2018-2019 AMCC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Jaazaniah Alexander-Hayes G 5-10 N/A Pitt-Bradford Jr - Philadelphia (PA) N/A
George Alston G 6-3 190 Pitt-Bradford So - Warminster (PA) William Tennent High School
Ugwunna Amadi G 6-0 175 Pitt-Bradford So - Washington (DC) Benjamin Banneker Academy
Imrane Amadou C 6-8 N/A Mount Aloysius College Jr - Cotonou Amelia Academy
Jalen Archie-Davis G 6-0 165 Penn State Altoona Sr Mar 25, 1996 Johns Creek (GA) Norcross High School
Emari Baddour G 6-2 N/A Medaille College Fr - Clear Folk (WV) Euclid High School
Shevelle Bailey G 6-4 N/A Penn State Altoona Jr - Titusville (FL) Titusville High School
Darrell Barron G 6-3 180 La Roche Sr - Pittsburgh (PA) Northgate Junior-Senior High School
Michael Bartolacci F 6-4 N/A Penn State Altoona Fr - Murrysville (PA) Franklin Regional High School
Ben Beale G 6-2 N/A Penn St.-Behrend Fr - Sarver (PA) Freeport High School
Brandon Bennett G 5-10 N/A Penn St.-Behrend Fr - New Castle (PA) Shenango High School
Julian Bennett F 6-0 N/A Penn St.-Behrend So - Pittsburgh (PA) Penn Hills High School
Chris Bergida G 6-2 N/A Franciscan So - Front Royal (VA) Chelsea Academy
Grant Beyer G 6-3 N/A D'Youville So - Williamsville (NY) St. Joseph's High School
Trey Boling F 6-3 N/A D'Youville Fr - Tonawanda (NY) St. Joseph's High School
Kyle Bondi GF 6-2 N/A Pitt-Greensburg Sr - Moon Township (PA) Moon Area High School
Y'shua Bragg F 6-8 N/A Penn State Altoona Fr - Pittsburgh (PA) Carrick High School
Jacob Braniecki F 6-4 N/A Hilbert Fr - Buffalo (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Joseph Braniecki F 6-6 N/A Hilbert Sr - Cheektowaga (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Malike Brinson G 5-10 185 Penn St.-Behrend Sr - Erie (PA) Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy
Imil Britt G 5-10 N/A Mount Aloysius College Fr - Johnstown (PA) Greater Johnstown High School
Desmond Brogsdale G 6-3 185 Pitt-Bradford Sr - Hyattsville (MD) Parkdale High School
Evan Brown G 6-3 N/A La Roche So - McKees Rocks (PA) Lincoln Park Performing Arts Charter School
Danny Browne G 6-3 N/A Penn State Altoona So - Downingtown (PA) Bishop Shanahan High School
Anthony Buisch G 6-3 N/A Hilbert Jr - Hornell (NY) Hornell High School
Nate Burt F 7-0 N/A Pitt-Greensburg Jr - Franklin (PA) Rocky Grove High School
Latrell Butler G 6-2 N/A D'Youville Fr - Olean (NY) Olean High School
Trey Butterworth G 5-10 N/A Penn State Altoona Jr - Wingate (PA) Bald Eagle High School
Devon Camel GF 6-0 N/A D'Youville Sr - Buffalo (NY) Cheektowaga High School
Justin Charlton F 6-5 N/A Penn State Altoona Fr - Altoona (PA) Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
Nate Christian G 6-5 170 Mount Aloysius College Jr - Accokeek (MD) Surratsville High School
Rogelio Christian-Olan G 6-0 N/A Penn State Altoona Sr - Orlando (FL) Life Christian Academy
Derrick Clark G 5-10 175 Penn St.-Behrend Jr - Erie (PA) Central Technical High School
Nick Clark G 6-3 N/A Penn State Altoona Fr - Nazareth (PA) Nazareth Academy
Christian Comenge G 6-3 195 Franciscan Jr - Covington (LA) First Baptist Christian School
Dorian Connors GF 6-4 185 Penn St.-Behrend Jr - Girard (PA) Girard College
Josh Costello G 5-11 N/A Franciscan Fr - Steubenville (OH) Catholic Central High School
Zac Cowell F 6-7 N/A Hilbert So - Rochester (NY) Gates Chili High School
Kenari Curry G 6-1 N/A D'Youville Fr - Syracuse (NY) Henninger High School
Devon Darrell G 5-11 N/A D'Youville Fr - Lockport (NY) Lockport High School
