NCAA Division III Basketball Awards
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Freshman of the Year - North
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Jacob Stoltz | Wisconsin Lutheran |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Freshman of the Year - South
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Trevor Montiel | Benedictine University |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Defensive Player of the Year - North
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Deonte Vanselow | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Defensive Player of the Year - South
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Izak Ruddell | Concordia (IL) |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-North Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | David Britton | Marian |
Jordan Johnson | N/A | |
2020-2021 | Jake Negus | Edgewood |
2020-2021 | Michael Pitrof | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
2020-2021 | Jake Schroeckenthaler | Edgewood |
2020-2021 | Jacob Stoltz | Wisconsin Lutheran |
2020-2021 | Alex VanCrete | Wisconsin Lutheran |
2020-2021 | Joey Zietlow | Concordia (WI) |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-South Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Kevin Diemer | Rockford |
2020-2021 | Brandon Emerick | Rockford |
2020-2021 | Chris Hester | Benedictine University |
2020-2021 | Rashad Johnson | Aurora |
2020-2021 | Jordan Matthews | Concordia (IL) |
2020-2021 | Trevor Montiel | Benedictine University |
2020-2021 | Jackson Smith | Dominican (IL) |
2020-2021 | Bailey Vance | Aurora |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Player of the Year - North
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Jake Negus | Edgewood |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Player of the Year - South
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Kevin Diemer | Rockford |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Ryan Broeckel | Wisconsin Lutheran |
Jordan Johnson | N/A | |
2019-2020 | Andrew Bruggink | Wisconsin Lutheran |
2018-2019 | Matthew Kirmse | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
2017-2018 | Marcus Myers | Aurora |
Lucas Johnson | N/A | |
2014-2015 | Tim McGinty | Benedictine University |
2014-2015 | Austin Stueck | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
2013-2014 | Austin Stueck | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
2012-2013 | Jake Schwarz | Lakeland (WI) |
2011-2012 | Luke Doedens | Concordia (WI) |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Michael Payant | St. Norbert |
2021-2022 | Michael Johnson | Benedictine University |
2019-2020 | Max Hisatake | Illinois Tech |
2018-2019 | Max Hisatake | Illinois Tech |
2018-2019 | Jason Palesse | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
2017-2018 | Trae Blumhorst | Rockford |
2015-2016 | John Dodson | Benedictine University |
2014-2015 | Kyle Pilmer | Aurora |
2013-2014 | John Cording | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
2012-2013 | Steve Zielinski | Concordia (WI) |
2011-2012 | Derek Nkemnji | Edgewood |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Freshman of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Drew Stokes | Benedictine University |
2021-2022 | Parker Lawrence | St. Norbert |
2019-2020 | Nick Kosich | Benedictine University |
2018-2019 | Landen Gladney | Concordia (IL) |
Jordan Johnson | N/A | |
2015-2016 | Collin Kennedy | Wisconsin Lutheran |
2014-2015 | Tim Robertson | Dominican (IL) |
2013-2014 | Michael Blaszczyk | Benedictine University |
2012-2013 | Austin Stueck | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
2011-2012 | Mike Keller | Marian |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-First Team
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-Second Team
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Honorable Mention Team
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-Freshman Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2015-2016 | Tony Diemer | Rockford |
2015-2016 | Collin Kennedy | Wisconsin Lutheran |
2015-2016 | Pat McDonald | Lakeland (WI) |
2015-2016 | Mitch Pelissier | Concordia (IL) |
2015-2016 | Sy Staver | Edgewood |
2014-2015 | Eric Nygaard | Lakeland (WI) |
2014-2015 | Patrick Phillip | Concordia (IL) |
2014-2015 | Greg Pigg | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
2014-2015 | Tim Robertson | Dominican (IL) |
2014-2015 | Matt Wilke | Concordia (WI) |
2013-2014 | Michael Blaszczyk | Benedictine University |
2013-2014 | Josh Creed | Marian |
2013-2014 | Eric Kittel | Concordia (WI) |
2013-2014 | Josh Mayberry | Dominican (IL) |
2013-2014 | Mike Walmer | Concordia (IL) |
2012-2013 | Drew Binversie | Marian |
2012-2013 | Brandon Hagenow | Lakeland (WI) |
2012-2013 | Alex Stecker | Marian |
2012-2013 | Kalmon Stokes | Aurora |
2012-2013 | Austin Stueck | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
2011-2012 | Brandon Barkley | Dominican (IL) |
2011-2012 | Ben Brooke | Concordia (WI) |
2011-2012 | Mike Keller | Marian |
2011-2012 | Joe Klocek | Edgewood |
2011-2012 | Tim McGinty | Benedictine University |