2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina Tournament Details

2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 14 - Aug 20, 2023
Gold Medal:Bahamas
Silver Medal:Argentina
Bronze Medal:Chile
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina Bracket

2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Bahamas100.00%Gold
Argentina50.00%Silver
Chile75.00%Bronze
Uruguay25.00%4th
Colombia33.33%5th
U.S. Virgin Islands33.33%6th
Cuba0.00%7th

2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 14, 2023
U.S. Virgin Islands
Chile
61-62 N/A PTS: 23. Nico Carvacho
REB: 8. Nico Carvacho
AST: 8. Felipe Haase
PTS: 22. Jahsean Corbett
REB: 13. LaRon Smith
AST: 3. Miguel Arnold
Aug 14, 2023
Uruguay
Colombia
80-65 N/A PTS: 28. Michaell Jackson
REB: 8. Jaime Echenique
AST: 3. Hansel Atencia
PTS: 19. Joaquin Rodriguez
REB: 12. Martin Rojas Basilico
AST: 11. Nicola Pomoli Larraburu
Aug 14, 2023
Cuba
Bahamas
68-109 N/A PTS: 24. Buddy Hield
REB: 10. Deandre Ayton
AST: 7. Tum Tum Nairn, Jr.
PTS: 16. Karel Guzman
REB: 5. Pedro Bombino Parada
AST: 3. Tito Casero-Ortiz
Aug 15, 2023
Colombia
U.S. Virgin Islands
97-74 N/A PTS: 19. Jahsean Corbett
REB: 6. Shaquan Jules
AST: 4. LaRon Smith
PTS: 20. Jaime Echenique
REB: 8. Jaime Echenique
AST: 4. Romario Roque
Aug 15, 2023
Chile
Uruguay
78-70 N/A PTS: 19. Nicola Pomoli Larraburu
REB: 6. Kiril Wachsmann
AST: 5. Joaquin Rodriguez
PTS: 18. Sebastian Herrera
REB: 7. Nico Carvacho
AST: 4. Nacho Arroyo
Aug 16, 2023
Bahamas
Argentina
101-89 N/A PTS: 21. Nicolas Brussino
REB: 7. Nicolas Brussino
AST: 10. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 24. Eric Gordon
REB: 15. Deandre Ayton
AST: 7. Tum Tum Nairn, Jr.
Aug 17, 2023
Chile
Colombia
77-65 N/A PTS: 19. Michaell Jackson
REB: 7. Andres Ibarguen
AST: 3. Hansel Atencia
PTS: 17. Nico Carvacho
REB: 6. Nico Carvacho
AST: 5. Sebastian Herrera
Aug 17, 2023
Uruguay
U.S. Virgin Islands
65-69 N/A PTS: 14. Miguel Arnold
REB: 7. Romani Hansen
AST: 4. Miguel Arnold
PTS: 16. Emiliano Serres
REB: 9. Mathias Calfani
AST: 4. Kiril Wachsmann
Aug 17, 2023
Cuba
Argentina
66-109 N/A PTS: 20. Lucio Redivo
REB: 9. Luca Vildoza
AST: 8. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 15. Neysser Coutin Batista
REB: 7. Marcos Chacon
AST: 4. Marcos Chacon
Aug 19, 2023
Chile
Argentina
79-87 N/A PTS: 24. Gabriel Deck
REB: 12. Nicolas Brussino
AST: 12. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 23. Nico Carvacho
REB: 5. Nico Carvacho
AST: 7. Nacho Arroyo
Aug 19, 2023
Uruguay
Bahamas
62-78 N/A PTS: 17. Buddy Hield
REB: 9. Deandre Ayton
AST: 4. Franco Miller Jr.
PTS: 20. Gonzalo Iglesias
REB: 5. Kiril Wachsmann
AST: 4. Juan Salvador Zanotta
Aug 20, 2023
Bahamas
Argentina
82-75 N/A PTS: 21. Gabriel Deck
REB: 9. Nicolas Brussino
AST: 17. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 27. Eric Gordon
REB: 21. Deandre Ayton
AST: 3. Buddy Hield