Dalton Davis F 6-3 N/A Franciscan So - Gardnerville (NV) Douglas High School
Richard Dei-Kwarteng F 6-4 N/A Penn State Altoona So - Windsor Mill (MD) Standard of Excellence Academy
Mike DiPane F 6-4 N/A D'Youville Fr - Seaford (NY) St. Anthony's High School
Kaimonne Douglas G 6-0 185 Mount Aloysius College Jr - Petersburg (VA) Petersburg High School
Jagdeep Drumgoole G 6-0 N/A D'Youville So - Rochester (NY) Early College International High School
Shawn Dunnings F 6-5 N/A La Roche Fr - Cleveland (OH) Warrensville Heights High School
Kyle Ebert F 6-3 N/A D'Youville Fr - Lake View (NY) Frontier Central High School
Spencer Everley F 6-7 N/A La Roche Fr - Jefferson Hills (PA) Jefferson-Morgan High School
Mike Fischer G 6-1 185 Penn St.-Behrend Sr - Wexford (PA) North Allegheny High School
Nick Fiumara G 5-11 N/A Penn St.-Behrend Fr - Pittsburgh (PA) Baldwin High School
Meghale Ford G 5-10 N/A Medaille College Sr - Laurel (MD) Roosevelt Senior High School
Tyler Frederick F 6-4 N/A La Roche So - Butler (PA) Butler Senior High School
Jeffrey Fry G 5-11 175 Pitt-Bradford So - Williamsport (PA) Muncy High School
John Fukon G 6-0 N/A Penn St.-Behrend Fr - Cranberry Township (PA) Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic High School
Kenny Fukon G 6-3 N/A Penn St.-Behrend So - Cranberry Township (PA) Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic High School
Jake Funderburk F 6-3 N/A D'Youville So - Amherst (NY) Amherst High School
Cameron Gardner-Nicholson F 6-9 N/A Penn State Altoona Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Boy's Latin School
Tyler Gates F 6-5 210 Penn St.-Behrend Jr - Titusville (PA) Titusville High School
Nate Gillen G 5-10 N/A Penn State Altoona So - Johnstown (PA) Central Cambria High School
Justin Gorny F 6-6 215 Penn St.-Behrend Sr - South Park (PA) South Park High School
Zach Gould G 5-10 180 La Roche Sr - Fombell (PA) Riverside High School
P.J. Gourley F 6-4 N/A Penn St.-Behrend Fr - Butler (PA) Knoch High School
Rodney Graves GF 6-4 N/A Medaille College Fr - Woodbridge (VA) Colgan High School
Jay Grubb F 6-6 N/A Pitt-Greensburg Jr - Schellsburg (PA) Chestnut Ridge High School
Austin Hannes G 5-11 N/A La Roche So - Saxonburg (PA) Knoch High School
Kirk Hawkins G 5-9 N/A Medaille College Jr - Laurel (MD) Laurel High School
Torry Hawkins G 5-10 N/A La Roche Jr - South Park (PA) South Park High School
Cade Hayden PG 6-2 N/A Pitt-Bradford Fr - Caddo Mills (TX) Caddo Mills High School
Simeon Heard G 5-9 N/A D'Youville Jr - Rochester (NY) Charles G. Finney High School
Myles Hervey F 6-5 N/A Hilbert So - Buffalo (NY) Nichols School
Sean Hickey G 6-0 N/A Franciscan So - North Olmsted (OH) Holy Name High School
Robbie Hicks G 6-3 N/A Penn State Altoona Fr - Rockledge (FL) Rockledge High School
Marshall Higley F 6-7 N/A Penn State Altoona Sr - Sayre (PA) Sayre High School
Ryan Hogan G 6-0 N/A Hilbert So - Batavia (NY) Batavia High School
Norman Hughes G 6-1 N/A Medaille College Fr - Eastlake (OH) Willoughby South High School
Azim Hutson GF 6-2 N/A Mount Aloysius College So - Orlando (FL) Ocoee High School
Josiah Jones G 6-2 N/A Mount Aloysius College Sr - Gaithersburg (MD) Magruder High School
Alex Karamanos G 6-2 N/A Hilbert Jr - Rosendale (NY) Kingston High School
Mitchell King G 6-0 N/A Penn St.-Behrend So - Pittsburgh (PA) Bishop Canevin High School
Brady Kingston G 6-3 N/A Pitt-Greensburg Jr - Tionesta (PA) Venango Christian High School
Jake Kitner F 6-3 N/A Pitt-Greensburg Jr - Pittsburgh (PA) Conemaugh Township Area High School
