2019-2020 NCAA DII Basketball Awards

2019-2020 NABC Division II Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Brett Hanson Florida Southern Sr G 6-2 175 N/A

2019-2020 NABC Division II All-America Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Dalton Bolon West Liberty Jr G 6-4 205 N/A
Jordan Floyd King Sr G 6-2 170 May 22, 1997
Qua Grant West Texas A&M So PG 6-1 N/A N/A
Kylan Guerra Jefferson Sr G 5-11 170 N/A
Brett Hanson Florida Southern Sr G 6-2 175 N/A
Cam Martin Missouri Southern State Jr F 6-9 240 N/A
Mark Matthews Nova Southeastern Sr SG 6-6 215 Feb 11, 1997
Selom Mawugbe Azusa Pacific Sr F 6-10 230 Jul 20, 1998
Courvoisier McCauley Lincoln Memorial So F 6-5 205 N/A
Malik Miller Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 6-4 185 Nov 14, 1997
Kyle Monroe Michigan Tech Sr F 6-5 215 N/A
Joel Murray West Texas A&M So PG 6-0 N/A N/A
Brandon Myer Minnesota Duluth Sr F 6-7 195 N/A
Tyrell Roberts UC San Diego So G 5-11 170 N/A
Andrew Sischo Daemen College Jr C 6-9 240 N/A
Jake Van Tubbergen Grand Valley State Jr GF 6-7 200 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District Atlantic First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jake Biss Shippensburg Jr G 6-2 185 N/A
Dalton Bolon West Liberty Jr G 6-4 205 N/A
Armoni Foster Indiana University of Pennsylvania So G 6-4 170 N/A
Terrell Leach Virginia Union Sr G 6-0 185 N/A
Malik Miller Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 6-4 185 Nov 14, 1997
Roger Ray Livingstone Sr G 5-10 166 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District Atlantic Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
John Castello Shippensburg Sr F 6-4 225 N/A
Robert Colon Winston-Salem State Sr G 6-1 183 N/A
John Paul Kromka Pitt-Johnstown So F 6-7 210 N/A
Brent Pegram California University of Pennsylvania Jr G 5-11 170 N/A
Drew Rackley University of Charleston Sr PG 6-2 190 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District Central First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Kevin Buckingham Southeastern Oklahoma State Sr F 6-6 220 Nov 14, 1997
Jhonathan Dunn Southern Nazarene Sr G 6-4 180 N/A
Ryan Hawkins Northwest Missouri State Jr F 6-7 220 N/A
Trevor Hudgins Northwest Missouri State So G 6-0 180 N/A
Cam Martin Missouri Southern State Jr F 6-9 240 N/A
Brandon Myer Minnesota Duluth Sr F 6-7 195 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District Central Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyrell Carroll Missouri Western So G 5-11 155 N/A
Harrison Cleary Minnesota Crookston Sr G 6-1 180 Dec 8, 1997
Parker Fox Northern State So F 6-8 210 N/A
Cameron Kirksey Minnesota State-Mankato Sr F 6-6 205 N/A
Micah Speight Southern Nazarene Sr G 5-10 165 Jun 26, 1998

