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (10th) Universiade (20th)
Jordan FIBA Asia Cup (8th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Kazakhstan FIBA Asia Cup (16th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Kosovo European World Cup Qualifier
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (8th)
U20 Euro Championship B (12th)
U18 Euro Championship C (5th)
U16 Euro Championship B (19th)
N/A
Latvia EuroBasket (5th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (16th)
U18 Euro Championship A (16th)
U16 Euro Championship A (8th)
Universiade
Lebanon FIBA Asia Cup (6th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Lithuania EuroBasket (9th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (6th)
U19 World Cup (6th)
U18 Euro Championship A (Bronze)
U16 Euro Championship A (6th)
Universiade (Gold)
Luxembourg N/A U18 Euro Championship B (23rd)
U16 Euro Championship B (20th)
N/A
Macedonia European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (11th) U20 Euro Championship B (13th)
U18 Euro Championship B (16th)
U16 Euro Championship B (15th)
N/A
Mali FIBA AfroBasket (9th)
African World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (16th) N/A
Malta N/A U20 Euro Championship B
U18 Euro Championship C (Bronze)
U16 Euro Championship C (10th)
N/A
Mavericks N/A N/A adidas Nations Counselors
Mexico FIBA AmeriCup (Bronze)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
U16 Americas Championship (6th) Universiade (11th)
Moldova N/A U20 Euro Championship B (20th)
U18 Euro Championship C (4th)
U16 Euro Championship C (8th)
N/A
Monaco N/A U16 Euro Championship C (5th) N/A
Montenegro EuroBasket (13th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (11th)
U18 Euro Championship A (13th)
U16 Euro Championship A (Silver)
N/A
Morocco FIBA AfroBasket (4th)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Mozambique FIBA AfroBasket (12th)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A Universiade (23rd)
Netherlands European World Cup Qualifier
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (5th)
U20 Euro Championship B (10th)
U18 Euro Championship B (6th)
U16 Euro Championship B (Silver)
N/A
New Zealand FIBA Asia Cup (4th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (11th) N/A
Nigeria FIBA AfroBasket (Silver)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Norway N/A U18 Euro Championship C (Gold)
U16 Euro Championship B (24th)
Universiade (14th)
Panama FIBA AmeriCup (12th)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Paraguay Americas World Cup Qualifier U16 Americas Championship (8th) N/A
Philippines FIBA Asia Cup (7th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Poland EuroBasket (18th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship B (5th)
U18 Euro Championship B (5th)
U16 Euro Championship B (10th)
N/A
Portugal European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (12th) U20 Euro Championship B (8th)
U18 Euro Championship B (11th)
U16 Euro Championship B (16th)
N/A
Puerto Rico FIBA AmeriCup (5th)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (9th)
U16 Americas Championship (Bronze)
N/A
Qatar FIBA Asia Cup (13th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Raptors N/A N/A adidas Nations Counselors
Romania EuroBasket (23rd)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship B (Gold)
U18 Euro Championship B (15th)
U16 Euro Championship B (21st)
Universiade (19th)
Russia EuroBasket (4th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship B (4th)
U18 Euro Championship A (9th)
U16 Euro Championship A (16th)
Universiade (17th)
Rwanda FIBA AfroBasket (10th)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
San Marino N/A U18 Euro Championship C (7th)
U16 Euro Championship C (9th)
N/A
Senegal FIBA AfroBasket (Bronze)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Serbia EuroBasket (Silver)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (5th)
U18 Euro Championship A (Gold)
U16 Euro Championship A (Bronze)
Universiade (4th)
Slovakia European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (10th) U20 Euro Championship B (16th)
U18 Euro Championship A (15th)
U16 Euro Championship B (23rd)
N/A
Slovenia EuroBasket (Gold)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (14th)
U18 Euro Championship A (14th)
U16 Euro Championship A (10th)
N/A
South Africa FIBA AfroBasket (15th) N/A N/A
South Korea FIBA Asia Cup (Bronze)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (14th) Universiade (21st)
Spain EuroBasket (Bronze)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (4th)
U19 World Cup (4th)
U18 Euro Championship A (Silver)
U16 Euro Championship A (7th)
N/A
Sweden European World Cup Qualifier
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (Gold)
U20 Euro Championship A (12th)
U18 Euro Championship B (14th)
U16 Euro Championship A (14th)
N/A
Switzerland N/A U18 Euro Championship B (19th)
U16 Euro Championship B (17th)
N/A
Syria FIBA Asia Cup (10th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Taiwan FIBA Asia Cup (12th)
Asian World Cup Qualifier
N/A Universiade (13th)
Tunisia FIBA AfroBasket (Gold)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Turkey EuroBasket (14th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (9th)
U18 Euro Championship A (4th)
U16 Euro Championship A (5th)
N/A
U.S. Virgin Islands FIBA AmeriCup (4th)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Uganda FIBA AfroBasket (13th)
African World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Ukraine EuroBasket (15th)
European World Cup Qualifier
U20 Euro Championship A (10th)
U18 Euro Championship A (12th)
U16 Euro Championship B (5th)
Universiade (15th)
United Arab Emirates N/A N/A Universiade (24th)
United States FIBA AmeriCup (Gold)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
U19 World Cup (Bronze)
U16 Americas Championship (Gold)
Universiade (Silver)
Uruguay FIBA AmeriCup (6th)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
N/A N/A
Venezuela FIBA AmeriCup (9th)
Americas World Cup Qualifier
U16 Americas Championship (7th) N/A
Wales N/A U16 Euro Championship C (7th) N/A
Wizards N/A N/A adidas Nations Counselors