2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey Tournament Details

2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 12 - Aug 20, 2023
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey Bracket

2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Netherlands33.33%
Turkey80.00%
Ukraine50.00%
Croatia100.00%
Belgium0.00%
Sweden50.00%
Iceland33.33%
Bulgaria0.00%

2023 Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Turkey Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 12, 2023
Ukraine
Bulgaria
80-71 N/A PTS: 18. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 10. Ivan Alipiev
AST: 8. Brandon Young
PTS: 25. Alexander Kovlyar
REB: 11. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 7. Alexander Kovlyar
Aug 12, 2023
Turkey
Iceland
99-72 N/A PTS: 20. Orri Gunnarsson
REB: 5. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 4. Petur Runar Birgisson
PTS: 13. Sehmus Hazer
REB: 7. Alperen Sengun
AST: 4. Okben Ulubay
Aug 13, 2023
Croatia
Belgium
86-55 N/A PTS: 16. Manu Lecomte
REB: 11. This De Ridder
AST: 4. Manu Lecomte
PTS: 22. Mario Hezonja
REB: 14. Ivica Zubac
AST: 5. Jaleen Smith
Aug 13, 2023
Iceland
Ukraine
69-82 N/A PTS: 23. Alexander Kovlyar
REB: 9. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 10. Alexander Kovlyar
PTS: 18. Tryggvi Hlinason
REB: 9. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 4. Aegir Steinarsson
Aug 13, 2023
Bulgaria
Turkey
66-104 N/A PTS: 14. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 11. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 20. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 6. Ivan Alipiev
AST: 8. Deyan Karamfilov
Aug 13, 2023
Netherlands
Sweden
89-91 N/A PTS: 28. Melwin Pantzar
REB: 7. Alagie Barra Njie
AST: 6. Alagie Barra Njie
PTS: 19. Yannick Franke
REB: 9. David N'Guessen
AST: 7. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Aug 14, 2023
Sweden
Croatia
67-99 N/A PTS: 24. Jaleen Smith
REB: 7. Mario Hezonja
AST: 7. Dario Saric
PTS: 29. Elijah Clarance
REB: 6. David Hook
AST: 3. Alagie Barra Njie
Aug 14, 2023
Belgium
Netherlands
76-78 N/A PTS: 16. Charlon Kloof
REB: 8. Jesse Edwards
AST: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 19. Loic Schwartz
REB: 7. This De Ridder
AST: 2. Manu Lecomte
Aug 15, 2023
Bulgaria
Iceland
76-93 N/A PTS: 17. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
REB: 8. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 6. Aegir Steinarsson
PTS: 16. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 9. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 7. Brandon Young
Aug 15, 2023
Turkey
Ukraine
85-72 N/A PTS: 14. Olexandr Mishula
REB: 6. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 6. Pavlo Krutous
PTS: 30. Alperen Sengun
REB: 15. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 7. Kenan Sipahi
Aug 16, 2023
Netherlands
Croatia
81-89 N/A PTS: 21. Ivica Zubac
REB: 6. Dario Saric
AST: 12. Dario Saric
PTS: 22. Yannick Franke
REB: 8. Jesse Edwards
AST: 4. Rienk Mast
Aug 16, 2023
Belgium
Sweden
78-79 N/A PTS: 21. Elijah Clarance
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 5. Melwin Pantzar
PTS: 17. This De Ridder
REB: 9. This De Ridder
AST: 8. Loic Schwartz
Aug 18, 2023
Sweden
Turkey
84-105 N/A PTS: 18. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 9. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Okben Ulubay
PTS: 19. Elijah Clarance
REB: 6. Elijah Clarance
AST: 14. Alagie Barra Njie
Aug 18, 2023
Croatia
Ukraine
85-70 N/A PTS: 20. Alexander Kovlyar
REB: 4. Alexander Kovlyar
AST: 8. Alexander Kovlyar
PTS: 22. Mario Hezonja
REB: 8. Dario Saric
AST: 3. Dario Saric
Aug 20, 2023
Turkey
Croatia
71-84 N/A PTS: 22. Dario Saric
REB: 11. Dario Saric
AST: 6. Borna Kapusta
PTS: 19. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 7. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 3. Alperen Sengun