National Players Born On April 22

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Dusan Sakota FC 6-10 222 Belgrade Apr 22, 1986 Serbia / Greece - AEK Athens
Marius Prekevicius SG 6-4 205 Gargzdai Apr 22, 1984 Lithuania South Florida -
Mark McLaughlin SF 6-6 212 San Francisco, CA Apr 22, 1990 United States Central Washington -
Arsalan Kazemi F 6-7 226 Esfahan Apr 22, 1990 Iran Oregon -
Shelvin Mack G 6-3 203 Lexington, KY Apr 22, 1990 United States Butler Charlotte Hornets
Joakim Kjellbom C 7-0 225 Sundsvall Apr 22, 1979 Sweden Northern Arizona Norrkoping
Edgar Segura G 6-3 175 Weslaco, TX Apr 22, 1988 United States / Mexico Texas State -
Marco Cooper F 6-7 190 Freeport Apr 22, 1988 Bahamas Sam Houston State -
Marouan Laghnej SG 6-3 203 Kairouan Apr 22, 1986 Tunisia - -
Kang-Chiao Hung SF 6-3 192 Kaohsiung Apr 22, 1992 Taiwan - -
Chih Chang SG 6-0 - Taipei Apr 22, 1981 Taiwan - -
Hernan Salcedo F 6-6 231 Barcelona Apr 22, 1980 Venezuela - -
Lokesh Yadav G 5-11 - - Apr 22, 1981 India - -
Burak Yildizli PF 6-8 180 Tokat Apr 22, 1994 Turkey - Besiktas Sompo Japan
Deividas Nazarovas SG 6-1 187 Vilnius Apr 22, 1991 Lithuania - -
Iskren Ivanov G 6-1 176 Pleven Apr 22, 1989 Bulgaria - -
Grzegorz Paszek C 6-7 - Jastrzebie-Zdroj Apr 22, 1993 Poland - -
Zsolt Szabo F 6-6 220 Sarvar Apr 22, 1986 Hungary - Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
Jouni Vanttaja PF 6-9 225 Oulu Apr 22, 1991 Finland - -
Romule Razafimahasahy SF 6-2 - Toamasina Apr 22, 1988 Madagascar - -
Marco Goncalves C 6-9 215 Pombal Apr 22, 1984 Portugal - -
Giovan Oniangue SG 6-6 222 Brazzaville Apr 22, 1991 Republic of the Congo - Orleans Loiret Basket
Danilo Andjusic SG 6-4 200 Belgrade Apr 22, 1991 Serbia - BC Igokea
Aleksanr Razumov F 6-7 205 Saint Petersburg Apr 22, 1992 Russia - -
Joonas Vaino SF 6-9 222 Rakvere Apr 22, 1992 Estonia - -
Ivan Daskalovic SF 6-5 - Sabac Apr 22, 1996 Serbia - -
Enzo Swart G 6-2 160 Leeuwarden Apr 22, 1993 Netherlands - -
Harry Giles PF 6-10 240 Winston-Salem, NC Apr 22, 1998 United States Duke Sacramento Kings
Tommaso Oxilia F 6-6 196 Pietra Ligure Apr 22, 1998 Italy - Unieruo Forli
Marcis Saulitis C 6-10 194 Tukums Apr 22, 1997 Latvia - -
Roger Moute a Bidias F 6-6 206 Yaounde Apr 22, 1995 Cameroon California -
Juan Jose Garcia PF 6-7 201 Santo Domingo Apr 22, 1989 Dominican Republic / Spain - Tau Castello
Ziga Jurcek F 6-4 192 Ljubljana Apr 22, 1998 Slovenia - KK Tajfun Sentjur
Bruno Sansimoni SG 6-4 180 Olavarria Apr 22, 1996 Argentina - Boca Juniors
Tadija Tadic PG 6-3 192 Zemun Apr 22, 1999 Serbia - -
Klein Strazimiri PG 6-2 176 Tirana Apr 22, 1998 Albania - -
Vojtech Rudicky SF 6-4 - Brno Apr 22, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Solomon Young C 6-8 245 Sacramento, CA Apr 22, 1998 United States Iowa State Iowa State
Matt Haarms C 7-3 250 Amsterdam Apr 22, 1997 Netherlands Purdue Purdue
Marcell Zoltan Volgyi PF 6-6 200 Nagykanizsa Apr 22, 1998 Hungary - -
Snorri Vignisson GF 6-5 194 Husavik Apr 22, 1997 Iceland - -
Alize Johnson SF 6-9 212 Williamsport, PA Apr 22, 1996 United States Missouri State Indiana Pacers
Louis Marnette SG 6-2 190 Valence Apr 22, 2001 France - BCM Gravelines
Diego Alderete F 6-7 - Madrid Apr 22, 2000 Spain - -
Altin Gashi PG 6-3 - - Apr 22, 2001 Kosovo - -
Stefan Reiterer SG 6-0 - - Apr 22, 2002 Austria - Redwell Gunners Oberwart
Tre-Vaughn Minott C 6-9 200 - Apr 22, 2001 Canada - -
Nikodem Czoska SF 6-6 - - Apr 22, 2002 Poland - -
Christian Feneberg PG 6-1 - - Apr 22, 2002 Germany - -