2017-2018 Colorado Mines Orediggers

2017-2018 Colorado Mines Orediggers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
1 Mason Baker Fr G 6-0 170 - Pocatello (ID) United States Highland High School
32 Ben Clare Jr F 6-8 210 - St. Petersburg (FL) United States St. Petersburg High School
13 Duke Douglas Sr G 6-4 190 Nov 2, 1994 New Orleans (LA) United States Isidore Newman School
22 Dustin Gaddis Fr F 6-7 193 - Albuquerque (NM) United States Sandia High School
23 Michael Glen Fr F 6-7 200 - Carbondale (CO) United States Basalt High School
21 Luke Golter So F 6-4 180 - Longmont (CO) United States Holy Family High School
42 Adam Laine Sr F 6-8 240 - Cloquet (MN) United States Cloquet High School
44 Brandon Lueders Jr F 6-8 200 - Cape Girardeau (MO) United States Jackson High School
20 Austin Means RS-Fr F 6-8 220 - Frenchtown (MT) United States Frenchtown High School
10 Joe Miks Fr G 6-2 175 - Littleton (CO) United States Chatfield Senior High School
4 Michael Pitrof RS-Fr G 6-3 175 - Milwaukee (WI) United States Pius XI High School
35 Jimmy Ritchie Fr C 6-8 250 - Lakebay (WA) United States Peninsula High School
24 Zach Rusk Sr G 6-2 190 - Highlands Ranch (CO) United States ThunderRidge High School
40 Felix Scheytt Jr F 6-9 220 - Weissenburg Germany N/A
30 Luke Schroepfer Sr G 6-2 200 - Washington (MO) United States Washington High School
3 Ben Sonnefeld Jr G 6-3 190 - Katy (TX) United States Cinco Ranch High School
33 Landon Walker RS-Fr PF 6-8 225 - Scottsbluff (NE) United States Scottsbluff High School
11 Mark Winans Jr G 6-1 190 - Medford (OR) United States South Medford High School

2017-2018 Colorado Mines Orediggers Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Michael Glen RMAC Freshman of the Year
Luke Schroepfer RMAC All-First Team
Ben Sonnefeld RMAC All-Second Team
Michael Glen RMAC Honorable Mention Team
Luke Schroepfer NABC All-District South Central Second Team

2017-2018 Colorado Mines Orediggers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Pryor Orser Head Coach 2001-2002 N/A
Brad Schick Assistant Coach 2007-2008 N/A
Tim Fry Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Scott Hill Student Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
David Hansburg Athletic Director 2013-2014 N/A
Jennifer McIntosh Head Athletic Trainer 1996-1997 N/A
Andy Vanous Assistant Athletic Trainer 2011-2012 N/A
Jacob Pope Assistant Athletic Trainer 2011-2012 N/A
Jess Hoyt Assistant Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
John Thomas Assistant Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 N/A
Tim Flynn Director of Communications 2015-2016 Director of Communications (Lebanon Valley, 2007 to 2015)