2019-2020 NABC All-District East First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Bakary Camara Bridgeport Sr GF 6-7 185 Jan 1, 1999
Osbel Caraballo St. Thomas Aquinas So F 6-5 214 N/A
Kylan Guerra Jefferson Sr G 5-11 170 N/A
Will Moreton Stonehill Sr F 6-6 195 Dec 5, 1997
Chris Paul Saint Anselm Jr GF 6-6 200 N/A
Andrew Sischo Daemen College Jr C 6-9 240 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District East Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Nick Corbett Molloy Sr PG 5-11 185 N/A
Chris Hudson Bentley Sr F 6-5 200 N/A
DeVaughn Mallory Jefferson Sr PF 6-7 205 Jul 17, 1997
Ronnie Silva Adelphi So G 5-9 N/A N/A
Peyton Wejnert Pace Sr F 6-7 210 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District Midwest First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Alex Cook Bellarmine Sr G 6-7 205 N/A
Jimmy King Indianapolis Sr G 6-4 175 Jul 9, 1996
Kyle Monroe Michigan Tech Sr F 6-5 215 N/A
Yaakema Rose, Jr. Missouri-St.Louis Jr G 5-9 195 N/A
Brodric Thomas Truman State Sr G 6-5 185 Jan 28, 1997
Jake Van Tubbergen Grand Valley State Jr GF 6-7 200 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District Midwest Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Myles Belyeu Saginaw Valley State So G 6-3 220 N/A
Conley Garrison Drury University Jr G 6-1 170 N/A
Walt Kelser Ferris State Jr G 6-0 165 N/A
Gabe Kynard Lake Erie Sr G 6-1 185 N/A
Emmanuel Little Southern Indiana Jr F 6-6 215 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District South First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tylan Birts Barry Sr F 6-6 220 Nov 8, 1996
Avery Brown Miles College RS-Sr PG 6-3 170 Sep 30, 1996
Clay Guillozet Valdosta State Sr G 6-4 190 N/A
Brett Hanson Florida Southern Sr G 6-2 175 N/A
Mark Matthews Nova Southeastern Sr SG 6-6 215 Feb 11, 1997
Ryan Montgomery Lee University Sr F 6-6 210 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District South Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Romeo Crouch Embry Riddle Jr G 6-3 175 Sep 5, 1998
James Eads Tuskegee Sr G 6-4 220 N/A
LaJuan Hardy West Alabama Sr PG 5-10 170 May 14, 1997
Darrell Jones Valdosta State Sr F 6-5 250 N/A
Luka Majstorovic Embry Riddle Sr C 6-9 250 Mar 2, 1996

2019-2020 NABC All-District South Central First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Qua Grant West Texas A&M So PG 6-1 N/A N/A
August Haas St. Edward's Sr PG 6-2 190 Sep 17, 1997
Brian Halums Arkansas-Fort Smith Sr GF 6-5 200 Sep 18, 1997
Joel Murray West Texas A&M So PG 6-0 N/A N/A
Jack Pagenkopf Dixie State Sr G 6-3 190 Jul 22, 1997
Ashton Spears St. Edward's Sr G 6-2 185 Apr 28, 1997

2019-2020 NABC All-District South Central Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Sammy Barnes-Thompkins New Mexico Highlands Jr SG 6-3 185 N/A
Riley Farris Fort Lewis RS-Sr FC 6-9 245 N/A
Chandler Jacobs Dallas Baptist Jr G 6-3 185 Apr 12, 1999
Raquan Mitchell New Mexico Highlands Sr SG 6-3 185 Jun 10, 1997
Wayne Stewart Texas A&M Commerce Sr F 6-7 185 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District Southeast First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
DeQuan Abrom Belmont Abbey Sr G 6-2 183 May 6, 1996
Daniel Carr Queens University Sr G 6-1 190 N/A
Jordan Floyd King Sr G 6-2 170 May 22, 1997
Courvoisier McCauley Lincoln Memorial So F 6-5 205 N/A
Akia Pruitt UNC-Pembroke Sr F 6-7 210 N/A
Devin Whitefield Lincoln Memorial Jr G 6-5 170 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District Southeast Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Faison Brock South Carolina-Aiken Sr F 6-6 204 N/A
Devin Cooper Catawba Sr PG 6-1 195 Jun 25, 1997
Romeao Ferguson Belmont Abbey Jr G 6-5 185 N/A
R.J. Gunn Lenoir-Rhyne Jr GF 6-7 245 N/A
Rafael Monteiro Augusta University Sr F 6-4 224 Aug 17, 1998

2019-2020 NABC All-District West First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyler Cartaino Chaminade Sr GF 6-6 205 N/A
William Christmas Cal Poly - Pomona Sr G 6-5 200 N/A
Selom Mawugbe Azusa Pacific Sr F 6-10 230 Jul 20, 1998
Divant'e Moffitt Seattle Pacific So G 6-2 180 N/A
Tyrell Roberts UC San Diego So G 5-11 170 N/A
Shadeed Shabazz Alaska - Fairbanks Jr SG 6-1 145 N/A

2019-2020 NABC All-District West Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Kaden Anderson Point Loma So F 6-8 220 N/A
Justin Briggs Chico State Sr C 6-10 235 Sep 19, 1997
Christian Oshita UC San Diego Sr SF 6-6 210 Apr 18, 1997
Jeremy Smith Cal State San Bernardino Sr G 6-0 165 Aug 28, 1997
Zafir Williams Cal State East Bay Jr SF 6-6 240 N/A