David Knox G 6-3 N/A Pitt-Greensburg Jr - Fairchance (PA) Albert Gallatin High School
Jordan Kolbmann PG 5-11 160 Pitt-Bradford Fr - Holland (NY) Holland High School
Nick Kotecki G 6-3 N/A Pitt-Greensburg So - Lower Burrell (PA) Burrell High School
Austin Krise F 6-4 N/A Penn State Altoona Jr - Allport (PA) West Branch High School
Brock Kroening F 6-5 N/A Medaille College Jr - Sanborn (NY) Starpoint High School
Caden Kryz GF 6-3 N/A La Roche Fr - Mentor (OH) Mentor High School
Justin Kusiappouh F 6-4 N/A Pitt-Bradford Jr - East Stroudsburg (PA) East Stroudsburg High School North
Jack Kusters G 6-0 N/A Penn State Altoona Fr - Quakertown (PA) Lansdale Catholic High School
Justin Lane G 5-10 N/A Franciscan Fr - St. Clairsville (OH) St. Clairsville High School
Darius Lawrence G 5-11 N/A La Roche Jr - Ambridge (PA) Ambridge High School
Travis Lien F 6-6 N/A Franciscan Fr - St. Louis (MO) Kirkwood High School
Justin Mack G 6-0 N/A Franciscan Fr - Oxnard (CA) Oxnard High School
Shandon Marshall GF 6-2 N/A Penn State Altoona Fr - Brownsville (PA) Brownsville High School
Malcolm Martin G 6-2 N/A Penn State Altoona Jr - Chicago (IL) Chicago Vocational Career Academy
Hunter Martineau G 5-11 N/A Hilbert Jr - Orlando (FL) Timber Creek High School
Luke McDonough F 6-6 N/A La Roche Jr - Bellaire (OH) Bellaire High School
Trent McEarlane G 5-10 N/A Mount Aloysius College Jr - Greenville (PA) Greenville High School
Derion McGhee-Haggins SG 6-1 170 Pitt-Bradford Fr - Cleveland (OH) New Day Academy
Nick Mersch F 6-4 N/A Franciscan Jr - Dallas (TX) Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
Reid Miano F 6-4 N/A Hilbert Fr - Corfu (NY) Pembroke High School
Dylan Mitchell GF 6-5 195 Pitt-Bradford Sr - Gilroy (CA) N/A
Ben Molchany G 6-1 N/A Pitt-Greensburg So - Johnstown (PA) Westmont Hilltop High School
Cedric Mondjii F 6-7 N/A Medaille College So - Brooklyn (NY) Woodlawn High School
Andy Niland G 5-8 165 Penn St.-Behrend Sr - Fairview (PA) Fairview High School
John Noce G 5-9 N/A Franciscan Jr - Brewster (NY) John F. Kennedy Catholic High School
Ryan Norkus F 6-3 180 La Roche Sr - Pittsburgh (PA) Seton-La Salle Catholic High School
Nate Nowicki G 5-11 N/A Franciscan Jr - Newark (OH) Newark Catholic High School
Nolan Nuara F 6-4 N/A Penn St.-Behrend So - Erie (PA) Mercyhurst Prep High School
Brian Nwaekeke F 6-2 N/A D'Youville Sr - Corona (CA) John F. Kennedy High School
Carlos Palacio F 6-6 N/A Mount Aloysius College Fr - Bilbao Phelps Prep
Nicholas Parucki F 6-6 N/A Hilbert Sr - Cheektowaga (NY) West Seneca East High School
Tim Pasket G 6-0 N/A Franciscan Fr - New Braunfels (TX) Atonement Academy
Juwan Perkins F 6-5 N/A Franciscan Sr - Detroit (MI) Oak Park High School
Ray Quan Phifer F 6-4 200 La Roche Sr - Youngstown (OH) Struthers High School
Masia Phillips G 6-0 N/A Hilbert Jr - Laurelton (NY) Queens High School of Teaching
Tommy Pisula F 6-3 N/A Mount Aloysius College So - Scottdale (PA) Southmoreland High School
Devin Pope G 6-1 N/A Penn St.-Behrend Fr - Ripley (NY) Chautauqua Lake Central High School
Enoch Quarcoo GF 6-4 N/A Mount Aloysius College Fr - Eastbourne N/A
Colin Quinlan G 6-1 N/A Franciscan Fr - Covington (LA) St. Paul's School
Zach Reigel F 6-1 180 Pitt-Bradford Sr - St. Mary's (PA) St. Mary's High School
Michael Reynolds N/A N/A Pitt-Bradford Sr - N/A N/A
Brandon Roach G 6-1 N/A Medaille College Jr - Buffalo (NY) Frederick Law Olmsted School
Reginald Rogers G 5-9 160 Pitt-Bradford Sr - Sweet Home (AR) Mills High School
