2019-2020 Kentucky Wesleyan Panthers

2019-2020 Kentucky Wesleyan Panthers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
0 Mohamed Abuarisha Jr GF 6-7 200 Nov 10, 1997 Hadera Israel ELEV|8 Sports Institute
2 Wyatt Battaile So GF 6-4 180 Jan 10, 2000 Pikeville (KY) United States Pikeville High School
4 Erik Bell Sr G 5-11 165 - Evansville (IN) United States Benjamin Bosse High School
3 Tyler Bezold Sr F 6-3 N/A - Taylor Mill (KY) United States Holy Cross High School
2 Nathan Boyle So F 6-5 N/A - Owensboro (KY) United States Apollo High School
11 Cameron Cartwright So G 6-1 N/A - Paducah (KY) United States McCracken County High School
35 Stew Currie Jr F 6-7 N/A - Owensboro (KY) United States Daviess County High School
21 Tarik Dixon So G 6-1 N/A - Merrillville (IN) United States Don Bosco Preparatory
1 Nick Fort So F 6-6 N/A - Shelbyville (KY) United States Martha Layne Collins High School
55 Michael Gilmer Sr G 6-0 N/A - Owensboro (KY) United States Daviess County High School
5 Adam Goetz Sr G 6-1 N/A - Erlanger (KY) United States St. Henry High School
3 Jo Griffin Jr G 6-1 175 Mar 1, 1999 La Grange (KY) United States South Oldham High School
33 Zach Hopewell Jr G 6-2 175 Apr 21, 1998 Owensboro (KY) United States Apollo High School
43 Deng Mayot Sr F 6-7 N/A - Brisbane Australia N/A
30 Ben Sisson Fr F 6-5 N/A - Fort Thomas (KY) United States Highlands High School
32 Nathan Smith Sr C 7-2 240 - London England Barking Abbey
20 Sasha Sukhanov So C 6-11 235 Apr 12, 1999 Tomsk Russia Teays Valley Christian School
25 Matthew Teague Fr G 6-3 N/A - Buckner (KY) United States Oldham County High School

2019-2020 Kentucky Wesleyan Panthers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Drew Cooper Head Coach 2018-2019 Head Coach (Thomas More, 2012 to 2018)
Tyler Hochstetler Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Thomas More, 2013 to 2018)
Rob Mallory Athletic Director 2015-2016 N/A
Martin Daniel Director of Athletic Training Services 2015-2016 N/A
Liz Wacienga Director of Communications 2017-2018 Sports Information Assistant (SUNY Brockport, 2016 to 2017)