2017-2018 Lincoln Memorial Railsplitters

2017-2018 Lincoln Memorial Railsplitters Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
22 Kamaran Calhoun So G 6-5 195 Oct 8, 1996 Suwanee (GA) United States North Gwinnett High School
5 Alex Dahling Fr G 6-3 180 Nov 26, 1998 Cincinnati (OH) United States Summit Country Day School
3 Romeao Ferguson Fr G 6-5 180 - Burlington (NC) United States Burlington Christian Academy
40 Rhondi Hackett So F 6-7 210 Mar 28, 1997 Greenwood (SC) United States Emerald High School
11 Bryan Hart Fr G 6-1 180 Apr 30, 1997 Hampton (VA) United States Hampton High School
2 T.J. Harvin Fr G 5-11 190 May 11, 1998 Bartow (FL) United States Bartow High School
35 Cameron Henry RS-Fr G 6-5 195 Mar 8, 1999 Chesterfield (VA) United States L.C. Bird High School
24 Khalil Johnson RS-Fr F 6-8 200 Mar 11, 1999 Cleveland (AL) United States Cleveland High School
10 Josh Odem Sr G 6-6 185 Feb 19, 1991 Johnson City (TN) United States Science Hill High School
4 DeShawn Patterson So G 5-9 170 - Lenoir (NC) United States Forest Trail Academy
24 Steven Perriere Jr F 6-8 205 Sep 7, 1995 Paris France / Central African Republic N/A
15 Dorian Pinson Sr F 6-5 230 Jun 30, 1996 Greenville (SC) United States Legacy Charter School
14 Trevon Shaw Sr G 6-2 185 Nov 8, 1994 Buford (GA) United States Mill Creek High School
23 Myles Smith So G 5-10 175 Nov 3, 1996 Greer (SC) United States Riverside High School
32 Tekorian Smith Fr G 6-3 180 - Memphis (TN) United States King's Academy
0 Cornelius Taylor So G 6-0 180 Sep 21, 1996 Claxton (GA) United States Claxton High School
33 Emanuel Terry Sr F 6-9 220 Aug 21, 1995 Birmingham (AL) United States Cleveland High School
13 Tionne Williams RS-Fr C 6-10 230 Jul 19, 1997 Phenix City (AL) United States Central High School

2017-2018 Lincoln Memorial Railsplitters Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Dorian Pinson SAC All-Tournament Team
Dorian Pinson SAC Tournament MVP
Trevon Shaw SAC All-Tournament Team
Emanuel Terry SAC All-Tournament Team
Emanuel Terry SAC Defensive Player of the Year
Emanuel Terry NABC Division II All-America Team
Emanuel Terry SAC Player of the Year
Dorian Pinson SAC All-First Team
Trevon Shaw SAC All-First Team
Emanuel Terry SAC All-First Team
Cornelius Taylor SAC All-Second Team
Dorian Pinson NABC All-District Southeast First Team
Emanuel Terry NABC All-District Southeast First Team
Trevon Shaw NABC All-District Southeast Second Team

2017-2018 Lincoln Memorial Railsplitters Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Josh Schertz Head Coach 2008-2009 N/A
Omar Wattad Assistant Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Jeremiah Samarrippas Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Graduate Assistant (Lincoln Memorial, 2014 to 2016)
Donald Grigsby Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Matt Green Athletic Director 2015-2016 Associate Athletic Director (Shorter, 2010 to 2015)
Bill Porter Director of Sports Information 2014-2015 Director of Statistical Information (Lincoln Memorial, 2012 to 2014)
Scott Erland Director of Communications 2015-2016 N/A