2019-2020 La Roche Red Hawks

2019-2020 La Roche Red Hawks Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
1 Darrell Barron Sr G 6-3 180 - Pittsburgh (PA) United States Northgate Junior-Senior High School
13 Jalen Brown Fr G 6-0 N/A - Sarver (PA) United States Freeport High School
34 Earnest Crews Fr F 6-3 N/A - Woodbridge (VA) United States C.D. Hylton High School
12 Shawn Dunnings So F 6-5 N/A - Cleveland (OH) United States Warrensville Heights High School
24 Branden Elchynski Fr G 6-1 N/A - Corry (PA) United States Corry High School
33 Tyler Frederick Jr F 6-4 N/A - Butler (PA) United States Butler Senior High School
10 Austin Hannes Jr G 5-11 N/A - Saxonburg (PA) United States Knoch High School
15 Torry Hawkins Sr G 5-10 N/A - South Park (PA) United States South Park High School
3 Darius Lawrence Sr G 5-11 N/A - Ambridge (PA) United States Ambridge High School
23 Luke McDonough Sr F 6-6 N/A - Bellaire (OH) United States Bellaire High School
5 Joe Pipilo Fr G 6-3 N/A - Bridgeville (PA) United States Chartiers Valley High School
4 Desmond Ross So G 6-1 N/A - Coraopolis (PA) United States Cornell School
2 Jioni Smith Fr G 6-2 N/A - Coraopolis (PA) United States Moon Area High School
0 Kennedy Smith Sr G 5-11 N/A - Homestead (PA) United States Steel Valley High School

2019-2020 La Roche Red Hawks Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Tyler Frederick Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference All-Tournament Team
Tyler Frederick NABC All-District Great Lakes First Team
Darius Lawrence Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference All-Tournament Team
Tyler Frederick Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference Player of the Year
Tyler Frederick Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference All-First Team
Darius Lawrence Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference All-Second Team
Kennedy Smith Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference All-Second Team
Austin Hannes Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference All-Third Team

2019-2020 La Roche Red Hawks Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Hermie Carmichael Head Coach 2012-2013 Associate Head Coach (La Roche, 2011 to 2012)
Harry Jenkins Assistant Coach 2012-2013 Head Coach (La Roche, 2010 to 2012)
Lorenzo Archer Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Victor Giannotta Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Jim Tinkey Athletic Director 1997-1998 N/A
Jimmy Finley Director of Sports Information 2011-2012 N/A
Katherine Golebie Assistant Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Natasha McGoun Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 N/A
Lorenzo Sellitto Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A