Desmond Ross G 6-1 N/A La Roche Fr - Coraopolis (PA) Cornell School
Wyatt Rugar GF 6-3 180 Pitt-Bradford So - Pittsfield (PA) Youngsville High School
David Runco G 5-11 N/A Pitt-Greensburg So - Uniontown (PA) Laurel Highlands High School
Matthew Sadowy FC 6-6 N/A Medaille College Sr - Clarence (NY) Clarence High School
Kevin Sanchez G 6-2 N/A Penn State Altoona Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Harriton High School
Oumar Sanogo F 6-4 N/A Pitt-Bradford So - Harlem (NY) Parkdale High School
Will Saunders G 6-2 N/A Medaille College Fr - Cleveland (OH) Euclid High School
Nathan Schneider G 6-2 N/A Penn St.-Behrend Fr - Kersey (PA) St. Mary's High School
Joe Schriner F 6-3 N/A Franciscan Jr - Bluffton (OH) Bluffton High School
Clevon Scott F 6-6 N/A Penn State Altoona Jr - Raeford (NC) Hoke County High School
Tyler Sealy G 6-0 N/A Medaille College So - London DME Academy
Cam Seigfreid G 6-2 N/A Pitt-Greensburg So - Harrison City (PA) Penn-Trafford High School
Brian Sharp G 6-0 N/A D'Youville So - Newark (NY) Newark High School
Jonathan Sigler G 6-4 N/A Franciscan Jr - Covington (LA) Archbishop Hannan High School
Jonathan Smith F 6-5 N/A Medaille College Jr - Accokeek (MD) Clarion High School
Kennedy Smith G 5-11 N/A La Roche Jr - Homestead (PA) Steel Valley High School
Noah Smith F 6-2 N/A Franciscan Fr - Manassas (VA) Seton School
Jake Socha F 6-7 N/A D'Youville Sr - Tonawanda (NY) Niagara Catholic High School
Cody Spaid F 6-7 N/A Pitt-Greensburg Jr - Biglerville (PA) Clearfield High School
Ramel Stephens G 6-2 178 Mount Aloysius College Sr - York (PA) York Central High School
Julian Stover G 6-1 170 Mount Aloysius College Jr - Rockville (MD) Richard Montgomery High School
Ryan Streets G 6-0 N/A Mount Aloysius College Sr - Keyser (WV) Keyser High School
Jacob Sutton G 6-0 175 Pitt-Bradford Sr - Corry (PA) Corry High School
Deondre Terwilliger G 5-10 N/A Penn St.-Behrend Fr - Bradford (PA) Bradford High School
Brandon Thorsen G 6-0 175 Penn St.-Behrend Jr - Bethel Park (PA) Bethel Park High School
Matt Trent C 6-7 N/A Franciscan Jr - Macedonia (OH) Trinity High School
Dre' Turnipseed F 6-4 N/A Hilbert Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Nazareth Regional High School
Will VanAuken F 6-4 N/A D'Youville Sr - Caledonia (NY) Caledonia Mumford High School
Jeremy VanDuluitgaarden F 6-6 N/A D'Youville Sr - Onieda (NY) Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Central
Rene Velazquez G 6-1 N/A Hilbert So - Buffalo (NY) Cardinal O'Hara
Joe Vernau C 6-5 N/A Franciscan So - Irmo (SC) Dutch Fork High School
Trent Walker G 6-1 N/A Penn St.-Behrend Fr - Bellwood (PA) Bellwood-Antis High School
Dan Wanker F 6-6 205 Penn St.-Behrend Sr - Pittsburgh (PA) South Park High School
Tyson West GF 6-5 N/A Penn State Altoona Sr - Wheeling (WV) The Linsly School
Tyron Williams F 6-1 N/A Pitt-Bradford Fr - Chambersburg (PA) Chambersburg Area High School
Sean Wilson FC 6-5 N/A Medaille College Sr - East Aurora (NY) St. Mary's High School
Zach Wonderly G 5-8 N/A Franciscan Fr - Fremont (OH) Saint Joseph Central Catholic High School
Nick Wright F 6-3 N/A Penn St.-Behrend So - McLean (VA) Flint Hill School
Josh York F 6-5 N/A Franciscan Jr - Russia (OH) Russia High School
Jacob Zeis G 5-11 N/A Penn St.-Behrend So - Buffalo (NY) Canisius High School
Isaiah Zeise G 5-9 N/A Pitt-Greensburg Jr - Pittsburgh (PA) North Allegheny High School
Danny Zuchak G 6-1 N/A Franciscan So - Rittman (OH) Rittman High School

166 players found.