2021-2022 NCAA DII Basketball Awards

2021-2022 Tournament MVP

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Trevor Hudgins Northwest Missouri State Sr G 6-0 180 Mar 23, 1999

2021-2022 NABC Division II Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Trevor Hudgins Northwest Missouri State Sr G 6-0 180 Mar 23, 1999

2021-2022 NABC Division II All-America Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyree Boykin Union (TN) Sr G 6-1 190 N/A
Patrick Cartier Hillsdale (MI) Jr F 6-8 220 N/A
Malik Duffy Chico State Sr F 6-8 240 N/A
Armoni Foster Indiana University of Pennsylvania Jr G 6-4 170 N/A
Parker Hicks Lubbock Christian Sr G 6-6 220 Jan 11, 1999
Trevor Hudgins Northwest Missouri State Sr G 6-0 180 Mar 23, 1999
Brandon Knapper Cal State San Bernardino Jr PG 6-0 190 Oct 25, 1998
John Paul Kromka Pitt-Johnstown Jr F 6-7 210 N/A
Jaizec Lottie Flagler Sr PG 6-2 190 Feb 16, 1998
Cade McKnight Truman State Jr F 6-9 240 N/A
Isaiah Moore Franklin Pierce Jr G 6-0 163 N/A
Tyler Riemersma Augustana College Sr F 6-8 215 N/A
Joel Scott Black Hills State Jr SF 6-7 225 N/A
Andrew Sischo Daemen College Sr C 6-9 240 N/A
Jamari Smith Queens University Jr F 6-8 220 N/A
Sekou Sylla Nova Southeastern Jr GF 6-5 220 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District Atlantic First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Philip Alston California University of Pennsylvania So PF 6-6 225 Aug 7, 2001
Bryce Butler West Liberty So F 6-5 200 N/A
Armoni Foster Indiana University of Pennsylvania Jr G 6-4 170 N/A
John Paul Kromka Pitt-Johnstown Jr F 6-7 210 N/A
Isaiah Sanders Fairmont State Sr GF 6-5 190 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District Atlantic Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Glen Abram West Virginia State Sr G 6-2 185 N/A
Zahrion Blue Lincoln University Jr G 6-4 200 N/A
MiyKah McIntosh Mercyhurst Sr G 5-11 165 N/A
Ethan Porterfield Indiana University of Pennsylvania So PF 6-8 220 N/A
Pat Robinson III West Liberty Jr G 6-3 195 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District Central First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Austin Andrews Minnesota Duluth So SF 6-6 210 N/A
Tray Buchanan Emporia State Sr G 6-1 184 Nov 2, 1998
Trevor Hudgins Northwest Missouri State Sr G 6-0 180 Mar 23, 1999
Tyler Riemersma Augustana College Sr F 6-8 215 N/A
Isaiah Wade Central Oklahoma Sr F 6-7 225 Jan 24, 1998

