2019-2020 Utah Tech Trail Blazers

2019-2020 Utah Tech Trail Blazers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
42 Cameron Chatwin Sr G 6-9 215 - Gilbert (AZ) United States Desert Ridge High School
30 Jamar Ergas Jr G 6-4 195 Apr 1, 1996 Scarborough Canada 22ft Basketball Academy
- Tanner Giles Fr G 6-3 N/A - Parker (CO) United States Chapparral High School
50 Jarod Greene Jr FC 6-8 235 Apr 21, 1999 Blackfoot (ID) United States Blackfoot High School
34 Mark Hatch RS-So G 6-0 180 May 7, 1999 Mesa (AZ) United States Mesa High School
52 James Nelson So F 6-6 200 - Salem (UT) United States Salem Hills High School
40 Josh Newbold So PF 6-7 220 - South Jordan (UT) United States Bingham High School
24 Jacob Nicolds So F 6-5 215 Nov 29, 1997 Gilbert (AZ) United States Gilbert High School
10 Jack Pagenkopf Sr G 6-3 190 Jul 22, 1997 Englewood (NJ) United States Blue Valley High School
32 Lleyton Parker Fr G 6-3 200 Feb 27, 1998 South Jordan (UT) United States Bingham High School
44 Hunter Schofield Jr F 6-8 225 Nov 2, 1996 Spanish Fork (UT) United States Spanish Fork High School
12 Zubair Seyed Jr G 6-0 155 - Cambridge Canada St. Benedict's Prep School
54 Brock Staheli Fr G 6-3 210 Dec 1, 1997 St. George (UT) United States Snow Canyon High School
22 Frank Staine Fr F 6-6 200 May 7, 2001 Belize City Belize St. Anthony High School
20 Andre Wilson Sr G 6-3 200 - Moreno Valley (CA) United States Patriot High School
14 Dason Youngblood Jr SG 6-2 195 Nov 10, 1998 South Jordan (UT) United States Bingham High School

2019-2020 Utah Tech Trail Blazers Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Jack Pagenkopf RMAC All-Tournament Team
Jack Pagenkopf RMAC Player of the Year
Jack Pagenkopf RMAC All-First Team
Hunter Schofield RMAC All-First Team
Dason Youngblood RMAC Honorable Mention Team
Jack Pagenkopf NABC All-District South Central First Team

2019-2020 Utah Tech Trail Blazers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Jon Judkins Head Coach 2005-2006 N/A
Kasey Winters Associate Head Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Utah Tech, 2014 to 2018)
Andrew May Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Director of Basketball Operations (Brigham Young, 2015 to 2019)
Jake Schroeder Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
David Foster Volunteer Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Jason Boothe Athletic Director 2010-2011 N/A
Kelby Hofheins Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Craig Timmons Strength and Conditioning Coach 2016-2017 N/A