2017-2018 Northern State Wolves

2017-2018 Northern State Wolves Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
4 Brennan Carlson Fr F 6-5 190 - Brookings (SD) United States Brookings High School
33 Cole Dahl So F 6-7 195 - Newfolden (MN) United States Marshall County Central High School
23 Justin Decker Jr F 6-7 225 - Huron (SD) United States Huron High School
5 Roko Dominovic Fr PG 6-4 190 Jun 7, 1996 Split Croatia N/A
35 Logan Doyle Sr F 6-8 225 - Alexandria (MN) United States Jefferson High School
54 Carter Evans Sr C 6-10 250 - Rochester (MN) United States Century High School
- Parker Fox RS-Fr F 6-8 210 - Mahtomedi (MN) United States Mahtomedi High School
15 Bo Fries Jr GF 6-4 195 - Langford (SD) United States Langford High School
3 Andrew Kallman Fr G 6-4 175 - Chaska (MN) United States Chaska High School
21 Gabe King So GF 6-5 185 - Irene (SD) United States Irene-Wakonda High School
55 Ethan Kranhold Fr G 6-6 180 - Sisseton (SD) United States Sisseton High School
1 Logan LeGrand So PG 5-9 160 - Aberdeen (SD) United States Central High School
22 Darin Peterka Sr G 6-4 190 - Miller (SD) United States Miller High School
11 D.J. Pollard Sr G 6-4 180 - St. Louis Park (MN) United States St. Louis Park High School
0 Ian Smith Jr G 5-10 165 - Champlin Park (MN) United States Champlin Park High School
2 Mason Stark RS-Fr G 6-2 160 - Chandler (AZ) United States Marcos de Niza High School

2017-2018 Northern State Wolves Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Darin Peterka NSIC All-Tournament Team
D.J. Pollard NSIC All-Tournament Team
D.J. Pollard NSIC Tournament MVP
Ian Smith NSIC All-Tournament Team
Ian Smith NSIC All-First Team
Logan Doyle NSIC All-Second Team
Darin Peterka NSIC All-Second Team
D.J. Pollard NSIC All-Second Team
Ian Smith NABC All-District Central Second Team

2017-2018 Northern State Wolves Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Paul Sather Head Coach 2010-2011 N/A
Brad Christenson Assistant Coach 1992-1993 N/A
Sundance Wicks Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (San Francisco, 2015 to 2016)
Michael Cooper Student Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Zeb Lytle Student Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Josh Moon Athletic Director 2012-2013 N/A
Dylan Fritz Director of Strength and Conditioning 2016-2017 N/A
Brandon Tetrault Head Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 Athletic Trainer (Minnesota Duluth, 2014 to 2016)
Shannon Curtin Assistant Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Ashley Gauer Director of Communications 2016-2017 N/A