2021-2022 NABC All-District Central Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Drew Blair Minnesota Duluth Jr G 6-5 185 N/A
Adam Dworsky Southeastern Oklahoma State Sr G 5-11 175 Nov 25, 1998
Burke Putnam Oklahoma Baptist Sr G 6-3 175 N/A
Joe Smoldt Upper Iowa Sr PG 6-0 185 Jun 8, 1997
Jared Vitztum Fort Hays State Sr F 6-7 200 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District East First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jordan Mello-Klein Bentley Sr G 6-1 180 N/A
Isaiah Moore Franklin Pierce Jr G 6-0 163 N/A
Chris Paul Saint Anselm Sr GF 6-7 200 N/A
Ronnie Silva Adelphi Sr G 5-9 N/A N/A
Andrew Sischo Daemen College Sr C 6-9 240 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District East Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jalen Burgess Dominican (NY) Sr G 6-4 188 N/A
Patrick Gardner Saint Michael's Sr C 6-10 235 N/A
Devonte McCall Post Sr F 6-6 218 Mar 29, 1998
Demetre Roberts St. Thomas Aquinas Sr G 5-8 162 N/A
Erik Timko Jefferson Fr G 6-4 180 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District Midwest First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Patrick Cartier Hillsdale (MI) Jr F 6-8 220 N/A
Walt Kelser Ferris State Sr G 6-0 175 N/A
Cade McKnight Truman State Jr F 6-9 240 N/A
Jake Van Tubbergen Grand Valley State Sr GF 6-8 210 N/A
Owen White Michigan Tech Sr G 6-6 215 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District Midwest Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tray Croft Wisconsin-Parkside Sr G 6-1 170 Dec 31, 1997
Marty Jackson Missouri-St.Louis Sr F 6-6 195 N/A
Quinn Nelson Southwest Baptist Jr G 6-3 190 N/A
Connor Niego Lewis Sr F 6-8 212 Jan 5, 1999
Jacob Polakovich Southern Indiana Jr F 6-9 245 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District South First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyree Boykin Union (TN) Sr G 6-1 190 N/A
Romeo Crouch Embry Riddle Sr G 6-3 175 Sep 5, 1998
Max Jones Tampa Fr G 6-5 206 N/A
Kortrijk Miles West Alabama Jr G 6-5 170 N/A
Sekou Sylla Nova Southeastern Jr GF 6-5 220 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District South Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Chaney Johnson Alabama-Huntsville Fr F 6-7 215 N/A
Nick Smith Nova Southeastern Sr G 6-1 190 N/A
Daniel Sofield West Florida So SG 6-7 215 N/A
R.J. Sunahara Nova Southeastern So F 6-8 205 N/A
Hutton Yenor Rollins College Sr G 6-4 190 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District South Central First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Alijah Comithier Colorado-Colorado Springs So F 6-5 185 N/A
Lloyd Daniels Lubbock Christian Sr F 6-4 198 May 13, 1998
Riley Farris Fort Lewis Sr FC 6-9 238 N/A
Parker Hicks Lubbock Christian Sr G 6-6 220 Jan 11, 1999
Joel Scott Black Hills State Jr SF 6-7 225 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District South Central Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Brian Dawson Regis (Denver) Sr G 6-1 175 May 27, 1999
Cameron Kahn Dallas Baptist So SF 6-6 235 N/A
Brendan Sullivan Colorado Mines Sr GF 6-6 185 N/A
Matthew Wilson Arkansas-Fort Smith Sr G 6-2 185 N/A
Larry Wise West Texas A&M So F 6-4 194 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District Southeast First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyshaun Crawford Augusta University Jr C 7-1 264 Aug 10, 1999
Trenton Gibson Tusculum Sr G 6-4 200 N/A
Jordan Guest Lincoln Memorial Jr PF 6-9 225 Mar 4, 2000
Jaizec Lottie Flagler Sr PG 6-2 190 Feb 16, 1998
Jamari Smith Queens University Jr F 6-8 220 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District Southeast Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jarren Cottingham Wingate Jr G 6-1 190 N/A
Kenny Dye Queens University Jr G 6-0 190 Jul 7, 2000
K.J. Jones II Emmanuel (GA) So GF 6-6 175 N/A
Spencer Levi UNC-Pembroke Sr F 6-8 220 Apr 11, 1999
Jordan Thomas Georgia College & State Sr G 6-1 180 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District West First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Kaden Anderson Point Loma Sr F 6-8 220 N/A
Malik Duffy Chico State Sr F 6-8 240 N/A
Daytone Jennings Cal State San Bernardino Sr PF 6-9 205 N/A
Brandon Knapper Cal State San Bernardino Jr PG 6-0 190 Oct 25, 1998
Blake Seits Cal State San Marcos Sr GF 6-5 198 N/A

2021-2022 NABC All-District West Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Divant'e Moffitt Seattle Pacific Sr G 6-3 185 N/A
Oggie Pantovic Alaska - Anchorage Sr F 6-7 225 N/A
Phoenix Shackelford Cal Poly - Pomona Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
Xavier Smith Central Washington Sr G 6-4 185 Jul 4, 1999
Jelani Watson-Gayle Fresno Pacific Sr PG 6-1 185 Sep 9, 1998