2013-2014 Northwood (MI) Timberwolves

2013-2014 Northwood (MI) Timberwolves Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
22 Will Bowles Jr FC 6-7 205 Dec 17, 1991 Detroit (MI) United States South Lake High School
24 Casey Boyle So C 6-9 235 Nov 5, 1993 Grayslake (IL) United States Grayslake Central High School
4 Kevin Brown So GF 6-4 210 Feb 18, 1994 Newburgh (IN) United States Castle High School
1 Tyler Conklin Fr G 6-4 211 - Chesterfield (MI) United States L'Anse Creuse High School-North
44 Matt Crowl RS-Fr C 6-7 211 Jun 19, 1995 White Pigeon (MI) United States White Pigeon High School
33 Lavonte Davis Fr PF 6-8 230 - Ypsilanti (MI) United States Ypsilanti High School
4 Sage DeMull Fr G 6-2 185 Sep 22, 1995 Ithaca (MI) United States Ithaca High School
5 Darvin Ham Sr F 6-4 215 Mar 4, 1992 Saginaw (MI) United States Bridgeport High School
- J.R. James So F 6-5 218 - Shelby (MI) United States Shelby High School
24 Jeremiah James So F 6-4 220 - Shelby (MI) United States Shelby High School
20 Tony Johnson Jr F 6-3 180 Dec 4, 1992 Midland (MI) United States Midland High School
11 Maurice Jones RS-So PG 5-7 155 Dec 20, 1991 Saginaw (MI) United States Arthur Hill High School
2 Khalid King So G 6-2 165 Nov 19, 1993 Columbus (OH) United States Brookhaven High School
25 Dylan Langkabel So G 6-4 200 Nov 30, 1993 Morristown (IN) United States Morristown High School
3 Alec McMiller Fr G 6-0 175 - LaVergne (TN) United States Blackman High School
33 Matt Parks So G 6-0 175 - Saginaw (MI) United States Swan Valley High School
12 Joe Ruhlman Jr G 5-11 190 - Freeland (MI) United States Freeland High School
34 Wes Wilcox Sr F 6-8 230 Jan 14, 1986 Roselle (IL) United States Harper High School

2013-2014 Northwood (MI) Timberwolves Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Wes Wilcox GLIAC All-First Team
Will Bowles GLIAC All-Defensive Team
Darvin Ham GLIAC All-Defensive Team

2013-2014 Northwood (MI) Timberwolves Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Jeff Rekeweg Head Coach 2010-2011 N/A
Barry Huckeby Associate Head Coach 2011-2012 N/A
Andy Cripe Head Athletic Trainer 1996-1997 N/A
Scott Fisher Strength and Conditioning Coach 2011-2012 N/A
Dave Marsh Athletic Director 1999-2000 N/A
Travis McCurdy Director of Sports Information 2003-2004 N/A
Kate Dornbos Assistant Athletic Trainer 2013-2014 N/A