2015-2016 Shippensburg Red Raiders

2015-2016 Shippensburg Red Raiders Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
21 Trent Bauer So C 6-10 225 - Connellsville (PA) United States Connellsville High School
15 Clay Conner So G 5-10 160 - Mount Airy (MD) United States Oakdale High School
10 David Craig Sr F 6-6 220 - Mechanicsburg (PA) United States Cumberland Valley High School
4 Tony Ellis Sr GF 6-5 190 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Franklin Learning Center
44 Jay Hardy Sr GF 6-5 175 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Swenson Arts & Tech High School
0 Antonio Kellem Fr G 6-1 210 - Conway (PA) United States Lincoln Park Performing Arts Charter School
1 Abe Massaley Jr G 5-11 170 Dec 30, 1994 Philadelphia (PA) United States / Liberia Imhotep Charter School
32 A.J. Maun Sr G 6-2 180 - Chambersburg (PA) United States Chambersburg Area High School
3 Justin McCarthur So G 6-0 190 - Harrisburg (PA) United States Bishop McDevitt High School
5 Chris Nwandu Jr G 6-1 195 - York (PA) United States Northeastern York High School
12 Dustin Sleva So F 6-8 225 Sep 23, 1995 Pittsburgh (PA) United States Montour High School
43 Manny Span Fr F 6-4 230 - Altoona (PA) United States Altoona Area High School
34 Marcus Williams Jr FC 6-8 200 - Collegeville (PA) United States Perkiomen School
23 Mark Wilmer Sr F 6-5 225 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Preparatory Charter School

2015-2016 Shippensburg Red Raiders Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Dustin Sleva PSAC East All-First Team
Abe Massaley PSAC East All-Second Team
Dustin Sleva NABC All-District Atlantic Second Team

2015-2016 Shippensburg Red Raiders Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Chris Fite Head Coach 2013-2014 N/A
Dave Miller Assistant Coach 2013-2014 N/A
Jaren Gembe Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Chuck Davis Assistant Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Chris Bupp Volunteer Assistant Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Jeff Michaels Athletic Director 2009-2010 N/A
Bill Morgal Director of Sports Information 2009-2010 N/A
Wes Mallicone Director of Sports Medicine 2003-2004 N/A
Tanya Miller Athletic Trainer 2013-2014 N/A
Becky Fitz Assistant Athletic Trainer 2012-2013 N/A